Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Rob Waite
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 1/9/1987
(39 years, 9 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 17, Pick: 21, Ovr: 523 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | UC Riverside |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 17, Pick: 21, Ovr: 523 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | UC Riverside |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 4.00 | 0.33 | .321 | 65.7% | 59.5% | 4.2% | 4.67 | 3.69 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 53.1 | 6.58 | 2.70 | 0.17 | .292 | 60.7% | 53.1% | 1.7% | 4.56 | 3.44 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 1.65 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .211 | 69.9% | 56.1% | 5.6% | 3.86 | 4.90 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 69.2 | 5.43 | 2.84 | 0.26 | .271 | 62.6% | 53.9% | 2.6% | 4.39 | 3.78 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 2.79 | 0.43 | .280 | 61.0% | 59.1% | 6.1% | 3.64 | 3.40 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.20 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .242 | 41.7% | 54.4% | 7.1% | 2.66 | 3.66 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 62.1 | 7.65 | 2.89 | 0.43 | .267 | 55.1% | 57.6% | 6.4% | 3.32 | 3.49 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 75.0 | 7.56 | 3.48 | 0.72 | .352 | 69.0% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 4.56 | 4.09 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 2.11 | 1.69 | .230 | 74.8% | 32.8% | 13.3% | 4.64 | 5.59 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 56.2 | 4.61 | 4.13 | 0.32 | .332 | 62.6% | 51.0% | 3.1% | 4.76 | 4.08 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 78.0 | 4.96 | 3.58 | 0.69 | .308 | 64.9% | 46.5% | 6.3% | 4.73 | 4.49 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.34 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11.2 | 5.40 | 4.63 | 0.00 | .350 | 71.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 3.51 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .400 | 66.2% | 67.7% | 20.0% | 5.06 | 3.10 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 3.16 | 0.35 | .364 | 69.1% | 55.8% | 6.3% | 4.56 | 3.19 | 3.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 4.00 | 0.33 | .321 | 65.7% | 59.5% | 4.2% | 4.67 | 3.69 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 53.1 | 6.58 | 2.70 | 0.17 | .292 | 60.7% | 53.1% | 1.7% | 4.56 | 3.44 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 1.65 | 3.31 | 0.55 | .211 | 69.9% | 56.1% | 5.6% | 3.86 | 4.90 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 69.2 | 5.43 | 2.84 | 0.26 | .271 | 62.6% | 53.9% | 2.6% | 4.39 | 3.78 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 42.0 | 8.36 | 2.79 | 0.43 | .280 | 61.0% | 59.1% | 6.1% | 3.64 | 3.40 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.20 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .242 | 41.7% | 54.4% | 7.1% | 2.66 | 3.66 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 62.1 | 7.65 | 2.89 | 0.43 | .267 | 55.1% | 57.6% | 6.4% | 3.32 | 3.49 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 75.0 | 7.56 | 3.48 | 0.72 | .352 | 69.0% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 4.56 | 4.09 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 2.11 | 1.69 | .230 | 74.8% | 32.8% | 13.3% | 4.64 | 5.59 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 56.2 | 4.61 | 4.13 | 0.32 | .332 | 62.6% | 51.0% | 3.1% | 4.76 | 4.08 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 78.0 | 4.96 | 3.58 | 0.69 | .308 | 64.9% | 46.5% | 6.3% | 4.73 | 4.49 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.34 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11.2 | 5.40 | 4.63 | 0.00 | .350 | 71.4% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 3.51 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .400 | 66.2% | 67.7% | 20.0% | 5.06 | 3.10 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 3.16 | 0.35 | .364 | 69.1% | 55.8% | 6.3% | 4.56 | 3.19 | 3.30 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 1 | 3 | 4.67 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27.0 | 121 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2009 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 4.56 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53.1 | 227 | 50 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 68 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.39 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 69.2 | 295 | 63 | 35 | 34 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.64 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 42.0 | 176 | 35 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2010 | DET | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 84 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 62.1 | 260 | 51 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2011 | DET | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.56 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 75.0 | 332 | 87 | 43 | 38 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2012 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.64 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 88 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.76 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56.2 | 261 | 69 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 349 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.56 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25.2 | 110 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 1 | 3 | 4.67 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27.0 | 121 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2009 | DET | A | 1 | 1 | 4.56 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53.1 | 227 | 50 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 68 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.39 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 69.2 | 295 | 63 | 35 | 34 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.64 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 42.0 | 176 | 35 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2010 | DET | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 84 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 62.1 | 260 | 51 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2011 | DET | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.56 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 75.0 | 332 | 87 | 43 | 38 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 63 | |
| 2012 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.64 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 88 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.76 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56.2 | 261 | 69 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.73 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 349 | 87 | 49 | 41 | 6 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.56 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25.2 | 110 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 8.33 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 0.33 | 20.7% | 9.9% | 10.7% | .252 | 1.44 | .321 | 65.7% | 126 | 100 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 6.58 | 2.70 | 2.44 | 0.17 | 17.2% | 7.0% | 10.1% | .240 | 1.24 | .292 | 60.7% | 116 | 90 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 1.65 | 3.31 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 4.4% | 8.8% | -4.4% | .213 | 1.16 | .211 | 69.9% | 107 | 136 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 5.43 | 2.84 | 1.91 | 0.26 | 14.2% | 7.5% | 6.8% | .234 | 1.22 | .271 | 62.6% | 114 | 100 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 8.36 | 2.79 | 3.00 | 0.43 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.14 | .280 | 61.0% | 99 | 92 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 6.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 0.44 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .208 | 1.13 | .242 | 41.7% | 59 | 82 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 7.65 | 2.89 | 2.65 | 0.43 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .216 | 1.14 | .267 | 55.1% | 86 | 89 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 7.56 | 3.48 | 2.17 | 0.72 | 19.0% | 8.7% | 10.2% | .291 | 1.55 | .352 | 69.0% | 109 | 96 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 5.91 | 2.11 | 2.80 | 1.69 | 15.9% | 5.7% | 10.2% | .228 | 1.08 | .230 | 74.8% | 116 | 138 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 4.61 | 4.13 | 1.12 | 0.32 | 11.1% | 10.0% | 1.1% | .296 | 1.68 | .332 | 62.6% | 126 | 108 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 4.96 | 3.58 | 1.39 | 0.69 | 12.3% | 8.9% | 3.4% | .279 | 1.51 | .308 | 64.9% | 123 | 116 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 0.90 | .286 | 66.7% | 76 | 66 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 5.40 | 4.63 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 11.1% | 1.9% | .298 | 1.71 | .350 | 71.4% | 133 | 100 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 0.84 | 26.7% | 4.4% | 22.2% | .302 | 1.41 | .400 | 66.2% | 128 | 72 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.16 | 2.44 | 0.35 | 20.0% | 8.2% | 11.8% | .290 | 1.48 | .364 | 69.1% | 124 | 84 | 3.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 8.33 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 0.33 | 20.7% | 9.9% | 10.7% | .252 | 1.44 | .321 | 65.7% | 126 | 100 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 6.58 | 2.70 | 2.44 | 0.17 | 17.2% | 7.0% | 10.1% | .240 | 1.24 | .292 | 60.7% | 116 | 90 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 1.65 | 3.31 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 4.4% | 8.8% | -4.4% | .213 | 1.16 | .211 | 69.9% | 107 | 136 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 5.43 | 2.84 | 1.91 | 0.26 | 14.2% | 7.5% | 6.8% | .234 | 1.22 | .271 | 62.6% | 114 | 100 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 8.36 | 2.79 | 3.00 | 0.43 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.14 | .280 | 61.0% | 99 | 92 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 6.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 0.44 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .208 | 1.13 | .242 | 41.7% | 59 | 82 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 7.65 | 2.89 | 2.65 | 0.43 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .216 | 1.14 | .267 | 55.1% | 86 | 89 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 7.56 | 3.48 | 2.17 | 0.72 | 19.0% | 8.7% | 10.2% | .291 | 1.55 | .352 | 69.0% | 109 | 96 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 5.91 | 2.11 | 2.80 | 1.69 | 15.9% | 5.7% | 10.2% | .228 | 1.08 | .230 | 74.8% | 116 | 138 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 4.61 | 4.13 | 1.12 | 0.32 | 11.1% | 10.0% | 1.1% | .296 | 1.68 | .332 | 62.6% | 126 | 108 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 4.96 | 3.58 | 1.39 | 0.69 | 12.3% | 8.9% | 3.4% | .279 | 1.51 | .308 | 64.9% | 123 | 116 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 0.90 | .286 | 66.7% | 76 | 66 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 5.40 | 4.63 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 13.0% | 11.1% | 1.9% | .298 | 1.71 | .350 | 71.4% | 133 | 100 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 0.84 | 26.7% | 4.4% | 22.2% | .302 | 1.41 | .400 | 66.2% | 128 | 72 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.16 | 2.44 | 0.35 | 20.0% | 8.2% | 11.8% | .290 | 1.48 | .364 | 69.1% | 124 | 84 | 3.19 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 1.96 | 10.1% | 59.5% | 30.4% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | 98 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 1.46 | 10.5% | 53.1% | 36.4% | 18.6% | 1.7% | 46.4% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 101 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 1.78 | 12.3% | 56.1% | 31.6% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 36.2% | 17.2% | 46.6% | 138 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1.53 | 11.0% | 53.9% | 35.2% | 23.4% | 2.6% | 43.8% | 21.7% | 34.5% | 109 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 2.06 | 12.2% | 59.1% | 28.7% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.7% | 91 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 2.21 | 21.1% | 54.4% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 25.4% | 89 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 2.11 | 15.1% | 57.6% | 27.3% | 2.1% | 6.4% | 47.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 1.55 | 17.1% | 50.4% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 25.6% | 99 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 0.70 | 20.3% | 32.8% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 50.8% | 27.7% | 21.5% | 117 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 1.54 | 15.8% | 51.0% | 33.2% | 21.5% | 3.1% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 124 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1.27 | 16.9% | 46.5% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 26.4% | 122 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 74 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 120 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 4.20 | 16.1% | 67.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | 54 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 2.69 | 23.4% | 55.8% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 43.6% | 24.4% | 32.1% | 87 | 3.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 1.96 | 10.1% | 59.5% | 30.4% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 45.8% | 21.7% | 32.5% | 98 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 1.46 | 10.5% | 53.1% | 36.4% | 18.6% | 1.7% | 46.4% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 101 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 1.78 | 12.3% | 56.1% | 31.6% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 36.2% | 17.2% | 46.6% | 138 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1.53 | 11.0% | 53.9% | 35.2% | 23.4% | 2.6% | 43.8% | 21.7% | 34.5% | 109 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 2.06 | 12.2% | 59.1% | 28.7% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.7% | 91 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 2.21 | 21.1% | 54.4% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 55.6% | 19.0% | 25.4% | 89 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 2.11 | 15.1% | 57.6% | 27.3% | 2.1% | 6.4% | 47.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | 90 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 1.55 | 17.1% | 50.4% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 25.6% | 99 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 0.70 | 20.3% | 32.8% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 50.8% | 27.7% | 21.5% | 117 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 1.54 | 15.8% | 51.0% | 33.2% | 21.5% | 3.1% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 27.9% | 124 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1.27 | 16.9% | 46.5% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 26.4% | 122 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 74 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 120 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 4.20 | 16.1% | 67.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | 54 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 2.69 | 23.4% | 55.8% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 43.6% | 24.4% | 32.1% | 87 | 3.30 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 47 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 54 | 157 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 86 | 59 | 17 | 11 | 76 | 288 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 118 | 77 | 24 | 18 | 103 | 355 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 68 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 65 | 242 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 31 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 107 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 99 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 100 | 349 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 115 | 74 | 39 | 8 | 175 | 479 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 21 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 129 | 183 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 100 | 65 | 31 | 14 | 362 | 544 | 906 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 121 | 95 | 44 | 20 | 491 | 727 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 18 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 74 | 105 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 68 | 109 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 43 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 148 | 230 | 378 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 47 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 54 | 157 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 86 | 59 | 17 | 11 | 76 | 288 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 118 | 77 | 24 | 18 | 103 | 355 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 68 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 65 | 242 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 31 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 107 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 99 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 100 | 349 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 115 | 74 | 39 | 8 | 175 | 479 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 21 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 129 | 183 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 100 | 65 | 31 | 14 | 362 | 544 | 906 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 121 | 95 | 44 | 20 | 491 | 727 | 1218 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 18 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 74 | 105 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 68 | 109 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 43 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 148 | 230 | 378 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 63.0% | 61.7% | 19.0% | 24.2% | 11.4% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 75.3% | 62.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | 3.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 69.1% | 90.8% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 2.1% | 8.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 74.0% | 67.6% | 14.6% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 70.0% | 59.5% | 23.3% | 28.3% | 8.8% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 68.3% | 64.9% | 15.5% | 23.9% | 7.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 69.5% | 61.2% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 8.2% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 63.1% | 63.2% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 9.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 41.0% | 79.7% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 17.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 45.6% | 83.5% | 36.4% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 44.4% | 82.6% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 14.9% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 59.1% | 53.8% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 41.3% | 87.8% | 40.7% | 5.0% | 14.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 83.1% | 46.7% | 6.2% | 23.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 40.2% | 82.9% | 41.8% | 6.9% | 18.8% | 25.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | 63.0% | 61.7% | 19.0% | 24.2% | 11.4% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | 75.3% | 62.0% | 17.6% | 28.6% | 3.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 69.1% | 90.8% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 2.1% | 8.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 74.0% | 67.6% | 14.6% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 70.0% | 59.5% | 23.3% | 28.3% | 8.8% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | 68.3% | 64.9% | 15.5% | 23.9% | 7.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | MiLB | 69.5% | 61.2% | 20.8% | 26.9% | 8.2% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 63.1% | 63.2% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 9.5% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 41.0% | 79.7% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 17.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 45.6% | 83.5% | 36.4% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 44.4% | 82.6% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 14.9% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 59.1% | 53.8% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | 41.3% | 87.8% | 40.7% | 5.0% | 14.5% | 19.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 83.1% | 46.7% | 6.2% | 23.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | MiLB | 40.2% | 82.9% | 41.8% | 6.9% | 18.8% | 25.7% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | P | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | P | 24 | 3 | 53.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 42.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | P | 40 | 1 | 75.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | P | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | P | 31 | 2 | 56.2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | P | 6 | 2 | 11.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DET | R | P | 17 | 0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A | P | 24 | 3 | 53.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 42.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | DET | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | P | 40 | 1 | 75.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | P | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | P | 31 | 2 | 56.2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AA | P | 6 | 2 | 11.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

