
Robert Suarez
Atlanta BravesP
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 3/1/1991
(35 years, 8 months, 3 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | ATL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 33 | 60 | 239 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 34.0 | 60.0 | 244.0 |
| K% | 20.0% | 24.4% | 25.6% |
| BB% | 4.6% | 7.4% | 7.2% |
| GB% | 44.8% | 41.7% | |
| ERA | 1.06 | 3.67 | 2.66 |
| FIP | 2.48 | 3.62 | 3.23 |
| WAR | 0.9 | 0.7 | 4.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:48%
CH:32%
FC:14%
SI:6%
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type Value
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Values
| Season | Handedness | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 3.3 | 0.8 | 4.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 3.1 | -1.4 | 2.4 | -1.9 | ||
| Season | Home / Away | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Home | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.7 | -1.4 | ||
| 2026 | Away | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.7 | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.3 | -0.9 | 1.7 | -1.3 | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4.3 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 1.8 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -0.6 | ||
| Season | Monthly | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 4.1 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026 | May | -0.5 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 3.2 | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -1.0 | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.9 | -1.0 | -1.1 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 5.5 | -0.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 0.9 | -1.0 | -1.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.4 | -0.6 | 2.3 | -1.2 | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 3.0 | -1.1 | -1.4 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | ||
| Season | Situational | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 3.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | ||
| Season | Through Count | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.7 | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Season | SP / RP | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 6.4 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | ||
| Season | Shifts | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | No Shift | 5.4 | -0.2 | 2.8 | -1.4 | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.6 | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| Season | TTO | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 6.4 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| Season | Handedness | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 3.3 | 0.8 | 4.2 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 3.1 | -1.4 | 2.4 | -1.9 | ||
| Season | Home / Away | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Home | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.7 | -1.4 | ||
| 2026 | Away | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.7 | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 1.3 | -0.9 | 1.7 | -1.3 | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4.3 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 1.8 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -0.6 | ||
| Season | Monthly | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 4.1 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026 | May | -0.5 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 3.2 | ||
| 2026 | Jun | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -1.0 | ||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.9 | -1.0 | -1.1 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 5.5 | -0.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | ||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 0.9 | -1.0 | -1.1 | |||
| Season | Leverage | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 1.4 | -0.6 | 2.3 | -1.2 | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 3.0 | -1.1 | -1.4 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | ||
| Season | Situational | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 3.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.7 | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | ||
| Season | Through Count | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.2 | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.8 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 2.4 | -0.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.7 | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Season | SP / RP | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 6.4 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | ||
| Season | Shifts | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | No Shift | 5.4 | -0.2 | 2.8 | -1.4 | ||
| 2026 | Shift - All | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.6 | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| Season | TTO | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 6.4 | -0.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 |

