Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
R.J. Alvarez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 230
DOB: 6/8/1991
(35 years, 4 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 32 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 30.1 |
| K% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 14.4% |
| GB% | 24.7% |
| ERA | 7.71 |
| FIP | 6.92 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 3, Pick: 19, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Florida Atlantic |
Service Time
1.001MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 32 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 30.1 |
| K% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 14.4% |
| GB% | 24.7% |
| ERA | 7.71 |
| FIP | 6.92 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 3, Pick: 19, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Florida Atlantic |
Service Time
1.001MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 3.62 | 0.66 | .303 | 62.5% | 43.8% | 7.4% | 3.29 | 3.28 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 48.2 | 14.61 | 4.99 | 0.37 | .327 | 78.1% | 36.1% | 4.3% | 2.96 | 2.85 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .571 | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 10.46 | 13.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 3.33 | 0.00 | .265 | 92.3% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 0.33 | 1.75 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 1.65 | 0.00 | .381 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 1.04 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 43.1 | 12.67 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .319 | 84.8% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .167 | 88.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 95.6 | 1.13 | 3.13 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 4.37 | 0.51 | .358 | 68.4% | 41.1% | 5.1% | 4.11 | 3.54 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .276 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.84 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 5.85 | 3.15 | .351 | 56.3% | 25.4% | 20.6% | 95.1 | 9.90 | 7.70 | 7.33 | 5.29 | -0.5 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 8.21 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.57 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .444 | 61.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 7.71 | 3.66 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.67 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .413 | 63.3% | 48.8% | 17.6% | 7.00 | 3.78 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .400 | 53.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 8.37 | 10.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 11.49 | 6.04 | 0.40 | .321 | 68.9% | 34.9% | 4.3% | 4.43 | 4.03 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .071 | 76.9% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 7.06 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.00 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .317 | 67.0% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 3.68 | 3.56 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 0.61 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 50 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.90 | 4.70 | 2.01 | .276 | 69.6% | 41.0% | 22.2% | 4.70 | 6.18 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .350 | 62.5% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 7.50 | 6.06 | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .565 | 40.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 22.09 | 4.68 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.21 | 4.58 | 0.76 | .330 | 73.0% | 52.2% | 13.6% | 4.08 | 4.10 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.67 | 5.72 | 0.59 | .261 | 71.4% | 47.9% | 6.7% | 3.55 | 4.80 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 7.71 | .333 | 95.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 93.3 | 11.57 | 22.86 | 16.40 | 7.79 | -0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.09 | 6.23 | 2.67 | .309 | 66.8% | 24.7% | 18.8% | 95.2 | 7.71 | 8.77 | 6.92 | 5.32 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 3.62 | 0.66 | .303 | 62.5% | 43.8% | 7.4% | 3.29 | 3.28 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 48.2 | 14.61 | 4.99 | 0.37 | .327 | 78.1% | 36.1% | 4.3% | 2.96 | 2.85 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .571 | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 10.46 | 13.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 12.67 | 3.33 | 0.00 | .265 | 92.3% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 0.33 | 1.75 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.67 | 1.65 | 0.00 | .381 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 1.04 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 43.1 | 12.67 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .319 | 84.8% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .167 | 88.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 95.6 | 1.13 | 3.13 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 10.54 | 4.37 | 0.51 | .358 | 68.4% | 41.1% | 5.1% | 4.11 | 3.54 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .276 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.84 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 5.85 | 3.15 | .351 | 56.3% | 25.4% | 20.6% | 95.1 | 9.90 | 7.70 | 7.33 | 5.29 | -0.5 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 8.21 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.57 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .444 | 61.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 7.71 | 3.66 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.67 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .413 | 63.3% | 48.8% | 17.6% | 7.00 | 3.78 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .400 | 53.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.73 | 8.37 | 10.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 11.49 | 6.04 | 0.40 | .321 | 68.9% | 34.9% | 4.3% | 4.43 | 4.03 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .071 | 76.9% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 7.06 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.00 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .317 | 67.0% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 3.68 | 3.56 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 0.61 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 50 | 0 | 53.2 | 10.90 | 4.70 | 2.01 | .276 | 69.6% | 41.0% | 22.2% | 4.70 | 6.18 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .350 | 62.5% | 28.6% | 9.1% | 7.50 | 6.06 | 7.18 | ||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .565 | 40.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 22.09 | 4.68 | 8.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.21 | 4.58 | 0.76 | .330 | 73.0% | 52.2% | 13.6% | 4.08 | 4.10 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.67 | 5.72 | 0.59 | .261 | 71.4% | 47.9% | 6.7% | 3.55 | 4.80 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 7.71 | .333 | 95.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 93.3 | 11.57 | 22.86 | 16.40 | 7.79 | -0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.09 | 6.23 | 2.67 | .309 | 66.8% | 24.7% | 18.8% | 95.2 | 7.71 | 8.77 | 6.92 | 5.32 | -0.7 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 3 | 2 | 3.29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 122 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.96 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 48.2 | 208 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 100 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 69 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 43.1 | 169 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 156 | 36 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.2 | 48 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 100 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 118 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.0 | 132 | 36 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.43 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 44.2 | 202 | 37 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.68 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 44.0 | 184 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 8 | 4.70 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 53.2 | 234 | 46 | 36 | 28 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 22.09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.08 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 35.1 | 166 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.55 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 45.2 | 202 | 34 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 146 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 3 | 2 | 3.29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 122 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 2.96 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 48.2 | 208 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 79 | |
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 100 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.76 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 69 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 43.1 | 169 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35.0 | 156 | 36 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.2 | 48 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 100 | 27 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 118 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.0 | 132 | 36 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.43 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 44.2 | 202 | 37 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.68 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 44.0 | 184 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 8 | 4.70 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 53.2 | 234 | 46 | 36 | 28 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 22.09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 4.08 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 35.1 | 166 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 44 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.55 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 45.2 | 202 | 34 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30.1 | 146 | 34 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 12.51 | 3.62 | 3.45 | 0.66 | 31.1% | 9.0% | 22.1% | .208 | 1.21 | .303 | 62.5% | 82 | 83 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 14.61 | 4.99 | 2.93 | 0.37 | 38.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | .190 | 1.25 | .327 | 78.1% | 69 | 65 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .571 | 5.25 | .571 | 71.4% | 291 | 222 | 10.46 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 12.67 | 3.33 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 38.0% | 10.0% | 28.0% | .149 | 0.85 | .265 | 92.3% | 10 | 50 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 12.67 | 1.65 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.3% | 29.0% | .246 | 1.16 | .381 | 75.0% | 79 | 29 | 1.04 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 12.67 | 2.70 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 7.7% | 28.4% | .191 | 0.97 | .319 | 84.8% | 36 | 42 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 10.13 | 5.63 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 15.2% | 12.1% | .111 | 1.00 | .167 | 88.9% | 32 | 86 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 10.54 | 4.37 | 2.41 | 0.51 | 26.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | .261 | 1.51 | .358 | 68.4% | 104 | 87 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 10.97 | 5.06 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | .190 | 1.31 | .276 | 50.0% | 76 | 64 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 10.35 | 5.85 | 1.77 | 3.15 | 23.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | .310 | 2.00 | .351 | 56.3% | 251 | 185 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 105 | 182 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 11.57 | 4.63 | 2.50 | 0.77 | 25.4% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .327 | 1.97 | .444 | 61.9% | 207 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 11.67 | 4.00 | 2.92 | 1.00 | 26.5% | 9.1% | 17.4% | .305 | 1.78 | .413 | 63.3% | 187 | 99 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 4.91 | 9.82 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .353 | 2.73 | .400 | 53.8% | 300 | 170 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 11.49 | 6.04 | 1.90 | 0.40 | 28.2% | 14.9% | 13.4% | .220 | 1.50 | .321 | 68.9% | 99 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 9.82 | 6.14 | 1.60 | 2.45 | 27.6% | 17.2% | 10.3% | .125 | 1.09 | .071 | 76.9% | 99 | 149 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 3.68 | 2.44 | 0.41 | 23.9% | 9.8% | 14.1% | .241 | 1.32 | .317 | 67.0% | 86 | 79 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .273 | 1.13 | .429 | 66.7% | 70 | 13 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 10.90 | 4.70 | 2.32 | 2.01 | 27.8% | 12.0% | 15.8% | .230 | 1.38 | .276 | 69.6% | 93 | 115 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .320 | 1.83 | .350 | 62.5% | 169 | 132 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 7.7% | -3.8% | .542 | 4.09 | .565 | 40.0% | 471 | 104 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 11.21 | 4.58 | 2.44 | 0.76 | 26.5% | 10.8% | 15.7% | .241 | 1.47 | .330 | 73.0% | 93 | 94 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 8.67 | 5.72 | 1.52 | 0.59 | 21.8% | 14.4% | 7.4% | .205 | 1.38 | .261 | 71.4% | 74 | 98 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 7.71 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .333 | 95.2% | 298 | 409 | 16.40 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.09 | 6.23 | 1.62 | 2.67 | 23.3% | 14.4% | 8.9% | .274 | 1.81 | .309 | 66.8% | 197 | 176 | 6.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 12.51 | 3.62 | 3.45 | 0.66 | 31.1% | 9.0% | 22.1% | .208 | 1.21 | .303 | 62.5% | 82 | 83 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 14.61 | 4.99 | 2.93 | 0.37 | 38.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | .190 | 1.25 | .327 | 78.1% | 69 | 65 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .571 | 5.25 | .571 | 71.4% | 291 | 222 | 10.46 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 12.67 | 3.33 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 38.0% | 10.0% | 28.0% | .149 | 0.85 | .265 | 92.3% | 10 | 50 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 12.67 | 1.65 | 7.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.3% | 29.0% | .246 | 1.16 | .381 | 75.0% | 79 | 29 | 1.04 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 12.67 | 2.70 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 7.7% | 28.4% | .191 | 0.97 | .319 | 84.8% | 36 | 42 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 10.13 | 5.63 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 15.2% | 12.1% | .111 | 1.00 | .167 | 88.9% | 32 | 86 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 10.54 | 4.37 | 2.41 | 0.51 | 26.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | .261 | 1.51 | .358 | 68.4% | 104 | 87 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 10.97 | 5.06 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 12.5% | 14.6% | .190 | 1.31 | .276 | 50.0% | 76 | 64 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 10.35 | 5.85 | 1.77 | 3.15 | 23.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | .310 | 2.00 | .351 | 56.3% | 251 | 185 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 105 | 182 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 11.57 | 4.63 | 2.50 | 0.77 | 25.4% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .327 | 1.97 | .444 | 61.9% | 207 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 11.67 | 4.00 | 2.92 | 1.00 | 26.5% | 9.1% | 17.4% | .305 | 1.78 | .413 | 63.3% | 187 | 99 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 4.91 | 9.82 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .353 | 2.73 | .400 | 53.8% | 300 | 170 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 11.49 | 6.04 | 1.90 | 0.40 | 28.2% | 14.9% | 13.4% | .220 | 1.50 | .321 | 68.9% | 99 | 87 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 9.82 | 6.14 | 1.60 | 2.45 | 27.6% | 17.2% | 10.3% | .125 | 1.09 | .071 | 76.9% | 99 | 149 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 9.00 | 3.68 | 2.44 | 0.41 | 23.9% | 9.8% | 14.1% | .241 | 1.32 | .317 | 67.0% | 86 | 79 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .273 | 1.13 | .429 | 66.7% | 70 | 13 | 0.61 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 10.90 | 4.70 | 2.32 | 2.01 | 27.8% | 12.0% | 15.8% | .230 | 1.38 | .276 | 69.6% | 93 | 115 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .320 | 1.83 | .350 | 62.5% | 169 | 132 | 6.06 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 2.45 | 4.91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 7.7% | -3.8% | .542 | 4.09 | .565 | 40.0% | 471 | 104 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 11.21 | 4.58 | 2.44 | 0.76 | 26.5% | 10.8% | 15.7% | .241 | 1.47 | .330 | 73.0% | 93 | 94 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 8.67 | 5.72 | 1.52 | 0.59 | 21.8% | 14.4% | 7.4% | .205 | 1.38 | .261 | 71.4% | 74 | 98 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 7.71 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .333 | 95.2% | 298 | 409 | 16.40 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.09 | 6.23 | 1.62 | 2.67 | 23.3% | 14.4% | 8.9% | .274 | 1.81 | .309 | 66.8% | 197 | 176 | 6.92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 1.04 | 14.1% | 43.8% | 42.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 82 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 0.74 | 15.5% | 36.1% | 48.5% | 25.5% | 4.3% | 35.6% | 32.7% | 31.7% | 74 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 280 | 13.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.9% | 35.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 46.9% | 65 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 0.87 | 28.2% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 53 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 26.4% | 40.7% | 60 | 2.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 3.93 | 127 | 4.68 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 92 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 97 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.47 | 20.6% | 25.4% | 54.0% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 32.8% | 31.3% | 14.1% | 42.2% | 43.8% | 4.39 | 131 | 5.29 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 2.57 | 30.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 27.0% | 25.7% | 83 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 19 | 0.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 30.0% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 24.1% | 78 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 228 | 10.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.81 | 22.0% | 34.9% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 4.3% | 49.5% | 29.7% | 20.7% | 103 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 6.3% | 31.3% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 122 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.09 | 17.6% | 42.9% | 39.5% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 41.8% | 26.2% | 32.0% | 95 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 67 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.02 | 18.7% | 41.0% | 40.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 47.1% | 24.3% | 28.7% | 98 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 147 | 7.18 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 179 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2.18 | 23.9% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 44.2% | 28.4% | 27.4% | 91 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.27 | 14.3% | 47.9% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 32.2% | 120 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 7.13 | 194 | 7.79 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.46 | 21.3% | 24.7% | 53.9% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 15.6% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 4.50 | 135 | 5.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 1.04 | 14.1% | 43.8% | 42.2% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 82 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 0.74 | 15.5% | 36.1% | 48.5% | 25.5% | 4.3% | 35.6% | 32.7% | 31.7% | 74 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 280 | 13.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.9% | 35.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 46.9% | 65 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 0.87 | 28.2% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 53 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 21.8% | 41.4% | 36.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 26.4% | 40.7% | 60 | 2.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 3.93 | 127 | 4.68 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.1% | 41.1% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 92 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 97 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.47 | 20.6% | 25.4% | 54.0% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 32.8% | 31.3% | 14.1% | 42.2% | 43.8% | 4.39 | 131 | 5.29 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 68 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 2.57 | 30.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 27.0% | 25.7% | 83 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 19 | 0.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 30.0% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 50.6% | 25.3% | 24.1% | 78 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 228 | 10.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.81 | 22.0% | 34.9% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 4.3% | 49.5% | 29.7% | 20.7% | 103 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 6.3% | 31.3% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 122 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.09 | 17.6% | 42.9% | 39.5% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 41.8% | 26.2% | 32.0% | 95 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 67 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.02 | 18.7% | 41.0% | 40.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 47.1% | 24.3% | 28.7% | 98 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.55 | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 147 | 7.18 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 179 | 8.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2.18 | 23.9% | 52.2% | 23.9% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 44.2% | 28.4% | 27.4% | 91 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.27 | 14.3% | 47.9% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 32.2% | 120 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 7.13 | 194 | 7.79 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.46 | 21.3% | 24.7% | 53.9% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 15.6% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 4.50 | 135 | 5.32 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 28 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 79 | 213 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 35 | 47 | 15 | 12 | 164 | 377 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 23 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 170 | 270 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 90 | 182 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 260 | 452 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 105 | 162 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 39 | 39 | 17 | 11 | 233 | 402 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 9 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 91 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 16 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 161 | 233 | 394 | 91.1 | 20.7 | 10 | 15.6% | |
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 36 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 179 | 296 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 39 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 194 | 331 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 38 | 47 | 24 | 13 | 334 | 529 | 863 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 52 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 51 | 47 | 21 | 5 | 246 | 464 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 55 | 54 | 25 | 12 | 347 | 569 | 916 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 48 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 262 | 392 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 57 | 45 | 17 | 15 | 338 | 470 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 89.7 | 17.8 | 2 | 25.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 48 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 237 | 370 | 607 | 90.9 | 20.4 | 12 | 16.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 28 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 79 | 213 | 292 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 35 | 47 | 15 | 12 | 164 | 377 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 23 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 170 | 270 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 90 | 182 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 260 | 452 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 105 | 162 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 39 | 39 | 17 | 11 | 233 | 402 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 9 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 91 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 16 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 161 | 233 | 394 | 91.1 | 20.7 | 10 | 15.6% | |
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 36 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 179 | 296 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 39 | 17 | 24 | 2 | 194 | 331 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 38 | 47 | 24 | 13 | 334 | 529 | 863 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 52 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 51 | 47 | 21 | 5 | 246 | 464 | 710 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 55 | 54 | 25 | 12 | 347 | 569 | 916 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 34 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 48 | 22 | 22 | 7 | 262 | 392 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 57 | 45 | 17 | 15 | 338 | 470 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 89.7 | 17.8 | 2 | 25.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 48 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 237 | 370 | 607 | 90.9 | 20.4 | 12 | 16.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0.06 | -0.25 | 0.31 | 2.15 | 0.22 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 0.52 | 0.68 | 6 | 0.22 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -0.51 | -0.81 | 0.30 | -15.09 | -1.60 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 10 | -1.71 | -0.57 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.23 | -0.37 | 0.14 | -2.16 | -0.22 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.52 | 1 | -0.29 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.68 | -1.44 | 0.76 | -15.10 | -1.60 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 17 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 1 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0.06 | -0.25 | 0.31 | 2.15 | 0.22 | 0.55 | 0.36 | 0.52 | 0.68 | 6 | 0.22 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -0.51 | -0.81 | 0.30 | -15.09 | -1.60 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 10 | -1.71 | -0.57 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.23 | -0.37 | 0.14 | -2.16 | -0.22 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.52 | 1 | -0.29 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.68 | -1.44 | 0.76 | -15.10 | -1.60 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 17 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 1 | 4 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 72.8% | 94.9 | 22.2% | 85.7 | 5.1% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 65.2% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 84.0 | 12.0% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 17.6% | 93.1 | 33.3% | 92.8 | 35.3% | 82.6 | 13.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.2% | 94.3 | 2.8% | 92.8 | 23.7% | 84.2 | 10.3% | 88.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 72.8% | 94.9 | 22.2% | 85.7 | 5.1% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 65.2% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 84.0 | 12.0% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 17.6% | 93.1 | 33.3% | 92.8 | 35.3% | 82.6 | 13.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.2% | 94.3 | 2.8% | 92.8 | 23.7% | 84.2 | 10.3% | 88.7 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 59.6% | 49.4% | 38.5% | 30.1% | 13.4% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 56.0% | 43.2% | 42.8% | 31.8% | 13.1% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 29.6% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 7.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 44.1% | 70.6% | 41.0% | 13.0% | 16.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 46.7% | 66.9% | 55.1% | 15.4% | 19.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 69.2% | 46.7% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 30.9% | 75.3% | 52.5% | 64.0% | 79.3% | 74.7% | 48.7% | 51.5% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 26.5% | 27.5 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 49.1% | 72.1% | 50.6% | 13.7% | 14.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 56.9% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 9.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 23.9% | 71.1% | 47.3% | 51.1% | 84.1% | 75.7% | 49.6% | 57.0% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 23.6% | 26.0 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 61.9% | 69.2% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 46.3% | 74.1% | 47.5% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 58.6% | 70.6% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.6% | 73.6% | 45.5% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 42.3% | 77.3% | 8.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 46.2% | 69.7% | 50.5% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 49.4% | 61.5% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 16.5% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 51.0% | 74.3% | 53.8% | 13.1% | 14.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 63.2% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 46.8% | 66.4% | 48.7% | 15.7% | 15.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 65.3% | 65.6% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 74.3% | 88.5% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 11.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 43.3% | 66.1% | 42.8% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 43.8% | 68.1% | 44.1% | 14.0% | 14.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 24.0% | 57.7% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 71.4% | 51.0% | 76.9% | 11.8% | 19.6% | 31.4% | 25.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 71.0% | 48.2% | 53.8% | 82.9% | 75.1% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 26.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | 59.6% | 49.4% | 38.5% | 30.1% | 13.4% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | 56.0% | 43.2% | 42.8% | 31.8% | 13.1% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | ST | 29.6% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 7.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | 44.1% | 70.6% | 41.0% | 13.0% | 16.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | 46.7% | 66.9% | 55.1% | 15.4% | 19.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 69.2% | 46.7% | 13.9% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 30.9% | 75.3% | 52.5% | 64.0% | 79.3% | 74.7% | 48.7% | 51.5% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 26.5% | 27.5 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 49.1% | 72.1% | 50.6% | 13.7% | 14.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 56.9% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 9.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 23.9% | 71.1% | 47.3% | 51.1% | 84.1% | 75.7% | 49.6% | 57.0% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 23.6% | 26.0 | |||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | 61.9% | 69.2% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | 46.3% | 74.1% | 47.5% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | 58.6% | 70.6% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 47.6% | 73.6% | 45.5% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | ST | 42.3% | 77.3% | 8.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | 17.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 46.2% | 69.7% | 50.5% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 49.4% | 61.5% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 16.5% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 51.0% | 74.3% | 53.8% | 13.1% | 14.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 63.2% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 46.8% | 66.4% | 48.7% | 15.7% | 15.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 65.3% | 65.6% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 74.3% | 88.5% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 11.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 43.3% | 66.1% | 42.8% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 43.8% | 68.1% | 44.1% | 14.0% | 14.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 24.0% | 57.7% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 86.7% | 71.4% | 51.0% | 76.9% | 11.8% | 19.6% | 31.4% | 25.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 71.0% | 48.2% | 53.8% | 82.9% | 75.1% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 25.0% | 26.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 81.1% | 76.7% | 23.4% | 63.0% | 71.7% | 46.2% | 21.9% | 85.7% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 75.4% | 84.3% | 30.2% | 55.7% | 73.1% | 35.8% | 21.7% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 54.5% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 39.2% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 15.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.3% | 83.2% | 27.7% | 57.5% | 73.1% | 38.8% | 23.6% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 81.1% | 76.7% | 23.4% | 63.0% | 71.7% | 46.2% | 21.9% | 85.7% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 75.4% | 84.3% | 30.2% | 55.7% | 73.1% | 35.8% | 21.7% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 54.5% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 39.2% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 15.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.3% | 83.2% | 27.7% | 57.5% | 73.1% | 38.8% | 23.6% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 12.3% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | P | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | P | 37 | 2 | 48.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 53.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 35.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 32 | 0 | 30.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | A | P | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | A+ | P | 37 | 2 | 48.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | AA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 44.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | P | 45 | 0 | 44.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 53.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 35.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 32 | 0 | 30.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 30.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 30.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

