Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ricky Brooks
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 180
DOB: 7/18/1984
(42 years, 3 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 3, Pick: 15, Ovr: 95 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | East Carolina |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 3, Pick: 15, Ovr: 95 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | East Carolina |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 134.0 | 5.78 | 3.09 | 0.67 | .326 | 55.0% | 5.17 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 57.2 | 7.65 | 3.43 | 0.47 | .370 | 62.5% | 5.15 | 3.76 | 4.18 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .339 | 76.7% | 1.93 | 3.24 | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 76.1 | 7.43 | 3.42 | 0.35 | .363 | 66.0% | 49.8% | 3.7% | 4.36 | 3.64 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 84.2 | 9.99 | 3.08 | 0.43 | .358 | 71.8% | 48.0% | 5.4% | 3.40 | 2.97 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.39 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .235 | 77.5% | 65.7% | 40.0% | 4.26 | 5.63 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 37.0 | 8.51 | 1.22 | 0.49 | .220 | 61.1% | 48.5% | 5.7% | 2.68 | 2.30 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 49.2 | 7.97 | 1.99 | 0.72 | .224 | 66.8% | 53.0% | 10.0% | 3.08 | 3.15 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 2.16 | 0.65 | .370 | 58.5% | 45.1% | 5.7% | 4.54 | 3.19 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.78 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 26 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 82.0 | 6.37 | 2.30 | 0.66 | .313 | 71.0% | 47.9% | 5.9% | 3.95 | 3.86 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 32.0 | 5.63 | 5.34 | 1.69 | .354 | 51.2% | 49.1% | 15.0% | 9.00 | 6.64 | 5.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 134.0 | 5.78 | 3.09 | 0.67 | .326 | 55.0% | 5.17 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 57.2 | 7.65 | 3.43 | 0.47 | .370 | 62.5% | 5.15 | 3.76 | 4.18 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .339 | 76.7% | 1.93 | 3.24 | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 76.1 | 7.43 | 3.42 | 0.35 | .363 | 66.0% | 49.8% | 3.7% | 4.36 | 3.64 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 84.2 | 9.99 | 3.08 | 0.43 | .358 | 71.8% | 48.0% | 5.4% | 3.40 | 2.97 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.39 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .235 | 77.5% | 65.7% | 40.0% | 4.26 | 5.63 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 37.0 | 8.51 | 1.22 | 0.49 | .220 | 61.1% | 48.5% | 5.7% | 2.68 | 2.30 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 49.2 | 7.97 | 1.99 | 0.72 | .224 | 66.8% | 53.0% | 10.0% | 3.08 | 3.15 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 2.16 | 0.65 | .370 | 58.5% | 45.1% | 5.7% | 4.54 | 3.19 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.78 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 26 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 82.0 | 6.37 | 2.30 | 0.66 | .313 | 71.0% | 47.9% | 5.9% | 3.95 | 3.86 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 32.0 | 5.63 | 5.34 | 1.69 | .354 | 51.2% | 49.1% | 15.0% | 9.00 | 6.64 | 5.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A | 8 | 11 | 5.17 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 612 | 161 | 104 | 77 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2007 | CHW | A | 3 | 6 | 5.15 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.2 | 265 | 73 | 39 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 85 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.36 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 76.1 | 350 | 94 | 46 | 37 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.40 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 84.2 | 356 | 85 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 94 | |
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 37.0 | 142 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.08 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 49.2 | 194 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.54 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 189 | 54 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 2 | 8 | 3.95 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 82.0 | 354 | 89 | 39 | 36 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 58 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 0 | 4 | 9.00 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 158 | 46 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A | 8 | 11 | 5.17 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 612 | 161 | 104 | 77 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2007 | CHW | A | 3 | 6 | 5.15 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.2 | 265 | 73 | 39 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 85 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.36 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 76.1 | 350 | 94 | 46 | 37 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.40 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 84.2 | 356 | 85 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 94 | |
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 37.0 | 142 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.08 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 49.2 | 194 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.54 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 189 | 54 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 2 | 8 | 3.95 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 82.0 | 354 | 89 | 39 | 36 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 58 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 0 | 4 | 9.00 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 158 | 46 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A | 5.78 | 3.09 | 1.87 | 0.67 | 14.1% | 7.5% | 6.5% | .288 | 1.54 | .326 | 55.0% | 130 | 108 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | A | 7.65 | 3.43 | 2.23 | 0.47 | 18.5% | 8.3% | 10.2% | .303 | 1.65 | .370 | 62.5% | 116 | 88 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .276 | 1.50 | .339 | 76.7% | 44 | 75 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 7.43 | 3.42 | 2.17 | 0.35 | 18.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | .297 | 1.61 | .363 | 66.0% | 98 | 85 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 9.99 | 3.08 | 3.24 | 0.43 | 26.4% | 8.1% | 18.3% | .262 | 1.35 | .358 | 71.8% | 77 | 68 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 6.39 | 4.26 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 17.3% | 11.5% | 5.8% | .222 | 1.26 | .235 | 77.5% | 102 | 136 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 8.51 | 1.22 | 7.00 | 0.49 | 24.6% | 3.5% | 21.1% | .175 | 0.78 | .220 | 61.1% | 73 | 63 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 7.97 | 1.99 | 4.00 | 0.72 | 22.7% | 5.7% | 17.0% | .187 | 0.91 | .224 | 66.8% | 80 | 81 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 8.21 | 2.16 | 3.80 | 0.65 | 20.1% | 5.3% | 14.8% | .302 | 1.54 | .370 | 58.5% | 121 | 84 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 6.37 | 2.30 | 2.76 | 0.66 | 16.4% | 5.9% | 10.5% | .271 | 1.34 | .313 | 71.0% | 97 | 95 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 5.63 | 5.34 | 1.05 | 1.69 | 12.7% | 12.0% | 0.6% | .331 | 2.03 | .354 | 51.2% | 173 | 139 | 6.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CHW | A | 5.78 | 3.09 | 1.87 | 0.67 | 14.1% | 7.5% | 6.5% | .288 | 1.54 | .326 | 55.0% | 130 | 108 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | A | 7.65 | 3.43 | 2.23 | 0.47 | 18.5% | 8.3% | 10.2% | .303 | 1.65 | .370 | 62.5% | 116 | 88 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .276 | 1.50 | .339 | 76.7% | 44 | 75 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 7.43 | 3.42 | 2.17 | 0.35 | 18.0% | 8.3% | 9.7% | .297 | 1.61 | .363 | 66.0% | 98 | 85 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 9.99 | 3.08 | 3.24 | 0.43 | 26.4% | 8.1% | 18.3% | .262 | 1.35 | .358 | 71.8% | 77 | 68 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 6.39 | 4.26 | 1.50 | 1.42 | 17.3% | 11.5% | 5.8% | .222 | 1.26 | .235 | 77.5% | 102 | 136 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 8.51 | 1.22 | 7.00 | 0.49 | 24.6% | 3.5% | 21.1% | .175 | 0.78 | .220 | 61.1% | 73 | 63 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 7.97 | 1.99 | 4.00 | 0.72 | 22.7% | 5.7% | 17.0% | .187 | 0.91 | .224 | 66.8% | 80 | 81 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 8.21 | 2.16 | 3.80 | 0.65 | 20.1% | 5.3% | 14.8% | .302 | 1.54 | .370 | 58.5% | 121 | 84 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 6.37 | 2.30 | 2.76 | 0.66 | 16.4% | 5.9% | 10.5% | .271 | 1.34 | .313 | 71.0% | 97 | 95 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 5.63 | 5.34 | 1.05 | 1.69 | 12.7% | 12.0% | 0.6% | .331 | 2.03 | .354 | 51.2% | 173 | 139 | 6.64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | A | 4.18 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 4.19 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 1.49 | 16.9% | 49.8% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 98 | 4.19 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 1.46 | 19.1% | 48.0% | 32.9% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 30.9% | 29.6% | 39.6% | 75 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 4.60 | 20.0% | 65.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 99 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 1.34 | 15.5% | 48.5% | 36.1% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 32.4% | 19.6% | 48.0% | 63 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 1.75 | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 35.5% | 20.3% | 44.2% | 72 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.1% | 39.8% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 37.6% | 27.0% | 35.5% | 84 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 144 | 7.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 1.24 | 13.3% | 47.9% | 38.8% | 12.7% | 5.9% | 42.0% | 22.3% | 35.7% | 102 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.1% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 121 | 5.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | A | 4.18 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | A+ | 4.19 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 1.49 | 16.9% | 49.8% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 3.7% | 98 | 4.19 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 1.46 | 19.1% | 48.0% | 32.9% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 30.9% | 29.6% | 39.6% | 75 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 4.60 | 20.0% | 65.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 99 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 1.34 | 15.5% | 48.5% | 36.1% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 32.4% | 19.6% | 48.0% | 63 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 1.75 | 16.7% | 53.0% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 35.5% | 20.3% | 44.2% | 72 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 1.13 | 15.0% | 45.1% | 39.8% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 37.6% | 27.0% | 35.5% | 84 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 144 | 7.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 1.24 | 13.3% | 47.9% | 38.8% | 12.7% | 5.9% | 42.0% | 22.3% | 35.7% | 102 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.1% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 121 | 5.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 121 | 81 | 41 | 12 | 135 | 451 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 108 | 74 | 43 | 8 | 147 | 537 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 47 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 174 | 367 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 70 | 40 | 22 | 8 | 204 | 434 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 60 | 53 | 20 | 11 | 232 | 422 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 126 | 102 | 35 | 13 | 143 | 492 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 57 | 40 | 19 | 2 | 232 | 377 | 609 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | MiLB | 121 | 81 | 41 | 12 | 135 | 451 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 108 | 74 | 43 | 8 | 147 | 537 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 47 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 174 | 367 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 70 | 40 | 22 | 8 | 204 | 434 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 60 | 53 | 20 | 11 | 232 | 422 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 126 | 102 | 35 | 13 | 143 | 492 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 57 | 40 | 19 | 2 | 232 | 377 | 609 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 60.7% | 60.7% | 27.0% | 23.8% | 17.8% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 56.7% | 67.3% | 21.2% | 18.6% | 12.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 46.4% | 80.5% | 47.9% | 9.1% | 20.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 48.0% | 78.1% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 79.2% | 49.7% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 63.5% | 73.2% | 20.9% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 41.7% | 86.2% | 54.4% | 5.7% | 19.4% | 25.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 60.7% | 60.7% | 27.0% | 23.8% | 17.8% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | A+ | 56.7% | 67.3% | 21.2% | 18.6% | 12.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 46.4% | 80.5% | 47.9% | 9.1% | 20.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | MiLB | 48.0% | 78.1% | 40.7% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 79.2% | 49.7% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 63.5% | 73.2% | 20.9% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 41.7% | 86.2% | 54.4% | 5.7% | 19.4% | 25.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

