Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Robin Vazquez
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 187
DOB: 4/15/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 4.67 | 0.00 | .250 | 69.2% | 63.3% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 4.31 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 49.1 | 11.31 | 3.28 | 1.09 | .382 | 58.7% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 5.66 | 4.98 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 6.31 | 0.00 | .329 | 69.6% | 56.6% | 0.0% | 4.56 | 5.18 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .361 | 69.4% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 4.26 | 5.18 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 38.1 | 8.22 | 5.87 | 0.23 | .339 | 69.5% | 49.1% | 2.6% | 4.46 | 5.18 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.05 | 5.90 | 1.43 | .407 | 60.5% | 53.1% | 13.8% | 8.76 | 7.05 | 6.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 4.67 | 0.00 | .250 | 69.2% | 63.3% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 4.31 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 49.1 | 11.31 | 3.28 | 1.09 | .382 | 58.7% | 51.1% | 16.7% | 5.66 | 4.98 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 25.2 | 7.36 | 6.31 | 0.00 | .329 | 69.6% | 56.6% | 0.0% | 4.56 | 5.18 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .361 | 69.4% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 4.26 | 5.18 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 38.1 | 8.22 | 5.87 | 0.23 | .339 | 69.5% | 49.1% | 2.6% | 4.46 | 5.18 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.05 | 5.90 | 1.43 | .407 | 60.5% | 53.1% | 13.8% | 8.76 | 7.05 | 6.57 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 1 | 3 | 2.33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 118 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1 | 1 | 5.66 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 231 | 58 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 2 | 2 | 4.56 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.2 | 120 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2021 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38.1 | 180 | 40 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 35 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0 | 3 | 8.76 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 50.1 | 269 | 78 | 55 | 49 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 1 | 3 | 2.33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 118 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1 | 1 | 5.66 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 231 | 58 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 2 | 2 | 4.56 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.2 | 120 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 21 | |
| 2021 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 60 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 38.1 | 180 | 40 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 35 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0 | 3 | 8.76 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 50.1 | 269 | 78 | 55 | 49 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 45 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 5.33 | 4.67 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | .210 | 1.30 | .250 | 69.2% | 63 | 113 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 11.31 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 1.09 | 26.8% | 7.8% | 19.0% | .284 | 1.54 | .382 | 58.7% | 132 | 118 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 7.36 | 6.31 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | .260 | 1.71 | .329 | 69.6% | 94 | 107 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 9.95 | 4.97 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 23.3% | 11.7% | 11.7% | .275 | 1.66 | .361 | 69.4% | 85 | 103 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 8.22 | 5.87 | 1.40 | 0.23 | 19.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | .265 | 1.70 | .339 | 69.5% | 91 | 106 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 8.05 | 5.90 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 16.7% | 12.3% | 4.5% | .347 | 2.21 | .407 | 60.5% | 165 | 131 | 7.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 5.33 | 4.67 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 11.9% | 1.7% | .210 | 1.30 | .250 | 69.2% | 63 | 113 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 11.31 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 1.09 | 26.8% | 7.8% | 19.0% | .284 | 1.54 | .382 | 58.7% | 132 | 118 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 7.36 | 6.31 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | .260 | 1.71 | .329 | 69.6% | 94 | 107 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 9.95 | 4.97 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 23.3% | 11.7% | 11.7% | .275 | 1.66 | .361 | 69.4% | 85 | 103 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 8.22 | 5.87 | 1.40 | 0.23 | 19.4% | 13.9% | 5.6% | .265 | 1.70 | .339 | 69.5% | 91 | 106 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 8.05 | 5.90 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 16.7% | 12.3% | 4.5% | .347 | 2.21 | .407 | 60.5% | 165 | 131 | 7.05 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 2.78 | 13.9% | 63.3% | 22.8% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 121 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1.89 | 21.8% | 51.1% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.1% | 28.9% | 26.1% | 91 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 1.95 | 14.5% | 56.6% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 13.9% | 36.7% | 125 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 124 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 1.45 | 17.0% | 49.1% | 33.9% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 46.6% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 124 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 1.62 | 14.1% | 53.1% | 32.8% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 45.9% | 23.2% | 30.9% | 128 | 6.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 2.78 | 13.9% | 63.3% | 22.8% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 121 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 1.89 | 21.8% | 51.1% | 27.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 45.1% | 28.9% | 26.1% | 91 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 1.95 | 14.5% | 56.6% | 28.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 13.9% | 36.7% | 125 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 124 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 1.45 | 17.0% | 49.1% | 33.9% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 46.6% | 19.0% | 34.5% | 124 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 1.62 | 14.1% | 53.1% | 32.8% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 45.9% | 23.2% | 30.9% | 128 | 6.57 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 60.1% | 68.9% | 11.9% | 18.7% | 4.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 64.6% | 57.7% | 29.4% | 27.3% | 11.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 56.7% | 61.9% | 20.0% | 21.6% | 7.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 47.7% | 72.8% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 52.3% | 66.8% | 27.2% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 44.5% | 75.0% | 37.9% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 24.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 60.1% | 68.9% | 11.9% | 18.7% | 4.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | 64.6% | 57.7% | 29.4% | 27.3% | 11.3% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | CPX | 56.7% | 61.9% | 20.0% | 21.6% | 7.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | A | 47.7% | 72.8% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MiLB | 52.3% | 66.8% | 27.2% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 44.5% | 75.0% | 37.9% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 24.6% |

