Rickey Ramirez
(A+)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 168
DOB: 10/20/1996
(30 years, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 15, Pick: 1, Ovr: 436 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $115,000 |
| School: | Fresno State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 15, Pick: 1, Ovr: 436 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $115,000 |
| School: | Fresno State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 3.99 | 0.61 | .273 | 52.4% | 46.1% | 6.1% | 5.52 | 4.88 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 3.98 | 0.44 | .367 | 63.3% | 41.0% | 2.9% | 5.75 | 3.83 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 3.62 | 0.33 | .301 | 65.5% | 45.2% | 2.6% | 4.28 | 3.43 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.17 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 3.62 | 0.33 | .284 | 80.4% | 47.2% | 4.0% | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 4.38 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 8.03 | 2.74 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 42.2 | 10.55 | 3.80 | 0.21 | .330 | 69.3% | 46.4% | 2.4% | 3.80 | 2.99 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 4.15 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 71.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.65 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.54 | 3.86 | 0.32 | .300 | 56.5% | 50.7% | 5.0% | 3.21 | 3.05 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 33.1 | 12.15 | 4.59 | 0.27 | .348 | 57.6% | 44.7% | 3.3% | 4.05 | 3.31 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 46.2 | 7.91 | 5.79 | 0.19 | .351 | 69.7% | 49.3% | 2.2% | 4.24 | 4.30 | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 3.99 | 0.61 | .273 | 52.4% | 46.1% | 6.1% | 5.52 | 4.88 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 3.98 | 0.44 | .367 | 63.3% | 41.0% | 2.9% | 5.75 | 3.83 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.89 | 3.62 | 0.33 | .301 | 65.5% | 45.2% | 2.6% | 4.28 | 3.43 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.17 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.22 | 3.62 | 0.33 | .284 | 80.4% | 47.2% | 4.0% | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 4.38 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 8.03 | 2.74 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 42.2 | 10.55 | 3.80 | 0.21 | .330 | 69.3% | 46.4% | 2.4% | 3.80 | 2.99 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 4.15 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 71.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.65 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 28.0 | 12.54 | 3.86 | 0.32 | .300 | 56.5% | 50.7% | 5.0% | 3.21 | 3.05 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 33.1 | 12.15 | 4.59 | 0.27 | .348 | 57.6% | 44.7% | 3.3% | 4.05 | 3.31 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 46.2 | 7.91 | 5.79 | 0.19 | .351 | 69.7% | 49.3% | 2.2% | 4.24 | 4.30 | 5.45 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 126 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0 | 3 | 5.75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20.1 | 89 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 113 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 116 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 61 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.80 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 189 | 39 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 123 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.05 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 153 | 32 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46.2 | 223 | 53 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 126 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0 | 3 | 5.75 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20.1 | 89 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 113 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 116 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 61 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.80 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 189 | 39 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 123 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.05 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 153 | 32 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46.2 | 223 | 53 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 41 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 6.44 | 3.99 | 1.62 | 0.61 | 16.7% | 10.3% | 6.3% | .234 | 1.33 | .273 | 52.4% | 123 | 111 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 8.3% | 29.2% | .000 | 0.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.97 | 3.98 | 2.00 | 0.44 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .291 | 1.57 | .367 | 63.3% | 151 | 99 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.89 | 3.62 | 2.45 | 0.33 | 23.9% | 9.7% | 14.2% | .228 | 1.24 | .301 | 65.5% | 112 | 86 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 9.22 | 3.62 | 2.55 | 0.33 | 24.1% | 9.5% | 14.7% | .214 | 1.21 | .284 | 80.4% | 61 | 86 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 12.41 | 4.38 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 9.8% | 18.0% | .288 | 1.70 | .429 | 50.0% | 230 | 78 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10.55 | 3.80 | 2.78 | 0.21 | 26.5% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .235 | 1.34 | .330 | 69.3% | 105 | 80 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.40 | .462 | 50.0% | 158 | 82 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.50 | .667 | 71.4% | 190 | 115 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 12.54 | 3.86 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .200 | 1.21 | .300 | 56.5% | 71 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 12.15 | 4.59 | 2.65 | 0.27 | 29.4% | 11.1% | 18.3% | .237 | 1.47 | .348 | 57.6% | 87 | 72 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 7.91 | 5.79 | 1.37 | 0.19 | 18.4% | 13.5% | 4.9% | .279 | 1.78 | .351 | 69.7% | 96 | 99 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 6.44 | 3.99 | 1.62 | 0.61 | 16.7% | 10.3% | 6.3% | .234 | 1.33 | .273 | 52.4% | 123 | 111 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 8.3% | 29.2% | .000 | 0.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 7.97 | 3.98 | 2.00 | 0.44 | 20.2% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .291 | 1.57 | .367 | 63.3% | 151 | 99 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.89 | 3.62 | 2.45 | 0.33 | 23.9% | 9.7% | 14.2% | .228 | 1.24 | .301 | 65.5% | 112 | 86 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 9.22 | 3.62 | 2.55 | 0.33 | 24.1% | 9.5% | 14.7% | .214 | 1.21 | .284 | 80.4% | 61 | 86 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 12.41 | 4.38 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 27.9% | 9.8% | 18.0% | .288 | 1.70 | .429 | 50.0% | 230 | 78 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 10.55 | 3.80 | 2.78 | 0.21 | 26.5% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .235 | 1.34 | .330 | 69.3% | 105 | 80 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.40 | .462 | 50.0% | 158 | 82 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 3.50 | .667 | 71.4% | 190 | 115 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 12.54 | 3.86 | 3.25 | 0.32 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .200 | 1.21 | .300 | 56.5% | 71 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 12.15 | 4.59 | 2.65 | 0.27 | 29.4% | 11.1% | 18.3% | .237 | 1.47 | .348 | 57.6% | 87 | 72 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 7.91 | 5.79 | 1.37 | 0.19 | 18.4% | 13.5% | 4.9% | .279 | 1.78 | .351 | 69.7% | 96 | 99 | 4.30 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.24 | 16.9% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 41.1% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 118 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 61 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.74 | 3.3% | 41.0% | 55.7% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 52.5% | 23.0% | 24.6% | 123 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.87 | 2.7% | 45.2% | 52.1% | 26.3% | 2.6% | 52.7% | 21.6% | 25.7% | 107 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1.36 | 18.1% | 47.2% | 34.7% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 95 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 106 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.0% | 46.4% | 36.6% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 35.7% | 33.9% | 30.4% | 95 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.38 | 8.3% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 140 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 139 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1.70 | 19.4% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 46.5% | 18.3% | 35.2% | 77 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.27 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 41.1% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 87 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | 15.6% | 2.2% | 38.3% | 24.2% | 37.6% | 122 | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.24 | 16.9% | 46.1% | 37.1% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 41.1% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 118 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 61 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 0.74 | 3.3% | 41.0% | 55.7% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 52.5% | 23.0% | 24.6% | 123 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.87 | 2.7% | 45.2% | 52.1% | 26.3% | 2.6% | 52.7% | 21.6% | 25.7% | 107 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 41 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1.36 | 18.1% | 47.2% | 34.7% | 32.0% | 4.0% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 95 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 31.4% | 106 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.0% | 46.4% | 36.6% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 35.7% | 33.9% | 30.4% | 95 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.38 | 8.3% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 140 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 139 | 6.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1.70 | 19.4% | 50.7% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 46.5% | 18.3% | 35.2% | 77 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.27 | 20.0% | 44.7% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 3.3% | 41.1% | 22.2% | 36.7% | 87 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.3% | 31.7% | 15.6% | 2.2% | 38.3% | 24.2% | 37.6% | 122 | 5.45 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 41 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 167 | 261 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 25 | 34 | 2 | 9 | 144 | 223 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 33 | 38 | 2 | 10 | 169 | 283 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 34 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 184 | 286 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 81 | 155 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 52 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 270 | 462 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 34 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 188 | 301 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 38 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 211 | 339 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 70 | 45 | 27 | 7 | 376 | 527 | 903 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 41 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 167 | 261 | 428 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 25 | 34 | 2 | 9 | 144 | 223 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 33 | 38 | 2 | 10 | 169 | 283 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 34 | 25 | 13 | 8 | 184 | 286 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 14 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 81 | 155 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 52 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 270 | 462 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 34 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 188 | 301 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 38 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 211 | 339 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 70 | 45 | 27 | 7 | 376 | 527 | 903 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 48.4% | 73.9% | 35.7% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 60.0% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 28.2% | 10.6% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 47.4% | 79.9% | 39.3% | 9.5% | 12.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 49.8% | 73.8% | 41.6% | 13.1% | 11.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 69.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 44.3% | 70.7% | 42.2% | 13.0% | 16.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 45.8% | 70.4% | 49.2% | 13.6% | 19.5% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 45.6% | 68.6% | 43.9% | 14.3% | 17.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 64.5% | 65.0% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 47.9% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 16.0% | 13.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 65.8% | 39.9% | 16.5% | 13.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 46.0% | 77.3% | 40.8% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | R | 48.4% | 73.9% | 35.7% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | 60.0% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 28.2% | 10.6% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 47.4% | 79.9% | 39.3% | 9.5% | 12.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 49.8% | 73.8% | 41.6% | 13.1% | 11.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 69.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 11.5% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 44.3% | 70.7% | 42.2% | 13.0% | 16.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 45.8% | 70.4% | 49.2% | 13.6% | 19.5% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 45.6% | 68.6% | 43.9% | 14.3% | 17.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 64.5% | 65.0% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 47.9% | 66.7% | 44.7% | 16.0% | 13.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 65.8% | 39.9% | 16.5% | 13.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 46.0% | 77.3% | 40.8% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 22.7% |
Minor Leagues

