Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Randy Rodríguez
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 9/5/1999
(27 years, 1 month, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 50 | 85 |
| GS | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 50.2 | 103.0 |
| K% | 33.8% | 28.6% |
| BB% | 5.6% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 37.1% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 1.78 | 3.06 |
| FIP | 2.40 | 2.88 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 2.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:55%
SL:45%
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez (elbow) will pitch in the Arizona Fall League, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (9/15/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
8/29/25
RG
6/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 50 | 85 |
| GS | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 50.2 | 103.0 |
| K% | 33.8% | 28.6% |
| BB% | 5.6% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 37.1% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 1.78 | 3.06 |
| FIP | 2.40 | 2.88 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 2.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:55%
SL:45%
News
Rotowire: Rodriguez (elbow) will pitch in the Arizona Fall League, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (9/15/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
8/29/25
RG
6/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 11.20 | 2.96 | 0.33 | .333 | 57.8% | 47.1% | 5.0% | 4.28 | 2.80 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.44 | 5.76 | 0.36 | .362 | 62.5% | 53.6% | 4.5% | 5.40 | 4.51 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 62.0 | 14.66 | 3.34 | 0.00 | .338 | 83.1% | 37.3% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.28 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 50.2 | 12.61 | 4.26 | 0.89 | .280 | 77.0% | 21.8% | 7.2% | 3.38 | 4.10 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 17.10 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .294 | 49.3% | 35.3% | 28.6% | 6.30 | 5.21 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 16.50 | 0.00 | .214 | 53.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 10.50 | 7.52 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 66.2 | 13.10 | 5.81 | 0.95 | .275 | 68.7% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 4.46 | 4.57 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 11.87 | 5.34 | 0.30 | .269 | 69.9% | 31.8% | 3.1% | 2.97 | 3.14 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.80 | 8.84 | 0.72 | .296 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 5.73 | 4.88 | 5.75 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 70.0 | 10.80 | 7.33 | 0.51 | .282 | 68.6% | 43.5% | 6.3% | 4.37 | 4.88 | 4.60 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 81.8% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.31 | 3.08 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 77.8% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 8.24 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 52.1 | 9.11 | 3.10 | 0.69 | .301 | 62.5% | 41.0% | 6.6% | 97.9 | 4.30 | 3.27 | 3.34 | 4.11 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .269 | 78.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 3.25 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 50.2 | 11.90 | 1.95 | 0.71 | .268 | 85.3% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 97.5 | 1.78 | 2.56 | 2.40 | 2.90 | 1.4 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 10.02 | 3.40 | 0.96 | .290 | 74.6% | 40.4% | 3.51 | 3.56 | 3.77 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 50.0 | 9.36 | 4.32 | 0.90 | .288 | 71.7% | 3.96 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 10.55 | 3.53 | 0.92 | .280 | 76.9% | 3.17 | 3.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 85 | 1 | 103.0 | 10.49 | 2.53 | 0.70 | .286 | 71.8% | 39.2% | 7.2% | 97.7 | 3.06 | 2.92 | 2.88 | 3.51 | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 11.20 | 2.96 | 0.33 | .333 | 57.8% | 47.1% | 5.0% | 4.28 | 2.80 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.44 | 5.76 | 0.36 | .362 | 62.5% | 53.6% | 4.5% | 5.40 | 4.51 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 62.0 | 14.66 | 3.34 | 0.00 | .338 | 83.1% | 37.3% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.28 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 50.2 | 12.61 | 4.26 | 0.89 | .280 | 77.0% | 21.8% | 7.2% | 3.38 | 4.10 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 17.10 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .294 | 49.3% | 35.3% | 28.6% | 6.30 | 5.21 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 16.50 | 0.00 | .214 | 53.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 10.50 | 7.52 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 66.2 | 13.10 | 5.81 | 0.95 | .275 | 68.7% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 4.46 | 4.57 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.94 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 11.87 | 5.34 | 0.30 | .269 | 69.9% | 31.8% | 3.1% | 2.97 | 3.14 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.80 | 8.84 | 0.72 | .296 | 67.9% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 5.73 | 4.88 | 5.75 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 70.0 | 10.80 | 7.33 | 0.51 | .282 | 68.6% | 43.5% | 6.3% | 4.37 | 4.88 | 4.60 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .250 | 81.8% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 3.31 | 3.08 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 77.8% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 8.24 | 9.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 52.1 | 9.11 | 3.10 | 0.69 | .301 | 62.5% | 41.0% | 6.6% | 97.9 | 4.30 | 3.27 | 3.34 | 4.11 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .269 | 78.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 3.25 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 50 | 0 | 50.2 | 11.90 | 1.95 | 0.71 | .268 | 85.3% | 37.1% | 8.0% | 97.5 | 1.78 | 2.56 | 2.40 | 2.90 | 1.4 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 10.02 | 3.40 | 0.96 | .290 | 74.6% | 40.4% | 3.51 | 3.56 | 3.77 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 50.0 | 9.36 | 4.32 | 0.90 | .288 | 71.7% | 3.96 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 10.55 | 3.53 | 0.92 | .280 | 76.9% | 3.17 | 3.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 85 | 1 | 103.0 | 10.49 | 2.53 | 0.70 | .286 | 71.8% | 39.2% | 7.2% | 97.7 | 3.06 | 2.92 | 2.88 | 3.51 | 2.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 1 | 4.28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 116 | 24 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 2 | 6 | 5.40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 116 | 26 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6 | 3 | 1.74 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 62.0 | 258 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 101 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.38 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 216 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 48 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.46 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 297 | 45 | 38 | 33 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 129 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.73 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 37.2 | 179 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 41 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.37 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 70.0 | 318 | 52 | 39 | 34 | 4 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 52.1 | 221 | 47 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1.78 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 50.2 | 198 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.96 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 217 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 3.06 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 103.0 | 419 | 81 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 120 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 1 | 4.28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 116 | 24 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 2 | 6 | 5.40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 116 | 26 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6 | 3 | 1.74 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 62.0 | 258 | 44 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 101 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.38 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 216 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 48 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.46 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 297 | 45 | 38 | 33 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 129 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.73 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 37.2 | 179 | 32 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 41 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.37 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 70.0 | 318 | 52 | 39 | 34 | 4 | 57 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 52.1 | 221 | 47 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 46 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 5 | 1.78 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 50.2 | 198 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 67 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.96 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 217 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 3.06 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 103.0 | 419 | 81 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 120 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 11.20 | 2.96 | 3.78 | 0.33 | 29.3% | 7.8% | 21.6% | .231 | 1.21 | .333 | 57.8% | 107 | 72 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 10.44 | 5.76 | 1.81 | 0.36 | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.2% | .263 | 1.68 | .362 | 62.5% | 132 | 104 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 14.66 | 3.34 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 39.1% | 8.9% | 30.2% | .190 | 1.08 | .338 | 83.1% | 35 | 46 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 12.61 | 4.26 | 2.96 | 0.89 | 32.9% | 11.1% | 21.8% | .191 | 1.16 | .280 | 77.0% | 82 | 98 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 17.10 | 7.20 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 39.6% | 16.7% | 22.9% | .184 | 1.50 | .294 | 49.3% | 147 | 121 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 10.50 | 16.50 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 33.3% | -12.1% | .143 | 2.33 | .214 | 53.3% | 218 | 146 | 7.52 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 13.10 | 5.81 | 2.26 | 0.95 | 32.7% | 14.5% | 18.2% | .186 | 1.32 | .275 | 68.7% | 104 | 106 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 1.50 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 82 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 11.87 | 5.34 | 2.22 | 0.30 | 31.0% | 14.0% | 17.1% | .176 | 1.22 | .269 | 69.9% | 70 | 74 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 9.80 | 8.84 | 1.11 | 0.72 | 22.9% | 20.7% | 2.2% | .225 | 1.83 | .296 | 67.9% | 112 | 105 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 10.80 | 7.33 | 1.47 | 0.51 | 26.4% | 17.9% | 8.5% | .202 | 1.56 | .282 | 68.6% | 91 | 91 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .184 | 1.03 | .250 | 81.8% | 36 | 61 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 18.00 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 40.0% | -25.0% | .083 | 2.25 | .111 | 77.8% | 95 | 181 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 9.11 | 3.10 | 2.94 | 0.69 | 24.0% | 8.1% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.24 | .301 | 62.5% | 107 | 85 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 11.32 | 4.35 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 10.9% | 17.4% | .179 | 1.16 | .269 | 78.6% | 35 | 68 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 11.90 | 1.95 | 6.09 | 0.71 | 33.8% | 5.6% | 28.3% | .186 | 0.89 | .268 | 85.3% | 43 | 61 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.02 | 3.40 | 2.94 | 0.96 | 26.5% | 9.0% | 17.5% | .224 | 1.23 | .290 | 74.6% | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.32 | 2.17 | 0.90 | 24.0% | 11.1% | 12.9% | .228 | 1.34 | .288 | 71.7% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.55 | 3.53 | 2.99 | 0.92 | 28.0% | 9.4% | 18.6% | .212 | 1.19 | .280 | 76.9% | 3.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.49 | 2.53 | 4.14 | 0.70 | 28.6% | 6.9% | 21.7% | .211 | 1.07 | .286 | 71.8% | 76 | 73 | 2.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 11.20 | 2.96 | 3.78 | 0.33 | 29.3% | 7.8% | 21.6% | .231 | 1.21 | .333 | 57.8% | 107 | 72 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 10.44 | 5.76 | 1.81 | 0.36 | 25.0% | 13.8% | 11.2% | .263 | 1.68 | .362 | 62.5% | 132 | 104 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 14.66 | 3.34 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 39.1% | 8.9% | 30.2% | .190 | 1.08 | .338 | 83.1% | 35 | 46 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 12.61 | 4.26 | 2.96 | 0.89 | 32.9% | 11.1% | 21.8% | .191 | 1.16 | .280 | 77.0% | 82 | 98 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 17.10 | 7.20 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 39.6% | 16.7% | 22.9% | .184 | 1.50 | .294 | 49.3% | 147 | 121 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 10.50 | 16.50 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 33.3% | -12.1% | .143 | 2.33 | .214 | 53.3% | 218 | 146 | 7.52 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 13.10 | 5.81 | 2.26 | 0.95 | 32.7% | 14.5% | 18.2% | .186 | 1.32 | .275 | 68.7% | 104 | 106 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .125 | 1.50 | .200 | 66.7% | 0 | 82 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 11.87 | 5.34 | 2.22 | 0.30 | 31.0% | 14.0% | 17.1% | .176 | 1.22 | .269 | 69.9% | 70 | 74 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 9.80 | 8.84 | 1.11 | 0.72 | 22.9% | 20.7% | 2.2% | .225 | 1.83 | .296 | 67.9% | 112 | 105 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 10.80 | 7.33 | 1.47 | 0.51 | 26.4% | 17.9% | 8.5% | .202 | 1.56 | .282 | 68.6% | 91 | 91 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .184 | 1.03 | .250 | 81.8% | 36 | 61 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 18.00 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 40.0% | -25.0% | .083 | 2.25 | .111 | 77.8% | 95 | 181 | 8.24 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 9.11 | 3.10 | 2.94 | 0.69 | 24.0% | 8.1% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.24 | .301 | 62.5% | 107 | 85 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 11.32 | 4.35 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 10.9% | 17.4% | .179 | 1.16 | .269 | 78.6% | 35 | 68 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 11.90 | 1.95 | 6.09 | 0.71 | 33.8% | 5.6% | 28.3% | .186 | 0.89 | .268 | 85.3% | 43 | 61 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.02 | 3.40 | 2.94 | 0.96 | 26.5% | 9.0% | 17.5% | .224 | 1.23 | .290 | 74.6% | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.32 | 2.17 | 0.90 | 24.0% | 11.1% | 12.9% | .228 | 1.34 | .288 | 71.7% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.55 | 3.53 | 2.99 | 0.92 | 28.0% | 9.4% | 18.6% | .212 | 1.19 | .280 | 76.9% | 3.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.49 | 2.53 | 4.14 | 0.70 | 28.6% | 6.9% | 21.7% | .211 | 1.07 | .286 | 71.8% | 76 | 73 | 2.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 101 | 87.1 | 111.0 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.0% | 37 | 36.6% | 5.73 | 4.88 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 88.1 | 104.7 | 16.5 | 1 | 3.6% | 8 | 28.6% | 1.69 | 3.31 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 147 | 88.1 | 114.2 | 13.4 | 11 | 7.5% | 55 | 37.4% | 4.30 | 3.27 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 116 | 87.0 | 113.4 | 17.7 | 9 | 7.8% | 42 | 36.2% | 1.78 | 2.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 263 | 87.6 | 114.2 | 15.3 | 20 | 7.6% | 97 | 36.9% | 3.06 | 2.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 101 | 87.1 | 111.0 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.0% | 37 | 36.6% | 5.73 | 4.88 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 88.1 | 104.7 | 16.5 | 1 | 3.6% | 8 | 28.6% | 1.69 | 3.31 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 147 | 88.1 | 114.2 | 13.4 | 11 | 7.5% | 55 | 37.4% | 4.30 | 3.27 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 116 | 87.0 | 113.4 | 17.7 | 9 | 7.8% | 42 | 36.2% | 1.78 | 2.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 263 | 87.6 | 114.2 | 15.3 | 20 | 7.6% | 97 | 36.9% | 3.06 | 2.92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 50.0 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 52 | 9.36 | 4.32 | 2.17 | 0.90 | .228 | 1.34 | .288 | 71.7% | 3.96 | 4.04 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 51.3 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 53 | 9.30 | 4.21 | 2.21 | 0.70 | .223 | 1.31 | .287 | 73.3% | 3.68 | 3.72 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 53.3 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 24 | 55 | 9.29 | 4.05 | 2.29 | 0.68 | .222 | 1.28 | .288 | 70.5% | 3.71 | 3.68 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 3 | 50.0 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 52 | 9.36 | 4.32 | 2.17 | 0.90 | .228 | 1.34 | .288 | 71.7% | 3.96 | 4.04 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 51.3 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 24 | 53 | 9.30 | 4.21 | 2.21 | 0.70 | .223 | 1.31 | .287 | 73.3% | 3.68 | 3.72 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 3 | 53.3 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 24 | 55 | 9.29 | 4.05 | 2.29 | 0.68 | .222 | 1.28 | .288 | 70.5% | 3.71 | 3.68 | 0.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 38.6% | 31.4% | 30.0% | 70 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.68 | 14.5% | 53.6% | 31.9% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 34.3% | 107 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0.87 | 19.8% | 37.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 16.9% | 36.2% | 73 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0.35 | 15.5% | 21.8% | 62.7% | 15.9% | 7.2% | 39.3% | 33.0% | 27.7% | 111 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 85 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 152 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0.49 | 17.7% | 27.0% | 55.3% | 20.5% | 9.0% | 42.1% | 31.7% | 26.2% | 111 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0.66 | 19.7% | 31.8% | 48.5% | 34.4% | 3.1% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 99 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.61 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 32.3% | 9.7% | 50.5% | 20.8% | 28.7% | 111 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.17 | 19.4% | 43.5% | 37.1% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 28.2% | 105 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.10 | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 91 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 206 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.97 | 16.7% | 41.0% | 42.4% | 13.1% | 6.6% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 39.0% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 57.5% | 23.3% | 3.65 | 101 | 4.11 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 98 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.1% | 43.1% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 38.8% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 52.6% | 27.6% | 2.33 | 71 | 2.90 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.4% | 39.4% | 3.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 18.1% | 39.2% | 42.7% | 15.3% | 7.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.9% | 25.2% | 19.5% | 55.3% | 25.2% | 3.00 | 86 | 3.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 38.6% | 31.4% | 30.0% | 70 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.68 | 14.5% | 53.6% | 31.9% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 34.3% | 107 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0.87 | 19.8% | 37.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 16.9% | 36.2% | 73 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0.35 | 15.5% | 21.8% | 62.7% | 15.9% | 7.2% | 39.3% | 33.0% | 27.7% | 111 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 85 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 152 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0.49 | 17.7% | 27.0% | 55.3% | 20.5% | 9.0% | 42.1% | 31.7% | 26.2% | 111 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0.66 | 19.7% | 31.8% | 48.5% | 34.4% | 3.1% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 99 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.61 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 32.3% | 9.7% | 50.5% | 20.8% | 28.7% | 111 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.17 | 19.4% | 43.5% | 37.1% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 28.2% | 105 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.10 | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 91 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 206 | 9.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.97 | 16.7% | 41.0% | 42.4% | 13.1% | 6.6% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 39.0% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 57.5% | 23.3% | 3.65 | 101 | 4.11 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 98 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.1% | 43.1% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 38.8% | 25.0% | 19.8% | 52.6% | 27.6% | 2.33 | 71 | 2.90 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.4% | 39.4% | 3.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 18.1% | 39.2% | 42.7% | 15.3% | 7.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.9% | 25.2% | 19.5% | 55.3% | 25.2% | 3.00 | 86 | 3.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 32 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 52 | 172 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 37 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 81 | 172 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 47 | 54 | 25 | 18 | 340 | 672 | 1012 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 69 | 17 | 11 | 355 | 548 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 86 | 115 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 71 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 38 | 78 | 25 | 16 | 522 | 734 | 1256 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 21 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 222 | 327 | 549 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 340 | 425 | 765 | 87.1 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 74 | 63 | 33 | 21 | 571 | 766 | 1337 | 87.1 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 11 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 52 | 124 | 176 | 88.1 | 16.5 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 59 | 61 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 308 | 571 | 879 | 88.1 | 13.4 | 11 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 99 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 43 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 272 | 536 | 808 | 87.0 | 17.7 | 9 | 7.8% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 111 | 47 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 580 | 1107 | 1687 | 87.6 | 15.3 | 20 | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 32 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 52 | 172 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 37 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 81 | 172 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 47 | 54 | 25 | 18 | 340 | 672 | 1012 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 69 | 17 | 11 | 355 | 548 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 86 | 115 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 71 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 38 | 78 | 25 | 16 | 522 | 734 | 1256 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 21 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 222 | 327 | 549 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 50 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 340 | 425 | 765 | 87.1 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 74 | 63 | 33 | 21 | 571 | 766 | 1337 | 87.1 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 11 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 52 | 124 | 176 | 88.1 | 16.5 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 59 | 61 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 308 | 571 | 879 | 88.1 | 13.4 | 11 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 99 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 43 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 272 | 536 | 808 | 87.0 | 17.7 | 9 | 7.8% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 111 | 47 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 580 | 1107 | 1687 | 87.6 | 15.3 | 20 | 7.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 38.7% | 96.8 | 29.0% | 96.6 | 26.8% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 38.7% | 96.8 | 29.0% | 96.6 | 26.8% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 53.4% | 97.2 | 8.5% | 94.3 | 36.9% | 83.8 | 1.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 47.3% | 97.6 | 7.3% | 96.3 | 39.8% | 84.7 | 5.6% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 55.4% | 97.4 | 44.6% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.2% | 97.5 | 3.8% | 96.3 | 42.1% | 85.5 | 2.9% | 89.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 38.7% | 96.8 | 29.0% | 96.6 | 26.8% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 38.7% | 96.8 | 29.0% | 96.6 | 26.8% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 53.4% | 97.2 | 8.5% | 94.3 | 36.9% | 83.8 | 1.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 47.3% | 97.6 | 7.3% | 96.3 | 39.8% | 84.7 | 5.6% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 55.4% | 97.4 | 44.6% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.2% | 97.5 | 3.8% | 96.3 | 42.1% | 85.5 | 2.9% | 89.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 67.4% | 46.4% | 25.9% | 36.2% | 9.4% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 54.9% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 24.1% | 13.0% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 47.5% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 18.7% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 42.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 36.8% | 59.5% | 37.5% | 14.9% | 20.4% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 30.9% | 70.2% | 33.3% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 40.4% | 68.6% | 47.5% | 12.7% | 17.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 47.8% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 42.3% | 69.0% | 55.8% | 13.1% | 17.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.9% | 61.0% | 39.3% | 58.9% | 82.5% | 74.1% | 41.6% | 35.8% | 10.2% | 16.2% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23.9% | 61.0% | 40.7% | 58.9% | 82.5% | 71.5% | 41.6% | 43.4% | 11.6% | 16.5% | 28.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 36.3% | 63.5% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 80.3% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 59.5% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 30.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 32.7% | 64.7% | 10.0% | 11.5% | 1.9% | 13.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 30.1% | 67.2% | 48.1% | 53.7% | 80.5% | 71.9% | 48.6% | 56.6% | 13.5% | 16.8% | 30.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 46.4% | 75.7% | 41.3% | 11.3% | 19.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 30.2% | 66.5% | 49.4% | 52.2% | 78.9% | 71.2% | 52.8% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 66.9% | 48.7% | 53.0% | 79.7% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 56.8% | 13.8% | 16.8% | 30.6% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 67.4% | 46.4% | 25.9% | 36.2% | 9.4% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 54.9% | 56.1% | 29.3% | 24.1% | 13.0% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 47.5% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 18.4% | 18.7% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 42.7% | 70.2% | 51.9% | 12.7% | 17.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 36.8% | 59.5% | 37.5% | 14.9% | 20.4% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 30.9% | 70.2% | 33.3% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 40.4% | 68.6% | 47.5% | 12.7% | 17.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 47.8% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 42.3% | 69.0% | 55.8% | 13.1% | 17.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.9% | 61.0% | 39.3% | 58.9% | 82.5% | 74.1% | 41.6% | 35.8% | 10.2% | 16.2% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23.9% | 61.0% | 40.7% | 58.9% | 82.5% | 71.5% | 41.6% | 43.4% | 11.6% | 16.5% | 28.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 36.3% | 63.5% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 80.3% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 59.5% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 30.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 32.7% | 64.7% | 10.0% | 11.5% | 1.9% | 13.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 30.1% | 67.2% | 48.1% | 53.7% | 80.5% | 71.9% | 48.6% | 56.6% | 13.5% | 16.8% | 30.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 46.4% | 75.7% | 41.3% | 11.3% | 19.2% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 30.2% | 66.5% | 49.4% | 52.2% | 78.9% | 71.2% | 52.8% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 66.9% | 48.7% | 53.0% | 79.7% | 71.5% | 50.6% | 56.8% | 13.8% | 16.8% | 30.6% | 17.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.1% | 89.0% | 21.6% | 48.0% | 71.4% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 54.1% | 26.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 66.1% | 89.0% | 21.6% | 48.0% | 71.4% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 54.1% | 26.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 69.2% | 91.7% | 29.5% | 58.4% | 62.2% | 43.8% | 23.5% | 87.5% | 19.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 75.0% | 84.5% | 26.4% | 50.7% | 71.2% | 42.9% | 26.8% | 35.8% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 40.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 73.9% | 84.1% | 29.5% | 50.7% | 66.1% | 43.9% | 25.3% | 40.5% | 20.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 84.3% | 27.9% | 50.7% | 68.7% | 43.4% | 26.1% | 37.9% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.1% | 89.0% | 21.6% | 48.0% | 71.4% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 54.1% | 26.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 66.1% | 89.0% | 21.6% | 48.0% | 71.4% | 40.1% | 18.2% | 54.1% | 26.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 69.2% | 91.7% | 29.5% | 58.4% | 62.2% | 43.8% | 23.5% | 87.5% | 19.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 75.0% | 84.5% | 26.4% | 50.7% | 71.2% | 42.9% | 26.8% | 35.8% | 22.5% | 6.9% | 40.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 73.9% | 84.1% | 29.5% | 50.7% | 66.1% | 43.9% | 25.3% | 40.5% | 20.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.5% | 84.3% | 27.9% | 50.7% | 68.7% | 43.4% | 26.1% | 37.9% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 7.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | P | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | P | 32 | 0 | 62.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | P | 16 | 13 | 50.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | P | 35 | 1 | 52.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 50.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 85 | 1 | 103.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | P | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | P | 32 | 0 | 62.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | P | 16 | 13 | 50.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 27 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | P | 35 | 1 | 52.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 50.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 85 | 1 | 103.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

