Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Randy Fontanez
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 5/18/1989
(37 years, 5 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 27, Pick: 11, Ovr: 822 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | South Florida |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 27, Pick: 11, Ovr: 822 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | South Florida |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 38.1 | 6.10 | 2.35 | 0.47 | .319 | 72.0% | 40.4% | 4.9% | 2.82 | 3.55 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 60.2 | 8.46 | 2.52 | 0.30 | .358 | 61.5% | 44.4% | 2.9% | 4.90 | 3.07 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 63.2 | 8.34 | 2.40 | 0.28 | .352 | 62.4% | 44.6% | 2.9% | 4.66 | 3.07 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 60.2 | 12.31 | 2.52 | 0.30 | .335 | 66.9% | 49.3% | 3.4% | 3.41 | 1.97 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 45.00 | 25.71 | 16.69 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.38 | 1.99 | 0.57 | .282 | 72.8% | 47.1% | 6.1% | 2.56 | 2.79 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 33.1 | 8.91 | 3.78 | 0.81 | .333 | 64.1% | 57.7% | 9.4% | 4.86 | 3.80 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 2.91 | 0.69 | .310 | 67.5% | 52.9% | 7.7% | 3.74 | 3.31 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .208 | 71.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.92 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 29.0 | 7.14 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .280 | 64.0% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 4.97 | 4.85 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 28.1 | 6.04 | 4.13 | 0.64 | .351 | 62.8% | 42.6% | 6.1% | 6.04 | 4.66 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 67.0 | 7.25 | 3.76 | 0.81 | .305 | 63.9% | 45.3% | 9.0% | 4.84 | 4.35 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 38.1 | 6.10 | 2.35 | 0.47 | .319 | 72.0% | 40.4% | 4.9% | 2.82 | 3.55 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 60.2 | 8.46 | 2.52 | 0.30 | .358 | 61.5% | 44.4% | 2.9% | 4.90 | 3.07 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 63.2 | 8.34 | 2.40 | 0.28 | .352 | 62.4% | 44.6% | 2.9% | 4.66 | 3.07 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 60.2 | 12.31 | 2.52 | 0.30 | .335 | 66.9% | 49.3% | 3.4% | 3.41 | 1.97 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 45.00 | 25.71 | 16.69 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.38 | 1.99 | 0.57 | .282 | 72.8% | 47.1% | 6.1% | 2.56 | 2.79 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 33.1 | 8.91 | 3.78 | 0.81 | .333 | 64.1% | 57.7% | 9.4% | 4.86 | 3.80 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 2.91 | 0.69 | .310 | 67.5% | 52.9% | 7.7% | 3.74 | 3.31 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.72 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .208 | 71.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.92 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 29.0 | 7.14 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .280 | 64.0% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 4.97 | 4.85 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 28.1 | 6.04 | 4.13 | 0.64 | .351 | 62.8% | 42.6% | 6.1% | 6.04 | 4.66 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 67.0 | 7.25 | 3.76 | 0.81 | .305 | 63.9% | 45.3% | 9.0% | 4.84 | 4.35 | 4.28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.82 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 155 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A | 3 | 4 | 4.90 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 268 | 70 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.66 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 63.2 | 277 | 71 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 7 | 3.41 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 60.2 | 264 | 55 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.56 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 31.2 | 127 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.86 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 33.1 | 152 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.74 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 65.0 | 279 | 63 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 2 | 0.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 122 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.04 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 129 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.84 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67.0 | 289 | 67 | 40 | 36 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 1 | 2 | 2.82 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 155 | 39 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A | 3 | 4 | 4.90 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 60.2 | 268 | 70 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.66 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 63.2 | 277 | 71 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 7 | 3.41 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 60.2 | 264 | 55 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.56 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 31.2 | 127 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.86 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 33.1 | 152 | 37 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.74 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 65.0 | 279 | 63 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 2 | 0.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 122 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 4 | 6.04 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 129 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.84 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67.0 | 289 | 67 | 40 | 36 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 6.10 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 0.47 | 16.8% | 6.5% | 10.3% | .271 | 1.28 | .319 | 72.0% | 78 | 96 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 8.46 | 2.52 | 3.35 | 0.30 | 21.3% | 6.3% | 14.9% | .281 | 1.43 | .358 | 61.5% | 128 | 78 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .125 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 8.34 | 2.40 | 3.47 | 0.28 | 21.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | .276 | 1.38 | .352 | 62.4% | 121 | 78 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 12.31 | 2.52 | 4.88 | 0.30 | 31.4% | 6.4% | 25.0% | .226 | 1.19 | .335 | 66.9% | 88 | 52 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | 1.000 | 7.00 | 1.000 | 35.7% | 964 | 522 | 25.71 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 9.38 | 1.99 | 4.71 | 0.57 | 26.0% | 5.5% | 20.5% | .217 | 1.04 | .282 | 72.8% | 66 | 72 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 8.91 | 3.78 | 2.36 | 0.81 | 21.7% | 9.2% | 12.5% | .268 | 1.53 | .333 | 64.1% | 125 | 96 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 9.14 | 2.91 | 3.14 | 0.69 | 23.7% | 7.5% | 16.1% | .244 | 1.29 | .310 | 67.5% | 96 | 84 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 11.17 | 1.86 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .139 | 0.72 | .208 | 71.4% | 22 | 46 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 7.14 | 4.03 | 1.77 | 1.24 | 18.9% | 10.7% | 8.2% | .248 | 1.38 | .280 | 64.0% | 125 | 118 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 6.04 | 4.13 | 1.46 | 0.64 | 14.7% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .304 | 1.69 | .351 | 62.8% | 137 | 107 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 7.25 | 3.76 | 1.93 | 0.81 | 18.7% | 9.7% | 9.0% | .258 | 1.42 | .305 | 63.9% | 115 | 103 | 4.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 6.10 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 0.47 | 16.8% | 6.5% | 10.3% | .271 | 1.28 | .319 | 72.0% | 78 | 96 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 8.46 | 2.52 | 3.35 | 0.30 | 21.3% | 6.3% | 14.9% | .281 | 1.43 | .358 | 61.5% | 128 | 78 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .125 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 8.34 | 2.40 | 3.47 | 0.28 | 21.3% | 6.1% | 15.2% | .276 | 1.38 | .352 | 62.4% | 121 | 78 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 12.31 | 2.52 | 4.88 | 0.30 | 31.4% | 6.4% | 25.0% | .226 | 1.19 | .335 | 66.9% | 88 | 52 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 42.9% | -42.9% | 1.000 | 7.00 | 1.000 | 35.7% | 964 | 522 | 25.71 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 9.38 | 1.99 | 4.71 | 0.57 | 26.0% | 5.5% | 20.5% | .217 | 1.04 | .282 | 72.8% | 66 | 72 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 8.91 | 3.78 | 2.36 | 0.81 | 21.7% | 9.2% | 12.5% | .268 | 1.53 | .333 | 64.1% | 125 | 96 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 9.14 | 2.91 | 3.14 | 0.69 | 23.7% | 7.5% | 16.1% | .244 | 1.29 | .310 | 67.5% | 96 | 84 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 11.17 | 1.86 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .139 | 0.72 | .208 | 71.4% | 22 | 46 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 7.14 | 4.03 | 1.77 | 1.24 | 18.9% | 10.7% | 8.2% | .248 | 1.38 | .280 | 64.0% | 125 | 118 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 6.04 | 4.13 | 1.46 | 0.64 | 14.7% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .304 | 1.69 | .351 | 62.8% | 137 | 107 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 7.25 | 3.76 | 1.93 | 0.81 | 18.7% | 9.7% | 9.0% | .258 | 1.42 | .305 | 63.9% | 115 | 103 | 4.35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 1.12 | 23.7% | 40.4% | 36.0% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 35.0% | 95 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 1.22 | 19.0% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 26.1% | 2.9% | 43.0% | 24.4% | 32.6% | 88 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.24 | 19.5% | 44.6% | 35.9% | 27.1% | 2.9% | 44.2% | 23.6% | 32.2% | 88 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 1.24 | 10.8% | 49.3% | 39.9% | 18.6% | 3.4% | 50.3% | 25.2% | 24.5% | 60 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 347 | 16.69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 1.21 | 14.1% | 47.1% | 38.8% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 57.5% | 21.8% | 20.7% | 72 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 24.8% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 1.54 | 12.7% | 52.9% | 34.4% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 55.2% | 21.9% | 22.9% | 81 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 135 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 62 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.39 | 21.2% | 45.9% | 32.9% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 27.9% | 103 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.21 | 22.3% | 42.6% | 35.1% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 52.1% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 115 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.36 | 21.4% | 45.3% | 33.3% | 14.9% | 9.0% | 50.7% | 21.7% | 27.5% | 102 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 1.12 | 23.7% | 40.4% | 36.0% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 35.0% | 95 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 1.22 | 19.0% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 26.1% | 2.9% | 43.0% | 24.4% | 32.6% | 88 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 86 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 1.24 | 19.5% | 44.6% | 35.9% | 27.1% | 2.9% | 44.2% | 23.6% | 32.2% | 88 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 1.24 | 10.8% | 49.3% | 39.9% | 18.6% | 3.4% | 50.3% | 25.2% | 24.5% | 60 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 347 | 16.69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 1.21 | 14.1% | 47.1% | 38.8% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 57.5% | 21.8% | 20.7% | 72 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 18.8% | 9.4% | 53.3% | 21.9% | 24.8% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 1.54 | 12.7% | 52.9% | 34.4% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 55.2% | 21.9% | 22.9% | 81 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 135 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 62 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.39 | 21.2% | 45.9% | 32.9% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 27.9% | 103 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.21 | 22.3% | 42.6% | 35.1% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 52.1% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 115 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.36 | 21.4% | 45.3% | 33.3% | 14.9% | 9.0% | 50.7% | 21.7% | 27.5% | 102 | 4.28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 46 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 52 | 198 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 84 | 69 | 36 | 18 | 100 | 382 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 87 | 70 | 38 | 19 | 102 | 394 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 73 | 59 | 16 | 11 | 106 | 434 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 40 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 39 | 194 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 60 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 214 | 383 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 100 | 65 | 24 | 13 | 253 | 577 | 830 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 39 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 160 | 274 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 40 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 150 | 269 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 91 | 67 | 43 | 10 | 323 | 608 | 931 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 46 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 52 | 198 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 84 | 69 | 36 | 18 | 100 | 382 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 87 | 70 | 38 | 19 | 102 | 394 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 73 | 59 | 16 | 11 | 106 | 434 | 540 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 40 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 39 | 194 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 60 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 214 | 383 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 100 | 65 | 24 | 13 | 253 | 577 | 830 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 39 | 28 | 18 | 2 | 160 | 274 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 40 | 33 | 21 | 7 | 150 | 269 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 91 | 67 | 43 | 10 | 323 | 608 | 931 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 70.0% | 66.9% | 17.4% | 23.2% | 9.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 74.1% | 56.0% | 23.5% | 32.6% | 5.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 85.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 74.4% | 55.8% | 23.5% | 32.9% | 5.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 71.9% | 49.2% | 31.4% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 76.8% | 55.9% | 29.1% | 33.9% | 6.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 46.9% | 76.1% | 50.7% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 55.3% | 68.2% | 40.9% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 75.6% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 51.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 44.5% | 76.7% | 50.8% | 10.4% | 18.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 47.0% | 83.8% | 45.7% | 7.6% | 16.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 48.2% | 75.3% | 46.7% | 11.9% | 16.9% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 70.0% | 66.9% | 17.4% | 23.2% | 9.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 74.1% | 56.0% | 23.5% | 32.6% | 5.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 85.7% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 74.4% | 55.8% | 23.5% | 32.9% | 5.0% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A+ | 71.9% | 49.2% | 31.4% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A+ | 76.8% | 55.9% | 29.1% | 33.9% | 6.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AA | 46.9% | 76.1% | 50.7% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 55.3% | 68.2% | 40.9% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 75.6% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 51.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 44.5% | 76.7% | 50.8% | 10.4% | 18.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 47.0% | 83.8% | 45.7% | 7.6% | 16.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 48.2% | 75.3% | 46.7% | 11.9% | 16.9% | 28.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

