Robbie Podorsky
(AA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 170
DOB: 1/27/1995
(31 years, 8 months, 18 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 25, Pick: 3, Ovr: 738 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | McNeese State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 25, Pick: 3, Ovr: 738 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | McNeese State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 22 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 9.8% | 5.9% | .156 | .429 | .400 | .471 | .556 | .472 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 22 | 37 | 169 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 6.5% | 7.1% | .087 | .321 | .302 | .375 | .389 | .361 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 48 | 220 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 7.3% | 6.8% | .103 | .346 | .325 | .397 | .428 | .387 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 23 | 57 | 229 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 5.2% | 10.5% | .098 | .411 | .366 | .420 | .463 | .407 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 21.1% | .105 | .267 | .211 | .211 | .316 | .227 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 248 | 1 | 38 | 27 | 24 | 4.8% | 11.3% | .098 | .400 | .353 | .403 | .451 | .393 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 40 | 164 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 9.1% | 11.6% | .077 | .323 | .289 | .356 | .366 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .594 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 26 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 12.9% | 6.5% | .185 | .400 | .370 | .452 | .556 | .444 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 33 | 102 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 7.8% | 21.6% | .141 | .300 | .250 | .304 | .391 | .299 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 40 | 133 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 9.0% | 18.0% | .151 | .326 | .277 | .338 | .429 | .333 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 27 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .225 | .516 | .400 | .455 | .625 | .473 | 184 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 22 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 9.8% | 5.9% | .156 | .429 | .400 | .471 | .556 | .472 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 22 | 37 | 169 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 6.5% | 7.1% | .087 | .321 | .302 | .375 | .389 | .361 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 48 | 220 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 19 | 7.3% | 6.8% | .103 | .346 | .325 | .397 | .428 | .387 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 23 | 57 | 229 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 5.2% | 10.5% | .098 | .411 | .366 | .420 | .463 | .407 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 21.1% | .105 | .267 | .211 | .211 | .316 | .227 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 248 | 1 | 38 | 27 | 24 | 4.8% | 11.3% | .098 | .400 | .353 | .403 | .451 | .393 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 40 | 164 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 9.1% | 11.6% | .077 | .323 | .289 | .356 | .366 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .667 | .594 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 26 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 12.9% | 6.5% | .185 | .400 | .370 | .452 | .556 | .444 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 33 | 102 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 7.8% | 21.6% | .141 | .300 | .250 | .304 | .391 | .299 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 40 | 133 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 9.0% | 18.0% | .151 | .326 | .277 | .338 | .429 | .333 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 27 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .225 | .516 | .400 | .455 | .625 | .473 | 184 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 11 | 45 | 51 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .400 |
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 37 | 149 | 169 | 45 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | .302 |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 48 | 194 | 220 | 63 | 49 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .325 |
| 2018 | SDP | A | 57 | 205 | 229 | 75 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 5 | .366 |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 5 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 62 | 224 | 248 | 79 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 6 | .353 |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 40 | 142 | 164 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .289 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .667 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 7 | 27 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .370 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 92 | 102 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .250 |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 40 | 119 | 133 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .277 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 10 | 40 | 45 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 11 | 45 | 51 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .400 |
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 37 | 149 | 169 | 45 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | .302 |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 48 | 194 | 220 | 63 | 49 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 6 | .325 |
| 2018 | SDP | A | 57 | 205 | 229 | 75 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 5 | .366 |
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 5 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 62 | 224 | 248 | 79 | 65 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 6 | .353 |
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 40 | 142 | 164 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .289 |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .667 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 7 | 27 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .370 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 92 | 102 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .250 |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 40 | 119 | 133 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 | .277 |
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 10 | 40 | 45 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 9.8% | 5.9% | 1.67 | .400 | .471 | .556 | 1.026 | .156 | 8.2 | .429 | 0.1 | 13 | 5.6 | .472 | 177 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 6.5% | 7.1% | 0.92 | .302 | .375 | .389 | .764 | .087 | 7.6 | .321 | 1.1 | 26 | 4.6 | .361 | 129 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 7.3% | 6.8% | 1.07 | .325 | .397 | .428 | .825 | .103 | 8.5 | .346 | 1.2 | 38 | 10.2 | .387 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 5.2% | 10.5% | 0.50 | .366 | .420 | .463 | .883 | .098 | 8.4 | .411 | 2.5 | 41 | 14.6 | .407 | 153 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.00 | .211 | .211 | .316 | .526 | .105 | 8.0 | .267 | -0.2 | 1 | -1.6 | .227 | 39 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 4.8% | 11.3% | 0.43 | .353 | .403 | .451 | .854 | .098 | 8.5 | .400 | 2.3 | 42 | 13.0 | .393 | 144 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 9.1% | 11.6% | 0.79 | .289 | .356 | .366 | .722 | .077 | 7.4 | .323 | 1.0 | 21 | 0.7 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 7.5 | .667 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.7 | .594 | 259 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 465 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 12.9% | 6.5% | 2.00 | .370 | .452 | .556 | 1.007 | .185 | 7.4 | .400 | -1.0 | 7 | 2.8 | .444 | 177 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 7.8% | 21.6% | 0.36 | .250 | .304 | .391 | .695 | .141 | 9.0 | .300 | 1.4 | 11 | -4.5 | .299 | 60 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 9.0% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .277 | .338 | .429 | .767 | .151 | 8.7 | .326 | 0.5 | 17 | -1.7 | .333 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .400 | .455 | .625 | 1.080 | .225 | 8.9 | .516 | 0.3 | 11 | 4.9 | .473 | 184 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 9.8% | 5.9% | 1.67 | .400 | .471 | .556 | 1.026 | .156 | 8.2 | .429 | 0.1 | 13 | 5.6 | .472 | 177 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 6.5% | 7.1% | 0.92 | .302 | .375 | .389 | .764 | .087 | 7.6 | .321 | 1.1 | 26 | 4.6 | .361 | 129 | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 7.3% | 6.8% | 1.07 | .325 | .397 | .428 | .825 | .103 | 8.5 | .346 | 1.2 | 38 | 10.2 | .387 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 5.2% | 10.5% | 0.50 | .366 | .420 | .463 | .883 | .098 | 8.4 | .411 | 2.5 | 41 | 14.6 | .407 | 153 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.00 | .211 | .211 | .316 | .526 | .105 | 8.0 | .267 | -0.2 | 1 | -1.6 | .227 | 39 | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 4.8% | 11.3% | 0.43 | .353 | .403 | .451 | .854 | .098 | 8.5 | .400 | 2.3 | 42 | 13.0 | .393 | 144 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 9.1% | 11.6% | 0.79 | .289 | .356 | .366 | .722 | .077 | 7.4 | .323 | 1.0 | 21 | 0.7 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.333 | .000 | 7.5 | .667 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.7 | .594 | 259 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 465 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 12.9% | 6.5% | 2.00 | .370 | .452 | .556 | 1.007 | .185 | 7.4 | .400 | -1.0 | 7 | 2.8 | .444 | 177 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 7.8% | 21.6% | 0.36 | .250 | .304 | .391 | .695 | .141 | 9.0 | .300 | 1.4 | 11 | -4.5 | .299 | 60 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 9.0% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .277 | .338 | .429 | .767 | .151 | 8.7 | .326 | 0.5 | 17 | -1.7 | .333 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .400 | .455 | .625 | 1.080 | .225 | 8.9 | .516 | 0.3 | 11 | 4.9 | .473 | 184 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1.92 | 12.5% | 57.5% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 2.29 | 17.0% | 57.8% | 25.2% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 48.6% | 18.8% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 2.20 | 16.0% | 57.7% | 26.3% | 23.9% | 2.2% | 49.4% | 22.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 1.89 | 24.9% | 49.1% | 26.0% | 40.0% | 2.2% | 47.3% | 23.4% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1.94 | 23.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 38.8% | 2.0% | 44.7% | 24.1% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.71 | 14.9% | 53.7% | 31.4% | 36.8% | 2.6% | 39.4% | 23.6% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1.29 | 21.4% | 44.3% | 34.3% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 41.1% | 31.5% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 1.40 | 23.4% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 43.9% | 29.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1.92 | 12.5% | 57.5% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 2.29 | 17.0% | 57.8% | 25.2% | 26.5% | 2.9% | 48.6% | 18.8% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 2.20 | 16.0% | 57.7% | 26.3% | 23.9% | 2.2% | 49.4% | 22.2% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 1.89 | 24.9% | 49.1% | 26.0% | 40.0% | 2.2% | 47.3% | 23.4% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 53.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 1.94 | 23.0% | 50.8% | 26.2% | 38.8% | 2.0% | 44.7% | 24.1% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 1.71 | 14.9% | 53.7% | 31.4% | 36.8% | 2.6% | 39.4% | 23.6% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1.29 | 21.4% | 44.3% | 34.3% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 41.1% | 31.5% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 1.40 | 23.4% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 43.9% | 29.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 23 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 75 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 78 | 34 | 23 | 9 | 200 | 371 | 571 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 101 | 46 | 28 | 11 | 224 | 422 | 646 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 85 | 45 | 43 | 18 | 248 | 492 | 740 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 48 | 65 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 95 | 49 | 43 | 19 | 265 | 540 | 805 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 65 | 38 | 18 | 14 | 187 | 365 | 552 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 11 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 70 | 118 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 113 | 238 | 351 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 42 | 30 | 22 | 10 | 161 | 308 | 469 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 13 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 110 | 166 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 23 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 75 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 78 | 34 | 23 | 9 | 200 | 371 | 571 | |||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 101 | 46 | 28 | 11 | 224 | 422 | 646 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 85 | 45 | 43 | 18 | 248 | 492 | 740 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 48 | 65 | |||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 95 | 49 | 43 | 19 | 265 | 540 | 805 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 65 | 38 | 18 | 14 | 187 | 365 | 552 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 11 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 70 | 118 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 113 | 238 | 351 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 42 | 30 | 22 | 10 | 161 | 308 | 469 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 13 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 110 | 166 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 64.0% | 87.5% | 5.9% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 45.0% | 86.4% | 41.4% | 6.1% | 18.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 47.2% | 86.6% | 33.2% | 6.3% | 17.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 49.5% | 87.4% | 38.4% | 6.2% | 15.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 53.8% | 77.1% | 52.6% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.8% | 86.5% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 15.9% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 48.2% | 84.2% | 42.7% | 7.6% | 16.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 45.8% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 5.1% | 12.7% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 53.8% | 72.0% | 41.2% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.7% | 39.1% | 12.6% | 12.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 51.2% | 75.3% | 53.3% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | 64.0% | 87.5% | 5.9% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | 45.0% | 86.4% | 41.4% | 6.1% | 18.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 47.2% | 86.6% | 33.2% | 6.3% | 17.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 49.5% | 87.4% | 38.4% | 6.2% | 15.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | 53.8% | 77.1% | 52.6% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.8% | 86.5% | 39.5% | 6.7% | 15.9% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | 48.2% | 84.2% | 42.7% | 7.6% | 16.3% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | 45.8% | 88.9% | 32.3% | 5.1% | 12.7% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 53.8% | 72.0% | 41.2% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 51.8% | 75.7% | 39.1% | 12.6% | 12.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | 51.2% | 75.3% | 53.3% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | LF | 28 | 28 | 241.1 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | LF | 45 | 45 | 388.1 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | LF | 18 | 18 | 153.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | LF | 13 | 10 | 87.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 127.2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SDP | R | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | LF | 28 | 28 | 241.1 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | LF | 45 | 45 | 388.1 | 75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | LF | 18 | 18 | 153.1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | LF | 13 | 10 | 87.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | CF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | CF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | CF | 15 | 15 | 127.2 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A+ | RF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

