
R.J. Dabovich
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 1/11/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 4, Pick: 13, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Arizona State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 4, Pick: 13, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Arizona State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 19.89 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.42 | 3.03 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 15.56 | 3.20 | 0.46 | .316 | 61.2% | 23.7% | 4.8% | 3.66 | 1.94 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 17.26 | 3.62 | 0.84 | .250 | 72.6% | 26.0% | 11.1% | 2.78 | 2.37 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.83 | 2.03 | 0.34 | .279 | 61.9% | 32.2% | 3.8% | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 7.30 | 0.36 | .278 | 61.8% | 30.9% | 4.5% | 4.38 | 4.42 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 51.1 | 12.10 | 4.56 | 0.35 | .278 | 61.9% | 31.6% | 4.2% | 3.51 | 3.02 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.07 | 8.45 | 10.66 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .385 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 6.12 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.00 | .400 | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 8.07 | 6.37 | 7.21 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.74 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 2.59 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.04 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 18.32 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .250 | 72.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 2.49 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.40 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.08 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.90 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .111 | 89.3% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 2.16 | 3.38 | 4.98 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .194 | 79.4% | 31.3% | 5.9% | 2.45 | 3.38 | 3.94 | 5.08 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.47 | 4.48 | 1.20 | .294 | 72.4% | 39.2% | 4.50 | 4.57 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 19.89 | 4.26 | 1.42 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.42 | 3.03 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 15.56 | 3.20 | 0.46 | .316 | 61.2% | 23.7% | 4.8% | 3.66 | 1.94 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 32.1 | 17.26 | 3.62 | 0.84 | .250 | 72.6% | 26.0% | 11.1% | 2.78 | 2.37 | 2.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.83 | 2.03 | 0.34 | .279 | 61.9% | 32.2% | 3.8% | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 7.30 | 0.36 | .278 | 61.8% | 30.9% | 4.5% | 4.38 | 4.42 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 51.1 | 12.10 | 4.56 | 0.35 | .278 | 61.9% | 31.6% | 4.2% | 3.51 | 3.02 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 20.25 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 7.07 | 8.45 | 10.66 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .385 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 6.12 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.00 | .400 | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 8.07 | 6.37 | 7.21 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.74 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 19.64 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .400 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 2.59 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.04 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 18.32 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .250 | 72.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 2.49 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.40 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.08 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.90 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .111 | 89.3% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 2.16 | 3.38 | 4.98 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .194 | 79.4% | 31.3% | 5.9% | 2.45 | 3.38 | 3.94 | 5.08 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.47 | 4.48 | 1.20 | .294 | 72.4% | 39.2% | 4.50 | 4.57 | 4.62 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 81 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.78 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 32.1 | 127 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 62 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 106 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24.2 | 107 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.51 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 51.1 | 213 | 34 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 69 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 81 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.78 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 32.1 | 127 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 62 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 4 | 1 | 2.70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 106 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.38 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24.2 | 107 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 3.51 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 51.1 | 213 | 34 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 69 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 19.89 | 4.26 | 4.67 | 1.42 | 60.9% | 13.0% | 47.8% | .050 | 0.63 | .000 | 100.0% | 31 | 66 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 15.56 | 3.20 | 4.86 | 0.46 | 42.0% | 8.6% | 33.3% | .178 | 1.02 | .316 | 61.2% | 86 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 17.26 | 3.62 | 4.77 | 0.84 | 48.8% | 10.2% | 38.6% | .133 | 0.87 | .250 | 72.6% | 64 | 53 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 12.83 | 2.03 | 6.33 | 0.34 | 35.8% | 5.7% | 30.2% | .180 | 0.90 | .279 | 61.9% | 63 | 40 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 11.31 | 7.30 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 29.0% | 18.7% | 10.3% | .186 | 1.46 | .278 | 61.8% | 91 | 86 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 12.10 | 4.56 | 2.65 | 0.35 | 32.4% | 12.2% | 20.2% | .183 | 1.17 | .278 | 61.9% | 76 | 62 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 10.13 | 20.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 37.5% | -18.7% | .300 | 3.38 | .429 | 33.3% | 394 | 155 | 8.45 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .353 | 1.62 | .385 | 71.4% | 127 | 130 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 22.2% | -3.7% | .300 | 2.77 | .400 | 53.8% | 219 | 126 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 19.64 | 7.36 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | .154 | 1.36 | .400 | 40.0% | 145 | 51 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 16.88 | 13.50 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | .111 | 1.88 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 18.32 | 7.71 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 48.7% | 20.5% | 28.2% | .097 | 1.18 | .250 | 72.7% | 57 | 57 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 60.0% | 115 | 83 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 25.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .111 | 0.84 | .111 | 89.3% | 45 | 97 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10.43 | 4.30 | 2.43 | 0.61 | 30.4% | 12.5% | 17.9% | .143 | 0.95 | .194 | 79.4% | 52 | 78 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.47 | 4.48 | 1.89 | 1.20 | 21.3% | 11.3% | 10.0% | .247 | 1.45 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 19.89 | 4.26 | 4.67 | 1.42 | 60.9% | 13.0% | 47.8% | .050 | 0.63 | .000 | 100.0% | 31 | 66 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 15.56 | 3.20 | 4.86 | 0.46 | 42.0% | 8.6% | 33.3% | .178 | 1.02 | .316 | 61.2% | 86 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 17.26 | 3.62 | 4.77 | 0.84 | 48.8% | 10.2% | 38.6% | .133 | 0.87 | .250 | 72.6% | 64 | 53 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 12.83 | 2.03 | 6.33 | 0.34 | 35.8% | 5.7% | 30.2% | .180 | 0.90 | .279 | 61.9% | 63 | 40 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 11.31 | 7.30 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 29.0% | 18.7% | 10.3% | .186 | 1.46 | .278 | 61.8% | 91 | 86 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 12.10 | 4.56 | 2.65 | 0.35 | 32.4% | 12.2% | 20.2% | .183 | 1.17 | .278 | 61.9% | 76 | 62 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 10.13 | 20.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 37.5% | -18.7% | .300 | 3.38 | .429 | 33.3% | 394 | 155 | 8.45 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .353 | 1.62 | .385 | 71.4% | 127 | 130 | 6.12 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 22.2% | -3.7% | .300 | 2.77 | .400 | 53.8% | 219 | 126 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 19.64 | 7.36 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | .154 | 1.36 | .400 | 40.0% | 145 | 51 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 1.00 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 16.88 | 13.50 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | .111 | 1.88 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 105 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 18.32 | 7.71 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 48.7% | 20.5% | 28.2% | .097 | 1.18 | .250 | 72.7% | 57 | 57 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 10.80 | 8.10 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 60.0% | 115 | 83 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.08 | 25.8% | 12.9% | 12.9% | .111 | 0.84 | .111 | 89.3% | 45 | 97 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10.43 | 4.30 | 2.43 | 0.61 | 30.4% | 12.5% | 17.9% | .143 | 0.95 | .194 | 79.4% | 52 | 78 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.47 | 4.48 | 1.89 | 1.20 | 21.3% | 11.3% | 10.0% | .247 | 1.45 | .294 | 72.4% | 4.57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 37 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 0.43 | 21.1% | 23.7% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 35.9% | 68 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.48 | 20.0% | 26.0% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 56 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0.73 | 23.7% | 32.2% | 44.1% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | 63 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.77 | 29.1% | 30.9% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 23.6% | 106 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 83 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 187 | 10.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 99 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 137 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 103 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 61 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28 | 1.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 128 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 69 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 118 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 29 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 130 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.50 | 5.3% | 31.6% | 63.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 110 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 0.59 | 15.6% | 31.3% | 53.1% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 98 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.2% | 40.3% | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 37 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 0.43 | 21.1% | 23.7% | 55.3% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 35.9% | 68 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.48 | 20.0% | 26.0% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 56 | 2.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 0.73 | 23.7% | 32.2% | 44.1% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 38.7% | 63 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.77 | 29.1% | 30.9% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 54.5% | 21.8% | 23.6% | 106 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 83 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 187 | 10.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 99 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 137 | 7.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 103 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 61 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28 | 1.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 128 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 69 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 118 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 29 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 130 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.50 | 5.3% | 31.6% | 63.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 110 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 0.59 | 15.6% | 31.3% | 53.1% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 98 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.2% | 40.3% | 4.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 131 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 9 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 95 | 203 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 13 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 174 | 334 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 19 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 137 | 287 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 17 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 192 | 268 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 48 | 30 | 10 | 329 | 555 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 86.7 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 69 | 113 | 91.3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 110 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 88.7 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 73 | 128 | 91.0 | 25.6 | 2 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 139 | 234 | 91.0 | 25.6 | 2 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 131 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 9 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 95 | 203 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 13 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 174 | 334 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 19 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 137 | 287 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 17 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 192 | 268 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 48 | 30 | 10 | 329 | 555 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 86.7 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 69 | 113 | 91.3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 110 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 88.7 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 73 | 128 | 91.0 | 25.6 | 2 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 10 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 139 | 234 | 91.0 | 25.6 | 2 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 40.0% | 48.8% | 43.5% | 20.5% | 22.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 42.3% | 57.1% | 54.3% | 18.1% | 25.2% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 41.3% | 53.8% | 50.4% | 19.1% | 24.0% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 50.2% | 64.8% | 50.0% | 17.7% | 17.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 43.3% | 65.3% | 43.9% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 46.6% | 65.0% | 46.9% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 20.9% | 47.4% | 29.0% | 44.4% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 31.3% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 67.9% | 78.9% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28.1% | 59.2% | 41.6% | 61.1% | 89.7% | 78.7% | 43.4% | 40.7% | 8.8% | 19.5% | 28.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 48.5% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 22.1% | 17.6% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 41.2% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 21.6% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 36.8% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 21.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 42.6% | 60.0% | 51.3% | 17.0% | 19.9% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 15.4% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 43.2% | 81.3% | 30.0% | 8.1% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 44.9% | 71.0% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 28.2% | 56.0% | 39.1% | 63.6% | 89.3% | 78.0% | 39.1% | 54.8% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 28.2% | 56.0% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 89.3% | 76.3% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 9.8% | 17.9% | 27.8% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 40.0% | 48.8% | 43.5% | 20.5% | 22.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 42.3% | 57.1% | 54.3% | 18.1% | 25.2% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 41.3% | 53.8% | 50.4% | 19.1% | 24.0% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 50.2% | 64.8% | 50.0% | 17.7% | 17.5% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 43.3% | 65.3% | 43.9% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 46.6% | 65.0% | 46.9% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 20.9% | 47.4% | 29.0% | 44.4% | 66.7% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 31.3% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 67.9% | 78.9% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 28.1% | 59.2% | 41.6% | 61.1% | 89.7% | 78.7% | 43.4% | 40.7% | 8.8% | 19.5% | 28.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 20.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 48.5% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 22.1% | 17.6% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | 41.2% | 61.9% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 21.6% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 36.8% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 21.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 42.6% | 60.0% | 51.3% | 17.0% | 19.9% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 15.4% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | A | 43.2% | 81.3% | 30.0% | 8.1% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 44.9% | 71.0% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 28.2% | 56.0% | 39.1% | 63.6% | 89.3% | 78.0% | 39.1% | 54.8% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 28.2% | 56.0% | 41.5% | 63.6% | 89.3% | 76.3% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 9.8% | 17.9% | 27.8% | 18.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 23 | 1 | 24.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 23 | 1 | 24.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

