Rodolfo Sanchez
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 165
DOB: 1/12/2000
(26 years, 9 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 31.1 | 9.48 | 4.31 | 0.86 | .284 | 71.1% | 37.2% | 10.3% | 3.73 | 4.22 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .161 | 100.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.52 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 1.33 | 0.76 | .319 | 63.7% | 36.2% | 5.7% | 3.23 | 3.57 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 65.2 | 8.77 | 1.64 | 0.55 | .278 | 69.9% | 36.5% | 4.4% | 2.33 | 3.22 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.1 | 8.10 | 2.84 | 0.57 | .280 | 73.5% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 3.41 | 3.37 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 54.0 | 12.17 | 4.50 | 1.00 | .274 | 64.5% | 37.6% | 11.3% | 4.67 | 4.15 | 4.32 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 57.0 | 12.16 | 4.42 | 0.95 | .282 | 66.6% | 36.4% | 10.5% | 4.42 | 4.15 | 4.22 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 40.1 | 11.38 | 4.46 | 0.67 | .287 | 72.3% | 37.0% | 8.3% | 3.12 | 4.25 | 3.59 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 11.68 | 6.57 | 0.00 | .375 | 65.2% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 5.84 | 3.74 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 52.2 | 11.45 | 4.96 | 0.51 | .308 | 70.1% | 40.9% | 6.7% | 3.76 | 4.25 | 3.63 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 6 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 5.12 | 1.24 | .299 | 68.5% | 41.4% | 13.0% | 4.94 | 5.16 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.28 | 8.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 6 | 52.1 | 9.46 | 5.33 | 1.20 | .297 | 69.8% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 4.82 | 5.19 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 31.1 | 9.48 | 4.31 | 0.86 | .284 | 71.1% | 37.2% | 10.3% | 3.73 | 4.22 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 9.45 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .161 | 100.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.52 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 47.1 | 8.18 | 1.33 | 0.76 | .319 | 63.7% | 36.2% | 5.7% | 3.23 | 3.57 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 65.2 | 8.77 | 1.64 | 0.55 | .278 | 69.9% | 36.5% | 4.4% | 2.33 | 3.22 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.1 | 8.10 | 2.84 | 0.57 | .280 | 73.5% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 3.41 | 3.37 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 54.0 | 12.17 | 4.50 | 1.00 | .274 | 64.5% | 37.6% | 11.3% | 4.67 | 4.15 | 4.32 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 57.0 | 12.16 | 4.42 | 0.95 | .282 | 66.6% | 36.4% | 10.5% | 4.42 | 4.15 | 4.22 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 40.1 | 11.38 | 4.46 | 0.67 | .287 | 72.3% | 37.0% | 8.3% | 3.12 | 4.25 | 3.59 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 11.68 | 6.57 | 0.00 | .375 | 65.2% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 5.84 | 3.74 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 52.2 | 11.45 | 4.96 | 0.51 | .308 | 70.1% | 40.9% | 6.7% | 3.76 | 4.25 | 3.63 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 6 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 5.12 | 1.24 | .299 | 68.5% | 41.4% | 13.0% | 4.94 | 5.16 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.28 | 8.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 6 | 52.1 | 9.46 | 5.33 | 1.20 | .297 | 69.8% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 4.82 | 5.19 | 4.96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 5 | 1 | 3.73 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 31.1 | 136 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 4 | 3 | 3.23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 198 | 49 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.33 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 264 | 54 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 3 | 2 | 3.41 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 263 | 55 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 1 | 3 | 4.67 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.0 | 235 | 40 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.42 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 57.0 | 247 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 4 | 2 | 3.12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40.1 | 177 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.84 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 59 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.76 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 52.2 | 236 | 44 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.94 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 51.0 | 225 | 47 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.82 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 52.1 | 232 | 48 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 5 | 1 | 3.73 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 31.1 | 136 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 4 | 3 | 3.23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 198 | 49 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.33 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 264 | 54 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 3 | 2 | 3.41 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 263 | 55 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 1 | 3 | 4.67 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54.0 | 235 | 40 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.42 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 57.0 | 247 | 43 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 4 | 2 | 3.12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40.1 | 177 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.84 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 59 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.76 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 52.2 | 236 | 44 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 2 | 4.94 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 51.0 | 225 | 47 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.82 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 52.1 | 232 | 48 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 55 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 9.48 | 4.31 | 2.20 | 0.86 | 24.3% | 11.0% | 13.2% | .222 | 1.31 | .284 | 71.1% | 102 | 114 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .111 | 0.68 | .161 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | .000 | 0.20 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 8.18 | 1.33 | 6.14 | 0.76 | 21.7% | 3.5% | 18.2% | .261 | 1.18 | .319 | 63.7% | 80 | 91 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 8.77 | 1.64 | 5.33 | 0.55 | 24.2% | 4.5% | 19.7% | .218 | 1.01 | .278 | 69.9% | 58 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 8.10 | 2.84 | 2.85 | 0.57 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.1% | .226 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.5% | 97 | 100 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .273 | 1.33 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 12.17 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 31.1% | 11.5% | 19.6% | .197 | 1.24 | .274 | 64.5% | 100 | 94 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 12.16 | 4.42 | 2.75 | 0.95 | 31.2% | 11.3% | 19.8% | .201 | 1.25 | .282 | 66.6% | 95 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.38 | 4.46 | 2.55 | 0.67 | 28.8% | 11.3% | 17.5% | .206 | 1.29 | .287 | 72.3% | 77 | 90 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 11.68 | 6.57 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 15.3% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.70 | .375 | 65.2% | 134 | 86 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 11.45 | 4.96 | 2.31 | 0.51 | 28.4% | 12.3% | 16.1% | .217 | 1.39 | .308 | 70.1% | 91 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 9.53 | 5.12 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 24.0% | 12.9% | 11.1% | .241 | 1.49 | .299 | 68.5% | 114 | 119 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .200 | 2.25 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 137 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 9.46 | 5.33 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 23.7% | 13.4% | 10.3% | .240 | 1.51 | .297 | 69.8% | 111 | 120 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 9.48 | 4.31 | 2.20 | 0.86 | 24.3% | 11.0% | 13.2% | .222 | 1.31 | .284 | 71.1% | 102 | 114 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 9.45 | 2.70 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | .111 | 0.68 | .161 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 12.60 | 1.80 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | .000 | 0.20 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 8.18 | 1.33 | 6.14 | 0.76 | 21.7% | 3.5% | 18.2% | .261 | 1.18 | .319 | 63.7% | 80 | 91 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 8.77 | 1.64 | 5.33 | 0.55 | 24.2% | 4.5% | 19.7% | .218 | 1.01 | .278 | 69.9% | 58 | 81 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 8.10 | 2.84 | 2.85 | 0.57 | 21.7% | 7.6% | 14.1% | .226 | 1.18 | .280 | 73.5% | 97 | 100 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .273 | 1.33 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 12.17 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 31.1% | 11.5% | 19.6% | .197 | 1.24 | .274 | 64.5% | 100 | 94 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 12.16 | 4.42 | 2.75 | 0.95 | 31.2% | 11.3% | 19.8% | .201 | 1.25 | .282 | 66.6% | 95 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.38 | 4.46 | 2.55 | 0.67 | 28.8% | 11.3% | 17.5% | .206 | 1.29 | .287 | 72.3% | 77 | 90 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 11.68 | 6.57 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 27.1% | 15.3% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.70 | .375 | 65.2% | 134 | 86 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 11.45 | 4.96 | 2.31 | 0.51 | 28.4% | 12.3% | 16.1% | .217 | 1.39 | .308 | 70.1% | 91 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 9.53 | 5.12 | 1.86 | 1.24 | 24.0% | 12.9% | 11.1% | .241 | 1.49 | .299 | 68.5% | 114 | 119 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .200 | 2.25 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 137 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 9.46 | 5.33 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 23.7% | 13.4% | 10.3% | .240 | 1.51 | .297 | 69.8% | 111 | 120 | 5.19 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.00 | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 34.5% | 10.3% | 36.1% | 24.1% | 39.8% | 93 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.93 | 10.0% | 43.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 79 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.73 | 14.2% | 36.2% | 49.6% | 18.6% | 5.7% | 42.4% | 22.2% | 35.4% | 86 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 0.72 | 12.9% | 36.5% | 50.6% | 18.9% | 4.4% | 41.5% | 20.2% | 38.3% | 83 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 1.10 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.1% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 47.3% | 23.1% | 29.6% | 98 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 82 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.6% | 42.4% | 30.2% | 11.3% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 32.1% | 93 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.5% | 36.4% | 43.2% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | 93 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 1.03 | 27.0% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | 98 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 108 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 1.20 | 25.0% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 17.8% | 6.7% | 37.5% | 30.9% | 31.6% | 100 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 1.07 | 20.0% | 41.4% | 38.6% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 49.6% | 24.8% | 25.5% | 109 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 198 | 8.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.1% | 41.0% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 112 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.00 | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 34.5% | 10.3% | 36.1% | 24.1% | 39.8% | 93 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.93 | 10.0% | 43.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 79 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.73 | 14.2% | 36.2% | 49.6% | 18.6% | 5.7% | 42.4% | 22.2% | 35.4% | 86 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 0.72 | 12.9% | 36.5% | 50.6% | 18.9% | 4.4% | 41.5% | 20.2% | 38.3% | 83 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 1.10 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.1% | 37.5% | 5.6% | 47.3% | 23.1% | 29.6% | 98 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 82 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.6% | 42.4% | 30.2% | 11.3% | 45.0% | 22.9% | 32.1% | 93 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.5% | 36.4% | 43.2% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | 93 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 1.03 | 27.0% | 37.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | 98 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 108 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 1.20 | 25.0% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 17.8% | 6.7% | 37.5% | 30.9% | 31.6% | 100 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 1.07 | 20.0% | 41.4% | 38.6% | 20.4% | 13.0% | 49.6% | 24.8% | 25.5% | 109 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 198 | 8.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.1% | 41.0% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 112 | 4.96 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 29 | 29 | 20 | 10 | 74 | 184 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 73 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 51 | 70 | 20 | 13 | 42 | 278 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 65 | 90 | 23 | 17 | 68 | 380 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 79 | 72 | 33 | 27 | 340 | 642 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 47 | 53 | 25 | 16 | 373 | 624 | 997 | 88.1 | 15.5 | 6 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 48 | 57 | 27 | 18 | 382 | 652 | 1034 | 88.1 | 15.5 | 6 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 37 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 272 | 468 | 740 | 85.3 | 13.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 86 | 134 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 54 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 358 | 602 | 960 | 85.3 | 13.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 58 | 54 | 28 | 11 | 353 | 576 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 59 | 56 | 29 | 12 | 367 | 589 | 956 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 29 | 29 | 20 | 10 | 74 | 184 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 73 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 51 | 70 | 20 | 13 | 42 | 278 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 65 | 90 | 23 | 17 | 68 | 380 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 79 | 72 | 33 | 27 | 340 | 642 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 47 | 53 | 25 | 16 | 373 | 624 | 997 | 88.1 | 15.5 | 6 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 48 | 57 | 27 | 18 | 382 | 652 | 1034 | 88.1 | 15.5 | 6 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 37 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 272 | 468 | 740 | 85.3 | 13.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 86 | 134 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 54 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 358 | 602 | 960 | 85.3 | 13.8 | 6 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 58 | 54 | 28 | 11 | 353 | 576 | 929 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 59 | 56 | 29 | 12 | 367 | 589 | 956 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 68.6% | 47.5% | 22.1% | 36.0% | 2.7% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 70.5% | 46.3% | 24.0% | 37.9% | 6.3% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 84.8% | 75.0% | 43.8% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 76.9% | 59.8% | 22.7% | 30.9% | 10.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 76.1% | 58.4% | 24.2% | 31.7% | 8.7% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 49.6% | 74.9% | 49.0% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 70.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 5.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 32.0% | 69.2% | 49.0% | 53.5% | 74.5% | 67.3% | 44.1% | 46.4% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 29.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 32.0% | 69.2% | 49.8% | 53.5% | 74.5% | 66.4% | 44.1% | 46.6% | 16.7% | 13.1% | 29.8% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 34.3% | 73.3% | 50.8% | 46.7% | 79.9% | 67.8% | 45.0% | 55.9% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 28.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 45.9% | 67.3% | 39.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 34.3% | 73.3% | 49.7% | 46.7% | 79.9% | 67.7% | 45.0% | 51.7% | 16.0% | 12.9% | 29.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 48.1% | 70.0% | 52.9% | 14.4% | 13.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 40.7% | 72.7% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 47.9% | 70.1% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 68.6% | 47.5% | 22.1% | 36.0% | 2.7% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 70.5% | 46.3% | 24.0% | 37.9% | 6.3% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 84.8% | 75.0% | 43.8% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 76.9% | 59.8% | 22.7% | 30.9% | 10.0% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 76.1% | 58.4% | 24.2% | 31.7% | 8.7% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 49.6% | 74.9% | 49.0% | 12.4% | 15.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 70.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 35.1% | 5.4% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 32.0% | 69.2% | 49.0% | 53.5% | 74.5% | 67.3% | 44.1% | 46.4% | 16.0% | 13.3% | 29.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 32.0% | 69.2% | 49.8% | 53.5% | 74.5% | 66.4% | 44.1% | 46.6% | 16.7% | 13.1% | 29.8% | 21.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 34.3% | 73.3% | 50.8% | 46.7% | 79.9% | 67.8% | 45.0% | 55.9% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 28.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 45.9% | 67.3% | 39.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 34.3% | 73.3% | 49.7% | 46.7% | 79.9% | 67.7% | 45.0% | 51.7% | 16.0% | 12.9% | 29.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | 48.1% | 70.0% | 52.9% | 14.4% | 13.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 40.7% | 72.7% | 28.6% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 47.9% | 70.1% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 27.7% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 17 | 1 | 31.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 10 | 7 | 47.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 63.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | P | 18 | 8 | 54.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | P | 30 | 0 | 40.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | P | 40 | 6 | 51.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 17 | 1 | 31.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 10 | 7 | 47.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 3 | 3 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | P | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 63.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | P | 18 | 8 | 54.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | P | 30 | 0 | 40.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A+ | P | 40 | 6 | 51.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

