Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Daulton Jefferies
Pittsburgh Pirates (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 182
DOB: 8/2/1995
(31 years, 2 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 20 |
| GS | 1 | 11 |
| IP | 14.2 | 71.0 |
| K% | 16.4% | 15.5% |
| BB% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| GB% | 39.3% | 44.0% |
| ERA | 9.82 | 6.59 |
| FIP | 6.10 | 4.70 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
SL:25%
CH:15%
FC:15%
FA:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 3, Ovr: 37 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | California |
Service Time
1.164MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Pirates outrighted Jefferies to Triple-A Indianapolis on Monday, Andrew Destin of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (11/4/2024)
RG
4/14/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 6 | 20 |
| GS | 1 | 11 |
| IP | 14.2 | 71.0 |
| K% | 16.4% | 15.5% |
| BB% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| GB% | 39.3% | 44.0% |
| ERA | 9.82 | 6.59 |
| FIP | 6.10 | 4.70 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
SL:25%
CH:15%
FC:15%
FA:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 3, Ovr: 37 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | California |
Service Time
1.164MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Pirates outrighted Jefferies to Triple-A Indianapolis on Monday, Andrew Destin of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (11/4/2024)
RG
4/14/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .440 | 76.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 1.65 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .292 | 25.0% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.63 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .467 | 39.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 20.25 | 9.65 | 8.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.93 | -0.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.0 | 12.60 | 1.20 | 0.60 | .273 | 75.5% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 2.40 | 2.13 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 64.0 | 10.13 | 0.98 | 0.98 | .327 | 69.0% | 40.5% | 10.9% | 3.66 | 3.19 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 79.0 | 10.59 | 1.03 | 0.91 | .319 | 69.9% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 3.42 | 2.98 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 8.09 | 16.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .375 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 94.8 | 22.50 | 8.84 | 18.19 | 9.05 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.0 | 7.95 | 1.29 | 1.52 | .326 | 70.3% | 43.5% | 14.9% | 4.91 | 4.95 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .189 | 87.0% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 1.50 | 4.41 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 2.40 | 0.60 | .227 | 68.5% | 44.4% | 6.7% | 93.4 | 3.60 | 4.08 | 3.97 | 4.87 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 0.64 | 1.93 | .429 | 45.9% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 9.64 | 4.87 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 6.41 | 1.83 | 0.92 | .323 | 59.5% | 46.6% | 8.0% | 92.8 | 5.72 | 3.87 | 3.77 | 4.33 | 0.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 4.98 | 4.15 | 1.25 | .329 | 67.1% | 42.1% | 13.0% | 6.23 | 7.76 | 5.65 | 5.75 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 8.35 | 2.45 | 0.98 | .245 | 71.4% | 38.8% | 10.0% | 3.44 | 3.37 | 4.54 | 5.11 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40.0 | 6.53 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .295 | 68.6% | 40.8% | 11.6% | 4.95 | 5.55 | 5.14 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .350 | 70.6% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.10 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .385 | 38.5% | 39.3% | 16.0% | 93.3 | 9.82 | 4.28 | 6.10 | 5.13 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .522 | 22.7% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 17.36 | 3.91 | 8.31 | 5.33 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .276 | 58.8% | 29.0% | 11.8% | 93.3 | 6.30 | 4.57 | 5.07 | 5.04 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.93 | 2.85 | 1.23 | .301 | 70.7% | 41.1% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.43 | 3.14 | 1.33 | .296 | 69.5% | 4.89 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 71.0 | 6.21 | 2.28 | 1.39 | .321 | 55.1% | 44.0% | 11.7% | 93.3 | 6.59 | 4.15 | 4.70 | 4.74 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .440 | 76.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 1.65 | 2.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .292 | 25.0% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.63 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .467 | 39.5% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 20.25 | 9.65 | 8.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.93 | -0.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.0 | 12.60 | 1.20 | 0.60 | .273 | 75.5% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 2.40 | 2.13 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 12 | 64.0 | 10.13 | 0.98 | 0.98 | .327 | 69.0% | 40.5% | 10.9% | 3.66 | 3.19 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 79.0 | 10.59 | 1.03 | 0.91 | .319 | 69.9% | 41.1% | 10.1% | 3.42 | 2.98 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 8.09 | 16.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .375 | 47.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 94.8 | 22.50 | 8.84 | 18.19 | 9.05 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.0 | 7.95 | 1.29 | 1.52 | .326 | 70.3% | 43.5% | 14.9% | 4.91 | 4.95 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .189 | 87.0% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 1.50 | 4.41 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 2.40 | 0.60 | .227 | 68.5% | 44.4% | 6.7% | 93.4 | 3.60 | 4.08 | 3.97 | 4.87 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 0.64 | 1.93 | .429 | 45.9% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 9.64 | 4.87 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 6.41 | 1.83 | 0.92 | .323 | 59.5% | 46.6% | 8.0% | 92.8 | 5.72 | 3.87 | 3.77 | 4.33 | 0.5 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 4.98 | 4.15 | 1.25 | .329 | 67.1% | 42.1% | 13.0% | 6.23 | 7.76 | 5.65 | 5.75 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 8.35 | 2.45 | 0.98 | .245 | 71.4% | 38.8% | 10.0% | 3.44 | 3.37 | 4.54 | 5.11 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40.0 | 6.53 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .295 | 68.6% | 40.8% | 11.6% | 4.95 | 5.55 | 5.14 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .350 | 70.6% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.10 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 7.36 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .385 | 38.5% | 39.3% | 16.0% | 93.3 | 9.82 | 4.28 | 6.10 | 5.13 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .522 | 22.7% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 17.36 | 3.91 | 8.31 | 5.33 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .276 | 58.8% | 29.0% | 11.8% | 93.3 | 6.30 | 4.57 | 5.07 | 5.04 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.93 | 2.85 | 1.23 | .301 | 70.7% | 41.1% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 4.55 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.43 | 3.14 | 1.33 | .296 | 69.5% | 4.89 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 71.0 | 6.21 | 2.28 | 1.39 | .321 | 55.1% | 44.0% | 11.7% | 93.3 | 6.59 | 4.15 | 4.70 | 4.74 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.40 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 57 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.66 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 262 | 63 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.42 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.0 | 319 | 73 | 34 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 1 | 4.91 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 332 | 90 | 44 | 42 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 58 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 68 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 7 | 5.72 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 172 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 98 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.95 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 173 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 73 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 2 | 17.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 10 | 6.59 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 316 | 86 | 57 | 52 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 44 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 20.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.40 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 57 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.66 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 262 | 63 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.42 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.0 | 319 | 73 | 34 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 1 | 4.91 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 332 | 90 | 44 | 42 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 58 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 68 | 24 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 7 | 5.72 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 172 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 98 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.95 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 173 | 41 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 73 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 2 | 17.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 42 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 10 | 6.59 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 316 | 86 | 57 | 52 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 13.50 | 1.59 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 4.5% | 34.1% | .262 | 1.15 | .440 | 76.9% | 57 | 42 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 3.2% | 16.1% | .233 | 1.14 | .292 | 25.0% | 60 | 58 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.0% | 5.9% | -5.9% | .500 | 3.38 | .467 | 39.5% | 423 | 202 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .143 | 0.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -23 | -0.93 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 12.60 | 1.20 | 10.50 | 0.60 | 36.8% | 3.5% | 33.3% | .182 | 0.80 | .273 | 75.5% | 60 | 51 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 10.13 | 0.98 | 10.29 | 0.98 | 27.5% | 2.7% | 24.8% | .252 | 1.09 | .327 | 69.0% | 89 | 82 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 10.59 | 1.03 | 10.33 | 0.91 | 29.2% | 2.8% | 26.3% | .239 | 1.04 | .319 | 69.9% | 83 | 76 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 6.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 873 | 177 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 9.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .455 | 3.50 | .375 | 47.6% | 536 | 424 | 18.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 7.95 | 1.29 | 6.18 | 1.52 | 20.5% | 3.3% | 17.2% | .284 | 1.31 | .326 | 70.3% | 83 | 86 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .156 | 0.89 | .189 | 87.0% | 32 | 94 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.80 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 0.60 | 13.8% | 6.9% | 6.9% | .208 | 1.00 | .227 | 68.5% | 87 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.64 | 14.00 | 1.93 | 20.6% | 1.5% | 19.1% | .364 | 1.79 | .429 | 45.9% | 202 | 99 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.41 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 0.92 | 16.3% | 4.7% | 11.6% | .284 | 1.37 | .323 | 59.5% | 153 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 4.98 | 4.15 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 12.2% | 10.2% | 2.0% | .307 | 1.71 | .329 | 67.1% | 132 | 119 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 8.35 | 2.45 | 3.40 | 0.98 | 22.7% | 6.7% | 16.0% | .206 | 1.04 | .245 | 71.4% | 72 | 90 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 6.53 | 3.38 | 1.93 | 1.13 | 16.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | .263 | 1.40 | .295 | 68.6% | 104 | 106 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 10.29 | 1.93 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 5.1% | 22.0% | .250 | 1.21 | .350 | 70.6% | 55 | 46 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 16.4% | 5.5% | 11.0% | .353 | 1.91 | .385 | 38.5% | 239 | 152 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .483 | 3.43 | .522 | 22.7% | 433 | 210 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .276 | 58.8% | 148 | 124 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.93 | 2.85 | 2.44 | 1.23 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .266 | 1.37 | .301 | 70.7% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.43 | 3.14 | 2.05 | 1.33 | 15.7% | 7.6% | 8.0% | .270 | 1.47 | .296 | 69.5% | 4.82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.21 | 2.28 | 2.72 | 1.39 | 15.5% | 5.7% | 9.8% | .293 | 1.46 | .321 | 55.1% | 168 | 118 | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 13.50 | 1.59 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 38.6% | 4.5% | 34.1% | .262 | 1.15 | .440 | 76.9% | 57 | 42 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 3.2% | 16.1% | .233 | 1.14 | .292 | 25.0% | 60 | 58 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.0% | 5.9% | -5.9% | .500 | 3.38 | .467 | 39.5% | 423 | 202 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .143 | 0.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -23 | -0.93 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 12.60 | 1.20 | 10.50 | 0.60 | 36.8% | 3.5% | 33.3% | .182 | 0.80 | .273 | 75.5% | 60 | 51 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 10.13 | 0.98 | 10.29 | 0.98 | 27.5% | 2.7% | 24.8% | .252 | 1.09 | .327 | 69.0% | 89 | 82 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 10.59 | 1.03 | 10.33 | 0.91 | 29.2% | 2.8% | 26.3% | .239 | 1.04 | .319 | 69.9% | 83 | 76 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .600 | 6.00 | .600 | 25.0% | 873 | 177 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 9.00 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .455 | 3.50 | .375 | 47.6% | 536 | 424 | 18.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 7.95 | 1.29 | 6.18 | 1.52 | 20.5% | 3.3% | 17.2% | .284 | 1.31 | .326 | 70.3% | 83 | 86 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .156 | 0.89 | .189 | 87.0% | 32 | 94 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 4.80 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 0.60 | 13.8% | 6.9% | 6.9% | .208 | 1.00 | .227 | 68.5% | 87 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.64 | 14.00 | 1.93 | 20.6% | 1.5% | 19.1% | .364 | 1.79 | .429 | 45.9% | 202 | 99 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.41 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 0.92 | 16.3% | 4.7% | 11.6% | .284 | 1.37 | .323 | 59.5% | 153 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 4.98 | 4.15 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 12.2% | 10.2% | 2.0% | .307 | 1.71 | .329 | 67.1% | 132 | 119 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 8.35 | 2.45 | 3.40 | 0.98 | 22.7% | 6.7% | 16.0% | .206 | 1.04 | .245 | 71.4% | 72 | 90 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 6.53 | 3.38 | 1.93 | 1.13 | 16.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | .263 | 1.40 | .295 | 68.6% | 104 | 106 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 10.29 | 1.93 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 5.1% | 22.0% | .250 | 1.21 | .350 | 70.6% | 55 | 46 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.36 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 16.4% | 5.5% | 11.0% | .353 | 1.91 | .385 | 38.5% | 239 | 152 | 6.10 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .483 | 3.43 | .522 | 22.7% | 433 | 210 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .256 | 1.20 | .276 | 58.8% | 148 | 124 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.93 | 2.85 | 2.44 | 1.23 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .266 | 1.37 | .301 | 70.7% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.43 | 3.14 | 2.05 | 1.33 | 15.7% | 7.6% | 8.0% | .270 | 1.47 | .296 | 69.5% | 4.82 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.21 | 2.28 | 2.72 | 1.39 | 15.5% | 5.7% | 9.8% | .293 | 1.46 | .321 | 55.1% | 168 | 118 | 4.70 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 10 | 91.7 | 110.8 | 23.0 | 1 | 10.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 22.50 | 8.84 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 45 | 88.8 | 108.4 | 6.2 | 3 | 6.7% | 16 | 35.6% | 3.60 | 4.08 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 134 | 89.2 | 112.7 | 11.1 | 11 | 8.2% | 52 | 38.8% | 5.72 | 3.87 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 76 | 88.7 | 109.0 | 15.9 | 7 | 9.2% | 32 | 42.1% | 6.23 | 7.76 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 51 | 86.1 | 107.5 | 13.0 | 1 | 2.0% | 17 | 33.3% | 3.44 | 3.37 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56 | 87.7 | 112.2 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.9% | 20 | 35.7% | 9.82 | 4.28 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 88.3 | 109.2 | 6.1 | 2 | 8.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 17.36 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 87.1 | 112.2 | 16.7 | 3 | 9.7% | 10 | 32.3% | 6.30 | 4.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 245 | 88.8 | 112.7 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.2% | 92 | 37.6% | 6.59 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 10 | 91.7 | 110.8 | 23.0 | 1 | 10.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 22.50 | 8.84 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 45 | 88.8 | 108.4 | 6.2 | 3 | 6.7% | 16 | 35.6% | 3.60 | 4.08 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 134 | 89.2 | 112.7 | 11.1 | 11 | 8.2% | 52 | 38.8% | 5.72 | 3.87 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 76 | 88.7 | 109.0 | 15.9 | 7 | 9.2% | 32 | 42.1% | 6.23 | 7.76 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 51 | 86.1 | 107.5 | 13.0 | 1 | 2.0% | 17 | 33.3% | 3.44 | 3.37 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56 | 87.7 | 112.2 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.9% | 20 | 35.7% | 9.82 | 4.28 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 88.3 | 109.2 | 6.1 | 2 | 8.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 17.36 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 87.1 | 112.2 | 16.7 | 3 | 9.7% | 10 | 32.3% | 6.30 | 4.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 245 | 88.8 | 112.7 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.2% | 92 | 37.6% | 6.59 | 4.15 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 70.3 | 13.4% | 7.4 | 35.1% | 26.8% | 14.9% | 11.3% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 45.4% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 20 | 71.3 | 20.0% | 7.5 | 43.8% | 35.0% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 77 | 70.1 | 11.7% | 7.4 | 32.8% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 44.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 70.3 | 13.4% | 7.4 | 35.1% | 26.8% | 14.9% | 11.3% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 45.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 70.3 | 13.4% | 7.4 | 35.1% | 26.8% | 14.9% | 11.3% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 45.4% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 20 | 71.3 | 20.0% | 7.5 | 43.8% | 35.0% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 77 | 70.1 | 11.7% | 7.4 | 32.8% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 44.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 97 | 70.3 | 13.4% | 7.4 | 35.1% | 26.8% | 14.9% | 11.3% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 45.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 2.14 | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 51 | 2.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 79 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 180 | 8.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | -6 | -0.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1.00 | 11.8% | 44.1% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 59 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.09 | 22.5% | 40.5% | 37.0% | 23.4% | 10.9% | 39.9% | 25.8% | 34.3% | 79 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.8% | 41.1% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 10.1% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 75 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 357 | 16.39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 7.62 | 204 | 9.05 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.24 | 21.4% | 43.5% | 35.1% | 12.6% | 14.9% | 41.4% | 27.3% | 31.3% | 91 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 113 | 4.87 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1.73 | 21.2% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 88 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.24 | 15.8% | 46.6% | 37.6% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 41.0% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 12.7% | 58.2% | 29.1% | 4.31 | 110 | 4.33 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.39 | 27.6% | 42.1% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 46.8% | 29.9% | 23.4% | 119 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 97 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 24.8% | 40.8% | 34.4% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 44.1% | 27.6% | 28.3% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.21 | 20.5% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 82 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.88 | 16.1% | 39.3% | 44.6% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 4.35 | 126 | 5.13 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 4.63 | 131 | 5.33 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.53 | 16.1% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 4.23 | 124 | 5.04 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.1% | 38.4% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 17.3% | 44.0% | 38.7% | 5.3% | 11.7% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 12.7% | 57.1% | 30.2% | 4.57 | 117 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 2.14 | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 51 | 2.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 79 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 180 | 8.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | -6 | -0.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 1.00 | 11.8% | 44.1% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 38.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 59 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.09 | 22.5% | 40.5% | 37.0% | 23.4% | 10.9% | 39.9% | 25.8% | 34.3% | 79 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.8% | 41.1% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 10.1% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 75 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 357 | 16.39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 7.62 | 204 | 9.05 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.24 | 21.4% | 43.5% | 35.1% | 12.6% | 14.9% | 41.4% | 27.3% | 31.3% | 91 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 4.94 | 113 | 4.87 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1.73 | 21.2% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 88 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.24 | 15.8% | 46.6% | 37.6% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 41.0% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 12.7% | 58.2% | 29.1% | 4.31 | 110 | 4.33 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.39 | 27.6% | 42.1% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 46.8% | 29.9% | 23.4% | 119 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.8% | 40.8% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | 97 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.19 | 24.8% | 40.8% | 34.4% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 44.1% | 27.6% | 28.3% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.21 | 20.5% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 82 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.88 | 16.1% | 39.3% | 44.6% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 4.35 | 126 | 5.13 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 1.63 | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 4.63 | 131 | 5.33 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.53 | 16.1% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 4.23 | 124 | 5.04 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.1% | 38.4% | 4.55 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 17.3% | 44.0% | 38.7% | 5.3% | 11.7% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 12.7% | 57.1% | 30.2% | 4.57 | 117 | 4.74 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 76 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 86 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 137 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 70 | 64 | 39 | 15 | 295 | 712 | 1007 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 85 | 79 | 43 | 19 | 346 | 849 | 1195 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 91.7 | 23.0 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 108 | 87 | 53 | 11 | 374 | 775 | 1149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 114 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 75 | 145 | 220 | 88.8 | 6.2 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 26 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 96 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 62 | 50 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 224 | 387 | 611 | 89.2 | 11.1 | 11 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 121 | 205 | 326 | 88.7 | 15.9 | 7 | 9.2% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 19 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 85 | 158 | 243 | 86.1 | 13.0 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 43 | 31 | 11 | 206 | 363 | 569 | 87.7 | 14.7 | 8 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 17 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 98 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 93 | 188 | 281 | 87.7 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.9% | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 68 | 109 | 88.3 | 6.1 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 52 | 120 | 172 | 87.1 | 16.7 | 3 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 94 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 411 | 754 | 1165 | 88.8 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 76 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 86 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 137 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 70 | 64 | 39 | 15 | 295 | 712 | 1007 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 85 | 79 | 43 | 19 | 346 | 849 | 1195 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 91.7 | 23.0 | 1 | 10.0% | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 108 | 87 | 53 | 11 | 374 | 775 | 1149 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 114 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 75 | 145 | 220 | 88.8 | 6.2 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 26 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 96 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 62 | 50 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 224 | 387 | 611 | 89.2 | 11.1 | 11 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 32 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 121 | 205 | 326 | 88.7 | 15.9 | 7 | 9.2% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 19 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 85 | 158 | 243 | 86.1 | 13.0 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 43 | 31 | 11 | 206 | 363 | 569 | 87.7 | 14.7 | 8 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 17 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 98 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 93 | 188 | 281 | 87.7 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.9% | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 68 | 109 | 88.3 | 6.1 | 2 | 8.0% | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 52 | 120 | 172 | 87.1 | 16.7 | 3 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 94 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 411 | 754 | 1165 | 88.8 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.35 | -0.44 | 0.09 | -3.93 | -0.38 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.99 | 0.24 | 1 | -0.36 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.20 | -0.62 | 0.83 | 4.83 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -1.11 | -3.52 | 2.41 | -8.91 | -1.01 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 8 | -0.91 | -0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.79 | -1.15 | 0.37 | -12.58 | -1.30 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 4 | -0.64 | -1.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.75 | -1.07 | 0.32 | -10.83 | -1.15 | 0.98 | 0.82 | 0.90 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.64 | -0.12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | -0.03 | -0.08 | 0.05 | -1.75 | -0.16 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.04 | -5.74 | 3.70 | -20.60 | -2.20 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 17 | -1.69 | -1.12 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.35 | -0.44 | 0.09 | -3.93 | -0.38 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.99 | 0.24 | 1 | -0.36 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.20 | -0.62 | 0.83 | 4.83 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.10 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -1.11 | -3.52 | 2.41 | -8.91 | -1.01 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 8 | -0.91 | -0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.79 | -1.15 | 0.37 | -12.58 | -1.30 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 4 | -0.64 | -1.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.75 | -1.07 | 0.32 | -10.83 | -1.15 | 0.98 | 0.82 | 0.90 | 0.51 | 2 | -0.64 | -0.12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | -0.03 | -0.08 | 0.05 | -1.75 | -0.16 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.04 | -5.74 | 3.70 | -20.60 | -2.20 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 17 | -1.69 | -1.12 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 45.3% | 94.5 | 20.8% | 90.6 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 79.8 | 11.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 12.3% | 93.2 | 14.1% | 91.3 | 45.9% | 93.5 | 10.0% | 80.0 | 17.7% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 12.1% | 92.4 | 20.5% | 89.6 | 34.0% | 92.5 | 13.6% | 80.2 | 19.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.9% | 93.6 | 16.6% | 90.1 | 48.2% | 92.5 | 18.4% | 81.4 | 16.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2.9% | 91.4 | 20.6% | 87.8 | 43.2% | 91.8 | 13.2% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.8% | 92.1 | 18.3% | 89.0 | 46.0% | 92.2 | 10.5% | 81.4 | 14.8% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.5% | 93.4 | 14.6% | 90.5 | 37.4% | 93.0 | 24.6% | 82.2 | 14.9% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 10.1% | 90.8 | 43.1% | 92.6 | 15.6% | 80.6 | 31.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 14.0% | 93.4 | 17.4% | 90.5 | 33.7% | 93.4 | 30.2% | 82.8 | 4.7% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.8% | 93.0 | 17.9% | 90.1 | 36.2% | 92.9 | 15.3% | 80.9 | 17.9% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 45.3% | 94.5 | 20.8% | 90.6 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 79.8 | 11.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 12.3% | 93.2 | 14.1% | 91.3 | 45.9% | 93.5 | 10.0% | 80.0 | 17.7% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 12.1% | 92.4 | 20.5% | 89.6 | 34.0% | 92.5 | 13.6% | 80.2 | 19.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 0.9% | 93.6 | 16.6% | 90.1 | 48.2% | 92.5 | 18.4% | 81.4 | 16.0% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2.9% | 91.4 | 20.6% | 87.8 | 43.2% | 91.8 | 13.2% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.8% | 92.1 | 18.3% | 89.0 | 46.0% | 92.2 | 10.5% | 81.4 | 14.8% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.5% | 93.4 | 14.6% | 90.5 | 37.4% | 93.0 | 24.6% | 82.2 | 14.9% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 10.1% | 90.8 | 43.1% | 92.6 | 15.6% | 80.6 | 31.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 14.0% | 93.4 | 17.4% | 90.5 | 33.7% | 93.4 | 30.2% | 82.8 | 4.7% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.8% | 93.0 | 17.9% | 90.1 | 36.2% | 92.9 | 15.3% | 80.9 | 17.9% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -3.2 | -2.86 | 1.21 | 2.24 | 10.09 | -53.69 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -1.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -4.66 | 12.28 | 0.73 | -5.47 | 3.09 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | -2.8 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 1.5 | 0.07 | -2.27 | 0.73 | -3.79 | 1.21 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -4.2 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -2.7 | 6.57 | -10.19 | -1.85 | -2.62 | -6.51 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -2.3 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -2.9 | -21.16 | -0.03 | -19.04 | -8.43 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 1.6 | -1.9 | -1.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 6.57 | -6.17 | -3.33 | 2.75 | 1.63 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -3.1 | 0.5 | -5.8 | -3.3 | -0.21 | -1.48 | 0.12 | -3.23 | -1.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -3.2 | -2.86 | 1.21 | 2.24 | 10.09 | -53.69 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -1.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -4.66 | 12.28 | 0.73 | -5.47 | 3.09 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | -2.8 | 1.5 | -3.1 | 1.5 | 0.07 | -2.27 | 0.73 | -3.79 | 1.21 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -4.2 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -2.7 | 6.57 | -10.19 | -1.85 | -2.62 | -6.51 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -2.3 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -2.9 | -21.16 | -0.03 | -19.04 | -8.43 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 1.6 | -1.9 | -1.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 6.57 | -6.17 | -3.33 | 2.75 | 1.63 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -3.1 | 0.5 | -5.8 | -3.3 | -0.21 | -1.48 | 0.12 | -3.23 | -1.58 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 84.5% | 35.2% | 38.6% | 54.8% | 6.0% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 60.0% | 75.8% | 71.0% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 69.6% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 52.9% | 22.2% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 88.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 58.0% | 56.0% | 57.9% | 25.5% | 14.4% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 53.3% | 73.9% | 58.8% | 13.9% | 16.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 54.1% | 70.9% | 58.6% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 12.5% | 79.3% | 49.1% | 66.7% | 78.3% | 76.9% | 54.7% | 69.2% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 51.3% | 81.7% | 45.8% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 53.8% | 61.0% | 33.3% | 21.0% | 25.2% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 33.6% | 70.2% | 50.9% | 71.8% | 90.4% | 83.9% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 23.2% | 22.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 74.5% | 82.3% | 20.6% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27.7% | 68.7% | 47.6% | 65.5% | 85.8% | 79.7% | 48.6% | 58.1% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27.9% | 64.0% | 45.7% | 69.6% | 88.3% | 82.6% | 49.4% | 41.8% | 8.0% | 17.2% | 25.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 27.6% | 59.1% | 44.0% | 65.6% | 85.3% | 79.4% | 52.3% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 21.0% | 30.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.8% | 61.8% | 45.0% | 67.9% | 87.1% | 81.3% | 50.6% | 42.8% | 8.4% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 53.2% | 74.2% | 28.8% | 13.7% | 25.0% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.1% | 70.4% | 49.5% | 66.7% | 88.0% | 82.0% | 50.5% | 63.0% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 26.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 31.0% | 66.7% | 47.7% | 83.3% | 91.2% | 88.5% | 46.8% | 54.8% | 4.6% | 14.7% | 19.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 25.9% | 72.5% | 50.6% | 52.4% | 86.4% | 78.2% | 52.9% | 69.0% | 11.0% | 19.2% | 30.2% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 67.3% | 86.8% | 81.0% | 49.1% | 62.3% | 9.2% | 16.0% | 25.2% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | 84.5% | 35.2% | 38.6% | 54.8% | 6.0% | 60.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 60.0% | 75.8% | 71.0% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 69.6% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | 52.9% | 22.2% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 88.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 58.0% | 56.0% | 57.9% | 25.5% | 14.4% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 53.3% | 73.9% | 58.8% | 13.9% | 16.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 54.1% | 70.9% | 58.6% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 12.5% | 79.3% | 49.1% | 66.7% | 78.3% | 76.9% | 54.7% | 69.2% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 51.3% | 81.7% | 45.8% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 53.8% | 61.0% | 33.3% | 21.0% | 25.2% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 33.6% | 70.2% | 50.9% | 71.8% | 90.4% | 83.9% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 23.2% | 22.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 74.5% | 82.3% | 20.6% | 13.2% | 16.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27.7% | 68.7% | 47.6% | 65.5% | 85.8% | 79.7% | 48.6% | 58.1% | 9.7% | 15.7% | 25.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 27.9% | 64.0% | 45.7% | 69.6% | 88.3% | 82.6% | 49.4% | 41.8% | 8.0% | 17.2% | 25.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 27.6% | 59.1% | 44.0% | 65.6% | 85.3% | 79.4% | 52.3% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 21.0% | 30.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.8% | 61.8% | 45.0% | 67.9% | 87.1% | 81.3% | 50.6% | 42.8% | 8.4% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 53.2% | 74.2% | 28.8% | 13.7% | 25.0% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.1% | 70.4% | 49.5% | 66.7% | 88.0% | 82.0% | 50.5% | 63.0% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 26.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 31.0% | 66.7% | 47.7% | 83.3% | 91.2% | 88.5% | 46.8% | 54.8% | 4.6% | 14.7% | 19.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 25.9% | 72.5% | 50.6% | 52.4% | 86.4% | 78.2% | 52.9% | 69.0% | 11.0% | 19.2% | 30.2% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 69.9% | 48.8% | 67.3% | 86.8% | 81.0% | 49.1% | 62.3% | 9.2% | 16.0% | 25.2% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 73.3% | 81.8% | 28.3% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 74.6% | 93.2% | 26.8% | 62.1% | 81.4% | 43.2% | 15.6% | 71.4% | 20.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 77.2% | 86.7% | 22.3% | 55.1% | 80.9% | 46.7% | 20.4% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 70.9% | 93.4% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 77.6% | 41.1% | 21.8% | 63.2% | 26.7% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 67.2% | 91.1% | 27.6% | 45.1% | 78.3% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 69.3% | 92.5% | 26.9% | 47.9% | 77.9% | 41.5% | 24.3% | 58.8% | 24.6% | 7.5% | 66.7% | 7.0% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.7% | 93.2% | 26.7% | 50.8% | 82.8% | 44.8% | 26.2% | 37.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 76.7% | 91.3% | 27.5% | 46.7% | 90.5% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 80.0% | 94.4% | 26.2% | 53.1% | 79.1% | 47.1% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.8% | 89.5% | 24.5% | 55.3% | 81.2% | 45.4% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 73.3% | 81.8% | 28.3% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 41.5% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 74.6% | 93.2% | 26.8% | 62.1% | 81.4% | 43.2% | 15.6% | 71.4% | 20.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 77.2% | 86.7% | 22.3% | 55.1% | 80.9% | 46.7% | 20.4% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 70.9% | 93.4% | 26.4% | 50.0% | 77.6% | 41.1% | 21.8% | 63.2% | 26.7% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 67.2% | 91.1% | 27.6% | 45.1% | 78.3% | 42.0% | 28.3% | 53.3% | 21.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 69.3% | 92.5% | 26.9% | 47.9% | 77.9% | 41.5% | 24.3% | 58.8% | 24.6% | 7.5% | 66.7% | 7.0% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.7% | 93.2% | 26.7% | 50.8% | 82.8% | 44.8% | 26.2% | 37.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 76.7% | 91.3% | 27.5% | 46.7% | 90.5% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 80.0% | 94.4% | 26.2% | 53.1% | 79.1% | 47.1% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.8% | 89.5% | 24.5% | 55.3% | 81.2% | 45.4% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 52 | 44 | 35 | 36 | 26 | 54 | 42 | 64 | -0.12 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 40 | 44 | 42 | 36 | 40 | 48 | 41 | 54 | 0.31 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 37 | 44 | 31 | 31 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 56 | 0.33 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 44 | 31 | 50 | 34 | 57 | 42 | 66 | -0.31 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 52 | 27 | 34 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 0.50 | 4.83 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 50 | 37 | 32 | 50 | 34 | 65 | 42 | 76 | -0.82 | 2.84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 44 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 50 | 40 | 58 | 0.15 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 52 | 44 | 35 | 36 | 26 | 54 | 42 | 64 | -0.12 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 40 | 44 | 42 | 36 | 40 | 48 | 41 | 54 | 0.31 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 37 | 44 | 31 | 31 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 56 | 0.33 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 44 | 31 | 50 | 34 | 57 | 42 | 66 | -0.31 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 52 | 27 | 34 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 0.50 | 4.83 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 50 | 37 | 32 | 50 | 34 | 65 | 42 | 76 | -0.82 | 2.84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 44 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 50 | 40 | 58 | 0.15 | 4.30 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 92 | 80 | 86 | 124 | 71 | 89 | 115 | 99 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 85 | 92 | 80 | 102 | 82 | 89 | 97 | 87 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 94 | 89 | 86 | 94 | 75 | 87 | 104 | 93 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 90 | 83 | 120 | 69 | 94 | 107 | 102 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 96 | 73 | 110 | 66 | 86 | 100 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 99 | 85 | 87 | 123 | 84 | 99 | 112 | 107 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 90 | 85 | 106 | 75 | 89 | 104 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 92 | 80 | 86 | 124 | 71 | 89 | 115 | 99 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 85 | 92 | 80 | 102 | 82 | 89 | 97 | 87 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 94 | 89 | 86 | 94 | 75 | 87 | 104 | 93 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 90 | 83 | 120 | 69 | 94 | 107 | 102 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 96 | 73 | 110 | 66 | 86 | 100 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 99 | 85 | 87 | 123 | 84 | 99 | 112 | 107 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 90 | 85 | 106 | 75 | 89 | 104 | 94 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | P | 5 | 5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 5 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 21 | 12 | 64.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 77.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 11 | 71.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | R | P | 5 | 5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 5 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 21 | 12 | 64.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 15 | 77.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 39.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 11 | 71.0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.7 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | $0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.7 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | -2.7 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | $0.7 |

