Ray-Patrick Didder
Free Agent (AA)SS/OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 199
DOB: 10/1/1994
(32 years, 16 days)
SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 18 | 48 | 180 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 17.2% | 18.9% | .030 | .343 | .259 | .420 | .289 | .377 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 19 | 45 | 184 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 8.2% | 17.9% | .102 | .344 | .274 | .354 | .376 | .354 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 20 | 61 | 259 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 7.7% | 19.7% | .085 | .320 | .247 | .346 | .332 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 21 | 132 | 571 | 6 | 95 | 35 | 37 | 8.8% | 17.5% | .107 | .334 | .274 | .387 | .381 | .361 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 118 | 495 | 5 | 51 | 43 | 25 | 8.9% | 24.8% | .100 | .310 | .230 | .331 | .330 | .316 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 22 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .125 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .124 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 76 | 285 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 18 | 9.8% | 27.0% | .090 | .289 | .209 | .309 | .299 | .291 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 23 | 46 | 154 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 10.4% | 24.0% | .099 | .372 | .275 | .373 | .374 | .346 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 439 | 4 | 54 | 39 | 27 | 10.0% | 26.0% | .093 | .319 | .232 | .331 | .325 | .310 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 24 | 114 | 407 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 28 | 12.5% | 29.5% | .082 | .300 | .203 | .332 | .285 | .300 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 24 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | 27.8% | .250 | .300 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 26 | 96 | 378 | 5 | 53 | 39 | 16 | 9.8% | 22.2% | .140 | .305 | .240 | .331 | .380 | .321 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 27 | 77 | 333 | 10 | 42 | 28 | 22 | 8.1% | 24.9% | .140 | .301 | .241 | .339 | .381 | .330 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 32 | 114 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 6.1% | 31.6% | .077 | .348 | .240 | .307 | .317 | .289 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 109 | 447 | 12 | 54 | 42 | 26 | 7.6% | 26.6% | .123 | .313 | .241 | .331 | .364 | .320 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 27 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .625 | .500 | .375 | .444 | 1.000 | .555 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 28 | 54 | 190 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 13 | 15.3% | 27.4% | .153 | .253 | .197 | .337 | .350 | .326 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 48 | 202 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 19 | 15.3% | 22.3% | .202 | .360 | .288 | .426 | .491 | .415 | .344 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 28 | 102 | 392 | 13 | 64 | 54 | 32 | 15.3% | 24.7% | .178 | .310 | .244 | .383 | .422 | .372 | .344 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 29 | 111 | 441 | 9 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 12.9% | 26.3% | .125 | .218 | .169 | .315 | .294 | .299 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .360 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 30.9% | .095 | .262 | .185 | .270 | .279 | .250 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 18 | 48 | 180 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 17.2% | 18.9% | .030 | .343 | .259 | .420 | .289 | .377 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 19 | 45 | 184 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 8.2% | 17.9% | .102 | .344 | .274 | .354 | .376 | .354 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 20 | 61 | 259 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 7.7% | 19.7% | .085 | .320 | .247 | .346 | .332 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 21 | 132 | 571 | 6 | 95 | 35 | 37 | 8.8% | 17.5% | .107 | .334 | .274 | .387 | .381 | .361 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 118 | 495 | 5 | 51 | 43 | 25 | 8.9% | 24.8% | .100 | .310 | .230 | .331 | .330 | .316 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 22 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .100 | .125 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .124 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 76 | 285 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 18 | 9.8% | 27.0% | .090 | .289 | .209 | .309 | .299 | .291 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 23 | 46 | 154 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 9 | 10.4% | 24.0% | .099 | .372 | .275 | .373 | .374 | .346 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 439 | 4 | 54 | 39 | 27 | 10.0% | 26.0% | .093 | .319 | .232 | .331 | .325 | .310 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 24 | 114 | 407 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 28 | 12.5% | 29.5% | .082 | .300 | .203 | .332 | .285 | .300 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 24 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | 27.8% | .250 | .300 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 26 | 96 | 378 | 5 | 53 | 39 | 16 | 9.8% | 22.2% | .140 | .305 | .240 | .331 | .380 | .321 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 27 | 77 | 333 | 10 | 42 | 28 | 22 | 8.1% | 24.9% | .140 | .301 | .241 | .339 | .381 | .330 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 32 | 114 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 6.1% | 31.6% | .077 | .348 | .240 | .307 | .317 | .289 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 109 | 447 | 12 | 54 | 42 | 26 | 7.6% | 26.6% | .123 | .313 | .241 | .331 | .364 | .320 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 27 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .625 | .500 | .375 | .444 | 1.000 | .555 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 28 | 54 | 190 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 13 | 15.3% | 27.4% | .153 | .253 | .197 | .337 | .350 | .326 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 28 | 48 | 202 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 19 | 15.3% | 22.3% | .202 | .360 | .288 | .426 | .491 | .415 | .344 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 28 | 102 | 392 | 13 | 64 | 54 | 32 | 15.3% | 24.7% | .178 | .310 | .244 | .383 | .422 | .372 | .344 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 29 | 111 | 441 | 9 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 12.9% | 26.3% | .125 | .218 | .169 | .315 | .294 | .299 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .360 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 30.9% | .095 | .262 | .185 | .270 | .279 | .250 | 57 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 48 | 135 | 180 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .259 |
| 2014 | ATL | R | 45 | 157 | 184 | 43 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | .274 |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 61 | 223 | 259 | 55 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 51 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | .247 |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 132 | 478 | 571 | 131 | 101 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 95 | 35 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 12 | .274 |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 118 | 418 | 495 | 96 | 69 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 1 | 123 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 13 | .230 |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 76 | 244 | 285 | 51 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 77 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 3 | .209 |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46 | 131 | 154 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .275 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 122 | 375 | 439 | 87 | 67 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 39 | 44 | 2 | 114 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 5 | .232 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 114 | 340 | 407 | 69 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 51 | 1 | 120 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 8 | .203 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 15 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 96 | 329 | 378 | 79 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | .240 |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 77 | 286 | 333 | 69 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 4 | .241 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 104 | 114 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 109 | 390 | 447 | 94 | 71 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 54 | 42 | 34 | 1 | 119 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 5 | .241 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 54 | 157 | 190 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | .197 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 48 | 163 | 202 | 47 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 31 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | .288 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 102 | 320 | 392 | 78 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 97 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 8 | .244 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 111 | 360 | 441 | 61 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 116 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 5 | .169 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 48 | 135 | 180 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .259 |
| 2014 | ATL | R | 45 | 157 | 184 | 43 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | .274 |
| 2015 | ATL | R | 61 | 223 | 259 | 55 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 51 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | .247 |
| 2016 | ATL | A | 132 | 478 | 571 | 131 | 101 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 95 | 35 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 12 | .274 |
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 118 | 418 | 495 | 96 | 69 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 43 | 44 | 1 | 123 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 13 | .230 |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 9 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 76 | 244 | 285 | 51 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 77 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 3 | .209 |
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 46 | 131 | 154 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .275 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 122 | 375 | 439 | 87 | 67 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 39 | 44 | 2 | 114 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 5 | .232 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 114 | 340 | 407 | 69 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 23 | 51 | 1 | 120 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 8 | .203 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 15 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 96 | 329 | 378 | 79 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | .240 |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 77 | 286 | 333 | 69 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 83 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 4 | .241 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 104 | 114 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 109 | 390 | 447 | 94 | 71 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 54 | 42 | 34 | 1 | 119 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 5 | .241 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 54 | 157 | 190 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | .197 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 48 | 163 | 202 | 47 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 31 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 3 | .288 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 102 | 320 | 392 | 78 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 97 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 8 | .244 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 111 | 360 | 441 | 61 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 42 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 116 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 5 | .169 |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 17.2% | 18.9% | 0.91 | .259 | .420 | .289 | .708 | .030 | 6.6 | .343 | 0.7 | 28 | 6.3 | .377 | 132 | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 8.2% | 17.9% | 0.45 | .274 | .354 | .376 | .730 | .102 | 6.1 | .344 | -1.0 | 25 | 3.2 | .354 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 7.7% | 19.7% | 0.39 | .247 | .346 | .332 | .678 | .085 | 7.1 | .320 | -0.8 | 31 | -1.2 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .274 | .387 | .381 | .767 | .107 | 8.6 | .334 | 2.5 | 83 | 18.7 | .361 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 8.9% | 24.8% | 0.36 | .230 | .331 | .330 | .661 | .100 | 6.7 | .310 | 0.1 | 52 | -1.0 | .316 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .124 | -34 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 9.8% | 27.0% | 0.36 | .209 | .309 | .299 | .608 | .090 | 8.6 | .289 | 2.4 | 26 | -6.6 | .291 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 10.4% | 24.0% | 0.43 | .275 | .373 | .374 | .747 | .099 | 7.2 | .372 | 0.8 | 21 | 3.0 | .346 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 10.0% | 26.0% | 0.39 | .232 | .331 | .325 | .656 | .093 | 8.2 | .319 | 3.2 | 47 | -3.6 | .310 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 12.5% | 29.5% | 0.43 | .203 | .332 | .285 | .617 | .082 | 6.2 | .300 | 2.3 | 40 | -4.8 | .300 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 11.1% | 27.8% | 0.40 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .250 | 6.8 | .300 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.3 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 9.8% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .240 | .331 | .380 | .711 | .140 | 7.4 | .305 | -0.3 | 46 | 0.2 | .321 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 8.1% | 24.9% | 0.33 | .241 | .339 | .381 | .720 | .140 | 6.5 | .301 | 1.8 | 41 | -2.7 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 6.1% | 31.6% | 0.19 | .240 | .307 | .317 | .624 | .077 | 4.6 | .348 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.4 | .289 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 7.6% | 26.6% | 0.29 | .241 | .331 | .364 | .695 | .123 | 6.0 | .313 | 1.9 | 52 | -7.2 | .320 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .375 | .444 | 1.000 | 1.444 | .625 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .555 | 251 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 15.3% | 27.4% | 0.56 | .197 | .337 | .350 | .687 | .153 | 5.6 | .253 | -0.2 | 23 | -2.8 | .326 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 15.3% | 22.3% | 0.69 | .288 | .426 | .491 | .917 | .202 | 6.2 | .360 | 1.9 | 40 | 9.0 | .415 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 15.3% | 24.7% | 0.62 | .244 | .383 | .422 | .805 | .178 | 5.9 | .310 | 1.8 | 63 | 6.2 | .372 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 12.9% | 26.3% | 0.49 | .169 | .315 | .294 | .610 | .125 | 6.1 | .218 | 2.4 | 44 | -9.3 | .299 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 30.9% | 0.28 | .185 | .270 | .279 | .549 | .095 | 5.0 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .250 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 17.2% | 18.9% | 0.91 | .259 | .420 | .289 | .708 | .030 | 6.6 | .343 | 0.7 | 28 | 6.3 | .377 | 132 | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 8.2% | 17.9% | 0.45 | .274 | .354 | .376 | .730 | .102 | 6.1 | .344 | -1.0 | 25 | 3.2 | .354 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 7.7% | 19.7% | 0.39 | .247 | .346 | .332 | .678 | .085 | 7.1 | .320 | -0.8 | 31 | -1.2 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 8.8% | 17.5% | 0.50 | .274 | .387 | .381 | .767 | .107 | 8.6 | .334 | 2.5 | 83 | 18.7 | .361 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 8.9% | 24.8% | 0.36 | .230 | .331 | .330 | .661 | .100 | 6.7 | .310 | 0.1 | 52 | -1.0 | .316 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .124 | -34 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 9.8% | 27.0% | 0.36 | .209 | .309 | .299 | .608 | .090 | 8.6 | .289 | 2.4 | 26 | -6.6 | .291 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 10.4% | 24.0% | 0.43 | .275 | .373 | .374 | .747 | .099 | 7.2 | .372 | 0.8 | 21 | 3.0 | .346 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 10.0% | 26.0% | 0.39 | .232 | .331 | .325 | .656 | .093 | 8.2 | .319 | 3.2 | 47 | -3.6 | .310 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 12.5% | 29.5% | 0.43 | .203 | .332 | .285 | .617 | .082 | 6.2 | .300 | 2.3 | 40 | -4.8 | .300 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 11.1% | 27.8% | 0.40 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .250 | 6.8 | .300 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.3 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 9.8% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .240 | .331 | .380 | .711 | .140 | 7.4 | .305 | -0.3 | 46 | 0.2 | .321 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 8.1% | 24.9% | 0.33 | .241 | .339 | .381 | .720 | .140 | 6.5 | .301 | 1.8 | 41 | -2.7 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 6.1% | 31.6% | 0.19 | .240 | .307 | .317 | .624 | .077 | 4.6 | .348 | 0.1 | 11 | -4.4 | .289 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 7.6% | 26.6% | 0.29 | .241 | .331 | .364 | .695 | .123 | 6.0 | .313 | 1.9 | 52 | -7.2 | .320 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .375 | .444 | 1.000 | 1.444 | .625 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.8 | .555 | 251 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 15.3% | 27.4% | 0.56 | .197 | .337 | .350 | .687 | .153 | 5.6 | .253 | -0.2 | 23 | -2.8 | .326 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 15.3% | 22.3% | 0.69 | .288 | .426 | .491 | .917 | .202 | 6.2 | .360 | 1.9 | 40 | 9.0 | .415 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 15.3% | 24.7% | 0.62 | .244 | .383 | .422 | .805 | .178 | 5.9 | .310 | 1.8 | 63 | 6.2 | .372 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 12.9% | 26.3% | 0.49 | .169 | .315 | .294 | .610 | .125 | 6.1 | .218 | 2.4 | 44 | -9.3 | .299 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .360 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.7% | 30.9% | 0.28 | .185 | .270 | .279 | .549 | .095 | 5.0 | .262 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .250 | 57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 0.94 | 6.1% | 45.5% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 37.7% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 1.37 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 1.30 | 12.1% | 49.7% | 38.2% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 26.4% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 1.77 | 19.4% | 51.5% | 29.1% | 26.9% | 5.6% | 45.3% | 19.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1.19 | 19.0% | 43.9% | 37.0% | 25.2% | 4.7% | 41.0% | 28.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 1.37 | 18.7% | 47.0% | 34.3% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 48.0% | 32.4% | 19.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.31 | 19.4% | 45.7% | 34.9% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 49.8% | 30.1% | 20.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.17 | 13.8% | 46.5% | 39.6% | 39.5% | 4.7% | 50.9% | 18.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 1.29 | 17.0% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 16.5% | 5.9% | 46.0% | 23.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1.08 | 19.2% | 41.9% | 38.9% | 36.7% | 12.7% | 48.3% | 28.5% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.15 | 17.6% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.8% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 30.5% | 11.4% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0.74 | 19.6% | 34.3% | 46.1% | 27.7% | 12.8% | 48.6% | 21.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.02 | 25.6% | 37.6% | 36.8% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 52.5% | 21.2% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0.88 | 22.8% | 36.1% | 41.1% | 24.4% | 14.4% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.73 | 20.3% | 33.7% | 45.9% | 30.1% | 8.0% | 51.2% | 25.2% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 0.94 | 6.1% | 45.5% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 37.7% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 1.37 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 1.30 | 12.1% | 49.7% | 38.2% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 26.4% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 1.77 | 19.4% | 51.5% | 29.1% | 26.9% | 5.6% | 45.3% | 19.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 1.19 | 19.0% | 43.9% | 37.0% | 25.2% | 4.7% | 41.0% | 28.5% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 1.37 | 18.7% | 47.0% | 34.3% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 48.0% | 32.4% | 19.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.31 | 19.4% | 45.7% | 34.9% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 49.8% | 30.1% | 20.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1.17 | 13.8% | 46.5% | 39.6% | 39.5% | 4.7% | 50.9% | 18.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 1.29 | 17.0% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 16.5% | 5.9% | 46.0% | 23.4% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1.08 | 19.2% | 41.9% | 38.9% | 36.7% | 12.7% | 48.3% | 28.5% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.15 | 17.6% | 44.1% | 38.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.8% | 42.4% | 38.7% | 30.5% | 11.4% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0.74 | 19.6% | 34.3% | 46.1% | 27.7% | 12.8% | 48.6% | 21.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.02 | 25.6% | 37.6% | 36.8% | 20.9% | 16.3% | 52.5% | 21.2% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 0.88 | 22.8% | 36.1% | 41.1% | 24.4% | 14.4% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.73 | 20.3% | 33.7% | 45.9% | 30.1% | 8.0% | 51.2% | 25.2% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 45 | 48 | 6 | 12 | 135 | 212 | 347 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 56 | 41 | 24 | 12 | 70 | 234 | 304 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 82 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 106 | 329 | 435 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 191 | 108 | 72 | 29 | 748 | 1248 | 1996 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 127 | 107 | 55 | 27 | 622 | 1082 | 1704 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 78 | 57 | 31 | 14 | 393 | 655 | 1048 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 40 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 247 | 365 | 612 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 118 | 90 | 50 | 22 | 640 | 1020 | 1660 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 101 | 86 | 30 | 34 | 658 | 964 | 1622 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 110 | 85 | 40 | 14 | 590 | 878 | 1468 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 85 | 79 | 39 | 29 | 515 | 822 | 1337 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 157 | 290 | 447 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 115 | 105 | 51 | 32 | 672 | 1112 | 1784 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 35 | 47 | 20 | 13 | 335 | 488 | 823 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 44 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 362 | 434 | 796 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 79 | 90 | 50 | 22 | 697 | 922 | 1619 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 83 | 113 | 50 | 34 | 697 | 1018 | 1715 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 45 | 48 | 6 | 12 | 135 | 212 | 347 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 56 | 41 | 24 | 12 | 70 | 234 | 304 | |||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 82 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 106 | 329 | 435 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 191 | 108 | 72 | 29 | 748 | 1248 | 1996 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 127 | 107 | 55 | 27 | 622 | 1082 | 1704 | |||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 78 | 57 | 31 | 14 | 393 | 655 | 1048 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 40 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 247 | 365 | 612 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 118 | 90 | 50 | 22 | 640 | 1020 | 1660 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 101 | 86 | 30 | 34 | 658 | 964 | 1622 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 110 | 85 | 40 | 14 | 590 | 878 | 1468 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 85 | 79 | 39 | 29 | 515 | 822 | 1337 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 157 | 290 | 447 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 115 | 105 | 51 | 32 | 672 | 1112 | 1784 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 35 | 47 | 20 | 13 | 335 | 488 | 823 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 44 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 362 | 434 | 796 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 79 | 90 | 50 | 22 | 697 | 922 | 1619 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 83 | 113 | 50 | 34 | 697 | 1018 | 1715 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 56.8% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.6% | 4.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 70.1% | 61.5% | 19.6% | 27.0% | 6.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 67.1% | 62.7% | 18.9% | 25.1% | 8.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 45.2% | 79.2% | 46.2% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 45.1% | 74.3% | 44.8% | 11.6% | 16.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 80.0% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 44.7% | 72.0% | 49.1% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 44.8% | 71.5% | 47.4% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 44.7% | 71.8% | 48.5% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 73.3% | 18.2% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 86.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 41.1% | 69.1% | 52.1% | 12.7% | 17.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 50.0% | 64.7% | 27.8% | 17.6% | 26.5% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 43.6% | 73.0% | 46.8% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 45.8% | 74.7% | 46.8% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 50.8% | 67.0% | 52.6% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 47.0% | 72.6% | 48.3% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 48.1% | 76.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 41.9% | 70.1% | 49.5% | 12.5% | 16.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 19.6% | 60.1% | 37.1% | 44.9% | 84.0% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 40.1% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 19.6% | 60.1% | 39.5% | 44.9% | 84.0% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 44.6% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 40.6% | 71.6% | 47.8% | 11.5% | 18.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 56.8% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.6% | 4.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 70.1% | 61.5% | 19.6% | 27.0% | 6.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | 67.1% | 62.7% | 18.9% | 25.1% | 8.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | 45.2% | 79.2% | 46.2% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 45.1% | 74.3% | 44.8% | 11.6% | 16.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 80.0% | 75.0% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | 44.7% | 72.0% | 49.1% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | 44.8% | 71.5% | 47.4% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 44.7% | 71.8% | 48.5% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 73.3% | 18.2% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 86.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 41.1% | 69.1% | 52.1% | 12.7% | 17.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 50.0% | 64.7% | 27.8% | 17.6% | 26.5% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 43.6% | 73.0% | 46.8% | 11.8% | 15.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 45.8% | 74.7% | 46.8% | 11.6% | 15.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 50.8% | 67.0% | 52.6% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 47.0% | 72.6% | 48.3% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 48.1% | 76.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 41.9% | 70.1% | 49.5% | 12.5% | 16.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 19.6% | 60.1% | 37.1% | 44.9% | 84.0% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 40.1% | 10.3% | 17.0% | 27.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 19.6% | 60.1% | 39.5% | 44.9% | 84.0% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 44.6% | 11.4% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 40.6% | 71.6% | 47.8% | 11.5% | 18.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 2B | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 2B | 27 | 26 | 218.1 | 33 | 54 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 128.0 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | R | SS | 37 | 36 | 306.2 | 55 | 103 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | SS | 34 | 33 | 284.2 | 51 | 112 | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | SS | 29 | 29 | 241.1 | 43 | 72 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | SS | 76 | 75 | 633.2 | 104 | 211 | 17 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | SS | 46 | 44 | 380.2 | 66 | 80 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | SS | 90 | 85 | 723.0 | 112 | 198 | 14 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | SS | 49 | 49 | 422.0 | 53 | 96 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | SS | 35 | 34 | 312.0 | 39 | 54 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | SS | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | SS | 32 | 30 | 274.1 | 40 | 75 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | SS | 47 | 47 | 413.1 | 67 | 114 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | SS | 101 | 99 | 870.0 | 105 | 246 | 18 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | CF | 51 | 51 | 441.0 | 110 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | CF | 99 | 96 | 855.0 | 218 | 19 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | CF | 48 | 47 | 392.1 | 81 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | CF | 20 | 16 | 151.1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | CF | 19 | 18 | 146.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 168.2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | RF | 30 | 29 | 241.1 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | RF | 31 | 30 | 252.0 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATL | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | 2B | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 2B | 27 | 26 | 218.1 | 33 | 54 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 128.0 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | R | SS | 37 | 36 | 306.2 | 55 | 103 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | SS | 34 | 33 | 284.2 | 51 | 112 | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | SS | 29 | 29 | 241.1 | 43 | 72 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A+ | SS | 76 | 75 | 633.2 | 104 | 211 | 17 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | AA | SS | 46 | 44 | 380.2 | 66 | 80 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | SS | 90 | 85 | 723.0 | 112 | 198 | 14 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | SS | 49 | 49 | 422.0 | 53 | 96 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | SS | 35 | 34 | 312.0 | 39 | 54 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | SS | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 22 | 59 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | SS | 32 | 30 | 274.1 | 40 | 75 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | SS | 47 | 47 | 413.1 | 67 | 114 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | SS | 101 | 99 | 870.0 | 105 | 246 | 18 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | LF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | CF | 51 | 51 | 441.0 | 110 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | CF | 99 | 96 | 855.0 | 218 | 19 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | CF | 48 | 47 | 392.1 | 81 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | CF | 20 | 16 | 151.1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | CF | 19 | 18 | 146.0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 168.2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | CF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | RF | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | RF | 30 | 29 | 241.1 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | RF | 31 | 30 | 252.0 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | R | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

