Batting
- RosterResource

Richie Palacios
Tampa Bay Rays2B/OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 185
DOB: 5/16/1997
(29 years, 5 months)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 124 | 319 |
| PA | 224 | 399 | 988 |
| HR | 3 | 10 | 22 |
| AVG | .231 | .235 | .238 |
| OBP | .321 | .330 | .331 |
| SLG | .341 | .374 | .364 |
| wOBA | .296 | .316 | .310 |
| wRC+ | 88 | 101 | 100 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:115
3B:2
DH:2
LF:1
RF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (STL) Jan'24 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 3, Pick: 25, Ovr: 103 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $475,000 |
| School: | Towson University (Towson, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $945k (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $945k |
Service Time
2.156MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Palacios is not in the lineup Monday in Game 1 of the ALCS versus the Guardians. (10/12/2026)
RG
5/28/26
RG
12/24/25
RG
7/26/24
RG
4/24/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 124 | 319 |
| PA | 224 | 399 | 988 |
| HR | 3 | 10 | 22 |
| AVG | .231 | .235 | .238 |
| OBP | .321 | .330 | .331 |
| SLG | .341 | .374 | .364 |
| wOBA | .296 | .316 | .310 |
| wRC+ | 88 | 101 | 100 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:115
3B:2
DH:2
LF:1
RF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (STL) Jan'24 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 3, Pick: 25, Ovr: 103 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $475,000 |
| School: | Towson University (Towson, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $945k (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $945k |
Service Time
2.156MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Palacios is not in the lineup Monday in Game 1 of the ALCS versus the Guardians. (10/12/2026)
RG
5/28/26
RG
12/24/25
RG
7/26/24
RG
4/24/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 21 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 27.3% | 9.1% | .438 | .417 | .438 | .591 | .875 | .638 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 21 | 20 | 86 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 12.8% | 14.0% | .178 | .459 | .411 | .477 | .589 | .486 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 21 | 20 | 82 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.4% | 15.9% | .125 | .338 | .300 | .317 | .425 | .338 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 45 | 190 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 10.0% | 14.2% | .178 | .399 | .361 | .421 | .538 | .440 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 24 | 66 | 283 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 10 | 11.7% | 14.8% | .197 | .338 | .299 | .389 | .496 | .386 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 17.2% | 19.3% | .124 | .376 | .292 | .434 | .416 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 103 | 428 | 7 | 72 | 48 | 20 | 13.6% | 16.4% | .174 | .350 | .297 | .404 | .471 | .387 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .536 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 45 | 206 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 12 | 11.7% | 20.9% | .179 | .348 | .279 | .371 | .458 | .367 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 54 | 123 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7.3% | 16.3% | .054 | .280 | .232 | .293 | .286 | .258 | .275 | 66 | 0.4 | -4.3 | -3.0 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 26 | 40 | 195 | 5 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 16.4% | 10.3% | .159 | .311 | .299 | .418 | .459 | .397 | .365 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 56 | 269 | 3 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 15.2% | 15.2% | .101 | .249 | .217 | .351 | .318 | .321 | .336 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 96 | 464 | 8 | 76 | 59 | 9 | 15.7% | 13.1% | .126 | .276 | .251 | .379 | .377 | .353 | .348 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .000 | .308 | .250 | .368 | .250 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 26 | 32 | 102 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 5.9% | 10.8% | .258 | .234 | .258 | .307 | .516 | .346 | .308 | 120 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -2.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 4.8% | .000 | .235 | .222 | .333 | .222 | .280 | .266 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 27 | 21 | 60 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8.3% | 18.3% | .222 | .341 | .315 | .367 | .537 | .389 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 92 | 316 | 5 | 46 | 21 | 19 | 14.2% | 21.2% | .095 | .280 | .223 | .346 | .318 | .303 | .325 | 101 | 3.1 | 3.4 | -1.2 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .167 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .271 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .329 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 20 | 82 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7.3% | 24.4% | .105 | .185 | .158 | .220 | .263 | .223 | .181 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 28 | 24 | 98 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8.2% | 24.5% | .100 | .203 | .167 | .235 | .267 | .236 | .181 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 28 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.4% | 15.9% | .105 | .258 | .211 | .318 | .316 | .297 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.4% | 18.8% | .119 | .394 | .333 | .396 | .452 | .369 | .360 | 138 | 1.1 | 3.3 | -4.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.3% | 25.0% | .042 | .176 | .125 | .250 | .167 | .214 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 224 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 10.8% | 19.9% | .110 | .279 | .231 | .321 | .341 | .296 | 88 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -1.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 216 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 11.1% | 20.1% | .118 | .283 | .235 | .327 | .353 | .303 | 93 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -2.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 369 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 12 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .102 | .275 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .289 | 83 | 0.6 | -7.1 | -1.9 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 224 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .102 | .275 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .289 | 83 | 0.3 | -4.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 46 | 170 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 10.3% | 20.1% | .111 | .270 | .226 | .312 | .336 | .290 | 84 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 46 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 9.3% | 19.4% | .111 | .268 | .226 | .305 | .336 | .285 | 80 | 0.1 | -3.8 | -1.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 46 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 9.3% | 19.2% | .106 | .269 | .225 | .304 | .331 | .283 | 79 | 0.1 | -4.2 | -1.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 224 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 10.2% | 20.5% | .112 | .272 | .225 | .311 | .337 | .290 | 84 | 0.3 | -4.0 | -0.9 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 124 | 399 | 10 | 51 | 57 | 17 | 11.5% | 17.0% | .139 | .264 | .235 | .330 | .374 | .316 | .306 | 101 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -5.2 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .300 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .244 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 113 | 490 | 10 | 57 | 52 | 19 | 11.1% | 18.6% | .123 | .273 | .233 | .325 | .356 | .306 | 94 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 319 | 988 | 22 | 123 | 107 | 44 | 11.2% | 17.7% | .126 | .274 | .238 | .331 | .364 | .310 | .311 | 100 | 5.8 | 6.3 | -15.8 | 2.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .300 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .244 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 21 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 27.3% | 9.1% | .438 | .417 | .438 | .591 | .875 | .638 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 21 | 20 | 86 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 12.8% | 14.0% | .178 | .459 | .411 | .477 | .589 | .486 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 21 | 20 | 82 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.4% | 15.9% | .125 | .338 | .300 | .317 | .425 | .338 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 45 | 190 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 10.0% | 14.2% | .178 | .399 | .361 | .421 | .538 | .440 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 24 | 66 | 283 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 10 | 11.7% | 14.8% | .197 | .338 | .299 | .389 | .496 | .386 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 17.2% | 19.3% | .124 | .376 | .292 | .434 | .416 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 103 | 428 | 7 | 72 | 48 | 20 | 13.6% | 16.4% | .174 | .350 | .297 | .404 | .471 | .387 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .536 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 45 | 206 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 12 | 11.7% | 20.9% | .179 | .348 | .279 | .371 | .458 | .367 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 54 | 123 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 7.3% | 16.3% | .054 | .280 | .232 | .293 | .286 | .258 | .275 | 66 | 0.4 | -4.3 | -3.0 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 26 | 40 | 195 | 5 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 16.4% | 10.3% | .159 | .311 | .299 | .418 | .459 | .397 | .365 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 56 | 269 | 3 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 15.2% | 15.2% | .101 | .249 | .217 | .351 | .318 | .321 | .336 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 96 | 464 | 8 | 76 | 59 | 9 | 15.7% | 13.1% | .126 | .276 | .251 | .379 | .377 | .353 | .348 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.8% | 15.8% | .000 | .308 | .250 | .368 | .250 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 26 | 32 | 102 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 5.9% | 10.8% | .258 | .234 | .258 | .307 | .516 | .346 | .308 | 120 | 0.4 | 2.9 | -2.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 4.8% | .000 | .235 | .222 | .333 | .222 | .280 | .266 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 27 | 21 | 60 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8.3% | 18.3% | .222 | .341 | .315 | .367 | .537 | .389 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 92 | 316 | 5 | 46 | 21 | 19 | 14.2% | 21.2% | .095 | .280 | .223 | .346 | .318 | .303 | .325 | 101 | 3.1 | 3.4 | -1.2 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .167 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .271 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .329 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 20 | 82 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7.3% | 24.4% | .105 | .185 | .158 | .220 | .263 | .223 | .181 | 23 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 28 | 24 | 98 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8.2% | 24.5% | .100 | .203 | .167 | .235 | .267 | .236 | .181 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 28 | 15 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.4% | 15.9% | .105 | .258 | .211 | .318 | .316 | .297 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.4% | 18.8% | .119 | .394 | .333 | .396 | .452 | .369 | .360 | 138 | 1.1 | 3.3 | -4.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14.3% | 25.0% | .042 | .176 | .125 | .250 | .167 | .214 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 224 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 10.8% | 19.9% | .110 | .279 | .231 | .321 | .341 | .296 | 88 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -1.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 216 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 11.1% | 20.1% | .118 | .283 | .235 | .327 | .353 | .303 | 93 | 0.2 | -1.7 | -2.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 369 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 12 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .102 | .275 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .289 | 83 | 0.6 | -7.1 | -1.9 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 224 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .102 | .275 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .289 | 83 | 0.3 | -4.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 46 | 170 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 10.3% | 20.1% | .111 | .270 | .226 | .312 | .336 | .290 | 84 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 46 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 9.3% | 19.4% | .111 | .268 | .226 | .305 | .336 | .285 | 80 | 0.1 | -3.8 | -1.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 46 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 9.3% | 19.2% | .106 | .269 | .225 | .304 | .331 | .283 | 79 | 0.1 | -4.2 | -1.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 52 | 224 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 10.2% | 20.5% | .112 | .272 | .225 | .311 | .337 | .290 | 84 | 0.3 | -4.0 | -0.9 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 124 | 399 | 10 | 51 | 57 | 17 | 11.5% | 17.0% | .139 | .264 | .235 | .330 | .374 | .316 | .306 | 101 | 0.8 | 1.1 | -5.2 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .300 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .244 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 113 | 490 | 10 | 57 | 52 | 19 | 11.1% | 18.6% | .123 | .273 | .233 | .325 | .356 | .306 | 94 | 0.7 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 319 | 988 | 22 | 123 | 107 | 44 | 11.2% | 17.7% | .126 | .274 | .238 | .331 | .364 | .310 | .311 | 100 | 5.8 | 6.3 | -15.8 | 2.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .300 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .244 | 51 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 5 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .438 |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 20 | 73 | 86 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .411 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 20 | 80 | 82 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 45 | 169 | 190 | 61 | 45 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .361 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 66 | 244 | 283 | 73 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .299 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 37 | 113 | 145 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .292 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 103 | 357 | 428 | 106 | 62 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 72 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 3 | .297 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 45 | 179 | 206 | 50 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 24 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .279 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 54 | 112 | 123 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 40 | 157 | 195 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .299 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 56 | 217 | 269 | 47 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | .217 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 374 | 464 | 94 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 76 | 59 | 73 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | .251 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 32 | 93 | 102 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .258 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 21 | 54 | 60 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .315 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 92 | 264 | 316 | 59 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 21 | 45 | 2 | 67 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | .223 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 76 | 82 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .158 |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 90 | 98 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .167 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 15 | 38 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .211 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 17 | 42 | 48 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 12 | 24 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 52 | 195 | 224 | 45 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .231 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 52 | 187 | 216 | 44 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 322 | 369 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | .227 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 52 | 195 | 224 | 44 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .227 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 46 | 149 | 170 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 46 | 151 | 170 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 46 | 151 | 170 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .225 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 52 | 196 | 224 | 44 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .225 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 124 | 345 | 399 | 81 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 51 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 7 | .235 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 113 | 425 | 490 | 99 | 68 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 57 | 52 | 54 | 1 | 91 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .233 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 319 | 856 | 988 | 204 | 143 | 36 | 3 | 22 | 123 | 107 | 111 | 3 | 175 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 8 | .238 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 5 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .438 |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 20 | 73 | 86 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .411 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 20 | 80 | 82 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 45 | 169 | 190 | 61 | 45 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .361 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 66 | 244 | 283 | 73 | 40 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .299 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 37 | 113 | 145 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | .292 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 103 | 357 | 428 | 106 | 62 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 72 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 3 | .297 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 45 | 179 | 206 | 50 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 24 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .279 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 54 | 112 | 123 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 40 | 157 | 195 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .299 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 56 | 217 | 269 | 47 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 30 | 41 | 0 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | .217 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 374 | 464 | 94 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 76 | 59 | 73 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | .251 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 32 | 93 | 102 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .258 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 18 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 21 | 54 | 60 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .315 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 92 | 264 | 316 | 59 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 46 | 21 | 45 | 2 | 67 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | .223 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 20 | 76 | 82 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .158 |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 90 | 98 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .167 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 15 | 38 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .211 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 17 | 42 | 48 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 12 | 24 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 52 | 195 | 224 | 45 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .231 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 52 | 187 | 216 | 44 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .235 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 322 | 369 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | .227 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 52 | 195 | 224 | 44 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .227 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 46 | 149 | 170 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 46 | 151 | 170 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 46 | 151 | 170 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .225 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 52 | 196 | 224 | 44 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .225 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 124 | 345 | 399 | 81 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 51 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 7 | .235 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 113 | 425 | 490 | 99 | 68 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 57 | 52 | 54 | 1 | 91 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .233 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 319 | 856 | 988 | 204 | 143 | 36 | 3 | 22 | 123 | 107 | 111 | 3 | 175 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 8 | .238 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 27.3% | 9.1% | 3.00 | .438 | .591 | .875 | 1.466 | .438 | 4.6 | .417 | 0.4 | 8 | 5.2 | .638 | 277 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 12.8% | 14.0% | 0.92 | .411 | .477 | .589 | 1.066 | .178 | 5.1 | .459 | -0.1 | 20 | 10.6 | .486 | 208 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 2.4% | 15.9% | 0.15 | .300 | .317 | .425 | .742 | .125 | 6.9 | .338 | 0.6 | 10 | 0.9 | .338 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.0% | 14.2% | 0.70 | .361 | .421 | .538 | .960 | .178 | 6.0 | .399 | 0.8 | 39 | 16.7 | .440 | 173 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 11.7% | 14.8% | 0.79 | .299 | .389 | .496 | .885 | .197 | 7.1 | .338 | 0.5 | 51 | 14.9 | .386 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 17.2% | 19.3% | 0.89 | .292 | .434 | .416 | .849 | .124 | 7.0 | .376 | 1.8 | 26 | 7.2 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 13.6% | 16.4% | 0.83 | .297 | .404 | .471 | .874 | .174 | 7.2 | .350 | 2.3 | 77 | 22.2 | .387 | 142 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .536 | 231 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 11.7% | 20.9% | 0.56 | .279 | .371 | .458 | .829 | .179 | 8.3 | .348 | 1.1 | 33 | 5.6 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7.3% | 16.3% | 0.45 | .232 | .293 | .286 | .578 | .054 | 3.4 | .280 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9 | -5.1 | .258 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 16.4% | 10.3% | 1.60 | .299 | .418 | .459 | .876 | .159 | 3.6 | .311 | -0.8 | 35 | 7.3 | .397 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 15.2% | 15.2% | 1.00 | .217 | .351 | .318 | .669 | .101 | 4.4 | .249 | -1.2 | 30 | -8.4 | .321 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 15.7% | 13.1% | 1.20 | .251 | .379 | .377 | .756 | .126 | 4.0 | .276 | -2.0 | 64 | -1.2 | .353 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .250 | .368 | .250 | .618 | .000 | 1.6 | .308 | -0.5 | 2 | -0.5 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 5.9% | 10.8% | 0.55 | .258 | .307 | .516 | .823 | .258 | 3.3 | .234 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 15 | 2.4 | .346 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 14.3% | 4.8% | 3.00 | .222 | .333 | .222 | .556 | .000 | 0.1 | .235 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.1 | .280 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 8.3% | 18.3% | 0.45 | .315 | .367 | .537 | .904 | .222 | 4.0 | .341 | -0.1 | 11 | 2.9 | .389 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 14.2% | 21.2% | 0.67 | .223 | .346 | .318 | .664 | .095 | 6.7 | .280 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 35 | -1.9 | .303 | 101 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .536 | .143 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .271 | 56 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .329 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 7.3% | 24.4% | 0.30 | .158 | .220 | .263 | .483 | .105 | 4.7 | .185 | 0.0 | 3 | -8.0 | .223 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.5% | 0.33 | .167 | .235 | .267 | .501 | .100 | 4.2 | .203 | 0.0 | 4 | -8.4 | .236 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 11.4% | 15.9% | 0.71 | .211 | .318 | .316 | .634 | .105 | 6.5 | .258 | -1.3 | 4 | -1.6 | .297 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 10.4% | 18.8% | 0.56 | .333 | .396 | .452 | .848 | .119 | 6.8 | .394 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2.2 | .369 | 138 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .125 | .250 | .167 | .417 | .042 | 4.8 | .176 | 0.4 | 1 | -3.1 | .214 | 13 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.8% | 19.9% | 0.54 | .231 | .321 | .341 | .662 | .110 | 5.4 | .279 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 23 | -3.1 | .296 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.1% | 20.1% | 0.55 | .235 | .327 | .353 | .680 | .118 | 4.8 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 24 | -1.7 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .644 | .102 | 5.9 | .275 | 0.6 | 36 | -7.3 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .644 | .102 | 5.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 22 | -4.4 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.3% | 20.1% | 0.51 | .226 | .312 | .336 | .648 | .111 | 5.1 | .270 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 17 | -3.2 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.3% | 19.4% | 0.48 | .226 | .305 | .336 | .641 | .111 | 5.0 | .268 | 0.1 | 16 | -3.8 | .285 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.3% | 19.2% | 0.48 | .225 | .304 | .331 | .635 | .106 | 5.2 | .269 | 0.1 | 16 | -4.2 | .283 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.2% | 20.5% | 0.50 | .225 | .311 | .337 | .649 | .112 | 4.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 22 | -4.1 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 11.5% | 17.0% | 0.68 | .235 | .330 | .374 | .704 | .139 | 5.6 | .264 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 47 | -0.2 | .316 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .571 | .143 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .244 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.1% | 18.6% | 0.60 | .233 | .325 | .356 | .681 | .123 | 5.5 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 54 | -4.1 | .306 | 94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.2% | 17.7% | 0.63 | .238 | .331 | .364 | .696 | .126 | 5.7 | .274 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 114 | -2.6 | .310 | 100 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .571 | .143 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .244 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 27.3% | 9.1% | 3.00 | .438 | .591 | .875 | 1.466 | .438 | 4.6 | .417 | 0.4 | 8 | 5.2 | .638 | 277 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 12.8% | 14.0% | 0.92 | .411 | .477 | .589 | 1.066 | .178 | 5.1 | .459 | -0.1 | 20 | 10.6 | .486 | 208 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 2.4% | 15.9% | 0.15 | .300 | .317 | .425 | .742 | .125 | 6.9 | .338 | 0.6 | 10 | 0.9 | .338 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 10.0% | 14.2% | 0.70 | .361 | .421 | .538 | .960 | .178 | 6.0 | .399 | 0.8 | 39 | 16.7 | .440 | 173 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 11.7% | 14.8% | 0.79 | .299 | .389 | .496 | .885 | .197 | 7.1 | .338 | 0.5 | 51 | 14.9 | .386 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 17.2% | 19.3% | 0.89 | .292 | .434 | .416 | .849 | .124 | 7.0 | .376 | 1.8 | 26 | 7.2 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 13.6% | 16.4% | 0.83 | .297 | .404 | .471 | .874 | .174 | 7.2 | .350 | 2.3 | 77 | 22.2 | .387 | 142 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .536 | 231 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 11.7% | 20.9% | 0.56 | .279 | .371 | .458 | .829 | .179 | 8.3 | .348 | 1.1 | 33 | 5.6 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7.3% | 16.3% | 0.45 | .232 | .293 | .286 | .578 | .054 | 3.4 | .280 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9 | -5.1 | .258 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 16.4% | 10.3% | 1.60 | .299 | .418 | .459 | .876 | .159 | 3.6 | .311 | -0.8 | 35 | 7.3 | .397 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 15.2% | 15.2% | 1.00 | .217 | .351 | .318 | .669 | .101 | 4.4 | .249 | -1.2 | 30 | -8.4 | .321 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 15.7% | 13.1% | 1.20 | .251 | .379 | .377 | .756 | .126 | 4.0 | .276 | -2.0 | 64 | -1.2 | .353 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 15.8% | 15.8% | 1.00 | .250 | .368 | .250 | .618 | .000 | 1.6 | .308 | -0.5 | 2 | -0.5 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 5.9% | 10.8% | 0.55 | .258 | .307 | .516 | .823 | .258 | 3.3 | .234 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 15 | 2.4 | .346 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 14.3% | 4.8% | 3.00 | .222 | .333 | .222 | .556 | .000 | 0.1 | .235 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.1 | .280 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 8.3% | 18.3% | 0.45 | .315 | .367 | .537 | .904 | .222 | 4.0 | .341 | -0.1 | 11 | 2.9 | .389 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 14.2% | 21.2% | 0.67 | .223 | .346 | .318 | .664 | .095 | 6.7 | .280 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 35 | -1.9 | .303 | 101 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .143 | .250 | .286 | .536 | .143 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .271 | 56 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .329 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 7.3% | 24.4% | 0.30 | .158 | .220 | .263 | .483 | .105 | 4.7 | .185 | 0.0 | 3 | -8.0 | .223 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.5% | 0.33 | .167 | .235 | .267 | .501 | .100 | 4.2 | .203 | 0.0 | 4 | -8.4 | .236 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 11.4% | 15.9% | 0.71 | .211 | .318 | .316 | .634 | .105 | 6.5 | .258 | -1.3 | 4 | -1.6 | .297 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 10.4% | 18.8% | 0.56 | .333 | .396 | .452 | .848 | .119 | 6.8 | .394 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 2.2 | .369 | 138 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.57 | .125 | .250 | .167 | .417 | .042 | 4.8 | .176 | 0.4 | 1 | -3.1 | .214 | 13 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.8% | 19.9% | 0.54 | .231 | .321 | .341 | .662 | .110 | 5.4 | .279 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 23 | -3.1 | .296 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.1% | 20.1% | 0.55 | .235 | .327 | .353 | .680 | .118 | 4.8 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 24 | -1.7 | .303 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .644 | .102 | 5.9 | .275 | 0.6 | 36 | -7.3 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .644 | .102 | 5.9 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 22 | -4.4 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.3% | 20.1% | 0.51 | .226 | .312 | .336 | .648 | .111 | 5.1 | .270 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 17 | -3.2 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.3% | 19.4% | 0.48 | .226 | .305 | .336 | .641 | .111 | 5.0 | .268 | 0.1 | 16 | -3.8 | .285 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.3% | 19.2% | 0.48 | .225 | .304 | .331 | .635 | .106 | 5.2 | .269 | 0.1 | 16 | -4.2 | .283 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.2% | 20.5% | 0.50 | .225 | .311 | .337 | .649 | .112 | 4.9 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 22 | -4.1 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 11.5% | 17.0% | 0.68 | .235 | .330 | .374 | .704 | .139 | 5.6 | .264 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 47 | -0.2 | .316 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .571 | .143 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .244 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.1% | 18.6% | 0.60 | .233 | .325 | .356 | .681 | .123 | 5.5 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 54 | -4.1 | .306 | 94 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.2% | 17.7% | 0.63 | .238 | .331 | .364 | .696 | .126 | 5.7 | .274 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 114 | -2.6 | .310 | 100 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .357 | .571 | .143 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .244 | 51 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 93 | 85.0 | 104.7 | 13.5 | 1 | 1.1% | 20 | 21.5% | .232 | .243 | .286 | .306 | .258 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 141 | 86.4 | 108.1 | 8.7 | 4 | 2.8% | 45 | 31.9% | .299 | .287 | .459 | .391 | .397 | .365 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 181 | 86.0 | 108.7 | 5.4 | 4 | 2.2% | 56 | 30.9% | .217 | .247 | .318 | .346 | .321 | .336 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 84 | 88.1 | 106.8 | 6.3 | 6 | 7.1% | 28 | 33.3% | .258 | .241 | .516 | .424 | .346 | .308 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 85.9 | 102.0 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 17.6% | .222 | .200 | .222 | .247 | .280 | .266 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 199 | 86.2 | 108.5 | 14.1 | 7 | 3.5% | 60 | 30.2% | .223 | .247 | .318 | .342 | .303 | .325 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 56 | 84.3 | 107.0 | 18.1 | 1 | 1.8% | 12 | 21.4% | .158 | .139 | .263 | .184 | .223 | .181 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 34 | 89.9 | 103.3 | 10.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 15 | 44.1% | .333 | .315 | .452 | .443 | .369 | .360 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 17 | 87.8 | 101.3 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 35.3% | .125 | .167 | .214 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 281 | 86.2 | 106.9 | 13.4 | 11 | 3.9% | 81 | 28.8% | .235 | .243 | .374 | .334 | .316 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 691 | 86.5 | 108.5 | 12.6 | 27 | 3.9% | 204 | 29.5% | .238 | .248 | .364 | .348 | .310 | .311 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 93 | 85.0 | 104.7 | 13.5 | 1 | 1.1% | 20 | 21.5% | .232 | .243 | .286 | .306 | .258 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 141 | 86.4 | 108.1 | 8.7 | 4 | 2.8% | 45 | 31.9% | .299 | .287 | .459 | .391 | .397 | .365 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 181 | 86.0 | 108.7 | 5.4 | 4 | 2.2% | 56 | 30.9% | .217 | .247 | .318 | .346 | .321 | .336 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 84 | 88.1 | 106.8 | 6.3 | 6 | 7.1% | 28 | 33.3% | .258 | .241 | .516 | .424 | .346 | .308 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 85.9 | 102.0 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 17.6% | .222 | .200 | .222 | .247 | .280 | .266 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 199 | 86.2 | 108.5 | 14.1 | 7 | 3.5% | 60 | 30.2% | .223 | .247 | .318 | .342 | .303 | .325 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 56 | 84.3 | 107.0 | 18.1 | 1 | 1.8% | 12 | 21.4% | .158 | .139 | .263 | .184 | .223 | .181 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 34 | 89.9 | 103.3 | 10.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 15 | 44.1% | .333 | .315 | .452 | .443 | .369 | .360 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 17 | 87.8 | 101.3 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 35.3% | .125 | .167 | .214 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 281 | 86.2 | 106.9 | 13.4 | 11 | 3.9% | 81 | 28.8% | .235 | .243 | .374 | .334 | .316 | .306 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 691 | 86.5 | 108.5 | 12.6 | 27 | 3.9% | 204 | 29.5% | .238 | .248 | .364 | .348 | .310 | .311 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 502 | 68.9 | 4.2% | 7.0 | 29.6% | 22.9% | 8.5% | 6.6% | 26 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 64 | 68.1 | 3.1% | 7.0 | 40.4% | 29.7% | 12.8% | 9.4% | 23 | 6 | 1 | 57.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 627 | 69.3 | 4.3% | 7.3 | 32.6% | 26.8% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 26 | 8 | 5 | 53.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1349 | 68.8 | 4.1% | 7.1 | 33.2% | 26.7% | 9.3% | 7.5% | 26 | 8 | 4 | 54.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 502 | 68.9 | 4.2% | 7.0 | 29.6% | 22.9% | 8.5% | 6.6% | 26 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 64 | 68.1 | 3.1% | 7.0 | 40.4% | 29.7% | 12.8% | 9.4% | 23 | 6 | 1 | 57.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 627 | 69.3 | 4.3% | 7.3 | 32.6% | 26.8% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 26 | 8 | 5 | 53.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1349 | 68.8 | 4.1% | 7.1 | 33.2% | 26.7% | 9.3% | 7.5% | 26 | 8 | 4 | 54.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 322 | 369 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 39 | 73 | 12 | 3 | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .644 | .102 | .275 | 0.6 | .289 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 100 | 318 | 365 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 12 | 3 | 10.7% | 19.7% | 0.54 | .230 | .319 | .333 | .652 | .104 | .279 | 0.6 | .285 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 98 | 313 | 359 | 70 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 32 | 38 | 72 | 11 | 3 | 10.6% | 20.1% | 0.53 | .224 | .313 | .319 | .632 | .096 | .272 | 0.4 | .279 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 322 | 369 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 33 | 39 | 73 | 12 | 3 | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .227 | .315 | .329 | .644 | .102 | .275 | 0.6 | .289 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 100 | 318 | 365 | 73 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 12 | 3 | 10.7% | 19.7% | 0.54 | .230 | .319 | .333 | .652 | .104 | .279 | 0.6 | .285 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 98 | 313 | 359 | 70 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 32 | 38 | 72 | 11 | 3 | 10.6% | 20.1% | 0.53 | .224 | .313 | .319 | .632 | .096 | .272 | 0.4 | .279 | 0.0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 0.81 | 23.0% | 34.4% | 42.6% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.35 | 18.2% | 47.0% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 42.6% | 26.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 0.96 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 42.8% | 24.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 21.2% | 35.0% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 38.2% | 21.6% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.46 | 28.9% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 39.8% | 29.5% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.4% | 37.1% | 39.5% | 21.2% | 6.2% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.57 | 19.4% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 40.1% | 24.1% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.35 | 20.7% | 45.7% | 33.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 36.6% | 28.0% | 20.4% | 61.3% | 18.3% | ||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.61 | 28.3% | 44.2% | 27.5% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 36.2% | 29.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 24.2% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 17.8% | 6.7% | 32.4% | 24.0% | 43.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 25.9% | 47.8% | 26.3% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 34.1% | 26.6% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.57 | 13.3% | 53.0% | 33.7% | 3.6% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 53.6% | 29.8% | ||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.94 | 16.7% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 51.2% | 18.6% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 1.07 | 26.8% | 37.9% | 35.4% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 36.4% | 17.2% | 21.7% | 57.6% | 20.7% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1.04 | 16.1% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 52.2% | 8.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 46.4% | 7.1% | 42.4% | 15.2% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2.14 | 29.0% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 58.8% | 32.4% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 14.2% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 33.3% | 40.6% | 37.0% | 22.4% | 18.5% | 57.3% | 24.2% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 22.1% | 41.9% | 35.9% | 13.9% | 9.0% | 5.6% | 37.5% | 41.6% | 37.1% | 21.3% | 19.0% | 57.5% | 23.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0.38 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 7.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 0.81 | 23.0% | 34.4% | 42.6% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.35 | 18.2% | 47.0% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 42.6% | 26.5% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 0.96 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 42.8% | 24.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 21.2% | 35.0% | 43.8% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 38.2% | 21.6% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 1.46 | 28.9% | 42.2% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 39.8% | 29.5% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.94 | 23.4% | 37.1% | 39.5% | 21.2% | 6.2% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.57 | 19.4% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 40.1% | 24.1% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.35 | 20.7% | 45.7% | 33.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 36.6% | 28.0% | 20.4% | 61.3% | 18.3% | ||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.61 | 28.3% | 44.2% | 27.5% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 36.2% | 29.8% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2.00 | 24.2% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 17.8% | 6.7% | 32.4% | 24.0% | 43.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 25.9% | 47.8% | 26.3% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 34.1% | 26.6% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.57 | 13.3% | 53.0% | 33.7% | 3.6% | 21.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 53.6% | 29.8% | ||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 2.75 | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.94 | 16.7% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 51.2% | 18.6% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 1.07 | 26.8% | 37.9% | 35.4% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 36.4% | 17.2% | 21.7% | 57.6% | 20.7% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1.04 | 16.1% | 42.9% | 41.1% | 52.2% | 8.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 46.4% | 7.1% | 42.4% | 15.2% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2.14 | 29.0% | 48.4% | 22.6% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 58.8% | 32.4% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1.14 | 11.8% | 47.1% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.5% | 14.2% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 33.3% | 40.6% | 37.0% | 22.4% | 18.5% | 57.3% | 24.2% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 22.1% | 41.9% | 35.9% | 13.9% | 9.0% | 5.6% | 37.5% | 41.6% | 37.1% | 21.3% | 19.0% | 57.5% | 23.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 48 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 21 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 127 | 203 | 330 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 31 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 103 | 203 | 306 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 55 | 57 | 29 | 10 | 257 | 427 | 684 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 71 | 89 | 43 | 20 | 430 | 648 | 1078 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 269 | 336 | 605 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 106 | 113 | 67 | 24 | 699 | 984 | 1683 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 66 | 42 | 26 | 2 | 331 | 506 | 837 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 42 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 188 | 325 | 513 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 61 | 38 | 39 | 6 | 338 | 449 | 787 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 90 | 45 | 43 | 8 | 436 | 649 | 1085 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 151 | 83 | 82 | 14 | 774 | 1098 | 1872 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 44 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 150 | 258 | 408 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 49 | 86 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 17 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 119 | 171 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 75 | 70 | 53 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 775 | 1281 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 115 | 194 | 309 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 28 | 12 | 13 | 147 | 239 | 386 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 15 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 14 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 116 | 190 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 63 | 116 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 111 | 106 | 58 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 568 | 968 | 1536 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 286 | 245 | 151 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1486 | 2442 | 3928 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 21 | 48 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 21 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 127 | 203 | 330 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 31 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 103 | 203 | 306 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 55 | 57 | 29 | 10 | 257 | 427 | 684 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 71 | 89 | 43 | 20 | 430 | 648 | 1078 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 35 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 269 | 336 | 605 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 106 | 113 | 67 | 24 | 699 | 984 | 1683 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 66 | 42 | 26 | 2 | 331 | 506 | 837 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 42 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 188 | 325 | 513 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 61 | 38 | 39 | 6 | 338 | 449 | 787 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 90 | 45 | 43 | 8 | 436 | 649 | 1085 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 151 | 83 | 82 | 14 | 774 | 1098 | 1872 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 27 | 43 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 44 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 150 | 258 | 408 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 49 | 86 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 17 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 119 | 171 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 75 | 70 | 53 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 775 | 1281 |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 35 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 115 | 194 | 309 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 28 | 12 | 13 | 147 | 239 | 386 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 15 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 70 | 113 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 14 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 116 | 190 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 63 | 116 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 111 | 106 | 58 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 568 | 968 | 1536 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 286 | 245 | 151 | 34 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1486 | 2442 | 3928 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 51 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.39 | -2.26 | 1.87 | -6.69 | -0.70 | 1.04 | 1.67 | 22 | -0.59 | 0.22 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.34 | -1.52 | 1.85 | 6.30 | 0.63 | 0.90 | 0.66 | 4 | 0.66 | -0.28 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.70 | -5.53 | 6.23 | 5.69 | 0.57 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 10 | 0.19 | 0.47 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.19 | -0.86 | 0.67 | -1.34 | -0.13 | 0.89 | 3.31 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.35 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.11 | -7.23 | 7.12 | 3.10 | 0.30 | 0.99 | 1.06 | 11 | -0.23 | 0.12 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.01 | -0.23 | 0.23 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.86 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.09 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.35 | -17.40 | 17.75 | 7.06 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 49 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -0.23 | 0.23 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.86 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.39 | -2.26 | 1.87 | -6.69 | -0.70 | 1.04 | 1.67 | 22 | -0.59 | 0.22 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.34 | -1.52 | 1.85 | 6.30 | 0.63 | 0.90 | 0.66 | 4 | 0.66 | -0.28 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.70 | -5.53 | 6.23 | 5.69 | 0.57 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 10 | 0.19 | 0.47 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.19 | -0.86 | 0.67 | -1.34 | -0.13 | 0.89 | 3.31 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.35 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.11 | -7.23 | 7.12 | 3.10 | 0.30 | 0.99 | 1.06 | 11 | -0.23 | 0.12 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.01 | -0.23 | 0.23 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.86 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.09 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.35 | -17.40 | 17.75 | 7.06 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 49 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -0.23 | 0.23 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.86 | 0.40 | 1 | -0.08 | 0.09 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 39.4% | 93.7 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 86.3 | 11.1% | 94.3 | 18.3% | 85.1 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 1.8% | 83.2 | 14.4% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 39.0% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 89.8 | 0.1% | 82.3 | 17.3% | 92.6 | 19.3% | 81.9 | 5.3% | 78.7 | 0.9% | 80.8 | 11.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 41.7% | 93.1 | 4.8% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 82.7 | 11.3% | 92.4 | 19.7% | 82.6 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 1.6% | 79.0 | 12.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 40.6% | 93.3 | 5.5% | 89.2 | 0.5% | 82.7 | 13.8% | 92.5 | 19.5% | 82.3 | 6.9% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 79.6 | 11.8% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 28.9% | 94.2 | 10.8% | 89.3 | 3.2% | 87.6 | 19.6% | 93.7 | 16.9% | 83.5 | 6.6% | 79.2 | 2.9% | 81.7 | 10.5% | 85.4 | 0.5% | 79.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 29.1% | 92.0 | 10.5% | 89.9 | 16.3% | 91.9 | 32.6% | 84.0 | 3.5% | 75.0 | 8.1% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 33.9% | 94.7 | 11.5% | 90.1 | 4.9% | 86.8 | 14.4% | 93.1 | 16.0% | 83.7 | 7.4% | 79.9 | 2.3% | 83.9 | 9.7% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 36.2% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 88.0 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 83.6 | 10.0% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 12.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 36.2% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 88.0 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 83.6 | 10.0% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 12.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 40.5% | 94.0 | 6.8% | 89.1 | 4.2% | 85.4 | 15.3% | 93.7 | 16.3% | 84.4 | 8.4% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 89.4 | 7.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 41.4% | 93.6 | 13.8% | 90.2 | 4.3% | 86.0 | 12.1% | 95.6 | 14.7% | 82.9 | 4.3% | 82.0 | 0.9% | 86.5 | 8.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 31.3% | 94.6 | 7.4% | 90.0 | 4.0% | 86.0 | 15.8% | 93.6 | 16.0% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 80.9 | 3.5% | 83.0 | 12.4% | 86.7 | 0.1% | 81.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 94.5 | 8.8% | 89.8 | 4.0% | 86.5 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 16.4% | 84.4 | 8.1% | 80.2 | 2.7% | 83.2 | 11.3% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 39.4% | 93.7 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 2.1% | 86.3 | 11.1% | 94.3 | 18.3% | 85.1 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 1.8% | 83.2 | 14.4% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 39.0% | 93.5 | 6.5% | 89.8 | 0.1% | 82.3 | 17.3% | 92.6 | 19.3% | 81.9 | 5.3% | 78.7 | 0.9% | 80.8 | 11.6% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 41.7% | 93.1 | 4.8% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 82.7 | 11.3% | 92.4 | 19.7% | 82.6 | 8.1% | 79.9 | 1.6% | 79.0 | 12.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 40.6% | 93.3 | 5.5% | 89.2 | 0.5% | 82.7 | 13.8% | 92.5 | 19.5% | 82.3 | 6.9% | 79.5 | 1.3% | 79.6 | 11.8% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 28.9% | 94.2 | 10.8% | 89.3 | 3.2% | 87.6 | 19.6% | 93.7 | 16.9% | 83.5 | 6.6% | 79.2 | 2.9% | 81.7 | 10.5% | 85.4 | 0.5% | 79.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 29.1% | 92.0 | 10.5% | 89.9 | 16.3% | 91.9 | 32.6% | 84.0 | 3.5% | 75.0 | 8.1% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 33.9% | 94.7 | 11.5% | 90.1 | 4.9% | 86.8 | 14.4% | 93.1 | 16.0% | 83.7 | 7.4% | 79.9 | 2.3% | 83.9 | 9.7% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 36.2% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 88.0 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 83.6 | 10.0% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 12.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 36.2% | 93.2 | 12.0% | 88.0 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 15.5% | 83.6 | 10.0% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 12.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 40.5% | 94.0 | 6.8% | 89.1 | 4.2% | 85.4 | 15.3% | 93.7 | 16.3% | 84.4 | 8.4% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 89.4 | 7.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 41.4% | 93.6 | 13.8% | 90.2 | 4.3% | 86.0 | 12.1% | 95.6 | 14.7% | 82.9 | 4.3% | 82.0 | 0.9% | 86.5 | 8.6% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 31.3% | 94.6 | 7.4% | 90.0 | 4.0% | 86.0 | 15.8% | 93.6 | 16.0% | 85.0 | 9.2% | 80.9 | 3.5% | 83.0 | 12.4% | 86.7 | 0.1% | 81.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 94.5 | 8.8% | 89.8 | 4.0% | 86.5 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 16.4% | 84.4 | 8.1% | 80.2 | 2.7% | 83.2 | 11.3% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 80.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.07 | 0.23 | -3.42 | -3.66 | -0.23 | 1.12 | -2.71 | -0.87 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 3.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.57 | -1.03 | 0.87 | 1.87 | -1.65 | -1.20 | 24.97 | -0.54 | 3.17 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | -4.5 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 4.5 | -0.1 | -3.5 | -0.1 | 2.7 | -1.03 | -0.13 | -1.71 | 2.42 | -0.04 | -3.68 | -0.48 | 2.17 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | -2.29 | 1.10 | 4.83 | -4.18 | 2.79 | 7.50 | 25.34 | 6.13 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.36 | -7.51 | -9.08 | -4.53 | -1.75 | 3.36 | -4.04 | 0.66 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 4.2 | 1.9 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -1.3 | -3.0 | -2.5 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 0.87 | 1.72 | -1.70 | -1.33 | -0.54 | -2.10 | -4.68 | 1.67 | -8.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.6 | 1.5 | -2.0 | -0.5 | -1.9 | -5.1 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -0.1 | -0.27 | 0.44 | -1.28 | -0.09 | -0.29 | -1.61 | 0.61 | 1.31 | -2.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.07 | 0.23 | -3.42 | -3.66 | -0.23 | 1.12 | -2.71 | -0.87 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.7 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 3.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.57 | -1.03 | 0.87 | 1.87 | -1.65 | -1.20 | 24.97 | -0.54 | 3.17 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | -4.5 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 4.5 | -0.1 | -3.5 | -0.1 | 2.7 | -1.03 | -0.13 | -1.71 | 2.42 | -0.04 | -3.68 | -0.48 | 2.17 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | -2.29 | 1.10 | 4.83 | -4.18 | 2.79 | 7.50 | 25.34 | 6.13 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.2 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.36 | -7.51 | -9.08 | -4.53 | -1.75 | 3.36 | -4.04 | 0.66 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 4.2 | 1.9 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -1.3 | -3.0 | -2.5 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 0.87 | 1.72 | -1.70 | -1.33 | -0.54 | -2.10 | -4.68 | 1.67 | -8.13 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.6 | 1.5 | -2.0 | -0.5 | -1.9 | -5.1 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -0.1 | -0.27 | 0.44 | -1.28 | -0.09 | -0.29 | -1.61 | 0.61 | 1.31 | -2.48 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 43.8% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 46.1% | 87.5% | 40.7% | 5.8% | 14.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 48.0% | 83.7% | 46.3% | 7.8% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 46.8% | 84.4% | 39.5% | 7.3% | 15.1% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 42.9% | 81.0% | 42.8% | 8.2% | 16.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 41.7% | 76.2% | 40.0% | 9.9% | 13.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 42.5% | 79.3% | 41.8% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 45.8% | 75.2% | 47.1% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 54.2% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 27.3% | 68.1% | 47.8% | 71.4% | 88.6% | 83.7% | 50.1% | 56.1% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 23.0% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 24.2% | 67.1% | 43.5% | 72.4% | 89.0% | 83.9% | 44.9% | 40.0% | 7.0% | 13.2% | 20.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26.9% | 69.8% | 46.2% | 71.1% | 85.0% | 80.4% | 45.2% | 42.4% | 9.0% | 13.2% | 22.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25.8% | 68.7% | 45.0% | 71.6% | 86.7% | 81.9% | 45.0% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 13.2% | 21.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 55.8% | 79.2% | 15.8% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 21.1% | 66.4% | 44.9% | 75.6% | 90.1% | 86.9% | 52.5% | 57.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 27.1% | 68.4% | 45.3% | 53.8% | 84.6% | 74.4% | 44.2% | 42.9% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 23.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 53.8% | 77.2% | 38.3% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 23.5% | 70.7% | 46.7% | 59.5% | 84.0% | 77.8% | 49.1% | 59.8% | 10.4% | 13.8% | 24.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 45.7% | 68.8% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 45.2% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28.8% | 60.1% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 87.0% | 78.1% | 49.5% | 43.9% | 9.7% | 18.4% | 28.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 28.8% | 60.1% | 44.6% | 60.0% | 87.0% | 75.0% | 49.5% | 43.9% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 48.7% | 72.7% | 31.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 20.7% | 63.1% | 43.7% | 72.2% | 80.0% | 78.3% | 54.2% | 64.6% | 9.5% | 17.4% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 17.7% | 53.7% | 34.5% | 54.5% | 82.8% | 75.0% | 46.6% | 42.9% | 8.6% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 32.3% | 63.5% | 46.1% | 72.8% | 87.9% | 82.0% | 44.1% | 63.9% | 8.5% | 16.5% | 24.9% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 66.9% | 46.3% | 69.2% | 86.5% | 81.1% | 47.9% | 61.0% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 24.4% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 43.8% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 46.1% | 87.5% | 40.7% | 5.8% | 14.5% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 48.0% | 83.7% | 46.3% | 7.8% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 46.8% | 84.4% | 39.5% | 7.3% | 15.1% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 42.9% | 81.0% | 42.8% | 8.2% | 16.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 41.7% | 76.2% | 40.0% | 9.9% | 13.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 42.5% | 79.3% | 41.8% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 45.8% | 75.2% | 47.1% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 54.2% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 27.3% | 68.1% | 47.8% | 71.4% | 88.6% | 83.7% | 50.1% | 56.1% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 23.0% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 24.2% | 67.1% | 43.5% | 72.4% | 89.0% | 83.9% | 44.9% | 40.0% | 7.0% | 13.2% | 20.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26.9% | 69.8% | 46.2% | 71.1% | 85.0% | 80.4% | 45.2% | 42.4% | 9.0% | 13.2% | 22.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25.8% | 68.7% | 45.0% | 71.6% | 86.7% | 81.9% | 45.0% | 41.4% | 8.2% | 13.2% | 21.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 55.8% | 79.2% | 15.8% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 21.1% | 66.4% | 44.9% | 75.6% | 90.1% | 86.9% | 52.5% | 57.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 27.1% | 68.4% | 45.3% | 53.8% | 84.6% | 74.4% | 44.2% | 42.9% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 23.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 53.8% | 77.2% | 38.3% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 23.5% | 70.7% | 46.7% | 59.5% | 84.0% | 77.8% | 49.1% | 59.8% | 10.4% | 13.8% | 24.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 45.7% | 68.8% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 45.2% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 28.8% | 60.1% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 87.0% | 78.1% | 49.5% | 43.9% | 9.7% | 18.4% | 28.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 28.8% | 60.1% | 44.6% | 60.0% | 87.0% | 75.0% | 49.5% | 43.9% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 48.7% | 72.7% | 31.8% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 20.7% | 63.1% | 43.7% | 72.2% | 80.0% | 78.3% | 54.2% | 64.6% | 9.5% | 17.4% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 17.7% | 53.7% | 34.5% | 54.5% | 82.8% | 75.0% | 46.6% | 42.9% | 8.6% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 32.3% | 63.5% | 46.1% | 72.8% | 87.9% | 82.0% | 44.1% | 63.9% | 8.5% | 16.5% | 24.9% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 66.9% | 46.3% | 69.2% | 86.5% | 81.1% | 47.9% | 61.0% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 24.4% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 76.9% | 88.0% | 25.3% | 53.5% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 65.2% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 73.3% | 90.0% | 24.3% | 51.7% | 84.3% | 37.6% | 24.4% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 74.5% | 88.2% | 23.3% | 55.3% | 81.7% | 39.4% | 24.7% | 66.2% | 24.4% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 12.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 74.0% | 89.0% | 23.7% | 53.8% | 82.7% | 38.7% | 24.6% | 66.4% | 24.7% | 5.4% | 15.4% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 75.4% | 93.3% | 28.9% | 45.2% | 84.5% | 45.6% | 12.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 84.2% | 87.5% | 22.1% | 56.3% | 72.2% | 37.2% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 80.1% | 85.9% | 27.0% | 49.6% | 75.2% | 44.3% | 12.8% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 67.1% | 83.6% | 26.5% | 50.7% | 84.3% | 44.7% | 16.1% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 67.1% | 83.6% | 26.5% | 50.7% | 84.3% | 44.7% | 16.1% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 65.3% | 84.4% | 25.8% | 47.4% | 73.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 64.0% | 91.5% | 21.7% | 56.6% | 82.6% | 43.8% | 27.5% | 63.2% | 25.3% | 5.0% | 42.9% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 88.7% | 24.8% | 52.2% | 80.2% | 44.6% | 20.3% | 58.8% | 22.9% | 3.0% | 33.3% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 76.9% | 88.0% | 25.3% | 53.5% | 83.6% | 44.4% | 21.5% | 65.2% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 73.3% | 90.0% | 24.3% | 51.7% | 84.3% | 37.6% | 24.4% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 74.5% | 88.2% | 23.3% | 55.3% | 81.7% | 39.4% | 24.7% | 66.2% | 24.4% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 12.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 74.0% | 89.0% | 23.7% | 53.8% | 82.7% | 38.7% | 24.6% | 66.4% | 24.7% | 5.4% | 15.4% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 75.4% | 93.3% | 28.9% | 45.2% | 84.5% | 45.6% | 12.7% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 84.2% | 87.5% | 22.1% | 56.3% | 72.2% | 37.2% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 80.1% | 85.9% | 27.0% | 49.6% | 75.2% | 44.3% | 12.8% | 40.5% | 22.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 67.1% | 83.6% | 26.5% | 50.7% | 84.3% | 44.7% | 16.1% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 67.1% | 83.6% | 26.5% | 50.7% | 84.3% | 44.7% | 16.1% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 65.3% | 84.4% | 25.8% | 47.4% | 73.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 64.0% | 91.5% | 21.7% | 56.6% | 82.6% | 43.8% | 27.5% | 63.2% | 25.3% | 5.0% | 42.9% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.9% | 88.7% | 24.8% | 52.2% | 80.2% | 44.6% | 20.3% | 58.8% | 22.9% | 3.0% | 33.3% | 7.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 2B | 15 | 15 | 128.0 | 19 | 36 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 158.0 | 23 | 35 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 2B | 42 | 40 | 348.0 | 68 | 115 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 26 | 26 | 218.1 | 44 | 59 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 37 | 28 | 262.0 | 48 | 84 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 5 | 4 | 31.0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 115 | 101 | 863.2 | 148 | 236 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 15 | 27 | 3 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 160 | 134 | 1168.2 | 210 | 332 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 19 | 41 | 4 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .714 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | LF | 6 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | LF | 40 | 40 | 350.0 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25 | 20 | 156.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | LF | 29 | 28 | 242.2 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | LF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 20 | 16 | 139.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 68 | 58 | 472.0 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | CF | 10 | 10 | 82.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 189.2 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | CF | 38 | 37 | 332.2 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 44.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | RF | 33 | 25 | 232.1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 38 | 25 | 252.1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 25 | 20 | 156.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | OF | 27 | 24 | 214.0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 53 | 41 | 371.1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 7 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 114 | 90 | 785.1 | 173 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 2B | 15 | 15 | 128.0 | 19 | 36 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 158.0 | 23 | 35 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 2B | 42 | 40 | 348.0 | 68 | 115 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 26 | 26 | 218.1 | 44 | 59 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 37 | 28 | 262.0 | 48 | 84 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 5 | 4 | 31.0 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 115 | 101 | 863.2 | 148 | 236 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 15 | 27 | 3 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 160 | 134 | 1168.2 | 210 | 332 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 59 | 19 | 41 | 4 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .714 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | LF | 6 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | LF | 40 | 40 | 350.0 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | LF | 25 | 20 | 156.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | LF | 29 | 28 | 242.2 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | LF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 20 | 16 | 139.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 68 | 58 | 472.0 | 103 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | CF | 10 | 10 | 82.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 189.2 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | CF | 38 | 37 | 332.2 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 8 | 7 | 61.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | RF | 6 | 5 | 44.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | RF | 33 | 25 | 232.1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 38 | 25 | 252.1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 25 | 20 | 156.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | OF | 27 | 24 | 214.0 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 53 | 41 | 371.1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 7 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 114 | 90 | 785.1 | 173 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 863.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -7 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1168.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -8 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -137.3 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -137.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -30.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -30.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | LF | 156.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | LF | 143.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 1.8 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 472.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.9 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -30.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -30.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -53.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | RF | 232.1 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -1.5 | -10.2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 252.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.4 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -1.8 | -11.4 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | OF | 214.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -9.0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 371.1 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -4.8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 785.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -2.2 | -3.9 | -4 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 863.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -7 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1168.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -8 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -137.3 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -137.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -30.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -30.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | LF | 156.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | LF | 143.0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 1.8 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 472.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 1.2 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.9 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -30.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 61.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -30.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -53.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | RF | 232.1 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -1.5 | -10.2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 252.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.4 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -1.8 | -11.4 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | OF | 214.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -9.0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 371.1 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -4.8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 785.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -2.2 | -3.9 | -4 | -5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 863.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1168.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | LF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | LF | 143.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 472.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 61.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | RF | 232.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 252.1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | OF | 214.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 371.1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 785.1 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 863.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1168.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | LF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | LF | 143.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | LF | 139.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 472.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | CF | 61.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 61.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | RF | 232.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | RF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 252.1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | OF | 156.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | OF | 214.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | OF | 371.1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | OF | 34.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 785.1 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -4.7 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -2.0 | -4.3 | -3.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | -3.4 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2.5 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -0.9 | 2.9 | -2.3 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | -1.8 | 3.4 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 9.6 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.4 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2.2 | 1.1 | -3.6 | -0.6 | 3.3 | -4.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -6.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -5.2 | 2.0 | 12.1 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $8.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.4 | 0.7 | -1.1 | 1.8 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 15.2 | 1.6 | $12.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5 | 5.8 | -11.8 | -4.0 | 6.3 | -15.8 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 24.0 | 2.4 | $19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -4.7 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -2.0 | -4.3 | -3.0 | 0.2 | 3.7 | -3.4 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2.5 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -0.9 | 2.9 | -2.3 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | -1.8 | 3.4 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 9.6 | 12.6 | 1.3 | $10.4 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 2.2 | 1.1 | -3.6 | -0.6 | 3.3 | -4.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -6.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -5.2 | 2.0 | 12.1 | 10.0 | 1.0 | $8.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.4 | 0.7 | -1.1 | 1.8 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 14.9 | 15.2 | 1.6 | $12.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5 | 5.8 | -11.8 | -4.0 | 6.3 | -15.8 | 3.5 | 30.0 | 24.0 | 2.4 | $19.6 |

