Rodolfo Martinez
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 4/4/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 27.2 | 11.39 | 5.20 | 0.33 | .524 | 49.5% | 56.1% | 4.3% | 8.78 | 3.81 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.61 | 2.74 | 0.20 | .296 | 72.8% | 54.3% | 2.8% | 2.54 | 2.77 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 2.93 | 0.29 | .275 | 75.9% | 48.1% | 4.0% | 0.88 | 2.96 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 5.87 | 0.39 | .364 | 65.0% | 38.7% | 3.7% | 6.65 | 4.66 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 53.2 | 8.39 | 4.19 | 0.34 | .318 | 69.6% | 43.4% | 3.8% | 3.35 | 3.69 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 0.68 | 1.35 | .308 | 73.8% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 4.05 | 4.29 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .387 | 61.1% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 5.63 | 4.23 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 7.33 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .342 | 68.3% | 38.9% | 7.4% | 4.24 | 4.09 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 54.2 | 7.90 | 5.10 | 0.99 | .339 | 50.2% | 45.4% | 11.1% | 5.76 | 5.24 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .288 | 67.9% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 3.57 | 3.09 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 7.56 | 0.54 | .446 | 67.4% | 50.9% | 6.7% | 5.94 | 4.55 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 20.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 7.80 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 47.1 | 9.89 | 5.13 | 0.19 | .373 | 63.6% | 54.5% | 2.9% | 4.56 | 3.50 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 6.94 | 0.00 | .324 | 68.2% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 4.51 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 8.27 | 0.55 | .340 | 65.4% | 39.1% | 6.3% | 4.96 | 5.99 | 4.48 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 7.71 | 0.32 | .333 | 66.5% | 40.5% | 4.0% | 4.82 | 5.99 | 4.49 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 14.73 | 2.45 | .308 | 20.8% | 21.4% | 10.0% | 22.09 | 11.10 | 12.38 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.90 | 4.48 | 1.19 | .297 | 71.9% | 41.1% | 4.62 | 4.70 | 4.72 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 27.2 | 11.39 | 5.20 | 0.33 | .524 | 49.5% | 56.1% | 4.3% | 8.78 | 3.81 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.61 | 2.74 | 0.20 | .296 | 72.8% | 54.3% | 2.8% | 2.54 | 2.77 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 9.68 | 2.93 | 0.29 | .275 | 75.9% | 48.1% | 4.0% | 0.88 | 2.96 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 5.87 | 0.39 | .364 | 65.0% | 38.7% | 3.7% | 6.65 | 4.66 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 53.2 | 8.39 | 4.19 | 0.34 | .318 | 69.6% | 43.4% | 3.8% | 3.35 | 3.69 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.20 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 0.68 | 1.35 | .308 | 73.8% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 4.05 | 4.29 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .387 | 61.1% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 5.63 | 4.23 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 7.33 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .342 | 68.3% | 38.9% | 7.4% | 4.24 | 4.09 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 24 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 54.2 | 7.90 | 5.10 | 0.99 | .339 | 50.2% | 45.4% | 11.1% | 5.76 | 5.24 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.70 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 3.57 | 0.00 | .288 | 67.9% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 3.57 | 3.09 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 7.56 | 0.54 | .446 | 67.4% | 50.9% | 6.7% | 5.94 | 4.55 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 20.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 7.80 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 47.1 | 9.89 | 5.13 | 0.19 | .373 | 63.6% | 54.5% | 2.9% | 4.56 | 3.50 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.71 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 6.94 | 0.00 | .324 | 68.2% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 4.63 | 4.51 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 11.57 | 8.27 | 0.55 | .340 | 65.4% | 39.1% | 6.3% | 4.96 | 5.99 | 4.48 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 7.71 | 0.32 | .333 | 66.5% | 40.5% | 4.0% | 4.82 | 5.99 | 4.49 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 14.73 | 2.45 | .308 | 20.8% | 21.4% | 10.0% | 22.09 | 11.10 | 12.38 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.90 | 4.48 | 1.19 | .297 | 71.9% | 41.1% | 4.62 | 4.70 | 4.72 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 1 | 5 | 8.78 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 137 | 45 | 32 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A | 1 | 2 | 2.54 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 194 | 41 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0.88 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 124 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 0 | 3 | 6.65 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 112 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.35 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 53.2 | 236 | 52 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2017 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 0 | 4.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 9 | 5.76 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 54.2 | 267 | 67 | 54 | 35 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3.57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 93 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.94 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 87 | 26 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 4.56 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 47.1 | 216 | 51 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.96 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 84 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.82 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 28.0 | 139 | 28 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 22.09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 1 | 5 | 8.78 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 137 | 45 | 32 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A | 1 | 2 | 2.54 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 194 | 41 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0.88 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 124 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 0 | 3 | 6.65 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 112 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.35 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 53.2 | 236 | 52 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2017 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 0 | 4.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 4.24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 104 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 9 | 5.76 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 54.2 | 267 | 67 | 54 | 35 | 6 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3.57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 93 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.94 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 87 | 26 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 4.56 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 47.1 | 216 | 51 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.96 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 84 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.82 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 28.0 | 139 | 28 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 22.09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.62 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 11.39 | 5.20 | 2.19 | 0.33 | 25.5% | 11.7% | 13.9% | .375 | 2.20 | .524 | 49.5% | 222 | 97 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 8.61 | 2.74 | 3.14 | 0.20 | 22.7% | 7.2% | 15.5% | .228 | 1.20 | .296 | 72.8% | 71 | 77 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 9.68 | 2.93 | 3.30 | 0.29 | 26.6% | 8.1% | 18.5% | .202 | 1.08 | .275 | 75.9% | 21 | 70 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 6.65 | 5.87 | 1.13 | 0.39 | 15.2% | 13.4% | 1.8% | .305 | 1.91 | .364 | 65.0% | 178 | 123 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 8.39 | 4.19 | 2.00 | 0.34 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .249 | 1.43 | .318 | 69.6% | 88 | 92 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 8.10 | 0.68 | 12.00 | 1.35 | 22.2% | 1.9% | 20.4% | .264 | 1.13 | .308 | 73.8% | 96 | 99 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.13 | .387 | 61.1% | 148 | 109 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 7.33 | 2.31 | 3.17 | 0.77 | 18.3% | 5.8% | 12.5% | .289 | 1.46 | .342 | 68.3% | 106 | 99 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 7.90 | 5.10 | 1.55 | 0.99 | 18.0% | 11.6% | 6.4% | .286 | 1.79 | .339 | 50.2% | 140 | 124 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 15.43 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 41.4% | 6.9% | 34.5% | .185 | 1.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 0 | 39 | 1.70 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 9.13 | 3.57 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 9.7% | 15.1% | .207 | 1.15 | .288 | 67.9% | 91 | 77 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 8.64 | 7.56 | 1.14 | 0.54 | 18.4% | 16.1% | 2.3% | .356 | 2.40 | .446 | 67.4% | 176 | 134 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .600 | 5.00 | .750 | 20.0% | 694 | 143 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.89 | 5.13 | 1.93 | 0.19 | 24.1% | 12.5% | 11.6% | .273 | 1.65 | .373 | 63.6% | 120 | 93 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 7.71 | 6.94 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 16.4% | 1.8% | .250 | 1.71 | .324 | 68.2% | 120 | 119 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 8.27 | 1.40 | 0.55 | 25.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.96 | .340 | 65.4% | 110 | 99 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 9.96 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.32 | 22.3% | 17.3% | 5.0% | .248 | 1.86 | .333 | 66.5% | 114 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 4.91 | 14.73 | 0.33 | 2.45 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .313 | 3.00 | .308 | 20.8% | 436 | 214 | 11.10 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.90 | 4.48 | 1.76 | 1.19 | 19.8% | 11.2% | 8.5% | .254 | 1.49 | .297 | 71.9% | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 11.39 | 5.20 | 2.19 | 0.33 | 25.5% | 11.7% | 13.9% | .375 | 2.20 | .524 | 49.5% | 222 | 97 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 8.61 | 2.74 | 3.14 | 0.20 | 22.7% | 7.2% | 15.5% | .228 | 1.20 | .296 | 72.8% | 71 | 77 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 9.68 | 2.93 | 3.30 | 0.29 | 26.6% | 8.1% | 18.5% | .202 | 1.08 | .275 | 75.9% | 21 | 70 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 6.65 | 5.87 | 1.13 | 0.39 | 15.2% | 13.4% | 1.8% | .305 | 1.91 | .364 | 65.0% | 178 | 123 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 8.39 | 4.19 | 2.00 | 0.34 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .249 | 1.43 | .318 | 69.6% | 88 | 92 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 8.10 | 0.68 | 12.00 | 1.35 | 22.2% | 1.9% | 20.4% | .264 | 1.13 | .308 | 73.8% | 96 | 99 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.13 | .387 | 61.1% | 148 | 109 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 7.33 | 2.31 | 3.17 | 0.77 | 18.3% | 5.8% | 12.5% | .289 | 1.46 | .342 | 68.3% | 106 | 99 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 7.90 | 5.10 | 1.55 | 0.99 | 18.0% | 11.6% | 6.4% | .286 | 1.79 | .339 | 50.2% | 140 | 124 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 15.43 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 41.4% | 6.9% | 34.5% | .185 | 1.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 0 | 39 | 1.70 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 9.13 | 3.57 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 24.7% | 9.7% | 15.1% | .207 | 1.15 | .288 | 67.9% | 91 | 77 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 8.64 | 7.56 | 1.14 | 0.54 | 18.4% | 16.1% | 2.3% | .356 | 2.40 | .446 | 67.4% | 176 | 134 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .600 | 5.00 | .750 | 20.0% | 694 | 143 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.89 | 5.13 | 1.93 | 0.19 | 24.1% | 12.5% | 11.6% | .273 | 1.65 | .373 | 63.6% | 120 | 93 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.71 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 7.71 | 6.94 | 1.11 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 16.4% | 1.8% | .250 | 1.71 | .324 | 68.2% | 120 | 119 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 8.27 | 1.40 | 0.55 | 25.0% | 17.9% | 7.1% | .246 | 1.96 | .340 | 65.4% | 110 | 99 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 9.96 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.32 | 22.3% | 17.3% | 5.0% | .248 | 1.86 | .333 | 66.5% | 114 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 4.91 | 14.73 | 0.33 | 2.45 | 9.1% | 27.3% | -18.2% | .313 | 3.00 | .308 | 20.8% | 436 | 214 | 11.10 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.90 | 4.48 | 1.76 | 1.19 | 19.8% | 11.2% | 8.5% | .254 | 1.49 | .297 | 71.9% | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 15.9% | 56.1% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 97 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 1.94 | 17.8% | 54.3% | 27.9% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 34.6% | 23.5% | 41.9% | 81 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 1.48 | 19.5% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 45.7% | 24.7% | 29.6% | 82 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 1.07 | 25.3% | 38.7% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 44.9% | 19.2% | 35.9% | 134 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 1.27 | 22.4% | 43.4% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 45.3% | 22.0% | 32.7% | 104 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 29.3% | 85 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0.80 | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 142 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 1.04 | 23.6% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 25.6% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.46 | 23.6% | 45.4% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 41.6% | 24.3% | 34.1% | 118 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 49 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 2.19 | 12.1% | 60.3% | 27.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 15.5% | 31.0% | 96 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 1.93 | 22.8% | 50.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 27.1% | 132 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 142 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 2.06 | 18.9% | 54.5% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 46.3% | 22.8% | 30.9% | 102 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 68 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.56 | 30.3% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 138 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.28 | 27.8% | 40.5% | 31.6% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 124 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.30 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 253 | 12.38 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.1% | 38.4% | 4.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 15.9% | 56.1% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 97 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 1.94 | 17.8% | 54.3% | 27.9% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 34.6% | 23.5% | 41.9% | 81 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 1.48 | 19.5% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 45.7% | 24.7% | 29.6% | 82 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 1.07 | 25.3% | 38.7% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 44.9% | 19.2% | 35.9% | 134 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 1.27 | 22.4% | 43.4% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 45.3% | 22.0% | 32.7% | 104 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 59 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 36.6% | 34.1% | 29.3% | 85 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 0.80 | 33.3% | 29.6% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 25.8% | 142 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 1.04 | 23.6% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 46.2% | 28.2% | 25.6% | 102 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.46 | 23.6% | 45.4% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 41.6% | 24.3% | 34.1% | 118 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 49 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 2.19 | 12.1% | 60.3% | 27.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 15.5% | 31.0% | 96 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 1.93 | 22.8% | 50.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 39.0% | 33.9% | 27.1% | 132 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 142 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 2.06 | 18.9% | 54.5% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 46.3% | 22.8% | 30.9% | 102 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 68 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 1.56 | 30.3% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 51.5% | 138 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.13 | 26.1% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1.28 | 27.8% | 40.5% | 31.6% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 124 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.30 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 253 | 12.38 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.1% | 38.4% | 4.72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 46 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 73 | 191 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 70 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 129 | 342 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 37 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 157 | 273 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 29 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 170 | 270 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 66 | 52 | 34 | 6 | 327 | 543 | 870 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 16 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 140 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 77 | 96 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 147 | 248 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 79 | 54 | 41 | 9 | 428 | 653 | 1081 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 51 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 35 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 119 | 204 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 29 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 125 | 189 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 72 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 267 | 461 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 14 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 95 | 112 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 149 | 190 | 339 | 91.6 | 13.7 | 3 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 32 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 244 | 302 | 546 | 91.6 | 13.7 | 3 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 46 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 73 | 191 | 264 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 70 | 36 | 23 | 8 | 129 | 342 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 37 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 157 | 273 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 29 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 170 | 270 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 66 | 52 | 34 | 6 | 327 | 543 | 870 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 16 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 70 | 140 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 77 | 96 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 147 | 248 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 79 | 54 | 41 | 9 | 428 | 653 | 1081 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 51 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 35 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 119 | 204 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 29 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 125 | 189 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 72 | 35 | 25 | 5 | 267 | 461 | 728 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 14 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 95 | 112 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 149 | 190 | 339 | 91.6 | 13.7 | 3 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 32 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 244 | 302 | 546 | 91.6 | 13.7 | 3 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 65.2% | 49.4% | 24.8% | 33.0% | 7.2% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 65.2% | 62.2% | 30.9% | 24.6% | 7.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 50.5% | 67.3% | 50.0% | 16.5% | 12.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 44.3% | 83.1% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 47.4% | 74.8% | 47.9% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 91.7% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 53.3% | 80.4% | 44.4% | 10.5% | 13.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 41.0% | 77.5% | 45.2% | 9.2% | 14.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.8% | 43.3% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 47.2% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 78.3% | 31.9% | 41.4% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 50.8% | 65.9% | 41.9% | 17.3% | 11.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 45.2% | 73.9% | 51.7% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 45.2% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 50.4% | 65.4% | 45.8% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 57.1% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 44.0% | 69.2% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 9.7% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26.8% | 68.8% | 44.2% | 58.5% | 81.4% | 73.3% | 41.6% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 22.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 26.8% | 68.8% | 44.1% | 58.5% | 81.4% | 71.8% | 41.6% | 48.9% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 22.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 34.6% | 70.4% | 27.3% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 21.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 65.2% | 49.4% | 24.8% | 33.0% | 7.2% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | 65.2% | 62.2% | 30.9% | 24.6% | 7.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 50.5% | 67.3% | 50.0% | 16.5% | 12.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 44.3% | 83.1% | 45.5% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 47.4% | 74.8% | 47.9% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 91.7% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 53.3% | 80.4% | 44.4% | 10.5% | 13.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | 41.0% | 77.5% | 45.2% | 9.2% | 14.5% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.8% | 43.3% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 47.2% | 75.7% | 44.6% | 11.5% | 12.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 78.3% | 31.9% | 41.4% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 50.8% | 65.9% | 41.9% | 17.3% | 11.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 45.2% | 73.9% | 51.7% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 45.2% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 50.4% | 65.4% | 45.8% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 57.1% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 44.0% | 69.2% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 9.7% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26.8% | 68.8% | 44.2% | 58.5% | 81.4% | 73.3% | 41.6% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 22.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 26.8% | 68.8% | 44.1% | 58.5% | 81.4% | 71.8% | 41.6% | 48.9% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 22.9% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 34.6% | 70.4% | 27.3% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 21.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 15 | 7 | 27.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | P | 35 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | P | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | P | 45 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 15 | 7 | 27.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A | P | 35 | 0 | 46.0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | P | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | P | 45 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |

