Tyler Thomas
(AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'1" / 175
DOB: 12/22/1995
(30 years, 9 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 30, Ovr: 225 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,500 |
| School: | Fresno State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 30, Ovr: 225 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,500 |
| School: | Fresno State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 6.05 | 0.47 | .341 | 87.0% | 51.3% | 11.1% | 2.33 | 4.18 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 75.0 | 9.72 | 1.68 | 0.60 | .273 | 65.2% | 37.8% | 5.4% | 2.88 | 2.91 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 2.77 | 1.38 | .194 | 65.2% | 39.4% | 18.2% | 4.15 | 4.24 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 4.24 | 0.00 | .239 | 73.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 3.24 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 105.0 | 9.26 | 2.23 | 0.60 | .258 | 66.9% | 37.3% | 5.9% | 3.00 | 3.13 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .391 | 73.5% | 45.8% | 11.1% | 5.19 | 5.00 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.15 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .290 | 61.5% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.77 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 3.73 | 1.10 | .337 | 76.9% | 41.0% | 13.9% | 4.17 | 4.04 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .278 | 75.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 5.33 | 8.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.83 | 3.36 | 0.76 | .320 | 74.0% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 3.66 | 3.65 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 5.71 | 1.76 | .299 | 66.9% | 36.9% | 18.2% | 6.37 | 6.29 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 7.86 | 7.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 44.0 | 10.84 | 5.52 | 1.84 | .286 | 68.4% | 36.6% | 18.0% | 6.14 | 6.40 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .234 | 88.2% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 1.42 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .436 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 6.90 | 5.32 | 6.00 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.64 | 3.38 | 0.26 | .326 | 78.0% | 47.7% | 3.6% | 2.86 | 6.90 | 2.77 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 44.2 | 9.07 | 6.04 | 0.81 | .331 | 65.0% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 5.44 | 5.87 | 5.40 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.24 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.37 | 4.06 | 1.25 | .297 | 72.1% | 42.9% | 4.60 | 4.81 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7.95 | 4.53 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.6% | 4.77 | 5.02 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 6.05 | 0.47 | .341 | 87.0% | 51.3% | 11.1% | 2.33 | 4.18 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 75.0 | 9.72 | 1.68 | 0.60 | .273 | 65.2% | 37.8% | 5.4% | 2.88 | 2.91 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 2.77 | 1.38 | .194 | 65.2% | 39.4% | 18.2% | 4.15 | 4.24 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 6.88 | 4.24 | 0.00 | .239 | 73.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 3.24 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 105.0 | 9.26 | 2.23 | 0.60 | .258 | 66.9% | 37.3% | 5.9% | 3.00 | 3.13 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .391 | 73.5% | 45.8% | 11.1% | 5.19 | 5.00 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.15 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .290 | 61.5% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.77 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 3.73 | 1.10 | .337 | 76.9% | 41.0% | 13.9% | 4.17 | 4.04 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .278 | 75.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 5.33 | 8.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 59.0 | 10.83 | 3.36 | 0.76 | .320 | 74.0% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 3.66 | 3.65 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.20 | 5.71 | 1.76 | .299 | 66.9% | 36.9% | 18.2% | 6.37 | 6.29 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 7.86 | 7.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 44.0 | 10.84 | 5.52 | 1.84 | .286 | 68.4% | 36.6% | 18.0% | 6.14 | 6.40 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.91 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .234 | 88.2% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 1.42 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .436 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 6.75 | 6.90 | 5.32 | 6.00 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 34.2 | 10.64 | 3.38 | 0.26 | .326 | 78.0% | 47.7% | 3.6% | 2.86 | 6.90 | 2.77 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 44.2 | 9.07 | 6.04 | 0.81 | .331 | 65.0% | 43.1% | 9.8% | 5.44 | 5.87 | 5.40 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.24 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.37 | 4.06 | 1.25 | .297 | 72.1% | 42.9% | 4.60 | 4.81 | 4.74 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7.95 | 4.53 | 1.37 | .282 | 71.6% | 4.77 | 5.02 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 80 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A | 3 | 5 | 2.88 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 298 | 58 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.65 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 416 | 77 | 42 | 35 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.17 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 41.0 | 177 | 39 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.66 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 59.0 | 253 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41.0 | 190 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.14 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 44.0 | 202 | 39 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 83 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 61 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 144 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.44 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.2 | 209 | 45 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 80 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A | 3 | 5 | 2.88 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 298 | 58 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.65 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 105.0 | 416 | 77 | 42 | 35 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.17 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 41.0 | 177 | 39 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.66 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 59.0 | 253 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41.0 | 190 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.14 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 44.0 | 202 | 39 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 83 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 61 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 144 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.44 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44.2 | 209 | 45 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 11.17 | 6.05 | 1.85 | 0.47 | 30.0% | 16.3% | 13.8% | .227 | 1.45 | .341 | 87.0% | 63 | 110 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 9.72 | 1.68 | 5.79 | 0.60 | 27.2% | 4.7% | 22.5% | .207 | 0.96 | .273 | 65.2% | 77 | 78 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 9.69 | 2.77 | 3.50 | 1.38 | 27.5% | 7.8% | 19.6% | .170 | 0.92 | .194 | 65.2% | 110 | 109 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 6.88 | 4.24 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 11.9% | 7.5% | .186 | 1.12 | .239 | 73.7% | 69 | 83 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 9.26 | 2.23 | 4.15 | 0.60 | 26.0% | 6.3% | 19.7% | .199 | 0.98 | .258 | 66.9% | 80 | 83 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.40 | 1.04 | 19.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | .323 | 1.73 | .391 | 73.5% | 142 | 134 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 141 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 13.15 | 2.08 | 6.33 | 0.00 | 35.2% | 5.6% | 29.6% | .180 | 0.92 | .290 | 61.5% | 45 | 38 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 11.20 | 3.73 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 28.8% | 9.6% | 19.2% | .248 | 1.37 | .337 | 76.9% | 92 | 89 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 4.5% | 9.1% | -4.5% | .263 | 1.40 | .278 | 75.0% | 69 | 102 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.83 | 3.36 | 3.23 | 0.76 | 28.1% | 8.7% | 19.4% | .235 | 1.27 | .320 | 74.0% | 80 | 79 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.20 | 5.71 | 1.96 | 1.76 | 26.8% | 13.7% | 13.2% | .237 | 1.54 | .299 | 66.9% | 123 | 123 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 57 | 149 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 10.84 | 5.52 | 1.96 | 1.84 | 26.2% | 13.4% | 12.9% | .234 | 1.50 | .286 | 68.4% | 119 | 125 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.91 | 1.99 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 6.0% | 30.1% | .143 | 0.71 | .234 | 88.2% | 19 | 35 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 8.25 | 6.00 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 18.0% | 13.1% | 4.9% | .353 | 2.17 | .436 | 71.4% | 127 | 98 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.64 | 3.38 | 3.15 | 0.26 | 28.5% | 9.0% | 19.4% | .227 | 1.21 | .326 | 78.0% | 56 | 57 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.07 | 6.04 | 1.50 | 0.81 | 21.5% | 14.4% | 7.2% | .260 | 1.68 | .331 | 65.0% | 102 | 104 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .231 | 0.90 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.37 | 4.06 | 1.81 | 1.25 | 18.5% | 10.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.47 | .297 | 72.1% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.95 | 4.53 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 19.3% | 11.0% | 8.3% | .247 | 1.50 | .282 | 71.6% | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 11.17 | 6.05 | 1.85 | 0.47 | 30.0% | 16.3% | 13.8% | .227 | 1.45 | .341 | 87.0% | 63 | 110 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 9.72 | 1.68 | 5.79 | 0.60 | 27.2% | 4.7% | 22.5% | .207 | 0.96 | .273 | 65.2% | 77 | 78 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 9.69 | 2.77 | 3.50 | 1.38 | 27.5% | 7.8% | 19.6% | .170 | 0.92 | .194 | 65.2% | 110 | 109 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 6.88 | 4.24 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 11.9% | 7.5% | .186 | 1.12 | .239 | 73.7% | 69 | 83 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 9.26 | 2.23 | 4.15 | 0.60 | 26.0% | 6.3% | 19.7% | .199 | 0.98 | .258 | 66.9% | 80 | 83 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.40 | 1.04 | 19.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | .323 | 1.73 | .391 | 73.5% | 142 | 134 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 141 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 13.15 | 2.08 | 6.33 | 0.00 | 35.2% | 5.6% | 29.6% | .180 | 0.92 | .290 | 61.5% | 45 | 38 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 11.20 | 3.73 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 28.8% | 9.6% | 19.2% | .248 | 1.37 | .337 | 76.9% | 92 | 89 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.80 | 3.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 4.5% | 9.1% | -4.5% | .263 | 1.40 | .278 | 75.0% | 69 | 102 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.83 | 3.36 | 3.23 | 0.76 | 28.1% | 8.7% | 19.4% | .235 | 1.27 | .320 | 74.0% | 80 | 79 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.20 | 5.71 | 1.96 | 1.76 | 26.8% | 13.7% | 13.2% | .237 | 1.54 | .299 | 66.9% | 123 | 123 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 57 | 149 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 10.84 | 5.52 | 1.96 | 1.84 | 26.2% | 13.4% | 12.9% | .234 | 1.50 | .286 | 68.4% | 119 | 125 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 11.91 | 1.99 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 6.0% | 30.1% | .143 | 0.71 | .234 | 88.2% | 19 | 35 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 8.25 | 6.00 | 1.38 | 0.75 | 18.0% | 13.1% | 4.9% | .353 | 2.17 | .436 | 71.4% | 127 | 98 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 10.64 | 3.38 | 3.15 | 0.26 | 28.5% | 9.0% | 19.4% | .227 | 1.21 | .326 | 78.0% | 56 | 57 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9.07 | 6.04 | 1.50 | 0.81 | 21.5% | 14.4% | 7.2% | .260 | 1.68 | .331 | 65.0% | 102 | 104 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .231 | 0.90 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.37 | 4.06 | 1.81 | 1.25 | 18.5% | 10.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.47 | .297 | 72.1% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.95 | 4.53 | 1.75 | 1.37 | 19.3% | 11.0% | 8.3% | .247 | 1.50 | .282 | 71.6% | 5.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 2.22 | 25.6% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 99 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 0.79 | 14.5% | 37.8% | 47.7% | 15.2% | 5.4% | 40.5% | 26.0% | 33.5% | 83 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 1.18 | 27.3% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 24.2% | 86 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 0.94 | 31.1% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.85 | 18.8% | 37.3% | 43.9% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 43.4% | 24.7% | 31.9% | 87 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 120 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0.82 | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | 71 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.19 | 24.8% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 39.6% | 33.0% | 27.4% | 88 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 156 | 8.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.07 | 24.0% | 39.3% | 36.7% | 16.4% | 9.1% | 42.6% | 30.3% | 27.1% | 90 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.86 | 20.4% | 36.9% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 43.4% | 25.5% | 31.1% | 110 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 140 | 7.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.6% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 42.6% | 27.0% | 30.4% | 112 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 40.4% | 59 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.82 | 22.5% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 32.5% | 22.5% | 45.0% | 116 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.46 | 19.8% | 47.7% | 32.6% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 36.8% | 20.7% | 42.5% | 78 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.29 | 23.6% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.6% | 112 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 115 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 42.9% | 36.3% | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 2.22 | 25.6% | 51.3% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 99 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 0.79 | 14.5% | 37.8% | 47.7% | 15.2% | 5.4% | 40.5% | 26.0% | 33.5% | 83 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 1.18 | 27.3% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 24.2% | 86 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 0.94 | 31.1% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 107 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.85 | 18.8% | 37.3% | 43.9% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 43.4% | 24.7% | 31.9% | 87 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 120 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0.82 | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | 71 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.19 | 24.8% | 41.0% | 34.3% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 39.6% | 33.0% | 27.4% | 88 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 156 | 8.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.07 | 24.0% | 39.3% | 36.7% | 16.4% | 9.1% | 42.6% | 30.3% | 27.1% | 90 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 0.86 | 20.4% | 36.9% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 43.4% | 25.5% | 31.1% | 110 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 140 | 7.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.6% | 44.6% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 42.6% | 27.0% | 30.4% | 112 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 19.1% | 40.4% | 59 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.82 | 22.5% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 32.5% | 22.5% | 45.0% | 116 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.46 | 19.8% | 47.7% | 32.6% | 35.7% | 3.6% | 36.8% | 20.7% | 42.5% | 78 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.29 | 23.6% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.6% | 112 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 115 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 42.9% | 36.3% | 4.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 20 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 150 | 208 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 73 | 92 | 28 | 14 | 401 | 762 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 84 | 131 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 15 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 107 | 157 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 119 | 51 | 21 | 592 | 1050 | 1642 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 91 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 9 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 78 | 144 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 43 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 253 | 458 | 711 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 61 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 59 | 55 | 36 | 9 | 377 | 663 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 38 | 44 | 21 | 9 | 320 | 456 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 41 | 50 | 21 | 10 | 335 | 489 | 824 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 115 | 211 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 20 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 104 | 138 | 242 | 81.8 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 41 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 219 | 349 | 568 | 81.8 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 53 | 41 | 29 | 7 | 365 | 477 | 842 | 88.7 | 14.9 | 6 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 20 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 150 | 208 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 73 | 92 | 28 | 14 | 401 | 762 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 13 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 84 | 131 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 15 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 107 | 157 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 119 | 51 | 21 | 592 | 1050 | 1642 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 91 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 9 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 78 | 144 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 43 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 253 | 458 | 711 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 61 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 59 | 55 | 36 | 9 | 377 | 663 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 38 | 44 | 21 | 9 | 320 | 456 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 41 | 50 | 21 | 10 | 335 | 489 | 824 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 115 | 211 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 20 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 104 | 138 | 242 | 81.8 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 41 | 28 | 17 | 10 | 219 | 349 | 568 | 81.8 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 53 | 41 | 29 | 7 | 365 | 477 | 842 | 88.7 | 14.9 | 6 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2.5% | 91.1 | 44.2% | 91.2 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 4.1% | 75.7 | 34.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 2.5% | 91.1 | 44.2% | 91.2 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 4.1% | 75.7 | 34.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.0% | 91.7 | 60.8% | 91.6 | 29.0% | 76.9 | 0.1% | 76.0 | 9.1% | 83.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2.5% | 91.1 | 44.2% | 91.2 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 4.1% | 75.7 | 34.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 2.5% | 91.1 | 44.2% | 91.2 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 4.1% | 75.7 | 34.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.0% | 91.7 | 60.8% | 91.6 | 29.0% | 76.9 | 0.1% | 76.0 | 9.1% | 83.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 38.8% | 66.9% | 52.5% | 12.8% | 18.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 49.7% | 75.3% | 53.4% | 12.3% | 15.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 43.3% | 75.3% | 49.0% | 10.7% | 17.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 46.6% | 75.6% | 40.3% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 75.3% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 40.5% | 67.2% | 47.2% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 43.7% | 61.9% | 53.7% | 16.7% | 21.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 47.1% | 70.7% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 43.9% | 85.1% | 36.4% | 6.5% | 13.1% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 46.1% | 70.4% | 49.0% | 13.7% | 17.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 40.1% | 69.5% | 48.9% | 12.2% | 18.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 54.2% | 80.8% | 41.7% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 40.9% | 70.3% | 48.5% | 12.1% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 50.0% | 65.6% | 49.4% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 24.1% | 63.8% | 41.3% | 60.6% | 92.5% | 82.0% | 43.4% | 42.6% | 7.4% | 15.7% | 23.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 24.1% | 63.8% | 46.3% | 60.6% | 92.5% | 71.9% | 43.4% | 46.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 19.6% | 61.9% | 39.9% | 50.0% | 85.6% | 76.5% | 48.0% | 42.1% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 38.8% | 66.9% | 52.5% | 12.8% | 18.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 49.7% | 75.3% | 53.4% | 12.3% | 15.6% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 43.3% | 75.3% | 49.0% | 10.7% | 17.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | 46.6% | 75.6% | 40.3% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 48.4% | 75.3% | 50.7% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 40.5% | 67.2% | 47.2% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 43.7% | 61.9% | 53.7% | 16.7% | 21.2% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 47.1% | 70.7% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 43.9% | 85.1% | 36.4% | 6.5% | 13.1% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 46.1% | 70.4% | 49.0% | 13.7% | 17.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 40.1% | 69.5% | 48.9% | 12.2% | 18.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 54.2% | 80.8% | 41.7% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 40.9% | 70.3% | 48.5% | 12.1% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 50.0% | 65.6% | 49.4% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 24.1% | 63.8% | 41.3% | 60.6% | 92.5% | 82.0% | 43.4% | 42.6% | 7.4% | 15.7% | 23.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 24.1% | 63.8% | 46.3% | 60.6% | 92.5% | 71.9% | 43.4% | 46.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 19.6% | 61.9% | 39.9% | 50.0% | 85.6% | 76.5% | 48.0% | 42.1% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 55.6% | 60.0% | 35.7% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | P | 15 | 14 | 75.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 2 | 44.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | P | 11 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | P | 15 | 14 | 75.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 31 | 2 | 44.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |

