Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Riley Martin
Chicago CubsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 215
DOB: 3/19/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.2 | 12.89 | 6.14 | 1.84 | .281 | 61.8% | 46.9% | 27.3% | 5.52 | 5.82 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.1 | 18.23 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .176 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.70 | 1.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 69.1 | 12.07 | 5.06 | 0.52 | .304 | 70.3% | 42.5% | 6.6% | 3.89 | 3.50 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 82.2 | 13.06 | 4.68 | 0.44 | .292 | 70.4% | 42.9% | 6.1% | 3.38 | 3.05 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 46.0 | 15.26 | 5.48 | 0.59 | .337 | 64.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 3.52 | 2.99 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 10.95 | 2.19 | .457 | 73.8% | 35.1% | 25.0% | 7.30 | 7.70 | 7.63 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 58.1 | 14.66 | 6.63 | 0.93 | .372 | 67.4% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 4.32 | 7.70 | 3.97 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 60.1 | 13.57 | 6.71 | 0.90 | .348 | 71.3% | 47.7% | 17.6% | 4.48 | 4.21 | 4.28 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 63.2 | 11.31 | 4.95 | 0.57 | .264 | 78.7% | 52.1% | 10.5% | 2.69 | 3.83 | 3.54 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .353 | 57.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.72 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.06 | 4.90 | 1.03 | .289 | 73.4% | 4.16 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.80 | 4.74 | 0.95 | .295 | 74.7% | 47.1% | 3.89 | 4.25 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 57.0 | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.11 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.42 | 4.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.11 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.42 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.01 | 4.85 | 0.92 | .285 | 72.1% | 4.09 | 4.22 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.20 | 4.88 | 0.94 | .286 | 75.2% | 3.73 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 11.31 | 7.84 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .222 | 89.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 94.8 | 2.16 | 2.59 | 2.97 | 3.04 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.99 | 4.90 | 1.00 | .297 | 74.3% | 4.05 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.55 | 4.82 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.4% | 4.38 | 4.33 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 10.16 | 4.41 | 0.95 | .285 | 75.2% | 3.62 | 3.87 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .222 | 89.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 94.8 | 2.16 | 2.59 | 2.97 | 3.04 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.2 | 12.89 | 6.14 | 1.84 | .281 | 61.8% | 46.9% | 27.3% | 5.52 | 5.82 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13.1 | 18.23 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .176 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.70 | 1.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 69.1 | 12.07 | 5.06 | 0.52 | .304 | 70.3% | 42.5% | 6.6% | 3.89 | 3.50 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 82.2 | 13.06 | 4.68 | 0.44 | .292 | 70.4% | 42.9% | 6.1% | 3.38 | 3.05 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 46.0 | 15.26 | 5.48 | 0.59 | .337 | 64.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 3.52 | 2.99 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.41 | 10.95 | 2.19 | .457 | 73.8% | 35.1% | 25.0% | 7.30 | 7.70 | 7.63 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 58.1 | 14.66 | 6.63 | 0.93 | .372 | 67.4% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 4.32 | 7.70 | 3.97 | 3.87 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 60.1 | 13.57 | 6.71 | 0.90 | .348 | 71.3% | 47.7% | 17.6% | 4.48 | 4.21 | 4.28 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 63.2 | 11.31 | 4.95 | 0.57 | .264 | 78.7% | 52.1% | 10.5% | 2.69 | 3.83 | 3.54 | 3.75 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .353 | 57.1% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.72 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.06 | 4.90 | 1.03 | .289 | 73.4% | 4.16 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.80 | 4.74 | 0.95 | .295 | 74.7% | 47.1% | 3.89 | 4.25 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 57.0 | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.11 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.42 | 4.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.11 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.42 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.01 | 4.85 | 0.92 | .285 | 72.1% | 4.09 | 4.22 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.20 | 4.88 | 0.94 | .286 | 75.2% | 3.73 | 4.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 11.31 | 7.84 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .222 | 89.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 94.8 | 2.16 | 2.59 | 2.97 | 3.04 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.99 | 4.90 | 1.00 | .297 | 74.3% | 4.05 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.55 | 4.82 | 1.11 | .290 | 71.4% | 4.38 | 4.33 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 10.16 | 4.41 | 0.95 | .285 | 75.2% | 3.62 | 3.87 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .222 | 89.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 94.8 | 2.16 | 2.59 | 2.97 | 3.04 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 66 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 7 | 5 | 3.89 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 69.1 | 303 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 82.2 | 351 | 56 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.52 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 197 | 32 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 70 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 58.1 | 267 | 51 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 60.1 | 278 | 52 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.69 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 63.2 | 261 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 88 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.42 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 253 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 89 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.73 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 88 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 66 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 7 | 5 | 3.89 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 69.1 | 303 | 53 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 82.2 | 351 | 56 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.52 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 197 | 32 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 70 | 19 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 4.32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 58.1 | 267 | 51 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 60.1 | 278 | 52 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 2 | 2.69 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 63.2 | 261 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 88 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.89 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 87 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.42 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 253 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 89 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.73 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 88 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 12.89 | 6.14 | 2.10 | 1.84 | 31.8% | 15.2% | 16.7% | .214 | 1.50 | .281 | 61.8% | 125 | 129 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 18.23 | 2.70 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 56.3% | 8.3% | 47.9% | .068 | 0.53 | .176 | 71.4% | 16 | 16 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 12.07 | 5.06 | 2.38 | 0.52 | 30.7% | 12.9% | 17.8% | .205 | 1.33 | .304 | 70.3% | 92 | 82 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 13.06 | 4.68 | 2.79 | 0.44 | 34.2% | 12.3% | 21.9% | .185 | 1.20 | .292 | 70.4% | 80 | 72 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 15.26 | 5.48 | 2.79 | 0.59 | 39.6% | 14.2% | 25.4% | .192 | 1.30 | .337 | 64.0% | 75 | 62 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.41 | 10.95 | 1.13 | 2.19 | 24.3% | 21.4% | 2.9% | .345 | 2.76 | .457 | 73.8% | 133 | 143 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 14.66 | 6.63 | 2.21 | 0.93 | 35.6% | 16.1% | 19.5% | .230 | 1.61 | .372 | 67.4% | 87 | 79 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 13.57 | 6.71 | 2.02 | 0.90 | 32.7% | 16.2% | 16.5% | .227 | 1.61 | .348 | 71.3% | 87 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 11.31 | 4.95 | 2.29 | 0.57 | 30.7% | 13.4% | 17.2% | .183 | 1.19 | .264 | 78.7% | 54 | 74 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .286 | 1.31 | .353 | 57.1% | 98 | 54 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.06 | 4.90 | 1.85 | 1.03 | 22.9% | 12.4% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.43 | .289 | 73.4% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.80 | 4.74 | 1.86 | 0.95 | 22.4% | 12.1% | 10.4% | .239 | 1.43 | .295 | 74.7% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.84 | 1.11 | 23.3% | 12.6% | 10.7% | .229 | 1.44 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.84 | 1.11 | 23.3% | 12.6% | 10.7% | .229 | 1.44 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.01 | 4.85 | 1.86 | 0.92 | 23.0% | 12.4% | 10.6% | .229 | 1.40 | .285 | 72.1% | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.20 | 4.88 | 2.09 | 0.94 | 25.7% | 12.3% | 13.4% | .220 | 1.38 | .286 | 75.2% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .250 | 1.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 58 | 156 | 7.84 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 1.08 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .172 | 0.84 | .222 | 89.3% | 53 | 72 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.43 | 2.47 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .241 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.99 | 4.90 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 22.7% | 12.4% | 10.3% | .239 | 1.46 | .297 | 74.3% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 9.55 | 4.82 | 1.98 | 1.11 | 24.1% | 12.2% | 12.0% | .232 | 1.42 | .290 | 71.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.16 | 4.41 | 2.31 | 0.95 | 26.1% | 11.3% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.32 | .285 | 75.2% | 3.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 1.08 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .172 | 0.84 | .222 | 89.3% | 53 | 72 | 2.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | A | 12.89 | 6.14 | 2.10 | 1.84 | 31.8% | 15.2% | 16.7% | .214 | 1.50 | .281 | 61.8% | 125 | 129 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A | 18.23 | 2.70 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 56.3% | 8.3% | 47.9% | .068 | 0.53 | .176 | 71.4% | 16 | 16 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 12.07 | 5.06 | 2.38 | 0.52 | 30.7% | 12.9% | 17.8% | .205 | 1.33 | .304 | 70.3% | 92 | 82 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 13.06 | 4.68 | 2.79 | 0.44 | 34.2% | 12.3% | 21.9% | .185 | 1.20 | .292 | 70.4% | 80 | 72 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AA | 15.26 | 5.48 | 2.79 | 0.59 | 39.6% | 14.2% | 25.4% | .192 | 1.30 | .337 | 64.0% | 75 | 62 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.41 | 10.95 | 1.13 | 2.19 | 24.3% | 21.4% | 2.9% | .345 | 2.76 | .457 | 73.8% | 133 | 143 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 14.66 | 6.63 | 2.21 | 0.93 | 35.6% | 16.1% | 19.5% | .230 | 1.61 | .372 | 67.4% | 87 | 79 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 13.57 | 6.71 | 2.02 | 0.90 | 32.7% | 16.2% | 16.5% | .227 | 1.61 | .348 | 71.3% | 87 | 86 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 11.31 | 4.95 | 2.29 | 0.57 | 30.7% | 13.4% | 17.2% | .183 | 1.19 | .264 | 78.7% | 54 | 74 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .286 | 1.31 | .353 | 57.1% | 98 | 54 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.06 | 4.90 | 1.85 | 1.03 | 22.9% | 12.4% | 10.5% | .234 | 1.43 | .289 | 73.4% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.80 | 4.74 | 1.86 | 0.95 | 22.4% | 12.1% | 10.4% | .239 | 1.43 | .295 | 74.7% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.84 | 1.11 | 23.3% | 12.6% | 10.7% | .229 | 1.44 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.32 | 5.05 | 1.84 | 1.11 | 23.3% | 12.6% | 10.7% | .229 | 1.44 | .283 | 72.0% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.01 | 4.85 | 1.86 | 0.92 | 23.0% | 12.4% | 10.6% | .229 | 1.40 | .285 | 72.1% | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.20 | 4.88 | 2.09 | 0.94 | 25.7% | 12.3% | 13.4% | .220 | 1.38 | .286 | 75.2% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .250 | 1.67 | .250 | 100.0% | 58 | 156 | 7.84 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 1.08 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .172 | 0.84 | .222 | 89.3% | 53 | 72 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.48 | 3.43 | 2.47 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.1% | .241 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.99 | 4.90 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 22.7% | 12.4% | 10.3% | .239 | 1.46 | .297 | 74.3% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 9.55 | 4.82 | 1.98 | 1.11 | 24.1% | 12.2% | 12.0% | .232 | 1.42 | .290 | 71.4% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.16 | 4.41 | 2.31 | 0.95 | 26.1% | 11.3% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.32 | .285 | 75.2% | 3.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 1.08 | 32.3% | 6.5% | 25.8% | .172 | 0.84 | .222 | 89.3% | 53 | 72 | 2.97 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 38 | 88.1 | 106.5 | 9.8 | 3 | 7.9% | 15 | 39.5% | 7.30 | 7.70 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 138 | 89.1 | 111.9 | 6.1 | 4 | 2.9% | 60 | 43.5% | 4.48 | 4.21 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 144 | 88.6 | 111.1 | 7.8 | 5 | 3.5% | 59 | 41.0% | 2.69 | 3.83 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 17 | 91.4 | 108.2 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 47.1% | 5.06 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 100.2 | 111.0 | 11.8 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 77.8% | 3.00 | 11.31 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 90.9 | 108.1 | 26.1 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 2.16 | 2.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 90.9 | 108.1 | 26.1 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 2.16 | 2.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 38 | 88.1 | 106.5 | 9.8 | 3 | 7.9% | 15 | 39.5% | 7.30 | 7.70 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 138 | 89.1 | 111.9 | 6.1 | 4 | 2.9% | 60 | 43.5% | 4.48 | 4.21 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 144 | 88.6 | 111.1 | 7.8 | 5 | 3.5% | 59 | 41.0% | 2.69 | 3.83 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 17 | 91.4 | 108.2 | 12.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 47.1% | 5.06 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 9 | 100.2 | 111.0 | 11.8 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 77.8% | 3.00 | 11.31 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 90.9 | 108.1 | 26.1 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 2.16 | 2.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 90.9 | 108.1 | 26.1 | 1 | 5.3% | 8 | 42.1% | 2.16 | 2.59 |

