Roman Angelo
Arizona Diamondbacks (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 220
DOB: 5/17/2000
(26 years, 5 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
54
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
54
N/A
2027
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
45 / 50
Changeup
45 / 50
Command
35 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 5.33 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 25.0 | 14.40 | 6.12 | 0.36 | .400 | 75.1% | 33.3% | 5.0% | 3.60 | 3.67 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 96.1 | 10.37 | 3.08 | 0.75 | .280 | 71.6% | 45.3% | 8.6% | 3.46 | 3.58 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 22 | 121.1 | 11.20 | 3.71 | 0.67 | .301 | 72.5% | 43.2% | 8.0% | 3.49 | 3.60 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 113.0 | 8.92 | 4.78 | 1.59 | .287 | 72.1% | 33.1% | 14.1% | 5.18 | 5.76 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 7.88 | 1.69 | .298 | 63.4% | 46.0% | 21.4% | 6.19 | 6.56 | 7.40 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 129.0 | 8.72 | 5.16 | 1.60 | .289 | 70.8% | 34.9% | 14.7% | 5.30 | 6.56 | 5.96 | 5.23 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.73 | 8.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .545 | 57.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.15 | 7.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 39.2 | 11.34 | 4.99 | 2.50 | .287 | 72.0% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 6.58 | 6.75 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 9.72 | 2.16 | .417 | 57.3% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 7.07 | 8.46 | 8.23 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 48.0 | 11.06 | 5.81 | 2.44 | .314 | 67.8% | 36.2% | 24.5% | 7.31 | 7.07 | 7.05 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.02 | 4.43 | 1.30 | .294 | 69.9% | 39.4% | 5.05 | 5.08 | 5.09 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .292 | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 5.33 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 25.0 | 14.40 | 6.12 | 0.36 | .400 | 75.1% | 33.3% | 5.0% | 3.60 | 3.67 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 96.1 | 10.37 | 3.08 | 0.75 | .280 | 71.6% | 45.3% | 8.6% | 3.46 | 3.58 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 22 | 121.1 | 11.20 | 3.71 | 0.67 | .301 | 72.5% | 43.2% | 8.0% | 3.49 | 3.60 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 113.0 | 8.92 | 4.78 | 1.59 | .287 | 72.1% | 33.1% | 14.1% | 5.18 | 5.76 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 7.31 | 7.88 | 1.69 | .298 | 63.4% | 46.0% | 21.4% | 6.19 | 6.56 | 7.40 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 129.0 | 8.72 | 5.16 | 1.60 | .289 | 70.8% | 34.9% | 14.7% | 5.30 | 6.56 | 5.96 | 5.23 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 5.73 | 8.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .545 | 57.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.15 | 7.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 39.2 | 11.34 | 4.99 | 2.50 | .287 | 72.0% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 6.58 | 6.75 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 9.72 | 2.16 | .417 | 57.3% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 10.80 | 7.07 | 8.46 | 8.23 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 48.0 | 11.06 | 5.81 | 2.44 | .314 | 67.8% | 36.2% | 24.5% | 7.31 | 7.07 | 7.05 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.02 | 4.43 | 1.30 | .294 | 69.9% | 39.4% | 5.05 | 5.08 | 5.09 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 110 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 5 | 3.46 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 399 | 75 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 111 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.49 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 509 | 96 | 52 | 47 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 151 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 3 | 9 | 5.18 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 510 | 107 | 71 | 65 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 112 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 77 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 5.30 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 587 | 124 | 85 | 76 | 23 | 74 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 125 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3 | 0 | 6.58 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 39.2 | 181 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 7.31 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 48.0 | 226 | 50 | 40 | 39 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 110 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 5 | 3.46 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.1 | 399 | 75 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 111 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.49 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 509 | 96 | 52 | 47 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 151 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 3 | 9 | 5.18 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.0 | 510 | 107 | 71 | 65 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 112 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 77 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 5.30 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 587 | 124 | 85 | 76 | 23 | 74 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 125 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3 | 0 | 6.58 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 39.2 | 181 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 7.31 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 48.0 | 226 | 50 | 40 | 39 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 14.3% | 2.9% | .233 | 1.57 | .292 | 75.0% | 41 | 94 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 14.40 | 6.12 | 2.35 | 0.36 | 36.4% | 15.5% | 20.9% | .231 | 1.52 | .400 | 75.1% | 76 | 76 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 10.37 | 3.08 | 3.36 | 0.75 | 27.8% | 8.3% | 19.5% | .209 | 1.12 | .280 | 71.6% | 84 | 89 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 11.20 | 3.71 | 3.02 | 0.67 | 29.7% | 9.8% | 19.8% | .214 | 1.20 | .301 | 72.5% | 83 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 8.92 | 4.78 | 1.87 | 1.59 | 22.0% | 11.8% | 10.2% | .246 | 1.48 | .287 | 72.1% | 105 | 123 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 7.31 | 7.88 | 0.93 | 1.69 | 16.9% | 18.2% | -1.3% | .270 | 1.94 | .298 | 63.4% | 105 | 131 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 8.72 | 5.16 | 1.69 | 1.60 | 21.3% | 12.6% | 8.7% | .249 | 1.53 | .289 | 70.8% | 105 | 124 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 23.5% | -5.9% | .308 | 2.67 | .400 | 50.0% | 258 | 121 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .545 | 3.00 | .545 | 57.1% | 287 | 108 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 11.34 | 4.99 | 2.27 | 2.50 | 27.6% | 12.2% | 15.5% | .245 | 1.51 | .287 | 72.0% | 112 | 120 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9.72 | 9.72 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .343 | 2.52 | .417 | 57.3% | 187 | 153 | 8.46 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 11.06 | 5.81 | 1.90 | 2.44 | 26.1% | 13.7% | 12.4% | .263 | 1.69 | .314 | 67.8% | 125 | 126 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.02 | 4.43 | 1.58 | 1.30 | 17.4% | 11.0% | 6.4% | .261 | 1.52 | .294 | 69.9% | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 7.04 | 5.87 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 14.3% | 2.9% | .233 | 1.57 | .292 | 75.0% | 41 | 94 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 14.40 | 6.12 | 2.35 | 0.36 | 36.4% | 15.5% | 20.9% | .231 | 1.52 | .400 | 75.1% | 76 | 76 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 10.37 | 3.08 | 3.36 | 0.75 | 27.8% | 8.3% | 19.5% | .209 | 1.12 | .280 | 71.6% | 84 | 89 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 11.20 | 3.71 | 3.02 | 0.67 | 29.7% | 9.8% | 19.8% | .214 | 1.20 | .301 | 72.5% | 83 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 8.92 | 4.78 | 1.87 | 1.59 | 22.0% | 11.8% | 10.2% | .246 | 1.48 | .287 | 72.1% | 105 | 123 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 7.31 | 7.88 | 0.93 | 1.69 | 16.9% | 18.2% | -1.3% | .270 | 1.94 | .298 | 63.4% | 105 | 131 | 7.40 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 8.72 | 5.16 | 1.69 | 1.60 | 21.3% | 12.6% | 8.7% | .249 | 1.53 | .289 | 70.8% | 105 | 124 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 12.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 23.5% | -5.9% | .308 | 2.67 | .400 | 50.0% | 258 | 121 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .545 | 3.00 | .545 | 57.1% | 287 | 108 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 11.34 | 4.99 | 2.27 | 2.50 | 27.6% | 12.2% | 15.5% | .245 | 1.51 | .287 | 72.0% | 112 | 120 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 9.72 | 9.72 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .343 | 2.52 | .417 | 57.3% | 187 | 153 | 8.46 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 11.06 | 5.81 | 1.90 | 2.44 | 26.1% | 13.7% | 12.4% | .263 | 1.69 | .314 | 67.8% | 125 | 126 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.02 | 4.43 | 1.58 | 1.30 | 17.4% | 11.0% | 6.4% | .261 | 1.52 | .294 | 69.9% | 5.08 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 108 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 0.85 | 27.5% | 33.3% | 39.2% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 83 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1.18 | 16.5% | 45.3% | 38.3% | 25.8% | 8.6% | 45.7% | 23.7% | 30.6% | 89 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.12 | 18.4% | 43.2% | 38.4% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 44.3% | 24.0% | 31.8% | 88 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0.74 | 22.1% | 33.1% | 44.8% | 26.8% | 14.1% | 38.9% | 28.7% | 32.4% | 120 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.64 | 26.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 46.9% | 34.7% | 18.4% | 121 | 6.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 0.82 | 22.6% | 34.9% | 42.5% | 25.6% | 14.7% | 39.9% | 29.5% | 30.6% | 120 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 166 | 8.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 142 | 7.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.05 | 23.1% | 39.4% | 37.5% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 43.8% | 23.8% | 32.4% | 101 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.43 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 154 | 8.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0.89 | 23.1% | 36.2% | 40.8% | 20.8% | 24.5% | 42.7% | 27.5% | 29.8% | 110 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.4% | 39.9% | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 1.43 | 29.2% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 108 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 0.85 | 27.5% | 33.3% | 39.2% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 37.3% | 83 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 1.18 | 16.5% | 45.3% | 38.3% | 25.8% | 8.6% | 45.7% | 23.7% | 30.6% | 89 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.12 | 18.4% | 43.2% | 38.4% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 44.3% | 24.0% | 31.8% | 88 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0.74 | 22.1% | 33.1% | 44.8% | 26.8% | 14.1% | 38.9% | 28.7% | 32.4% | 120 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.64 | 26.0% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 46.9% | 34.7% | 18.4% | 121 | 6.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 0.82 | 22.6% | 34.9% | 42.5% | 25.6% | 14.7% | 39.9% | 29.5% | 30.6% | 120 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 166 | 8.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 142 | 7.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.05 | 23.1% | 39.4% | 37.5% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 43.8% | 23.8% | 32.4% | 101 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0.43 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 154 | 8.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0.89 | 23.1% | 36.2% | 40.8% | 20.8% | 24.5% | 42.7% | 27.5% | 29.8% | 110 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.4% | 39.9% | 5.09 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 17 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 174 | 283 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 110 | 93 | 40 | 24 | 561 | 972 | 1533 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 127 | 113 | 54 | 30 | 735 | 1255 | 1990 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 105 | 142 | 70 | 38 | 803 | 1201 | 2004 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 130 | 173 | 303 | 88.7 | 12.4 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 128 | 156 | 83 | 40 | 933 | 1374 | 2307 | 88.7 | 12.4 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 94.1 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 41 | 39 | 24 | 7 | 271 | 421 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 81 | 117 | 198 | 88.0 | 26.3 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 47 | 53 | 30 | 11 | 352 | 538 | 890 | 88.0 | 26.3 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 17 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 174 | 283 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 110 | 93 | 40 | 24 | 561 | 972 | 1533 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 127 | 113 | 54 | 30 | 735 | 1255 | 1990 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 105 | 142 | 70 | 38 | 803 | 1201 | 2004 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 130 | 173 | 303 | 88.7 | 12.4 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 128 | 156 | 83 | 40 | 933 | 1374 | 2307 | 88.7 | 12.4 | 2 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 94.1 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 41 | 39 | 24 | 7 | 271 | 421 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 81 | 117 | 198 | 88.0 | 26.3 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 47 | 53 | 30 | 11 | 352 | 538 | 890 | 88.0 | 26.3 | 1 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 19.1% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 85.4 | 23.1% | 92.0 | 31.0% | 80.1 | 20.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 19.1% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 85.4 | 23.1% | 92.0 | 31.0% | 80.1 | 20.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 20.6% | 93.4 | 26.5% | 91.9 | 17.6% | 80.4 | 35.3% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26.8% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 29.8% | 83.1 | 16.2% | 82.3 | 6.1% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 26.8% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 29.8% | 83.1 | 16.2% | 82.3 | 6.1% | 85.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 19.1% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 85.4 | 23.1% | 92.0 | 31.0% | 80.1 | 20.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 19.1% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 85.4 | 23.1% | 92.0 | 31.0% | 80.1 | 20.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 20.6% | 93.4 | 26.5% | 91.9 | 17.6% | 80.4 | 35.3% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26.8% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 29.8% | 83.1 | 16.2% | 82.3 | 6.1% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 26.8% | 94.0 | 21.2% | 93.0 | 29.8% | 83.1 | 16.2% | 82.3 | 6.1% | 85.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 60.6% | 65.0% | 14.3% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 47.7% | 67.4% | 55.5% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 49.6% | 70.8% | 47.9% | 14.5% | 13.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 49.2% | 70.1% | 49.5% | 14.7% | 13.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 45.6% | 75.0% | 47.3% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 18.7% | 62.2% | 39.9% | 65.5% | 83.7% | 79.3% | 48.8% | 53.2% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 18.7% | 62.2% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 83.7% | 75.5% | 48.8% | 48.0% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 25.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 46.2% | 73.3% | 52.9% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 20.0% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 78.6% | 82.4% | 55.9% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 46.5% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 14.7% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 27.9% | 73.6% | 48.0% | 51.6% | 89.1% | 76.8% | 43.9% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 27.9% | 73.6% | 46.9% | 51.6% | 89.1% | 70.3% | 43.9% | 47.8% | 13.9% | 13.4% | 27.3% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | CPX | 60.6% | 65.0% | 14.3% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 47.7% | 67.4% | 55.5% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A+ | 49.6% | 70.8% | 47.9% | 14.5% | 13.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 49.2% | 70.1% | 49.5% | 14.7% | 13.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 45.6% | 75.0% | 47.3% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 18.7% | 62.2% | 39.9% | 65.5% | 83.7% | 79.3% | 48.8% | 53.2% | 8.3% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 18.7% | 62.2% | 44.8% | 65.5% | 83.7% | 75.5% | 48.8% | 48.0% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 25.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 46.2% | 73.3% | 52.9% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 20.0% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 78.6% | 82.4% | 55.9% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 22.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 46.5% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 14.7% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 27.9% | 73.6% | 48.0% | 51.6% | 89.1% | 76.8% | 43.9% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 27.9% | 73.6% | 46.9% | 51.6% | 89.1% | 70.3% | 43.9% | 47.8% | 13.9% | 13.4% | 27.3% | 19.5 |

