Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Randy Berigüete
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 221
DOB: 11/2/2002
(23 years, 11 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 45.2 | 8.08 | 3.15 | 0.59 | .333 | 62.5% | 35.5% | 5.2% | 4.93 | 4.23 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15.1 | 6.46 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .265 | 63.5% | 36.2% | 8.7% | 5.28 | 6.63 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .390 | 48.3% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 9.45 | 4.97 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 6.91 | 0.63 | .322 | 55.4% | 40.9% | 5.3% | 7.22 | 5.86 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 5.86 | 1.30 | .389 | 45.8% | 55.4% | 18.2% | 9.76 | 5.83 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 6.70 | 0.22 | .254 | 70.3% | 46.9% | 3.0% | 3.46 | 4.59 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 8.22 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 5.65 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 7.32 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 9.58 | 0.00 | .276 | 68.2% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 5.23 | 6.08 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.88 | 6.91 | 1.35 | .300 | 68.8% | 45.0% | 6.27 | 6.45 | 6.33 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4.18 | 6.04 | 1.53 | .291 | 66.2% | 6.49 | 6.61 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 45.2 | 8.08 | 3.15 | 0.59 | .333 | 62.5% | 35.5% | 5.2% | 4.93 | 4.23 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15.1 | 6.46 | 5.87 | 1.17 | .265 | 63.5% | 36.2% | 8.7% | 5.28 | 6.63 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .390 | 48.3% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 9.45 | 4.97 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 6.91 | 0.63 | .322 | 55.4% | 40.9% | 5.3% | 7.22 | 5.86 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.13 | 5.86 | 1.30 | .389 | 45.8% | 55.4% | 18.2% | 9.76 | 5.83 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 6.70 | 0.22 | .254 | 70.3% | 46.9% | 3.0% | 3.46 | 4.59 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 8.22 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 5.65 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 7.32 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 9.58 | 0.00 | .276 | 68.2% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 5.23 | 6.08 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.88 | 6.91 | 1.35 | .300 | 68.8% | 45.0% | 6.27 | 6.45 | 6.33 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 4.18 | 6.04 | 1.53 | .291 | 66.2% | 6.49 | 6.61 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 0 | 5 | 4.93 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 210 | 51 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 5.28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 75 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 9.45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 66 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 7.22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28.2 | 141 | 31 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0 | 4 | 9.76 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27.2 | 138 | 39 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 5 | 1 | 3.46 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 187 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 35 | |
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 0 | 5 | 4.93 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 210 | 51 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 5.28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 75 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1 | 1 | 9.45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 66 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 7.22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28.2 | 141 | 31 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A | 0 | 4 | 9.76 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27.2 | 138 | 39 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 5 | 1 | 3.46 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 187 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 35 | |
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 51 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 8.08 | 3.15 | 2.56 | 0.59 | 19.5% | 7.6% | 11.9% | .271 | 1.47 | .333 | 62.5% | 117 | 100 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 6.46 | 5.87 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 14.7% | 13.3% | 1.3% | .242 | 1.63 | .265 | 63.5% | 120 | 147 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .302 | 2.10 | .390 | 48.3% | 219 | 114 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 7.22 | 6.91 | 1.05 | 0.63 | 16.3% | 15.6% | 0.7% | .270 | 1.85 | .322 | 55.4% | 166 | 132 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 8.13 | 5.86 | 1.39 | 1.30 | 18.1% | 13.0% | 5.1% | .328 | 2.06 | .389 | 45.8% | 243 | 144 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 7.56 | 6.70 | 1.13 | 0.22 | 18.7% | 16.6% | 2.1% | .201 | 1.49 | .254 | 70.3% | 93 | 123 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 8.22 | 8.22 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.70 | .286 | 75.0% | 76 | 125 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .222 | 2.25 | .250 | 50.0% | 262 | 188 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 6.97 | 9.58 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 15.7% | 21.6% | -5.9% | .216 | 1.84 | .276 | 68.2% | 124 | 142 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.88 | 6.91 | 0.71 | 1.35 | 11.2% | 15.9% | -4.7% | .286 | 1.91 | .300 | 68.8% | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.18 | 6.04 | 0.69 | 1.53 | 9.5% | 13.7% | -4.2% | .288 | 1.87 | .291 | 66.2% | 6.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 8.08 | 3.15 | 2.56 | 0.59 | 19.5% | 7.6% | 11.9% | .271 | 1.47 | .333 | 62.5% | 117 | 100 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 6.46 | 5.87 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 14.7% | 13.3% | 1.3% | .242 | 1.63 | .265 | 63.5% | 120 | 147 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .302 | 2.10 | .390 | 48.3% | 219 | 114 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 7.22 | 6.91 | 1.05 | 0.63 | 16.3% | 15.6% | 0.7% | .270 | 1.85 | .322 | 55.4% | 166 | 132 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 8.13 | 5.86 | 1.39 | 1.30 | 18.1% | 13.0% | 5.1% | .328 | 2.06 | .389 | 45.8% | 243 | 144 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 7.56 | 6.70 | 1.13 | 0.22 | 18.7% | 16.6% | 2.1% | .201 | 1.49 | .254 | 70.3% | 93 | 123 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 8.22 | 8.22 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.70 | .286 | 75.0% | 76 | 125 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .222 | 2.25 | .250 | 50.0% | 262 | 188 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 6.97 | 9.58 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 15.7% | 21.6% | -5.9% | .216 | 1.84 | .276 | 68.2% | 124 | 142 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.88 | 6.91 | 0.71 | 1.35 | 11.2% | 15.9% | -4.7% | .286 | 1.91 | .300 | 68.8% | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.18 | 6.04 | 0.69 | 1.53 | 9.5% | 13.7% | -4.2% | .288 | 1.87 | .291 | 66.2% | 6.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 0.86 | 23.4% | 35.5% | 41.1% | 32.8% | 5.2% | 44.2% | 28.6% | 27.2% | 97 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.74 | 14.9% | 36.2% | 48.9% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 143 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 22.0% | 143 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0.95 | 15.9% | 40.9% | 43.2% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 45.7% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 143 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.32 | 20.7% | 55.4% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 42.6% | 24.5% | 33.0% | 115 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1.61 | 23.9% | 46.9% | 29.2% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 39.7% | 21.6% | 38.8% | 131 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 4.8% | 42.9% | 149 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 199 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.89 | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | 162 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.0% | 34.5% | 6.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 0.86 | 23.4% | 35.5% | 41.1% | 32.8% | 5.2% | 44.2% | 28.6% | 27.2% | 97 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.74 | 14.9% | 36.2% | 48.9% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 143 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.3% | 36.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 22.0% | 143 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0.95 | 15.9% | 40.9% | 43.2% | 36.8% | 5.3% | 45.7% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 143 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 2.32 | 20.7% | 55.4% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 42.6% | 24.5% | 33.0% | 115 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 1.61 | 23.9% | 46.9% | 29.2% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 39.7% | 21.6% | 38.8% | 131 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 4.8% | 42.9% | 149 | 6.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 199 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.89 | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 13.8% | 31.0% | 162 | 6.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.0% | 34.5% | 6.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 50 | 58 | 33 | 19 | 85 | 271 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 17 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 87 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 19 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 101 | 131 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 36 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 149 | 218 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 51 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 213 | 293 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 53 | 33 | 27 | 7 | 271 | 407 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 17 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 73 | 88 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 50 | 58 | 33 | 19 | 85 | 271 | 356 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 17 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 87 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 19 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 101 | 131 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 36 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 149 | 218 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 51 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 213 | 293 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 53 | 33 | 27 | 7 | 271 | 407 | 678 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 46 | 62 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 17 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 73 | 88 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 73.0% | 56.5% | 18.1% | 31.7% | 3.1% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 60.7% | 63.4% | 18.7% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 43.1% | 85.0% | 39.4% | 6.5% | 13.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.3% | 28.4% | 12.3% | 9.8% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 46.8% | 75.9% | 44.2% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 45.4% | 77.6% | 42.8% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 43.5% | 70.2% | 31.6% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 39.6% | 71.4% | 23.1% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 42.2% | 70.6% | 29.4% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | DSL | 73.0% | 56.5% | 18.1% | 31.7% | 3.1% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 60.7% | 63.4% | 18.7% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 43.1% | 85.0% | 39.4% | 6.5% | 13.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.3% | 28.4% | 12.3% | 9.8% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A | 46.8% | 75.9% | 44.2% | 11.3% | 10.7% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 45.4% | 77.6% | 42.8% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 43.5% | 70.2% | 31.6% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 39.6% | 71.4% | 23.1% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 42.2% | 70.6% | 29.4% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 24.8% |

