Robert Cranz
Washington Nationals (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 207
DOB: 5/28/2003
(23 years, 5 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 48 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 54.0 |
| K% | 31.5% |
| BB% | 13.3% |
| GB% | 35.2% |
| ERA | 5.17 |
| FIP | 3.79 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 7, Pick: 5, Ovr: 200 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $190,000 |
| College: | Oklahoma State (Stillwater, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 48 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 54.0 |
| K% | 31.5% |
| BB% | 13.3% |
| GB% | 35.2% |
| ERA | 5.17 |
| FIP | 3.79 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 7, Pick: 5, Ovr: 200 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $190,000 |
| College: | Oklahoma State (Stillwater, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 14.1 | 5.65 | 4.40 | 1.88 | .353 | 52.4% | 8.16 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WICH | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.22 | 3.41 | 1.71 | .311 | 66.5% | 3.98 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.69 | 2.17 | 0.91 | .191 | 90.6% | 1.63 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 4.70 | 0.59 | .186 | 68.7% | 30.5% | 5.9% | 2.05 | 3.31 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .000 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 4.99 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 35.2 | 11.36 | 4.29 | 0.76 | .157 | 67.2% | 32.4% | 7.3% | 2.02 | 3.55 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.27 | -0.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 15.19 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .231 | 78.9% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.68 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.67 | 2.39 | 1.03 | .288 | 58.8% | 32.2% | 10.7% | 3.42 | 2.95 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.77 | .359 | 33.8% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 13.11 | 6.08 | 7.17 | 8.24 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 54.0 | 12.67 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .298 | 53.9% | 35.2% | 7.8% | 5.17 | 6.08 | 3.79 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.33 | 4.58 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.5% | 37.4% | 4.59 | 4.75 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 14.1 | 5.65 | 4.40 | 1.88 | .353 | 52.4% | 8.16 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WICH | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.22 | 3.41 | 1.71 | .311 | 66.5% | 3.98 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.69 | 2.17 | 0.91 | .191 | 90.6% | 1.63 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 4.70 | 0.59 | .186 | 68.7% | 30.5% | 5.9% | 2.05 | 3.31 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .000 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 4.99 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 35.2 | 11.36 | 4.29 | 0.76 | .157 | 67.2% | 32.4% | 7.3% | 2.02 | 3.55 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.27 | -0.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 15.19 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .231 | 78.9% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.68 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.67 | 2.39 | 1.03 | .288 | 58.8% | 32.2% | 10.7% | 3.42 | 2.95 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.77 | .359 | 33.8% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 13.11 | 6.08 | 7.17 | 8.24 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 54.0 | 12.67 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .298 | 53.9% | 35.2% | 7.8% | 5.17 | 6.08 | 3.79 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.33 | 4.58 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.5% | 37.4% | 4.59 | 4.75 | 4.80 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 0 | 2 | 8.16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 71 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 2023 | WICH | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 3.98 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 137 | 29 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | ||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.63 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 187 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1 | 2 | 2.05 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 118 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.02 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35.2 | 135 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 66 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26.1 | 110 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 13.11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 65 | 15 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.17 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 54.0 | 241 | 41 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 0 | 2 | 8.16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 71 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 2023 | WICH | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 3.98 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.2 | 137 | 29 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | ||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.63 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 187 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A | 1 | 2 | 2.05 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 118 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.02 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35.2 | 135 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 66 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26.1 | 110 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 13.11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 65 | 15 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.17 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 54.0 | 241 | 41 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 5.65 | 4.40 | 1.29 | 1.88 | 12.7% | 9.9% | 2.8% | .333 | 1.95 | .353 | 52.4% | 152 | 133 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2023 | WICH | NCAA | 12.22 | 3.41 | 3.58 | 1.71 | 31.4% | 8.8% | 22.6% | .236 | 1.29 | .311 | 66.5% | 68 | 90 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 10.69 | 2.17 | 4.92 | 0.91 | 31.6% | 6.4% | 25.1% | .149 | 0.77 | .191 | 90.6% | 31 | 68 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .100 | 0.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 12.03 | 4.70 | 2.56 | 0.59 | 34.7% | 13.6% | 21.2% | .127 | 0.95 | .186 | 68.7% | 51 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .063 | 0.40 | .000 | 0.0% | 47 | 129 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 11.36 | 4.29 | 2.65 | 0.76 | 33.3% | 12.6% | 20.7% | .119 | 0.87 | .157 | 67.2% | 50 | 89 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -5 | -0.27 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 15.19 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 18.2% | 22.7% | .113 | 1.13 | .231 | 78.9% | 46 | 53 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 13.67 | 2.39 | 5.71 | 1.03 | 36.4% | 6.4% | 30.0% | .196 | 1.03 | .288 | 58.8% | 75 | 63 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 13.8% | 20.0% | -6.2% | .306 | 2.40 | .359 | 33.8% | 272 | 150 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 12.67 | 5.33 | 2.38 | 0.67 | 31.5% | 13.3% | 18.3% | .201 | 1.35 | .298 | 53.9% | 109 | 79 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.33 | 4.58 | 1.82 | 1.27 | 20.9% | 11.5% | 9.4% | .246 | 1.46 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WICH | NCAA | 5.65 | 4.40 | 1.29 | 1.88 | 12.7% | 9.9% | 2.8% | .333 | 1.95 | .353 | 52.4% | 152 | 133 | 7.13 | ||||
| 2023 | WICH | NCAA | 12.22 | 3.41 | 3.58 | 1.71 | 31.4% | 8.8% | 22.6% | .236 | 1.29 | .311 | 66.5% | 68 | 90 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2024 | OKST | NCAA | 10.69 | 2.17 | 4.92 | 0.91 | 31.6% | 6.4% | 25.1% | .149 | 0.77 | .191 | 90.6% | 31 | 68 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2024 | WSN | A | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .100 | 0.50 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 12.03 | 4.70 | 2.56 | 0.59 | 34.7% | 13.6% | 21.2% | .127 | 0.95 | .186 | 68.7% | 51 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .063 | 0.40 | .000 | 0.0% | 47 | 129 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 11.36 | 4.29 | 2.65 | 0.76 | 33.3% | 12.6% | 20.7% | .119 | 0.87 | .157 | 67.2% | 50 | 89 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -5 | -0.27 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 15.19 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 18.2% | 22.7% | .113 | 1.13 | .231 | 78.9% | 46 | 53 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 13.67 | 2.39 | 5.71 | 1.03 | 36.4% | 6.4% | 30.0% | .196 | 1.03 | .288 | 58.8% | 75 | 63 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 6.94 | 10.03 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 13.8% | 20.0% | -6.2% | .306 | 2.40 | .359 | 33.8% | 272 | 150 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 12.67 | 5.33 | 2.38 | 0.67 | 31.5% | 13.3% | 18.3% | .201 | 1.35 | .298 | 53.9% | 109 | 79 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.33 | 4.58 | 1.82 | 1.27 | 20.9% | 11.5% | 9.4% | .246 | 1.46 | .289 | 72.5% | 4.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 65 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 0.53 | 11.9% | 30.5% | 57.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 21.7% | 84 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.71 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 101 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 0.56 | 9.9% | 32.4% | 57.7% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 19.4% | 86 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5 | -0.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 75 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 0.68 | 20.3% | 32.2% | 47.5% | 32.1% | 10.7% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 73 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.93 | 30.8% | 33.3% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 27.5% | 171 | 8.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 0.84 | 23.0% | 35.2% | 41.8% | 27.5% | 7.8% | 44.9% | 28.3% | 26.8% | 95 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 37.4% | 42.4% | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | A | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 65 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 0.53 | 11.9% | 30.5% | 57.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 21.7% | 84 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.71 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 101 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 0.56 | 9.9% | 32.4% | 57.7% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 19.4% | 86 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -5 | -0.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 1.22 | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 75 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 0.68 | 20.3% | 32.2% | 47.5% | 32.1% | 10.7% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 73 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.93 | 30.8% | 33.3% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 37.5% | 35.0% | 27.5% | 171 | 8.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 0.84 | 23.0% | 35.2% | 41.8% | 27.5% | 7.8% | 44.9% | 28.3% | 26.8% | 95 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 37.4% | 42.4% | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | A | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 18 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 185 | 292 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 61 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 41 | 7 | 10 | 214 | 353 | 567 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 108.8 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 163 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 19 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 151 | 293 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 155 | 273 | 86.5 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 43 | 51 | 28 | 14 | 376 | 611 | 987 | 86.5 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | A | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 18 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 185 | 292 | 477 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 61 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 41 | 7 | 10 | 214 | 353 | 567 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 108.8 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 163 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 19 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 151 | 293 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 155 | 273 | 86.5 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 43 | 51 | 28 | 14 | 376 | 611 | 987 | 86.5 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | A | 42.9% | 69.4% | 38.1% | 13.1% | 20.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 42.6% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 17.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 55.6% | 84.0% | 70.6% | 8.9% | 12.2% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 44.6% | 70.4% | 52.6% | 13.2% | 16.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 40.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 42.2% | 57.0% | 54.5% | 18.1% | 17.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 50.9% | 62.8% | 55.5% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 22.7% | 69.1% | 43.6% | 52.9% | 90.6% | 79.8% | 45.1% | 49.2% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 20.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 22.7% | 69.1% | 46.5% | 52.9% | 90.6% | 65.8% | 45.1% | 53.5% | 15.9% | 14.9% | 30.8% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WSN | A | 42.9% | 69.4% | 38.1% | 13.1% | 20.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A | 42.6% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 17.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 55.6% | 84.0% | 70.6% | 8.9% | 12.2% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 44.6% | 70.4% | 52.6% | 13.2% | 16.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 40.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | A+ | 42.2% | 57.0% | 54.5% | 18.1% | 17.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 50.9% | 62.8% | 55.5% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 22.7% | 69.1% | 43.6% | 52.9% | 90.6% | 79.8% | 45.1% | 49.2% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 20.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 22.7% | 69.1% | 46.5% | 52.9% | 90.6% | 65.8% | 45.1% | 53.5% | 15.9% | 14.9% | 30.8% | 19.5 |

