Ramsey David
Houston Astros (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 2/8/2001
(25 years, 6 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 12.27 | 0.00 | .313 | 82.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 5.76 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 51.1 | 8.94 | 5.96 | 0.88 | .248 | 75.0% | 43.0% | 13.2% | 3.86 | 5.19 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 25.2 | 10.17 | 4.91 | 1.05 | .196 | 100.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 1.40 | 4.76 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .393 | 61.6% | 34.5% | 8.3% | 7.27 | 4.72 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 85.2 | 9.14 | 5.36 | 0.95 | .254 | 79.7% | 45.0% | 13.2% | 3.47 | 5.01 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.81 | 4.59 | 1.36 | .296 | 70.0% | 43.3% | 5.18 | 5.28 | 5.07 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 5.60 | 5.30 | 1.31 | .287 | 64.1% | 5.74 | 5.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 45.2 | 11.23 | 8.28 | 1.77 | .322 | 65.1% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 6.70 | 6.82 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.40 | 5.72 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.1% | 5.10 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 6.37 | 5.83 | 1.33 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.77 | 5.76 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 12.27 | 0.00 | .313 | 82.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 5.76 | 6.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 51.1 | 8.94 | 5.96 | 0.88 | .248 | 75.0% | 43.0% | 13.2% | 3.86 | 5.19 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 25.2 | 10.17 | 4.91 | 1.05 | .196 | 100.0% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 1.40 | 4.76 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .393 | 61.6% | 34.5% | 8.3% | 7.27 | 4.72 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 85.2 | 9.14 | 5.36 | 0.95 | .254 | 79.7% | 45.0% | 13.2% | 3.47 | 5.01 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.81 | 4.59 | 1.36 | .296 | 70.0% | 43.3% | 5.18 | 5.28 | 5.07 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 5.60 | 5.30 | 1.31 | .287 | 64.1% | 5.74 | 5.71 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 45.2 | 11.23 | 8.28 | 1.77 | .322 | 65.1% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 6.70 | 6.82 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.40 | 5.72 | 1.23 | .295 | 71.1% | 5.10 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 6.37 | 5.83 | 1.33 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.77 | 5.76 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 3.86 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 217 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 106 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 3.47 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 85.2 | 363 | 61 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 3 | 3 | 6.70 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 45.2 | 231 | 47 | 41 | 34 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 3.86 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 217 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 106 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 3.47 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 85.2 | 363 | 61 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 51 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 3 | 3 | 6.70 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 45.2 | 231 | 47 | 41 | 34 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 12.27 | 12.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | .192 | 2.05 | .313 | 82.4% | 98 | 150 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 8.94 | 5.96 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 23.5% | 15.7% | 7.8% | .198 | 1.34 | .248 | 75.0% | 99 | 129 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 10.17 | 4.91 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 27.4% | 13.2% | 14.2% | .159 | 1.09 | .196 | 100.0% | 32 | 113 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 1.04 | 17.5% | 7.5% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.73 | .393 | 61.6% | 178 | 113 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 9.14 | 5.36 | 1.71 | 0.95 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | .203 | 1.31 | .254 | 79.7% | 87 | 123 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.81 | 4.59 | 1.49 | 1.36 | 16.8% | 11.3% | 5.5% | .266 | 1.56 | .296 | 70.0% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.60 | 5.30 | 1.06 | 1.31 | 14.3% | 13.5% | 0.8% | .267 | 1.58 | .287 | 64.1% | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 11.23 | 8.28 | 1.36 | 1.77 | 24.7% | 18.2% | 6.5% | .255 | 1.95 | .322 | 65.1% | 137 | 137 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.40 | 5.72 | 1.29 | 1.23 | 18.0% | 13.9% | 4.1% | .257 | 1.63 | .295 | 71.1% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.37 | 5.83 | 1.09 | 1.33 | 16.0% | 14.7% | 1.4% | .261 | 1.62 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 12.27 | 12.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 0.0% | .192 | 2.05 | .313 | 82.4% | 98 | 150 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 8.94 | 5.96 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 23.5% | 15.7% | 7.8% | .198 | 1.34 | .248 | 75.0% | 99 | 129 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 10.17 | 4.91 | 2.07 | 1.05 | 27.4% | 13.2% | 14.2% | .159 | 1.09 | .196 | 100.0% | 32 | 113 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 1.04 | 17.5% | 7.5% | 10.0% | .333 | 1.73 | .393 | 61.6% | 178 | 113 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 9.14 | 5.36 | 1.71 | 0.95 | 24.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | .203 | 1.31 | .254 | 79.7% | 87 | 123 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.81 | 4.59 | 1.49 | 1.36 | 16.8% | 11.3% | 5.5% | .266 | 1.56 | .296 | 70.0% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.60 | 5.30 | 1.06 | 1.31 | 14.3% | 13.5% | 0.8% | .267 | 1.58 | .287 | 64.1% | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 11.23 | 8.28 | 1.36 | 1.77 | 24.7% | 18.2% | 6.5% | .255 | 1.95 | .322 | 65.1% | 137 | 137 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.40 | 5.72 | 1.29 | 1.23 | 18.0% | 13.9% | 4.1% | .257 | 1.63 | .295 | 71.1% | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.37 | 5.83 | 1.09 | 1.33 | 16.0% | 14.7% | 1.4% | .261 | 1.62 | .288 | 65.0% | 5.76 |

