
Romeo Sanabria
San Diego Padres (AA)1B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 5/2/2002
(24 years, 6 months, 1 day)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
45 / 50
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
20 / 20
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 18, Pick: 14, Ovr: 540 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Indian River State Col (Ft Pierce, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2027
35+
Hit
45 / 50
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
20 / 20
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 18, Pick: 14, Ovr: 540 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Indian River State Col (Ft Pierce, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .083 | .167 | .083 | .267 | .167 | .240 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 21 | 50 | 203 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 4 | 14.8% | 23.6% | .257 | .444 | .359 | .443 | .617 | .472 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 21 | 16 | 67 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 17.9% | 22.4% | .151 | .395 | .283 | .424 | .434 | .410 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 66 | 270 | 8 | 46 | 56 | 4 | 15.6% | 23.3% | .232 | .432 | .341 | .439 | .573 | .457 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 22 | 59 | 270 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 17.8% | 17.0% | .183 | .359 | .311 | .433 | .493 | .435 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 34 | 140 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 10.7% | 22.1% | .131 | .330 | .262 | .343 | .393 | .345 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 22 | 32 | 136 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 15.4% | 27.9% | .063 | .382 | .270 | .375 | .333 | .337 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 125 | 546 | 11 | 65 | 78 | 3 | 15.4% | 21.1% | .139 | .356 | .288 | .396 | .427 | .387 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 23 | 119 | 499 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 4 | 7.6% | 21.4% | .119 | .305 | .257 | .309 | .376 | .314 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .000 | .182 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .182 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 24 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .385 | .833 | .496 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 24 | 93 | 408 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 7 | 13.0% | 22.3% | .147 | .369 | .295 | .389 | .442 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 21 | 83 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.4% | 19.3% | .107 | .228 | .200 | .268 | .307 | .261 | .268 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 114 | 491 | 12 | 57 | 64 | 7 | 12.2% | 21.8% | .140 | .343 | .278 | .369 | .418 | .356 | .268 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5% | 24.1% | .133 | .287 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .291 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 15 | 60 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7.5% | 24.1% | .133 | .287 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .291 | 85 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .083 | .167 | .083 | .267 | .167 | .240 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 21 | 50 | 203 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 4 | 14.8% | 23.6% | .257 | .444 | .359 | .443 | .617 | .472 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 21 | 16 | 67 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 17.9% | 22.4% | .151 | .395 | .283 | .424 | .434 | .410 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 66 | 270 | 8 | 46 | 56 | 4 | 15.6% | 23.3% | .232 | .432 | .341 | .439 | .573 | .457 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 22 | 59 | 270 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 17.8% | 17.0% | .183 | .359 | .311 | .433 | .493 | .435 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 34 | 140 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 10.7% | 22.1% | .131 | .330 | .262 | .343 | .393 | .345 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 22 | 32 | 136 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 15.4% | 27.9% | .063 | .382 | .270 | .375 | .333 | .337 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 125 | 546 | 11 | 65 | 78 | 3 | 15.4% | 21.1% | .139 | .356 | .288 | .396 | .427 | .387 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 23 | 119 | 499 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 4 | 7.6% | 21.4% | .119 | .305 | .257 | .309 | .376 | .314 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .000 | .182 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .182 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 24 | 20 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .500 | .333 | .333 | .385 | .833 | .496 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 24 | 93 | 408 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 7 | 13.0% | 22.3% | .147 | .369 | .295 | .389 | .442 | .375 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 21 | 83 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 8.4% | 19.3% | .107 | .228 | .200 | .268 | .307 | .261 | .268 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 114 | 491 | 12 | 57 | 64 | 7 | 12.2% | 21.8% | .140 | .343 | .278 | .369 | .418 | .356 | .268 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 11 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.5% | 24.1% | .133 | .287 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .291 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 15 | 60 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7.5% | 24.1% | .133 | .287 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .291 | 85 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 7 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 50 | 167 | 203 | 60 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .359 |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 16 | 53 | 67 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 66 | 220 | 270 | 75 | 42 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 56 | 42 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .341 |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 59 | 219 | 270 | 68 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 48 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .311 |
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 34 | 122 | 140 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 32 | 111 | 136 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .270 |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 125 | 452 | 546 | 130 | 89 | 30 | 0 | 11 | 65 | 78 | 84 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | .288 |
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 119 | 452 | 499 | 116 | 86 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 38 | 3 | 107 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .257 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 11 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 20 | 24 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 93 | 346 | 408 | 102 | 71 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 53 | 3 | 91 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .295 |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 21 | 75 | 83 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 114 | 421 | 491 | 117 | 82 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 57 | 64 | 60 | 4 | 107 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .278 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 44 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 15 | 55 | 60 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 7 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 50 | 167 | 203 | 60 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .359 |
| 2023 | SDP | A | 16 | 53 | 67 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 66 | 220 | 270 | 75 | 42 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 56 | 42 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .341 |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 59 | 219 | 270 | 68 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 48 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .311 |
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 34 | 122 | 140 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .262 |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 32 | 111 | 136 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .270 |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 125 | 452 | 546 | 130 | 89 | 30 | 0 | 11 | 65 | 78 | 84 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | .288 |
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 119 | 452 | 499 | 116 | 86 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 54 | 56 | 38 | 3 | 107 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .257 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 11 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 20 | 24 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 93 | 346 | 408 | 102 | 71 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 53 | 3 | 91 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .295 |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 21 | 75 | 83 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 114 | 421 | 491 | 117 | 82 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 57 | 64 | 60 | 4 | 107 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .278 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 44 | 49 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 15 | 55 | 60 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .083 | .267 | .167 | .433 | .083 | 1.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .240 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 14.8% | 23.6% | 0.63 | .359 | .443 | .617 | 1.060 | .257 | 5.9 | .444 | -0.2 | 51 | 18.2 | .472 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 17.9% | 22.4% | 0.80 | .283 | .424 | .434 | .858 | .151 | 1.8 | .395 | -0.2 | 13 | 3.7 | .410 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 15.6% | 23.3% | 0.67 | .341 | .439 | .573 | 1.011 | .232 | 5.5 | .432 | -0.4 | 64 | 21.9 | .457 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 17.8% | 17.0% | 1.04 | .311 | .433 | .493 | .926 | .183 | 3.5 | .359 | 0.0 | 56 | 18.4 | .435 | 150 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 10.7% | 22.1% | 0.48 | .262 | .343 | .393 | .736 | .131 | 1.6 | .330 | -0.8 | 19 | 2.2 | .345 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 15.4% | 27.9% | 0.55 | .270 | .375 | .333 | .708 | .063 | 1.1 | .382 | -1.3 | 18 | 1.2 | .337 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 15.4% | 21.1% | 0.73 | .288 | .396 | .427 | .823 | .139 | 2.0 | .356 | -2.1 | 92 | 21.8 | .387 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 7.6% | 21.4% | 0.36 | .257 | .309 | .376 | .685 | .119 | 2.9 | .305 | -0.7 | 54 | -6.4 | .314 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 | .000 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .182 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .333 | .385 | .833 | 1.218 | .500 | 2.2 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.5 | .496 | 197 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 13.0% | 22.3% | 0.58 | .295 | .389 | .442 | .831 | .147 | 3.3 | .369 | -0.8 | 68 | 10.0 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 8.4% | 19.3% | 0.44 | .200 | .268 | .307 | .575 | .107 | 1.4 | .228 | -0.1 | 5 | -7.3 | .261 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 12.2% | 21.8% | 0.56 | .278 | .369 | .418 | .787 | .140 | 3.2 | .343 | -0.9 | 72 | 2.7 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.5% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .661 | .133 | 3.0 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.0 | .291 | 85 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .661 | .133 | 3.0 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.3 | .291 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .083 | .267 | .167 | .433 | .083 | 1.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .240 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 14.8% | 23.6% | 0.63 | .359 | .443 | .617 | 1.060 | .257 | 5.9 | .444 | -0.2 | 51 | 18.2 | .472 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 17.9% | 22.4% | 0.80 | .283 | .424 | .434 | .858 | .151 | 1.8 | .395 | -0.2 | 13 | 3.7 | .410 | 141 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 15.6% | 23.3% | 0.67 | .341 | .439 | .573 | 1.011 | .232 | 5.5 | .432 | -0.4 | 64 | 21.9 | .457 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 17.8% | 17.0% | 1.04 | .311 | .433 | .493 | .926 | .183 | 3.5 | .359 | 0.0 | 56 | 18.4 | .435 | 150 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 10.7% | 22.1% | 0.48 | .262 | .343 | .393 | .736 | .131 | 1.6 | .330 | -0.8 | 19 | 2.2 | .345 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 15.4% | 27.9% | 0.55 | .270 | .375 | .333 | .708 | .063 | 1.1 | .382 | -1.3 | 18 | 1.2 | .337 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 15.4% | 21.1% | 0.73 | .288 | .396 | .427 | .823 | .139 | 2.0 | .356 | -2.1 | 92 | 21.8 | .387 | 132 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 7.6% | 21.4% | 0.36 | .257 | .309 | .376 | .685 | .119 | 2.9 | .305 | -0.7 | 54 | -6.4 | .314 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 | .000 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .182 | -5 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .333 | .385 | .833 | 1.218 | .500 | 2.2 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.5 | .496 | 197 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 13.0% | 22.3% | 0.58 | .295 | .389 | .442 | .831 | .147 | 3.3 | .369 | -0.8 | 68 | 10.0 | .375 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 8.4% | 19.3% | 0.44 | .200 | .268 | .307 | .575 | .107 | 1.4 | .228 | -0.1 | 5 | -7.3 | .261 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 12.2% | 21.8% | 0.56 | .278 | .369 | .418 | .787 | .140 | 3.2 | .343 | -0.9 | 72 | 2.7 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.5% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .661 | .133 | 3.0 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | -1.0 | .291 | 85 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 24.1% | 0.31 | .234 | .294 | .367 | .661 | .133 | 3.0 | .287 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.3 | .291 | 85 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1.04 | 22.3% | 39.7% | 38.0% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1.23 | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.6% | 40.3% | 37.1% | 3.4% | 13.6% | 34.5% | 26.1% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1.52 | 23.4% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 1.33 | 24.7% | 43.0% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 46.2% | 19.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.96 | 36.4% | 31.2% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 27.3% | 23.4% | 49.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1.34 | 26.7% | 41.9% | 31.4% | 15.0% | 10.3% | 38.3% | 23.5% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1.32 | 28.7% | 40.5% | 30.7% | 16.8% | 11.2% | 40.7% | 22.6% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1.58 | 27.9% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 36.9% | 24.2% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.53 | 23.2% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 41.0% | 21.3% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.57 | 27.1% | 44.6% | 28.3% | 15.7% | 13.5% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 38.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1.04 | 22.3% | 39.7% | 38.0% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1.23 | 23.7% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.6% | 40.3% | 37.1% | 3.4% | 13.6% | 34.5% | 26.1% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1.52 | 23.4% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 38.9% | 25.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 1.33 | 24.7% | 43.0% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 46.2% | 19.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0.96 | 36.4% | 31.2% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 27.3% | 23.4% | 49.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1.34 | 26.7% | 41.9% | 31.4% | 15.0% | 10.3% | 38.3% | 23.5% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1.32 | 28.7% | 40.5% | 30.7% | 16.8% | 11.2% | 40.7% | 22.6% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1.58 | 27.9% | 44.2% | 27.9% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 36.9% | 24.2% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.53 | 23.2% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 41.0% | 21.3% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 1.57 | 27.1% | 44.6% | 28.3% | 15.7% | 13.5% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 38.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 48 | 46 | 27 | 2 | 145 | 278 | 423 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 16 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 108 | 158 | 266 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 64 | 59 | 36 | 2 | 253 | 436 | 689 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 79 | 52 | 40 | 6 | 454 | 641 | 1095 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 40 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 212 | 365 | 577 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 24 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 228 | 353 | 581 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 143 | 107 | 91 | 16 | 894 | 1359 | 2253 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 141 | 107 | 100 | 18 | 650 | 1246 | 1896 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 70 | 106 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 114 | 72 | 72 | 12 | 628 | 1064 | 1692 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 114 | 196 | 310 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 140 | 89 | 85 | 14 | 742 | 1260 | 2002 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 48 | 46 | 27 | 2 | 145 | 278 | 423 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 16 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 108 | 158 | 266 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 64 | 59 | 36 | 2 | 253 | 436 | 689 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 79 | 52 | 40 | 6 | 454 | 641 | 1095 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 40 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 212 | 365 | 577 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 24 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 228 | 353 | 581 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 143 | 107 | 91 | 16 | 894 | 1359 | 2253 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 141 | 107 | 100 | 18 | 650 | 1246 | 1896 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 70 | 106 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 114 | 72 | 72 | 12 | 628 | 1064 | 1692 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 114 | 196 | 310 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 140 | 89 | 85 | 14 | 742 | 1260 | 2002 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 23.6% | 94.4 | 7.5% | 90.2 | 6.6% | 82.6 | 14.2% | 94.1 | 31.1% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 81.5 | 10.4% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30.6% | 92.6 | 12.6% | 88.8 | 11.0% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.5 | 9.4% | 78.1 | 0.3% | 75.0 | 13.5% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 30.6% | 92.6 | 12.6% | 88.8 | 11.0% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.5 | 9.4% | 78.1 | 0.3% | 75.0 | 13.5% | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 23.6% | 94.4 | 7.5% | 90.2 | 6.6% | 82.6 | 14.2% | 94.1 | 31.1% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 81.5 | 10.4% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30.6% | 92.6 | 12.6% | 88.8 | 11.0% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.5 | 9.4% | 78.1 | 0.3% | 75.0 | 13.5% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 30.6% | 92.6 | 12.6% | 88.8 | 11.0% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.5 | 9.4% | 78.1 | 0.3% | 75.0 | 13.5% | 83.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 48.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 54.1% | 65.5% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 11.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 45.9% | 79.5% | 37.3% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50.9% | 70.4% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 40.4% | 80.5% | 47.0% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 47.0% | 76.4% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 41.3% | 76.7% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 42.3% | 78.4% | 48.2% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 49.2% | 77.8% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 16.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 44.0% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 38.9% | 65.4% | 51.9% | 52.4% | 82.4% | 70.9% | 49.1% | 53.8% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 29.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 48.1% | 78.5% | 49.3% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 33.7% | 60.1% | 45.5% | 67.2% | 92.8% | 82.3% | 44.5% | 47.0% | 8.1% | 17.4% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 33.7% | 60.1% | 47.7% | 67.2% | 92.8% | 79.1% | 44.5% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | 48.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 54.1% | 65.5% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 11.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 45.9% | 79.5% | 37.3% | 9.4% | 13.5% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MiLB | 50.9% | 70.4% | 26.7% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 40.4% | 80.5% | 47.0% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 47.0% | 76.4% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 41.3% | 76.7% | 50.0% | 9.6% | 19.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 42.3% | 78.4% | 48.2% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 49.2% | 77.8% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 16.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 44.0% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 38.9% | 65.4% | 51.9% | 52.4% | 82.4% | 70.9% | 49.1% | 53.8% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 29.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 48.1% | 78.5% | 49.3% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 33.7% | 60.1% | 45.5% | 67.2% | 92.8% | 82.3% | 44.5% | 47.0% | 8.1% | 17.4% | 25.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MiLB | 33.7% | 60.1% | 47.7% | 67.2% | 92.8% | 79.1% | 44.5% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | 19.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | C | 6 | 5 | 33.0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1B | 44 | 42 | 340.0 | 275 | 15 | 1 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1B | 56 | 56 | 491.1 | 360 | 34 | 7 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 32 | 31 | 267.0 | 207 | 16 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1B | 21 | 19 | 170.0 | 142 | 10 | 5 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1B | 111 | 110 | 964.1 | 795 | 70 | 6 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1B | 72 | 72 | 625.1 | 520 | 42 | 6 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 99 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | DH | 8 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | C | 6 | 5 | 33.0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 1B | 44 | 42 | 340.0 | 275 | 15 | 1 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1B | 56 | 56 | 491.1 | 360 | 34 | 7 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | 1B | 32 | 31 | 267.0 | 207 | 16 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1B | 21 | 19 | 170.0 | 142 | 10 | 5 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | 1B | 111 | 110 | 964.1 | 795 | 70 | 6 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1B | 72 | 72 | 625.1 | 520 | 42 | 6 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 99 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | AA | DH | 8 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

