Batting
- RosterResource

Riley Greene
Detroit TigersOF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 200
DOB: 9/28/2000
(26 years, 17 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 151 | 140 | 626 |
| PA | 651 | 592 | 2665 |
| HR | 29 | 21 | 97 |
| AVG | .263 | .280 | .268 |
| OBP | .333 | .370 | .340 |
| SLG | .474 | .474 | .458 |
| wOBA | .346 | .366 | .345 |
| wRC+ | 123 | 136 | 123 |
| WAR | 3.5 | 3.2 | 13.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:124
DH:17
News
Rotowire: Greene went 1-for-4 with a walk and a two-run home run in Friday's 11-8 win over the White Sox. (9/19/2026)
FG
9/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 151 | 140 | 626 |
| PA | 651 | 592 | 2665 |
| HR | 29 | 21 | 97 |
| AVG | .263 | .280 | .268 |
| OBP | .333 | .370 | .340 |
| SLG | .474 | .474 | .458 |
| wOBA | .346 | .366 | .345 |
| wRC+ | 123 | 136 | 123 |
| WAR | 3.5 | 3.2 | 13.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:124
DH:17
News
Rotowire: Greene went 1-for-4 with a walk and a two-run home run in Friday's 11-8 win over the White Sox. (9/19/2026)
FG
9/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 18 | 9 | 43 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11.6% | 27.9% | .243 | .478 | .351 | .442 | .595 | .484 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 18 | 24 | 100 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 11.0% | 25.0% | .091 | .403 | .295 | .380 | .386 | .367 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 18 | 24 | 108 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 5.6% | 24.1% | .125 | .268 | .219 | .278 | .344 | .290 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 57 | 251 | 5 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 8.8% | 25.1% | .131 | .353 | .271 | .347 | .403 | .354 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 19 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.1% | .500 | .375 | .417 | .611 | .917 | .608 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 20 | 84 | 373 | 16 | 59 | 54 | 12 | 11.0% | 27.3% | .227 | .386 | .298 | .381 | .525 | .391 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 20 | 40 | 185 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 11.9% | 27.6% | .245 | .406 | .308 | .400 | .553 | .411 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 124 | 558 | 24 | 95 | 84 | 16 | 11.3% | 27.4% | .233 | .392 | .301 | .387 | .534 | .397 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 20 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.6% | 32.4% | .077 | .400 | .231 | .412 | .308 | .349 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .373 | .345 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 21 | 15 | 68 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8.8% | 20.6% | .113 | .340 | .274 | .338 | .387 | .328 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 75 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 9.3% | 18.7% | .103 | .340 | .279 | .347 | .382 | .332 | .345 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 21 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11.5% | 23.1% | .619 | .500 | .429 | .500 | 1.048 | .580 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 21 | 93 | 418 | 5 | 46 | 42 | 1 | 8.6% | 28.7% | .109 | .354 | .253 | .321 | .362 | .303 | .320 | 98 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -1.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 22 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | .556 | .500 | .500 | .833 | .571 | .560 | 243 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 22 | 19 | 55 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5.5% | 23.6% | .308 | .343 | .308 | .345 | .615 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 22 | 99 | 416 | 11 | 51 | 37 | 7 | 8.4% | 27.4% | .159 | .384 | .288 | .349 | .447 | .344 | .369 | 119 | 2.0 | 11.6 | -3.3 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .211 | .158 | 21 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 23 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.8% | .140 | .353 | .260 | .339 | .400 | .332 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 137 | 584 | 24 | 82 | 74 | 4 | 11.0% | 26.7% | .217 | .329 | .262 | .348 | .479 | .355 | .355 | 133 | -0.2 | 22.0 | -3.7 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .038 | .286 | .231 | .355 | .269 | .282 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 24 | 18 | 55 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10.9% | 34.5% | .250 | .407 | .292 | .364 | .542 | .388 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 157 | 655 | 36 | 84 | 111 | 2 | 7.0% | 30.7% | .235 | .323 | .258 | .313 | .493 | .343 | .335 | 120 | -2.0 | 13.6 | -8.0 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.7% | .152 | .261 | .212 | .257 | .364 | .258 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25 | 17 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.5% | .239 | .344 | .283 | .327 | .522 | .363 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 151 | 651 | 29 | 84 | 96 | 3 | 8.9% | 27.2% | .210 | .327 | .263 | .333 | .474 | .346 | 123 | -1.0 | 16.3 | -4.9 | 3.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 134 | 582 | 25 | 73 | 82 | 3 | 9.0% | 27.1% | .207 | .323 | .260 | .331 | .467 | .343 | 121 | -0.7 | 13.4 | -5.5 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 619 | 28 | 82 | 96 | 3 | 8.9% | 27.3% | .214 | .331 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .349 | 125 | -1.2 | 16.8 | -3.5 | 3.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 151 | 651 | 29 | 86 | 101 | 3 | 8.9% | 27.3% | .214 | .331 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .349 | 125 | -1.2 | 17.7 | -4.1 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 630 | 28 | 82 | 89 | 4 | 8.9% | 28.0% | .207 | .322 | .257 | .327 | .464 | .340 | 118 | -0.8 | 12.8 | -5.5 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 630 | 29 | 84 | 86 | 4 | 9.1% | 28.6% | .215 | .321 | .256 | .328 | .471 | .343 | 120 | -0.6 | 14.6 | -5.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 630 | 27 | 80 | 82 | 4 | 9.2% | 28.8% | .202 | .313 | .247 | .321 | .449 | .332 | 113 | -0.7 | 8.9 | -5.7 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 151 | 651 | 30 | 92 | 91 | 5 | 9.0% | 26.9% | .217 | .333 | .270 | .339 | .486 | .353 | 127 | -0.7 | 20.3 | -3.6 | 4.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .299 | .293 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 25 | 140 | 592 | 21 | 79 | 75 | 3 | 12.0% | 26.5% | .194 | .361 | .280 | .370 | .474 | .366 | .369 | 136 | -2.0 | 22.5 | -12.1 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 156 | 672 | 27 | 87 | 94 | 3 | 10.3% | 26.7% | .203 | .336 | .268 | .347 | .471 | .354 | 127 | -1.0 | 20.3 | -9.2 | 3.6 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 626 | 2665 | 97 | 342 | 339 | 17 | 9.5% | 28.1% | .190 | .348 | .268 | .340 | .458 | .345 | .350 | 123 | -2.9 | 67.9 | -28.5 | 13.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.2% | .102 | .273 | .220 | .303 | .322 | .269 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 18 | 9 | 43 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11.6% | 27.9% | .243 | .478 | .351 | .442 | .595 | .484 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 18 | 24 | 100 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 11.0% | 25.0% | .091 | .403 | .295 | .380 | .386 | .367 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 18 | 24 | 108 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 5.6% | 24.1% | .125 | .268 | .219 | .278 | .344 | .290 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 57 | 251 | 5 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 8.8% | 25.1% | .131 | .353 | .271 | .347 | .403 | .354 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 19 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33.3% | 11.1% | .500 | .375 | .417 | .611 | .917 | .608 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 20 | 84 | 373 | 16 | 59 | 54 | 12 | 11.0% | 27.3% | .227 | .386 | .298 | .381 | .525 | .391 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 20 | 40 | 185 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 4 | 11.9% | 27.6% | .245 | .406 | .308 | .400 | .553 | .411 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 124 | 558 | 24 | 95 | 84 | 16 | 11.3% | 27.4% | .233 | .392 | .301 | .387 | .534 | .397 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 20 | 22 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.6% | 32.4% | .077 | .400 | .231 | .412 | .308 | .349 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .373 | .345 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 21 | 15 | 68 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8.8% | 20.6% | .113 | .340 | .274 | .338 | .387 | .328 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 75 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 9.3% | 18.7% | .103 | .340 | .279 | .347 | .382 | .332 | .345 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 21 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11.5% | 23.1% | .619 | .500 | .429 | .500 | 1.048 | .580 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 21 | 93 | 418 | 5 | 46 | 42 | 1 | 8.6% | 28.7% | .109 | .354 | .253 | .321 | .362 | .303 | .320 | 98 | -0.7 | -1.9 | -1.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 22 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | .556 | .500 | .500 | .833 | .571 | .560 | 243 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 22 | 19 | 55 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5.5% | 23.6% | .308 | .343 | .308 | .345 | .615 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 22 | 99 | 416 | 11 | 51 | 37 | 7 | 8.4% | 27.4% | .159 | .384 | .288 | .349 | .447 | .344 | .369 | 119 | 2.0 | 11.6 | -3.3 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .211 | .158 | 21 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 23 | 19 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10.7% | 26.8% | .140 | .353 | .260 | .339 | .400 | .332 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 137 | 584 | 24 | 82 | 74 | 4 | 11.0% | 26.7% | .217 | .329 | .262 | .348 | .479 | .355 | .355 | 133 | -0.2 | 22.0 | -3.7 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .038 | .286 | .231 | .355 | .269 | .282 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 24 | 18 | 55 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10.9% | 34.5% | .250 | .407 | .292 | .364 | .542 | .388 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 157 | 655 | 36 | 84 | 111 | 2 | 7.0% | 30.7% | .235 | .323 | .258 | .313 | .493 | .343 | .335 | 120 | -2.0 | 13.6 | -8.0 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.7% | .152 | .261 | .212 | .257 | .364 | .258 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25 | 17 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.5% | .239 | .344 | .283 | .327 | .522 | .363 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 151 | 651 | 29 | 84 | 96 | 3 | 8.9% | 27.2% | .210 | .327 | .263 | .333 | .474 | .346 | 123 | -1.0 | 16.3 | -4.9 | 3.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 134 | 582 | 25 | 73 | 82 | 3 | 9.0% | 27.1% | .207 | .323 | .260 | .331 | .467 | .343 | 121 | -0.7 | 13.4 | -5.5 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 619 | 28 | 82 | 96 | 3 | 8.9% | 27.3% | .214 | .331 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .349 | 125 | -1.2 | 16.8 | -3.5 | 3.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 151 | 651 | 29 | 86 | 101 | 3 | 8.9% | 27.3% | .214 | .331 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .349 | 125 | -1.2 | 17.7 | -4.1 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 630 | 28 | 82 | 89 | 4 | 8.9% | 28.0% | .207 | .322 | .257 | .327 | .464 | .340 | 118 | -0.8 | 12.8 | -5.5 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 630 | 29 | 84 | 86 | 4 | 9.1% | 28.6% | .215 | .321 | .256 | .328 | .471 | .343 | 120 | -0.6 | 14.6 | -5.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 630 | 27 | 80 | 82 | 4 | 9.2% | 28.8% | .202 | .313 | .247 | .321 | .449 | .332 | 113 | -0.7 | 8.9 | -5.7 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 151 | 651 | 30 | 92 | 91 | 5 | 9.0% | 26.9% | .217 | .333 | .270 | .339 | .486 | .353 | 127 | -0.7 | 20.3 | -3.6 | 4.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .299 | .293 | 78 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 25 | 140 | 592 | 21 | 79 | 75 | 3 | 12.0% | 26.5% | .194 | .361 | .280 | .370 | .474 | .366 | .369 | 136 | -2.0 | 22.5 | -12.1 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 156 | 672 | 27 | 87 | 94 | 3 | 10.3% | 26.7% | .203 | .336 | .268 | .347 | .471 | .354 | 127 | -1.0 | 20.3 | -9.2 | 3.6 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 626 | 2665 | 97 | 342 | 339 | 17 | 9.5% | 28.1% | .190 | .348 | .268 | .340 | .458 | .345 | .350 | 123 | -2.9 | 67.9 | -28.5 | 13.2 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 66 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.1% | 21.2% | .102 | .273 | .220 | .303 | .322 | .269 | 71 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 9 | 37 | 43 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .351 |
| 2019 | DET | A- | 24 | 88 | 100 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 |
| 2019 | DET | A | 24 | 96 | 108 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .219 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 57 | 221 | 251 | 60 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .271 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 7 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 84 | 326 | 373 | 97 | 60 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 59 | 54 | 41 | 1 | 102 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | .298 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40 | 159 | 185 | 49 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 124 | 485 | 558 | 146 | 89 | 25 | 8 | 24 | 95 | 84 | 63 | 2 | 153 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | .301 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 22 | 26 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 15 | 62 | 68 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .274 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 17 | 68 | 75 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .279 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 11 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 93 | 376 | 418 | 95 | 68 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | .253 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 19 | 52 | 55 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 99 | 378 | 416 | 109 | 75 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 51 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 114 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .288 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 19 | 50 | 56 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 137 | 512 | 584 | 134 | 77 | 27 | 6 | 24 | 82 | 74 | 64 | 3 | 156 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .262 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 26 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 18 | 48 | 55 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 157 | 600 | 655 | 155 | 87 | 31 | 1 | 36 | 84 | 111 | 46 | 1 | 201 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .258 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 17 | 46 | 49 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 151 | 584 | 651 | 154 | 91 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 84 | 96 | 58 | 2 | 177 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .263 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 134 | 521 | 582 | 136 | 81 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 73 | 82 | 52 | 2 | 158 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 148 | 556 | 619 | 148 | 88 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 96 | 55 | 2 | 169 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .266 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 151 | 585 | 651 | 156 | 93 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 86 | 101 | 58 | 2 | 178 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .266 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 148 | 565 | 630 | 145 | 87 | 27 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 89 | 56 | 2 | 176 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .257 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 148 | 563 | 630 | 144 | 86 | 25 | 4 | 29 | 84 | 86 | 57 | 2 | 180 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .256 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 148 | 562 | 630 | 139 | 83 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 80 | 82 | 58 | 2 | 181 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .247 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 151 | 583 | 651 | 157 | 94 | 29 | 4 | 30 | 92 | 91 | 59 | 3 | 175 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .270 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 140 | 511 | 592 | 143 | 88 | 32 | 2 | 21 | 79 | 75 | 71 | 4 | 157 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .280 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 156 | 592 | 672 | 159 | 96 | 33 | 3 | 27 | 87 | 94 | 69 | 3 | 179 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .268 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 626 | 2377 | 2665 | 636 | 395 | 127 | 17 | 97 | 342 | 339 | 252 | 8 | 748 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 17 | 8 | .268 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 59 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 9 | 37 | 43 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .351 |
| 2019 | DET | A- | 24 | 88 | 100 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 |
| 2019 | DET | A | 24 | 96 | 108 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .219 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 57 | 221 | 251 | 60 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .271 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 7 | 12 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 84 | 326 | 373 | 97 | 60 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 59 | 54 | 41 | 1 | 102 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | .298 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40 | 159 | 185 | 49 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 124 | 485 | 558 | 146 | 89 | 25 | 8 | 24 | 95 | 84 | 63 | 2 | 153 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 1 | .301 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 22 | 26 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 15 | 62 | 68 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .274 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 17 | 68 | 75 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .279 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 11 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 93 | 376 | 418 | 95 | 68 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 120 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | .253 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 19 | 52 | 55 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 99 | 378 | 416 | 109 | 75 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 51 | 37 | 35 | 0 | 114 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | .288 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 19 | 50 | 56 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 137 | 512 | 584 | 134 | 77 | 27 | 6 | 24 | 82 | 74 | 64 | 3 | 156 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .262 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 26 | 31 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 18 | 48 | 55 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 157 | 600 | 655 | 155 | 87 | 31 | 1 | 36 | 84 | 111 | 46 | 1 | 201 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | .258 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 17 | 46 | 49 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 151 | 584 | 651 | 154 | 91 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 84 | 96 | 58 | 2 | 177 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .263 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 134 | 521 | 582 | 136 | 81 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 73 | 82 | 52 | 2 | 158 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 148 | 556 | 619 | 148 | 88 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 96 | 55 | 2 | 169 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .266 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 151 | 585 | 651 | 156 | 93 | 30 | 3 | 29 | 86 | 101 | 58 | 2 | 178 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .266 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 148 | 565 | 630 | 145 | 87 | 27 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 89 | 56 | 2 | 176 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | .257 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 148 | 563 | 630 | 144 | 86 | 25 | 4 | 29 | 84 | 86 | 57 | 2 | 180 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .256 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 148 | 562 | 630 | 139 | 83 | 26 | 3 | 27 | 80 | 82 | 58 | 2 | 181 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .247 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 151 | 583 | 651 | 157 | 94 | 29 | 4 | 30 | 92 | 91 | 59 | 3 | 175 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .270 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 140 | 511 | 592 | 143 | 88 | 32 | 2 | 21 | 79 | 75 | 71 | 4 | 157 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | .280 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 156 | 592 | 672 | 159 | 96 | 33 | 3 | 27 | 87 | 94 | 69 | 3 | 179 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .268 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 626 | 2377 | 2665 | 636 | 395 | 127 | 17 | 97 | 342 | 339 | 252 | 8 | 748 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 17 | 8 | .268 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 15 | 59 | 66 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 11.6% | 27.9% | 0.42 | .351 | .442 | .595 | 1.036 | .243 | 2.3 | .478 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.9 | .484 | 196 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 11.0% | 25.0% | 0.44 | .295 | .380 | .386 | .766 | .091 | 5.4 | .403 | 0.2 | 15 | 4.0 | .367 | 141 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 5.6% | 24.1% | 0.23 | .219 | .278 | .344 | .622 | .125 | 8.5 | .268 | 0.8 | 10 | -2.5 | .290 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 8.8% | 25.1% | 0.35 | .271 | .347 | .403 | .749 | .131 | 6.9 | .353 | 0.9 | 35 | 6.3 | .354 | 125 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 33.3% | 11.1% | 3.00 | .417 | .611 | .917 | 1.528 | .500 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 7 | 4.3 | .608 | 278 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 11.0% | 27.3% | 0.40 | .298 | .381 | .525 | .905 | .227 | 7.4 | .386 | 1.7 | 68 | 21.1 | .391 | 143 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 11.9% | 27.6% | 0.43 | .308 | .400 | .553 | .953 | .245 | 7.7 | .406 | 0.6 | 36 | 12.5 | .411 | 155 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 11.3% | 27.4% | 0.41 | .301 | .387 | .534 | .921 | .233 | 7.5 | .392 | 2.3 | 105 | 33.6 | .397 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 20.6% | 32.4% | 0.64 | .231 | .412 | .308 | .719 | .077 | 4.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.5 | .349 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 3.0 | .333 | -0.2 | 1 | 0.3 | .373 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 8.8% | 20.6% | 0.43 | .274 | .338 | .387 | .725 | .113 | 5.8 | .340 | 0.5 | 9 | -0.4 | .328 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.3% | 18.7% | 0.50 | .279 | .347 | .382 | .729 | .103 | 5.1 | .340 | 0.2 | 10 | -0.2 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 11.5% | 23.1% | 0.50 | .429 | .500 | 1.048 | 1.548 | .619 | 4.5 | .500 | 0.0 | 9 | 5.8 | .580 | 259 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 8.6% | 28.7% | 0.30 | .253 | .321 | .362 | .682 | .109 | 4.2 | .354 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -1.8 | 45 | -2.3 | .303 | 98 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .333 | 2.0 | .556 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.3 | .571 | 243 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 5.5% | 23.6% | 0.23 | .308 | .345 | .615 | .961 | .308 | 6.5 | .343 | 0.1 | 11 | 3.2 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.4% | 27.4% | 0.31 | .288 | .349 | .447 | .796 | .159 | 6.0 | .384 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 60 | 9.0 | .344 | 119 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .211 | 21 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 10.7% | 26.8% | 0.40 | .260 | .339 | .400 | .739 | .140 | 0.9 | .353 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .332 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 11.0% | 26.7% | 0.41 | .262 | .348 | .479 | .827 | .217 | 4.9 | .329 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | -1.1 | 90 | 21.3 | .355 | 133 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .231 | .355 | .269 | .624 | .038 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.7 | .282 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10.9% | 34.5% | 0.32 | .292 | .364 | .542 | .905 | .250 | 1.0 | .407 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.3 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.0% | 30.7% | 0.23 | .258 | .313 | .493 | .806 | .235 | 2.7 | .323 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 93 | 16.1 | .343 | 120 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 5.7% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .212 | .257 | .364 | .621 | .152 | 1.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6.1% | 24.5% | 0.25 | .283 | .327 | .522 | .848 | .239 | 0.4 | .344 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.0 | .363 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.9% | 27.2% | 0.33 | .263 | .333 | .474 | .807 | .210 | 3.5 | .327 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 94 | 17.4 | .346 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 27.1% | 0.33 | .260 | .331 | .467 | .798 | .207 | 3.6 | .323 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 83 | 14.1 | .343 | 121 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .815 | .214 | 3.7 | .331 | -1.2 | 91 | 18.0 | .349 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.9% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .815 | .214 | 3.7 | .331 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 96 | 19.0 | .349 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.9% | 28.0% | 0.32 | .257 | .327 | .464 | .791 | .207 | 4.1 | .322 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 88 | 13.7 | .340 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 28.6% | 0.32 | .256 | .328 | .471 | .799 | .215 | 4.4 | .321 | -0.6 | 90 | 15.2 | .343 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.2% | 28.8% | 0.32 | .247 | .321 | .449 | .770 | .202 | 4.1 | .313 | -0.7 | 84 | 9.6 | .332 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.0% | 26.9% | 0.34 | .270 | .339 | .486 | .825 | .217 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 98 | 21.0 | .353 | 127 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .299 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 26.5% | 0.45 | .280 | .370 | .474 | .844 | .194 | 3.6 | .361 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 94 | 23.8 | .366 | 136 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 26.7% | 0.39 | .268 | .347 | .471 | .818 | .203 | 3.5 | .336 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 100 | 20.6 | .354 | 127 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 28.1% | 0.34 | .268 | .340 | .458 | .798 | .190 | 4.2 | .348 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | -4.1 | 382 | 67.8 | .345 | 123 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 21.2% | 0.43 | .220 | .303 | .322 | .625 | .102 | 0.9 | .273 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.3 | .269 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 11.6% | 27.9% | 0.42 | .351 | .442 | .595 | 1.036 | .243 | 2.3 | .478 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.9 | .484 | 196 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 11.0% | 25.0% | 0.44 | .295 | .380 | .386 | .766 | .091 | 5.4 | .403 | 0.2 | 15 | 4.0 | .367 | 141 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 5.6% | 24.1% | 0.23 | .219 | .278 | .344 | .622 | .125 | 8.5 | .268 | 0.8 | 10 | -2.5 | .290 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 8.8% | 25.1% | 0.35 | .271 | .347 | .403 | .749 | .131 | 6.9 | .353 | 0.9 | 35 | 6.3 | .354 | 125 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 33.3% | 11.1% | 3.00 | .417 | .611 | .917 | 1.528 | .500 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 7 | 4.3 | .608 | 278 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 11.0% | 27.3% | 0.40 | .298 | .381 | .525 | .905 | .227 | 7.4 | .386 | 1.7 | 68 | 21.1 | .391 | 143 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 11.9% | 27.6% | 0.43 | .308 | .400 | .553 | .953 | .245 | 7.7 | .406 | 0.6 | 36 | 12.5 | .411 | 155 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 11.3% | 27.4% | 0.41 | .301 | .387 | .534 | .921 | .233 | 7.5 | .392 | 2.3 | 105 | 33.6 | .397 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 20.6% | 32.4% | 0.64 | .231 | .412 | .308 | .719 | .077 | 4.6 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.5 | .349 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 3.0 | .333 | -0.2 | 1 | 0.3 | .373 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 8.8% | 20.6% | 0.43 | .274 | .338 | .387 | .725 | .113 | 5.8 | .340 | 0.5 | 9 | -0.4 | .328 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.3% | 18.7% | 0.50 | .279 | .347 | .382 | .729 | .103 | 5.1 | .340 | 0.2 | 10 | -0.2 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 11.5% | 23.1% | 0.50 | .429 | .500 | 1.048 | 1.548 | .619 | 4.5 | .500 | 0.0 | 9 | 5.8 | .580 | 259 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 8.6% | 28.7% | 0.30 | .253 | .321 | .362 | .682 | .109 | 4.2 | .354 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -1.8 | 45 | -2.3 | .303 | 98 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .833 | 1.333 | .333 | 2.0 | .556 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.3 | .571 | 243 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 5.5% | 23.6% | 0.23 | .308 | .345 | .615 | .961 | .308 | 6.5 | .343 | 0.1 | 11 | 3.2 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.4% | 27.4% | 0.31 | .288 | .349 | .447 | .796 | .159 | 6.0 | .384 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 60 | 9.0 | .344 | 119 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .211 | 21 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 10.7% | 26.8% | 0.40 | .260 | .339 | .400 | .739 | .140 | 0.9 | .353 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .332 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 11.0% | 26.7% | 0.41 | .262 | .348 | .479 | .827 | .217 | 4.9 | .329 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | -1.1 | 90 | 21.3 | .355 | 133 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .231 | .355 | .269 | .624 | .038 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.1 | 3 | -0.7 | .282 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10.9% | 34.5% | 0.32 | .292 | .364 | .542 | .905 | .250 | 1.0 | .407 | -0.1 | 10 | 2.3 | .388 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.0% | 30.7% | 0.23 | .258 | .313 | .493 | .806 | .235 | 2.7 | .323 | -1.1 | -0.9 | 93 | 16.1 | .343 | 120 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 5.7% | 25.7% | 0.22 | .212 | .257 | .364 | .621 | .152 | 1.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6.1% | 24.5% | 0.25 | .283 | .327 | .522 | .848 | .239 | 0.4 | .344 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.0 | .363 | 114 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.9% | 27.2% | 0.33 | .263 | .333 | .474 | .807 | .210 | 3.5 | .327 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 94 | 17.4 | .346 | 123 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 27.1% | 0.33 | .260 | .331 | .467 | .798 | .207 | 3.6 | .323 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 83 | 14.1 | .343 | 121 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .815 | .214 | 3.7 | .331 | -1.2 | 91 | 18.0 | .349 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.9% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .815 | .214 | 3.7 | .331 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 96 | 19.0 | .349 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.9% | 28.0% | 0.32 | .257 | .327 | .464 | .791 | .207 | 4.1 | .322 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 88 | 13.7 | .340 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 28.6% | 0.32 | .256 | .328 | .471 | .799 | .215 | 4.4 | .321 | -0.6 | 90 | 15.2 | .343 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.2% | 28.8% | 0.32 | .247 | .321 | .449 | .770 | .202 | 4.1 | .313 | -0.7 | 84 | 9.6 | .332 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.0% | 26.9% | 0.34 | .270 | .339 | .486 | .825 | .217 | 4.6 | .333 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 98 | 21.0 | .353 | 127 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .299 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 26.5% | 0.45 | .280 | .370 | .474 | .844 | .194 | 3.6 | .361 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 94 | 23.8 | .366 | 136 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 26.7% | 0.39 | .268 | .347 | .471 | .818 | .203 | 3.5 | .336 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 100 | 20.6 | .354 | 127 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.5% | 28.1% | 0.34 | .268 | .340 | .458 | .798 | .190 | 4.2 | .348 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | -4.1 | 382 | 67.8 | .345 | 123 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 21.2% | 0.43 | .220 | .303 | .322 | .625 | .102 | 0.9 | .273 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.3 | .269 | 71 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 259 | 89.5 | 112.1 | 2.8 | 24 | 9.3% | 117 | 45.2% | .253 | .246 | .362 | .402 | .303 | .320 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 10 | 97.3 | 111.0 | 10.9 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 | 60.0% | .500 | .494 | .833 | .820 | .571 | .560 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 266 | 91.6 | 114.4 | 6.6 | 30 | 11.3% | 125 | 47.0% | .288 | .288 | .447 | .510 | .344 | .369 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 5 | 82.5 | 95.2 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .167 | .156 | .333 | .227 | .211 | .158 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 359 | 91.3 | 114.0 | 12.2 | 48 | 13.4% | 166 | 46.2% | .262 | .249 | .479 | .489 | .355 | .355 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 404 | 89.9 | 115.1 | 15.0 | 69 | 17.1% | 184 | 45.5% | .258 | .239 | .493 | .494 | .343 | .335 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 34 | 91.4 | 110.8 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 55.9% | .283 | .522 | .363 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 5 | 89.3 | 110.7 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .167 | .141 | .167 | .230 | .299 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 359 | 89.9 | 112.4 | 17.7 | 53 | 14.8% | 165 | 46.0% | .280 | .262 | .474 | .497 | .366 | .369 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1647 | 90.4 | 115.1 | 11.7 | 224 | 13.6% | 757 | 46.0% | .268 | .255 | .458 | .482 | .345 | .350 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 259 | 89.5 | 112.1 | 2.8 | 24 | 9.3% | 117 | 45.2% | .253 | .246 | .362 | .402 | .303 | .320 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 10 | 97.3 | 111.0 | 10.9 | 1 | 10.0% | 6 | 60.0% | .500 | .494 | .833 | .820 | .571 | .560 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 266 | 91.6 | 114.4 | 6.6 | 30 | 11.3% | 125 | 47.0% | .288 | .288 | .447 | .510 | .344 | .369 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 5 | 82.5 | 95.2 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .167 | .156 | .333 | .227 | .211 | .158 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 359 | 91.3 | 114.0 | 12.2 | 48 | 13.4% | 166 | 46.2% | .262 | .249 | .479 | .489 | .355 | .355 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 404 | 89.9 | 115.1 | 15.0 | 69 | 17.1% | 184 | 45.5% | .258 | .239 | .493 | .494 | .343 | .335 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 34 | 91.4 | 110.8 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 55.9% | .283 | .522 | .363 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 5 | 89.3 | 110.7 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .167 | .141 | .167 | .230 | .299 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 359 | 89.9 | 112.4 | 17.7 | 53 | 14.8% | 165 | 46.0% | .280 | .262 | .474 | .497 | .366 | .369 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1647 | 90.4 | 115.1 | 11.7 | 224 | 13.6% | 757 | 46.0% | .268 | .255 | .458 | .482 | .345 | .350 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 882 | 74.7 | 45.6% | 7.2 | 30.7% | 22.8% | 16.8% | 12.5% | 43 | 12 | 0 | 43.7% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1255 | 75.6 | 57.2% | 7.3 | 24.6% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 10.4% | 45 | 14 | -1 | 43.6% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1006 | 75.7 | 59.0% | 7.3 | 27.7% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 11.5% | 45 | 16 | 1 | 42.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3448 | 75.4 | 54.4% | 7.2 | 27.8% | 19.7% | 16.4% | 11.6% | 44 | 14 | -1 | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 882 | 74.7 | 45.6% | 7.2 | 30.7% | 22.8% | 16.8% | 12.5% | 43 | 12 | 0 | 43.7% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1255 | 75.6 | 57.2% | 7.3 | 24.6% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 10.4% | 45 | 14 | -1 | 43.6% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1006 | 75.7 | 59.0% | 7.3 | 27.7% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 11.5% | 45 | 16 | 1 | 42.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3448 | 75.4 | 54.4% | 7.2 | 27.8% | 19.7% | 16.4% | 11.6% | 44 | 14 | -1 | 42.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 556 | 619 | 148 | 88 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 96 | 55 | 169 | 3 | 2 | 8.9% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .815 | .214 | .331 | -1.2 | .349 | 3.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 152 | 567 | 632 | 150 | 89 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 84 | 99 | 57 | 166 | 3 | 1 | 9.0% | 26.3% | 0.34 | .265 | .334 | .480 | .814 | .215 | .322 | -0.7 | .344 | 3.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 152 | 567 | 634 | 150 | 89 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 84 | 99 | 59 | 160 | 3 | 1 | 9.3% | 25.2% | 0.37 | .265 | .336 | .480 | .816 | .215 | .317 | -0.7 | .345 | 3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 148 | 556 | 619 | 148 | 88 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 96 | 55 | 169 | 3 | 2 | 8.9% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .266 | .334 | .480 | .815 | .214 | .331 | -1.2 | .349 | 3.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 152 | 567 | 632 | 150 | 89 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 84 | 99 | 57 | 166 | 3 | 1 | 9.0% | 26.3% | 0.34 | .265 | .334 | .480 | .814 | .215 | .322 | -0.7 | .344 | 3.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 152 | 567 | 634 | 150 | 89 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 84 | 99 | 59 | 160 | 3 | 1 | 9.3% | 25.2% | 0.37 | .265 | .336 | .480 | .816 | .215 | .317 | -0.7 | .345 | 3.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 1.87 | 30.6% | 45.2% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 1.07 | 15.1% | 43.8% | 41.1% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 19.2% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.45 | 21.9% | 46.3% | 31.9% | 17.6% | 9.8% | 45.3% | 23.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1.43 | 26.7% | 43.1% | 30.2% | 13.2% | 23.5% | 37.4% | 26.0% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 45.0% | 25.7% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.8% | 44.5% | 29.7% | 9.2% | 24.5% | 39.9% | 25.9% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 8.00 | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3.25 | 27.7% | 55.3% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 3.75 | 28.3% | 56.6% | 15.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 20.4% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2.34 | 20.1% | 56.0% | 23.9% | 1.6% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 16.6% | 51.0% | 32.4% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 27.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 43.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.97 | 26.3% | 48.9% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 9.8% | 51.1% | 39.1% | ||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 5.25 | 26.5% | 61.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.26 | 21.8% | 43.6% | 34.6% | 4.0% | 19.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 36.3% | 24.0% | 8.7% | 57.8% | 33.5% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | ||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.60 | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.05 | 20.3% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 3.8% | 22.9% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 31.9% | 27.0% | 13.6% | 51.2% | 35.1% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.82 | 22.6% | 34.8% | 42.6% | 2.0% | 13.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 36.5% | 24.2% | 12.8% | 49.9% | 37.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 22.1% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 2.7% | 17.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 12.2% | 52.3% | 35.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 62.2% | 17.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 68.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 1.87 | 30.6% | 45.2% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 1.07 | 15.1% | 43.8% | 41.1% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 19.2% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.45 | 21.9% | 46.3% | 31.9% | 17.6% | 9.8% | 45.3% | 23.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1.43 | 26.7% | 43.1% | 30.2% | 13.2% | 23.5% | 37.4% | 26.0% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 45.0% | 25.7% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.8% | 44.5% | 29.7% | 9.2% | 24.5% | 39.9% | 25.9% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 8.00 | 40.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3.25 | 27.7% | 55.3% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 3.75 | 28.3% | 56.6% | 15.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 20.4% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2.34 | 20.1% | 56.0% | 23.9% | 1.6% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 16.6% | 51.0% | 32.4% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 27.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 43.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.97 | 26.3% | 48.9% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 9.8% | 51.1% | 39.1% | ||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 5.25 | 26.5% | 61.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.26 | 21.8% | 43.6% | 34.6% | 4.0% | 19.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 36.3% | 24.0% | 8.7% | 57.8% | 33.5% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | ||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.60 | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.05 | 20.3% | 40.8% | 38.9% | 3.8% | 22.9% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 31.9% | 27.0% | 13.6% | 51.2% | 35.1% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.82 | 22.6% | 34.8% | 42.6% | 2.0% | 13.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 36.5% | 24.2% | 12.8% | 49.9% | 37.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 22.1% | 43.8% | 34.1% | 2.7% | 17.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 35.3% | 25.1% | 12.2% | 52.3% | 35.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 62.2% | 17.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 28 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 157 | 254 | 411 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A | 32 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 143 | 244 | 387 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 74 | 51 | 35 | 9 | 324 | 560 | 884 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 97 | 68 | 60 | 9 | 609 | 960 | 1569 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 50 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 301 | 433 | 734 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 147 | 98 | 85 | 9 | 910 | 1393 | 2303 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 75 | 134 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 26 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 100 | 162 | 262 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 30 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 113 | 175 | 288 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 69 | 109 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 145 | 62 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 625 | 1091 | 1716 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 72 | 136 | 208 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 130 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 646 | 1101 | 1747 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 89 | 121 | 210 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 156 | 124 | 78 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 935 | 1481 | 2416 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 68 | 116 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 129 | 205 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 165 | 157 | 82 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 954 | 1752 | 2706 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 112 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 18 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 125 | 153 | 81 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 978 | 1496 | 2474 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 721 | 562 | 363 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4138 | 6921 | 11059 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 142 | 228 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 62 | 86 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 28 | 15 | 19 | 4 | 157 | 254 | 411 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A | 32 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 143 | 244 | 387 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 74 | 51 | 35 | 9 | 324 | 560 | 884 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 97 | 68 | 60 | 9 | 609 | 960 | 1569 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 50 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 301 | 433 | 734 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 147 | 98 | 85 | 9 | 910 | 1393 | 2303 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 75 | 134 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 26 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 100 | 162 | 262 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 30 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 113 | 175 | 288 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 69 | 109 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 145 | 62 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 625 | 1091 | 1716 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 18 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 72 | 136 | 208 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 130 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 646 | 1101 | 1747 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 89 | 121 | 210 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 156 | 124 | 78 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 935 | 1481 | 2416 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 68 | 116 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 76 | 129 | 205 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 165 | 157 | 82 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 954 | 1752 | 2706 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 112 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 18 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 62 | 121 | 183 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 125 | 153 | 81 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 978 | 1496 | 2474 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 721 | 562 | 363 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4138 | 6921 | 11059 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 142 | 228 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.76 | -7.20 | 7.96 | 4.88 | 0.52 | 1.00 | 0 | -0.21 | 0.97 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.59 | -6.97 | 7.56 | 0.80 | 0.05 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 3 | 0.37 | 0.24 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2.29 | -9.15 | 11.43 | 24.35 | 2.59 | 0.97 | 2.71 | 2 | 2.07 | 0.29 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.05 | -0.46 | 0.41 | -1.70 | -0.18 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.08 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.10 | -11.42 | 11.32 | 12.52 | 1.38 | 0.93 | 1.80 | 4 | 1.65 | -1.75 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.18 | -0.70 | 0.53 | -0.75 | -0.09 | 1.15 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.00 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.47 | -10.40 | 11.87 | 14.56 | 1.47 | 1.04 | 2.60 | 1 | 2.31 | -0.91 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.00 | -45.14 | 50.14 | 57.11 | 6.01 | 0.98 | 1.94 | 10 | 6.19 | -1.08 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -1.16 | 0.94 | -2.46 | -0.27 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.28 | 0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.76 | -7.20 | 7.96 | 4.88 | 0.52 | 1.00 | 0 | -0.21 | 0.97 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.59 | -6.97 | 7.56 | 0.80 | 0.05 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 3 | 0.37 | 0.24 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2.29 | -9.15 | 11.43 | 24.35 | 2.59 | 0.97 | 2.71 | 2 | 2.07 | 0.29 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.05 | -0.46 | 0.41 | -1.70 | -0.18 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.08 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.10 | -11.42 | 11.32 | 12.52 | 1.38 | 0.93 | 1.80 | 4 | 1.65 | -1.75 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.18 | -0.70 | 0.53 | -0.75 | -0.09 | 1.15 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.00 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.47 | -10.40 | 11.87 | 14.56 | 1.47 | 1.04 | 2.60 | 1 | 2.31 | -0.91 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.00 | -45.14 | 50.14 | 57.11 | 6.01 | 0.98 | 1.94 | 10 | 6.19 | -1.08 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -1.16 | 0.94 | -2.46 | -0.27 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.28 | 0.07 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 34.6% | 92.8 | 11.5% | 91.5 | 26.9% | 84.3 | 19.2% | 77.4 | 7.7% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 34.6% | 92.8 | 11.5% | 91.5 | 26.9% | 84.3 | 19.2% | 77.4 | 7.7% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 37.0% | 93.6 | 6.0% | 88.6 | 0.9% | 87.1 | 12.5% | 92.9 | 17.1% | 84.7 | 10.5% | 78.9 | 2.7% | 81.8 | 13.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 34.8% | 92.4 | 2.2% | 85.2 | 15.2% | 90.3 | 6.5% | 85.4 | 15.2% | 80.9 | 26.1% | 81.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 34.1% | 94.1 | 10.3% | 89.0 | 3.4% | 85.8 | 11.6% | 93.0 | 20.2% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 78.1 | 2.2% | 82.1 | 10.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 43.5% | 92.8 | 26.1% | 79.6 | 8.7% | 80.7 | 21.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29.6% | 93.9 | 9.8% | 89.7 | 3.1% | 86.7 | 14.9% | 92.8 | 17.3% | 84.3 | 8.2% | 79.2 | 1.2% | 81.4 | 15.9% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35.3% | 94.5 | 6.4% | 89.9 | 4.1% | 85.9 | 15.9% | 92.7 | 16.3% | 84.1 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 1.0% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 40.7% | 94.7 | 7.7% | 90.5 | 3.8% | 87.2 | 11.0% | 94.5 | 19.8% | 85.8 | 7.7% | 82.0 | 9.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 18.4% | 94.3 | 10.5% | 83.9 | 10.5% | 83.0 | 13.2% | 86.1 | 28.9% | 80.3 | 18.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33.7% | 94.2 | 7.2% | 89.8 | 6.1% | 85.8 | 12.6% | 93.6 | 17.4% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 80.2 | 1.2% | 82.7 | 15.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 94.1 | 7.8% | 89.5 | 3.7% | 86.0 | 13.7% | 93.0 | 17.5% | 84.3 | 8.1% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 82.4 | 13.6% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 34.6% | 92.8 | 11.5% | 91.5 | 26.9% | 84.3 | 19.2% | 77.4 | 7.7% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 34.6% | 92.8 | 11.5% | 91.5 | 26.9% | 84.3 | 19.2% | 77.4 | 7.7% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 37.0% | 93.6 | 6.0% | 88.6 | 0.9% | 87.1 | 12.5% | 92.9 | 17.1% | 84.7 | 10.5% | 78.9 | 2.7% | 81.8 | 13.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 34.8% | 92.4 | 2.2% | 85.2 | 15.2% | 90.3 | 6.5% | 85.4 | 15.2% | 80.9 | 26.1% | 81.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 34.1% | 94.1 | 10.3% | 89.0 | 3.4% | 85.8 | 11.6% | 93.0 | 20.2% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 78.1 | 2.2% | 82.1 | 10.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 43.5% | 92.8 | 26.1% | 79.6 | 8.7% | 80.7 | 21.7% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29.6% | 93.9 | 9.8% | 89.7 | 3.1% | 86.7 | 14.9% | 92.8 | 17.3% | 84.3 | 8.2% | 79.2 | 1.2% | 81.4 | 15.9% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 35.3% | 94.5 | 6.4% | 89.9 | 4.1% | 85.9 | 15.9% | 92.7 | 16.3% | 84.1 | 8.2% | 79.9 | 1.0% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 40.7% | 94.7 | 7.7% | 90.5 | 3.8% | 87.2 | 11.0% | 94.5 | 19.8% | 85.8 | 7.7% | 82.0 | 9.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 18.4% | 94.3 | 10.5% | 83.9 | 10.5% | 83.0 | 13.2% | 86.1 | 28.9% | 80.3 | 18.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33.7% | 94.2 | 7.2% | 89.8 | 6.1% | 85.8 | 12.6% | 93.6 | 17.4% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 80.2 | 1.2% | 82.7 | 15.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 94.1 | 7.8% | 89.5 | 3.7% | 86.0 | 13.7% | 93.0 | 17.5% | 84.3 | 8.1% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 82.4 | 13.6% | 85.8 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -3.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.13 | 0.43 | -0.01 | -0.67 | -0.21 | -1.86 | -0.11 | 0.34 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 4.9 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -3.9 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.83 | -0.43 | -2.65 | -1.97 | 1.98 | 1.99 | 0.99 | -0.31 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.6 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 2.1 | 1.22 | 3.36 | 1.40 | 0.89 | 0.39 | 0.13 | -6.89 | 0.56 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -3.1 | 2.5 | 0.1 | -2.0 | 9.2 | 3.3 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.33 | 1.47 | 0.08 | -0.47 | 2.08 | 1.50 | -1.95 | 0.36 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.86 | 1.88 | 5.80 | 0.19 | -0.02 | 3.81 | -0.30 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 5.53 | 4.93 | -2.34 | -1.16 | -8.00 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 6.0 | 3.4 | -2.8 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 0.72 | 1.89 | -1.88 | 3.10 | 0.92 | 1.26 | -1.34 | -0.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.1 | 13.4 | -3.2 | 5.5 | 21.1 | 4.9 | -2.6 | 2.4 | 0.46 | 1.55 | -0.78 | 0.36 | 1.09 | 0.55 | -1.53 | 0.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -3.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.13 | 0.43 | -0.01 | -0.67 | -0.21 | -1.86 | -0.11 | 0.34 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 4.9 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -3.9 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 0.83 | -0.43 | -2.65 | -1.97 | 1.98 | 1.99 | 0.99 | -0.31 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.6 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | -2.0 | 2.1 | 1.22 | 3.36 | 1.40 | 0.89 | 0.39 | 0.13 | -6.89 | 0.56 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -3.1 | 2.5 | 0.1 | -2.0 | 9.2 | 3.3 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.33 | 1.47 | 0.08 | -0.47 | 2.08 | 1.50 | -1.95 | 0.36 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.86 | 1.88 | 5.80 | 0.19 | -0.02 | 3.81 | -0.30 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 5.53 | 4.93 | -2.34 | -1.16 | -8.00 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 6.0 | 3.4 | -2.8 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 2.1 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 0.72 | 1.89 | -1.88 | 3.10 | 0.92 | 1.26 | -1.34 | -0.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.1 | 13.4 | -3.2 | 5.5 | 21.1 | 4.9 | -2.6 | 2.4 | 0.46 | 1.55 | -0.78 | 0.36 | 1.09 | 0.55 | -1.53 | 0.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 57.0% | 57.1% | 27.9% | 24.4% | 15.1% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 42.3% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 10.5% | 19.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 48.6% | 71.3% | 41.7% | 14.0% | 14.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 46.5% | 71.3% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 39.6% | 57.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 2.1% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 45.8% | 74.4% | 45.6% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.7% | 69.2% | 41.6% | 12.5% | 18.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 44.2% | 72.9% | 44.3% | 12.0% | 16.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 31.3% | 73.8% | 61.8% | 8.2% | 24.6% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 16.7% | 62.5% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 17.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 43.1% | 77.9% | 48.5% | 9.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 16.7% | 62.5% | 42.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 79.3% | 30.8% | 49.3% | 8.7% | 18.8% | 27.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.0% | 72.9% | 50.0% | 11.9% | 19.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 28.0% | 64.2% | 45.3% | 61.4% | 86.0% | 78.0% | 47.8% | 61.2% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 28.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 20.8% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 78.3% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 21.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 47.1% | 71.4% | 50.9% | 13.5% | 18.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 26.5% | 68.4% | 46.9% | 54.7% | 82.2% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 57.7% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 28.6% | 66.7% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 70.0% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 44.3% | 67.7% | 44.6% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23.1% | 66.2% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 82.1% | 75.3% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 48.3% | 72.7% | 49.1% | 13.2% | 14.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31.2% | 73.6% | 52.6% | 54.7% | 79.5% | 72.2% | 50.4% | 63.2% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 28.6% | 68.1% | 48.6% | 65.4% | 79.0% | 75.3% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 12.0% | 17.5% | 29.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 15.8% | 68.4% | 42.1% | 100.0% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 10.5% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 26.0% | 68.9% | 46.1% | 46.5% | 83.9% | 72.7% | 46.9% | 60.5% | 12.6% | 14.3% | 26.9% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 68.7% | 47.3% | 54.3% | 82.3% | 74.1% | 48.6% | 60.8% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.5% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | R | 57.0% | 57.1% | 27.9% | 24.4% | 15.1% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 42.3% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 10.5% | 19.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 48.6% | 71.3% | 41.7% | 14.0% | 14.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 46.5% | 71.3% | 43.8% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 39.6% | 57.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 2.1% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 45.8% | 74.4% | 45.6% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.7% | 69.2% | 41.6% | 12.5% | 18.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 44.2% | 72.9% | 44.3% | 12.0% | 16.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 31.3% | 73.8% | 61.8% | 8.2% | 24.6% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 16.7% | 62.5% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 17.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 43.1% | 77.9% | 48.5% | 9.5% | 18.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 16.7% | 62.5% | 42.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 79.3% | 30.8% | 49.3% | 8.7% | 18.8% | 27.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.0% | 72.9% | 50.0% | 11.9% | 19.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 28.0% | 64.2% | 45.3% | 61.4% | 86.0% | 78.0% | 47.8% | 61.2% | 9.8% | 18.2% | 28.1% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 20.8% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 83.3% | 78.3% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 21.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 47.1% | 71.4% | 50.9% | 13.5% | 18.3% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 26.5% | 68.4% | 46.9% | 54.7% | 82.2% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 57.7% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 28.6% | 66.7% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 70.0% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 44.3% | 67.7% | 44.6% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23.1% | 66.2% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 82.1% | 75.3% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 48.3% | 72.7% | 49.1% | 13.2% | 14.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31.2% | 73.6% | 52.6% | 54.7% | 79.5% | 72.2% | 50.4% | 63.2% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 28.6% | 68.1% | 48.6% | 65.4% | 79.0% | 75.3% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 12.0% | 17.5% | 29.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 15.8% | 68.4% | 42.1% | 100.0% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 10.5% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 26.0% | 68.9% | 46.1% | 46.5% | 83.9% | 72.7% | 46.9% | 60.5% | 12.6% | 14.3% | 26.9% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 68.7% | 47.3% | 54.3% | 82.3% | 74.1% | 48.6% | 60.8% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.5% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 71.4% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 69.3% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 52.0% | 79.1% | 41.4% | 22.5% | 38.5% | 23.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 28.3% | 76.5% | 76.9% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 75.2% | 82.1% | 25.9% | 50.7% | 76.7% | 43.2% | 21.8% | 38.4% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 12.5% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 80.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 47.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 72.9% | 84.6% | 26.5% | 48.8% | 73.5% | 41.6% | 17.4% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 81.5% | 80.1% | 25.8% | 58.1% | 74.0% | 44.2% | 24.1% | 37.6% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 10.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 80.0% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 41.2% | 71.4% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 77.6% | 86.1% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 72.2% | 42.6% | 22.4% | 31.5% | 22.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 84.1% | 25.6% | 52.6% | 74.7% | 42.7% | 21.6% | 38.0% | 23.2% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | A | 71.4% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 26.9% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 69.3% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 52.0% | 79.1% | 41.4% | 22.5% | 38.5% | 23.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 76.9% | 80.0% | 28.3% | 76.5% | 76.9% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 75.2% | 82.1% | 25.9% | 50.7% | 76.7% | 43.2% | 21.8% | 38.4% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 12.5% | 7.9% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 80.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 47.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 72.9% | 84.6% | 26.5% | 48.8% | 73.5% | 41.6% | 17.4% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 81.5% | 80.1% | 25.8% | 58.1% | 74.0% | 44.2% | 24.1% | 37.6% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 10.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 80.0% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 41.2% | 71.4% | 44.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 77.6% | 86.1% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 72.2% | 42.6% | 22.4% | 31.5% | 22.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.8% | 84.1% | 25.6% | 52.6% | 74.7% | 42.7% | 21.6% | 38.0% | 23.2% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 8.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 84 | 81 | 700.2 | 156 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 124 | 117 | 1030.1 | 259 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 124 | 122 | 1048.2 | 201 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 338 | 324 | 2815.2 | 622 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | CF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | CF | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | CF | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | CF | 73 | 73 | 614.0 | 174 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | CF | 13 | 12 | 111.2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 118.2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | CF | 93 | 93 | 814.1 | 241 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 79 | 75 | 675.0 | 167 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 27 | 21 | 190.1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 16 | 13 | 108.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 215 | 202 | 1787.2 | 481 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 37.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | RF | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11 | 9 | 85.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 93 | 93 | 814.1 | 241 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 91 | 85 | 764.0 | 191 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 115 | 104 | 915.0 | 203 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 141 | 131 | 1146.1 | 286 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 124 | 122 | 1048.2 | 201 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 564 | 535 | 4688.1 | 1122 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | LF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 84 | 81 | 700.2 | 156 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 124 | 117 | 1030.1 | 259 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 124 | 122 | 1048.2 | 201 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 338 | 324 | 2815.2 | 622 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | CF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | CF | 21 | 21 | 179.0 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | CF | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | CF | 73 | 73 | 614.0 | 174 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | CF | 13 | 12 | 111.2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | CF | 14 | 14 | 118.2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | CF | 93 | 93 | 814.1 | 241 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 79 | 75 | 675.0 | 167 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 27 | 21 | 190.1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 16 | 13 | 108.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 215 | 202 | 1787.2 | 481 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 37.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | RF | 15 | 14 | 121.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11 | 9 | 85.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 93 | 93 | 814.1 | 241 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 91 | 85 | 764.0 | 191 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 115 | 104 | 915.0 | 203 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 141 | 131 | 1146.1 | 286 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 124 | 122 | 1048.2 | 201 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 564 | 535 | 4688.1 | 1122 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 20.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 700.2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 3.1 | 3.0 | -0.1 | 6.0 | 11.7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1030.1 | -5 | -1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 1048.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -7 | -11 | -5 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2815.2 | 0 | -8 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 3.6 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 6.6 | 12.3 | 2 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | CF | 814.1 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3.5 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -3.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 675.0 | -1 | -2 | -5 | -8 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -9.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 190.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 108.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1787.2 | -5 | -1 | -2 | -8 | -3.6 | -3.1 | -0.5 | -7.1 | -5.3 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 12.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 85.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 814.1 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3.5 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -3.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 764.0 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -7 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -3.8 | -6.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 915.0 | -1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1146.1 | -5 | -1 | -1 | -7 | 1 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 1048.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -7 | -11 | -5 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4688.1 | 0 | -13 | 3 | 1 | -9 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 20.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 700.2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 3.1 | 3.0 | -0.1 | 6.0 | 11.7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1030.1 | -5 | -1 | 1 | -5 | 2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 1048.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -7 | -11 | -5 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2815.2 | 0 | -8 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 3.6 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 6.6 | 12.3 | 2 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | CF | 814.1 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3.5 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -3.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 675.0 | -1 | -2 | -5 | -8 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -0.4 | -5.2 | -9.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 190.1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 108.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1787.2 | -5 | -1 | -2 | -8 | -3.6 | -3.1 | -0.5 | -7.1 | -5.3 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 12.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -6.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 85.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 814.1 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3.5 | 1.7 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -3.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 764.0 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -7 | 0.0 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -3.8 | -6.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 915.0 | -1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1146.1 | -5 | -1 | -1 | -7 | 1 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 1048.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -7 | -11 | -5 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4688.1 | 0 | -13 | 3 | 1 | -9 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | -8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 700.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1030.1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 1048.2 | -3 | -4 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2815.2 | -6 | 2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | CF | 814.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 675.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 190.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 108.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1787.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 85.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 814.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 764.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1146.1 | -4 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 1048.2 | -3 | -4 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4688.1 | -8 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 700.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1030.1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 1048.2 | -3 | -4 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2815.2 | -6 | 2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | CF | 814.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 675.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 190.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 108.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1787.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 85.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | OF | 814.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 764.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 915.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1146.1 | -4 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 1048.2 | -3 | -4 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4688.1 | -8 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | -0.7 | -2.8 | 1.4 | -1.9 | -1.4 | 0.7 | 12.5 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $8.3 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 9.6 | 2.0 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 11.6 | -3.3 | 1.2 | 12.9 | 22.5 | 2.2 | $18.0 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 22.2 | -0.2 | 3.1 | -6.8 | 22.0 | -3.7 | 1.5 | 17.7 | 37.6 | 3.9 | $31.0 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 15.7 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -7.6 | 13.6 | -8.0 | 2.7 | 19.9 | 28.2 | 2.9 | $23.1 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 24.5 | -2.0 | -4.9 | -7.2 | 22.5 | -12.1 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 31.3 | 3.2 | $25.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 21.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -9.2 | 20.3 | -9.2 | 3.4 | 20.5 | 34.9 | 3.6 | $28.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8 | -2.9 | -8.0 | -20.5 | 67.9 | -28.5 | 9.2 | 81.0 | 129.6 | 13.2 | $106.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | -0.7 | -2.8 | 1.4 | -1.9 | -1.4 | 0.7 | 12.5 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $8.3 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 9.6 | 2.0 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 11.6 | -3.3 | 1.2 | 12.9 | 22.5 | 2.2 | $18.0 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 22.2 | -0.2 | 3.1 | -6.8 | 22.0 | -3.7 | 1.5 | 17.7 | 37.6 | 3.9 | $31.0 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 15.7 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -7.6 | 13.6 | -8.0 | 2.7 | 19.9 | 28.2 | 2.9 | $23.1 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 24.5 | -2.0 | -4.9 | -7.2 | 22.5 | -12.1 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 31.3 | 3.2 | $25.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 21.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -9.2 | 20.3 | -9.2 | 3.4 | 20.5 | 34.9 | 3.6 | $28.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8 | -2.9 | -8.0 | -20.5 | 67.9 | -28.5 | 9.2 | 81.0 | 129.6 | 13.2 | $106.0 |

