Robert Coello 코엘로
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 250
DOB: 11/23/1984
(41 years, 11 months, 10 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 28 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 29.0 |
| K% | 29.5% |
| BB% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 16.4% |
| ERA | 5.90 |
| FIP | 3.58 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: 20, Pick: 7, Ovr: 588 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Okaloosa Walton CC (FL) |
News
Rotowire: Coello signed a minor league contract with the Rangers on Tuesday, Jeff Wilson of the Fort Worth Star-Telegram reports. (8/4/2015)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | vs L | 80.6% | 11.0% | 8.4% | |
| 2013 | vs R | 83.9% | 6.7% | 9.4% | |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Home | 82.1% | 7.9% | 9.9% | |
| 2013 | Away | 82.4% | 9.8% | 7.8% | |
| 2013 | Home vs L | 81.3% | 10.7% | 8.0% | |
| 2013 | Home vs R | 82.9% | 5.3% | 11.8% | |
| 2013 | Away vs L | 80.0% | 11.3% | 8.8% | |
| 2013 | Away vs R | 84.9% | 8.2% | 6.8% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | May | 80.6% | 12.6% | 6.9% | |
| 2013 | Jun | 86.0% | 2.3% | 11.6% | |
| 2013 | Sept/Oct | 81.4% | 7.0% | 11.6% | |
| 2013 | 1st Half | 82.4% | 9.2% | 8.4% | |
| 2013 | 2nd Half | 81.4% | 7.0% | 11.6% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Low Leverage | 80.8% | 8.7% | 10.6% | |
| 2013 | Medium Leverage | 83.7% | 12.2% | 4.1% | |
| 2013 | High Leverage | 87.2% | 6.4% | 6.4% | |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Bases Empty | 79.1% | 10.1% | 10.8% | |
| 2013 | Men on Base | 85.6% | 7.5% | 6.8% | |
| 2013 | Men In Scoring | 83.8% | 7.5% | 8.8% | |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Through 3 - 0 | 100.0% | |||
| 2013 | Through 3 - 1 | 96.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2013 | Through 3 - 2 | 87.2% | 6.4% | 6.4% | |
| 2013 | Through 2 - 0 | 93.9% | 4.1% | 2.0% | |
| 2013 | Through 1 - 0 | 91.0% | 4.2% | 4.9% | |
| 2013 | Through 2 - 1 | 88.0% | 4.8% | 7.2% | |
| 2013 | Through 1 - 1 | 82.4% | 6.5% | 11.2% | |
| 2013 | Through 0 - 1 | 73.5% | 13.5% | 12.9% | |
| 2013 | Through 2 - 2 | 76.2% | 12.3% | 11.5% | |
| 2013 | Through 1 - 2 | 73.0% | 15.3% | 11.7% | |
| 2013 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.7% | 22.4% | 6.9% | |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | As Reliever | 82.2% | 8.9% | 8.9% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | No Shift | 80.9% | 6.9% | 12.2% | |
| 2013 | Shift - All | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | |
| 2013 | Shift - Traditional | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | |
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | 1st Through Order as RP | 82.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | |
| 2013 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 100.0% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | vs L | 80.6% | 11.0% | 8.4% | |
| 2013 | vs R | 83.9% | 6.7% | 9.4% | |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Home | 82.1% | 7.9% | 9.9% | |
| 2013 | Away | 82.4% | 9.8% | 7.8% | |
| 2013 | Home vs L | 81.3% | 10.7% | 8.0% | |
| 2013 | Home vs R | 82.9% | 5.3% | 11.8% | |
| 2013 | Away vs L | 80.0% | 11.3% | 8.8% | |
| 2013 | Away vs R | 84.9% | 8.2% | 6.8% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | May | 80.6% | 12.6% | 6.9% | |
| 2013 | Jun | 86.0% | 2.3% | 11.6% | |
| 2013 | Sept/Oct | 81.4% | 7.0% | 11.6% | |
| 2013 | 1st Half | 82.4% | 9.2% | 8.4% | |
| 2013 | 2nd Half | 81.4% | 7.0% | 11.6% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Low Leverage | 80.8% | 8.7% | 10.6% | |
| 2013 | Medium Leverage | 83.7% | 12.2% | 4.1% | |
| 2013 | High Leverage | 87.2% | 6.4% | 6.4% | |
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Bases Empty | 79.1% | 10.1% | 10.8% | |
| 2013 | Men on Base | 85.6% | 7.5% | 6.8% | |
| 2013 | Men In Scoring | 83.8% | 7.5% | 8.8% | |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | Through 3 - 0 | 100.0% | |||
| 2013 | Through 3 - 1 | 96.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2013 | Through 3 - 2 | 87.2% | 6.4% | 6.4% | |
| 2013 | Through 2 - 0 | 93.9% | 4.1% | 2.0% | |
| 2013 | Through 1 - 0 | 91.0% | 4.2% | 4.9% | |
| 2013 | Through 2 - 1 | 88.0% | 4.8% | 7.2% | |
| 2013 | Through 1 - 1 | 82.4% | 6.5% | 11.2% | |
| 2013 | Through 0 - 1 | 73.5% | 13.5% | 12.9% | |
| 2013 | Through 2 - 2 | 76.2% | 12.3% | 11.5% | |
| 2013 | Through 1 - 2 | 73.0% | 15.3% | 11.7% | |
| 2013 | Through 0 - 2 | 70.7% | 22.4% | 6.9% | |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | As Reliever | 82.2% | 8.9% | 8.9% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | No Shift | 80.9% | 6.9% | 12.2% | |
| 2013 | Shift - All | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | |
| 2013 | Shift - Traditional | 78.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | |
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | FO% | CU% |
| 2013 | 1st Through Order as RP | 82.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | |
| 2013 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 100.0% |

