Randy Boone
Toronto Blue Jays (AA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 8/6/1984
(42 years, 2 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 7, Pick: 21, Ovr: 235 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Texas |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 7, Pick: 21, Ovr: 235 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Texas |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 75.2 | 6.30 | 2.38 | 0.36 | .312 | 76.8% | 62.0% | 5.1% | 2.50 | 3.31 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 67.1 | 5.88 | 2.67 | 0.94 | .324 | 70.6% | 61.6% | 13.5% | 4.68 | 4.27 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 143.0 | 6.10 | 2.52 | 0.63 | .318 | 73.8% | 61.8% | 9.0% | 3.52 | 3.76 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 129.0 | 6.28 | 2.93 | 0.28 | .308 | 66.5% | 55.2% | 3.3% | 3.70 | 3.32 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 3.38 | .400 | 27.0% | 40.6% | 20.0% | 15.75 | 8.10 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 137.0 | 6.37 | 3.02 | 0.46 | .315 | 63.4% | 54.1% | 5.1% | 4.40 | 3.60 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 25 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 133.1 | 6.48 | 2.63 | 0.54 | .291 | 64.9% | 52.2% | 6.3% | 3.98 | 3.72 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.23 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 35.1 | 6.88 | 1.78 | 0.51 | .287 | 53.6% | 54.6% | 6.3% | 4.08 | 3.19 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 3.72 | 0.93 | 4.66 | .368 | 57.1% | 61.9% | 45.5% | 10.24 | 9.72 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 45.0 | 6.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 | .307 | 54.5% | 56.7% | 16.3% | 5.40 | 4.59 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 62.1 | 7.07 | 2.31 | 0.72 | .323 | 63.6% | 54.2% | 8.8% | 3.47 | 3.61 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.84 | 2.73 | 0.48 | .298 | 73.7% | 48.3% | 5.7% | 2.89 | 3.16 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.86 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 2.79 | 0.47 | .293 | 74.5% | 49.0% | 5.6% | 2.79 | 3.22 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 75.2 | 6.30 | 2.38 | 0.36 | .312 | 76.8% | 62.0% | 5.1% | 2.50 | 3.31 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 67.1 | 5.88 | 2.67 | 0.94 | .324 | 70.6% | 61.6% | 13.5% | 4.68 | 4.27 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 143.0 | 6.10 | 2.52 | 0.63 | .318 | 73.8% | 61.8% | 9.0% | 3.52 | 3.76 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 129.0 | 6.28 | 2.93 | 0.28 | .308 | 66.5% | 55.2% | 3.3% | 3.70 | 3.32 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 3.38 | .400 | 27.0% | 40.6% | 20.0% | 15.75 | 8.10 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 137.0 | 6.37 | 3.02 | 0.46 | .315 | 63.4% | 54.1% | 5.1% | 4.40 | 3.60 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 25 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 133.1 | 6.48 | 2.63 | 0.54 | .291 | 64.9% | 52.2% | 6.3% | 3.98 | 3.72 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.23 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 35.1 | 6.88 | 1.78 | 0.51 | .287 | 53.6% | 54.6% | 6.3% | 4.08 | 3.19 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 3.72 | 0.93 | 4.66 | .368 | 57.1% | 61.9% | 45.5% | 10.24 | 9.72 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 45.0 | 6.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 | .307 | 54.5% | 56.7% | 16.3% | 5.40 | 4.59 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 62.1 | 7.07 | 2.31 | 0.72 | .323 | 63.6% | 54.2% | 8.8% | 3.47 | 3.61 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.84 | 2.73 | 0.48 | .298 | 73.7% | 48.3% | 5.7% | 2.89 | 3.16 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.86 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 2.79 | 0.47 | .293 | 74.5% | 49.0% | 5.6% | 2.79 | 3.22 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 6.32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 6 | 2 | 2.50 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 310 | 75 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.68 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 287 | 76 | 36 | 35 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.52 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 597 | 151 | 62 | 56 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 9 | 8 | 3.70 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 129.0 | 543 | 127 | 63 | 53 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 15.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 44 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 9 | 10 | 4.40 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 137.0 | 587 | 142 | 78 | 67 | 7 | 46 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 5 | 10 | 3.98 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 561 | 128 | 68 | 59 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35.1 | 151 | 35 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 10.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 49 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.40 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 | 200 | 54 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.47 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 62.1 | 263 | 67 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 1 | 4 | 2.89 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 56.0 | 229 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 2.79 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 58.0 | 236 | 49 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 6 | 2 | 2.50 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 310 | 75 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.68 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 287 | 76 | 36 | 35 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 3.52 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 597 | 151 | 62 | 56 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 9 | 8 | 3.70 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 129.0 | 543 | 127 | 63 | 53 | 4 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 15.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 44 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 9 | 10 | 4.40 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 137.0 | 587 | 142 | 78 | 67 | 7 | 46 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 5 | 10 | 3.98 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.1 | 561 | 128 | 68 | 59 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 4.08 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35.1 | 151 | 35 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 10.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 49 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 5.40 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45.0 | 200 | 54 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 3 | 3 | 3.47 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 62.1 | 263 | 67 | 35 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 1 | 4 | 2.89 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 56.0 | 229 | 48 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 2.79 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 58.0 | 236 | 49 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 6.30 | 2.38 | 2.65 | 0.36 | 17.1% | 6.5% | 10.6% | .261 | 1.26 | .312 | 76.8% | 66 | 90 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 5.88 | 2.67 | 2.20 | 0.94 | 15.3% | 7.0% | 8.4% | .288 | 1.43 | .324 | 70.6% | 121 | 111 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 6.10 | 2.52 | 2.43 | 0.63 | 16.2% | 6.7% | 9.5% | .274 | 1.34 | .318 | 73.8% | 92 | 100 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 6.28 | 2.93 | 2.14 | 0.28 | 16.6% | 7.7% | 8.8% | .258 | 1.31 | .308 | 66.5% | 95 | 85 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 3.38 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .375 | 2.38 | .400 | 27.0% | 330 | 177 | 8.10 | ||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 6.37 | 3.02 | 2.11 | 0.46 | 16.5% | 7.8% | 8.7% | .266 | 1.37 | .315 | 63.4% | 109 | 90 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 6.48 | 2.63 | 2.46 | 0.54 | 17.1% | 7.0% | 10.2% | .248 | 1.25 | .291 | 64.9% | 95 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 2.8% | 16.7% | .182 | 0.78 | .231 | 66.7% | 18 | 62 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 6.88 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 0.51 | 17.9% | 4.6% | 13.2% | .243 | 1.19 | .287 | 53.6% | 101 | 81 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 3.72 | 0.93 | 4.00 | 4.66 | 8.2% | 2.0% | 6.1% | .404 | 2.07 | .368 | 57.1% | 256 | 246 | 9.72 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 6.20 | 1.60 | 3.88 | 1.40 | 15.5% | 4.0% | 11.5% | .283 | 1.38 | .307 | 54.5% | 134 | 117 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 7.07 | 2.31 | 3.06 | 0.72 | 18.6% | 6.1% | 12.5% | .272 | 1.33 | .323 | 63.6% | 84 | 89 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 8.84 | 2.73 | 3.24 | 0.48 | 24.0% | 7.4% | 16.6% | .230 | 1.16 | .298 | 73.7% | 69 | 78 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 120 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 8.53 | 2.79 | 3.06 | 0.47 | 23.3% | 7.6% | 15.7% | .228 | 1.16 | .293 | 74.5% | 66 | 79 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 6.30 | 2.38 | 2.65 | 0.36 | 17.1% | 6.5% | 10.6% | .261 | 1.26 | .312 | 76.8% | 66 | 90 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 5.88 | 2.67 | 2.20 | 0.94 | 15.3% | 7.0% | 8.4% | .288 | 1.43 | .324 | 70.6% | 121 | 111 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 6.10 | 2.52 | 2.43 | 0.63 | 16.2% | 6.7% | 9.5% | .274 | 1.34 | .318 | 73.8% | 92 | 100 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 6.28 | 2.93 | 2.14 | 0.28 | 16.6% | 7.7% | 8.8% | .258 | 1.31 | .308 | 66.5% | 95 | 85 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 3.38 | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .375 | 2.38 | .400 | 27.0% | 330 | 177 | 8.10 | ||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 6.37 | 3.02 | 2.11 | 0.46 | 16.5% | 7.8% | 8.7% | .266 | 1.37 | .315 | 63.4% | 109 | 90 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 6.48 | 2.63 | 2.46 | 0.54 | 17.1% | 7.0% | 10.2% | .248 | 1.25 | .291 | 64.9% | 95 | 89 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 2.8% | 16.7% | .182 | 0.78 | .231 | 66.7% | 18 | 62 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 6.88 | 1.78 | 3.86 | 0.51 | 17.9% | 4.6% | 13.2% | .243 | 1.19 | .287 | 53.6% | 101 | 81 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 3.72 | 0.93 | 4.00 | 4.66 | 8.2% | 2.0% | 6.1% | .404 | 2.07 | .368 | 57.1% | 256 | 246 | 9.72 | ||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 6.20 | 1.60 | 3.88 | 1.40 | 15.5% | 4.0% | 11.5% | .283 | 1.38 | .307 | 54.5% | 134 | 117 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 7.07 | 2.31 | 3.06 | 0.72 | 18.6% | 6.1% | 12.5% | .272 | 1.33 | .323 | 63.6% | 84 | 89 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 8.84 | 2.73 | 3.24 | 0.48 | 24.0% | 7.4% | 16.6% | .230 | 1.16 | .298 | 73.7% | 69 | 78 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 120 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 8.53 | 2.79 | 3.06 | 0.47 | 23.3% | 7.6% | 15.7% | .228 | 1.16 | .293 | 74.5% | 66 | 79 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 3.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 2.41 | 12.2% | 62.0% | 25.8% | 16.9% | 5.1% | 50.4% | 24.1% | 25.4% | 94 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 2.56 | 14.4% | 61.6% | 24.1% | 25.0% | 13.5% | 52.7% | 19.5% | 27.7% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 2.48 | 13.3% | 61.8% | 24.9% | 20.7% | 9.0% | 51.5% | 21.9% | 26.5% | 94 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 1.76 | 13.5% | 55.2% | 31.3% | 17.4% | 3.3% | 52.6% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 95 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 48.5% | 36.4% | 15.2% | 118 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 1.66 | 13.4% | 54.1% | 32.5% | 16.2% | 5.1% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 21.3% | 96 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 1.69 | 16.8% | 52.2% | 31.0% | 14.2% | 6.3% | 48.7% | 24.0% | 27.3% | 93 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 91 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 1.84 | 15.7% | 54.6% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 50.4% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 81 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 2.36 | 11.9% | 61.9% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 65.1% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 106 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 1.98 | 14.7% | 56.7% | 28.7% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 54.4% | 26.9% | 18.8% | 86 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 1.82 | 16.1% | 54.2% | 29.7% | 17.5% | 8.8% | 52.8% | 26.4% | 20.8% | 86 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 1.38 | 16.6% | 48.3% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 42.2% | 22.7% | 35.1% | 84 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 133 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.6% | 49.0% | 34.4% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 34.4% | 86 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 141 | 6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 2.41 | 12.2% | 62.0% | 25.8% | 16.9% | 5.1% | 50.4% | 24.1% | 25.4% | 94 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 2.56 | 14.4% | 61.6% | 24.1% | 25.0% | 13.5% | 52.7% | 19.5% | 27.7% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 2.48 | 13.3% | 61.8% | 24.9% | 20.7% | 9.0% | 51.5% | 21.9% | 26.5% | 94 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 1.76 | 13.5% | 55.2% | 31.3% | 17.4% | 3.3% | 52.6% | 25.6% | 21.8% | 95 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 48.5% | 36.4% | 15.2% | 118 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 1.66 | 13.4% | 54.1% | 32.5% | 16.2% | 5.1% | 52.3% | 26.4% | 21.3% | 96 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 1.69 | 16.8% | 52.2% | 31.0% | 14.2% | 6.3% | 48.7% | 24.0% | 27.3% | 93 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 91 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 1.84 | 15.7% | 54.6% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 50.4% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 81 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 2.36 | 11.9% | 61.9% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 65.1% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 106 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 1.98 | 14.7% | 56.7% | 28.7% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 54.4% | 26.9% | 18.8% | 86 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 1.82 | 16.1% | 54.2% | 29.7% | 17.5% | 8.8% | 52.8% | 26.4% | 20.8% | 86 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 1.38 | 16.6% | 48.3% | 35.1% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 42.2% | 22.7% | 35.1% | 84 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 133 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.43 | 16.6% | 49.0% | 34.4% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 34.4% | 86 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 141 | 6.32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 142 | 59 | 28 | 10 | 99 | 401 | 500 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 133 | 52 | 31 | 13 | 89 | 354 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 275 | 111 | 59 | 23 | 188 | 755 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 213 | 121 | 52 | 21 | 200 | 677 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 13 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 106 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 226 | 136 | 56 | 22 | 258 | 783 | 1041 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 214 | 127 | 69 | 18 | 188 | 723 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 12 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 84 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 59 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 33 | 199 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 102 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 85 | 43 | 22 | 5 | 90 | 301 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 104 | 57 | 31 | 10 | 332 | 562 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 73 | 53 | 25 | 12 | 301 | 516 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 77 | 54 | 26 | 12 | 308 | 529 | 837 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 142 | 59 | 28 | 10 | 99 | 401 | 500 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 133 | 52 | 31 | 13 | 89 | 354 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 275 | 111 | 59 | 23 | 188 | 755 | 943 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 213 | 121 | 52 | 21 | 200 | 677 | 877 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 13 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 106 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 226 | 136 | 56 | 22 | 258 | 783 | 1041 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 214 | 127 | 69 | 18 | 188 | 723 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 12 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 84 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 59 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 33 | 199 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 102 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 85 | 43 | 22 | 5 | 90 | 301 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 104 | 57 | 31 | 10 | 332 | 562 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 73 | 53 | 25 | 12 | 301 | 516 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 77 | 54 | 26 | 12 | 308 | 529 | 837 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 76.6% | 64.0% | 18.4% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 77.7% | 70.3% | 15.7% | 23.0% | 2.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 77.1% | 67.0% | 17.1% | 25.5% | 2.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 71.9% | 63.9% | 16.8% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 53.0% | 82.8% | 47.7% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 69.0% | 66.2% | 19.1% | 23.3% | 6.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 73.7% | 62.7% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 5.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 48.9% | 68.2% | 27.8% | 15.6% | 11.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 81.0% | 64.4% | 17.2% | 28.9% | 4.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 45.9% | 79.5% | 44.9% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 66.8% | 68.6% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 46.9% | 76.6% | 41.1% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 44.6% | 72.3% | 45.9% | 12.4% | 18.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 45.0% | 88.9% | 57.1% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 44.6% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 12.2% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | 76.6% | 64.0% | 18.4% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | 77.7% | 70.3% | 15.7% | 23.0% | 2.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | MiLB | 77.1% | 67.0% | 17.1% | 25.5% | 2.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 71.9% | 63.9% | 16.8% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | 53.0% | 82.8% | 47.7% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 69.0% | 66.2% | 19.1% | 23.3% | 6.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | 73.7% | 62.7% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 5.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | 48.9% | 68.2% | 27.8% | 15.6% | 11.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | 81.0% | 64.4% | 17.2% | 28.9% | 4.7% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | 45.9% | 79.5% | 44.9% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | MiLB | 66.8% | 68.6% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | 46.9% | 76.6% | 41.1% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | 44.6% | 72.3% | 45.9% | 12.4% | 18.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | 45.0% | 88.9% | 57.1% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 44.6% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 12.2% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | P | 15 | 10 | 75.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | P | 12 | 11 | 67.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | P | 25 | 23 | 129.0 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | P | 24 | 22 | 133.1 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | P | 18 | 3 | 35.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 62.1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A | P | 15 | 10 | 75.2 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A+ | P | 12 | 11 | 67.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | P | 25 | 23 | 129.0 | 17 | 29 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | AA | P | 24 | 22 | 133.1 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | A+ | P | 18 | 3 | 35.1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TOR | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TOR | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 62.1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 56.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

