Robel Garcia 가르시아
2B
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: /
6'0" / 194
DOB: 3/28/1993
(33 years, 6 months, 19 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 29 | 39 | 156 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 12.2% | 25.6% | .147 | .261 | .206 | .308 | .353 | .312 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 29 | 39 | 156 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 12.2% | 25.6% | .147 | .261 | .206 | .308 | .353 | .312 | 92 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 39 | 136 | 156 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .206 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 39 | 136 | 156 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .206 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 12.2% | 25.6% | 0.48 | .206 | .308 | .353 | .661 | .147 | 6.2 | .261 | 0.3 | 16 | -2.3 | .312 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 12.2% | 25.6% | 0.48 | .206 | .308 | .353 | .661 | .147 | 6.2 | .261 | 0.3 | 16 | -2.3 | .312 | 92 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 0.62 | 20.8% | 30.2% | 49.0% | 14.9% | 8.5% | 51.0% | 30.2% | 18.8% | 22.9% | 49.0% | 28.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 0.62 | 20.8% | 30.2% | 49.0% | 14.9% | 8.5% | 51.0% | 30.2% | 18.8% | 22.9% | 49.0% | 28.1% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 29 | 47 | 20 | 7 | 263 | 416 | 679 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 29 | 47 | 20 | 7 | 263 | 416 | 679 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 47.7% | 67.6% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 13.5% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 47.7% | 67.6% | 57.1% | 15.5% | 13.5% | 29.0% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 2B | 35 | 34 | 297.0 | 58 | 86 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 3B | 4 | 3 | 27.3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | SS | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 2B | 35 | 34 | 297.0 | 58 | 86 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | 3B | 4 | 3 | 27.3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LG | KBO | SS | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

