
Ronald Rosario
Boston Red Sox (AA)C
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 1/1/2003
(23 years, 10 months, 4 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BOS |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 78 |
| PA | 314 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .323 |
| SLG | .497 |
| wOBA | .355 |
| wRC+ | 110 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | BOS |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 78 |
| PA | 314 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .323 |
| SLG | .497 |
| wOBA | .355 |
| wRC+ | 110 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 18 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | 5.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .750 | .632 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.7% | 21.6% | .049 | .333 | .244 | .392 | .293 | .359 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .883 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 20 | 17 | 72 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 16.7% | 30.6% | .179 | .371 | .250 | .389 | .429 | .389 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 62 | 247 | 3 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 10.9% | 30.0% | .116 | .376 | .260 | .344 | .377 | .333 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 79 | 319 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 1 | 12.2% | 30.1% | .129 | .375 | .258 | .354 | .387 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 99 | 427 | 8 | 43 | 63 | 2 | 7.5% | 19.2% | .115 | .287 | .244 | .302 | .359 | .307 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 98 | 402 | 11 | 32 | 56 | 5 | 8.2% | 23.6% | .120 | .239 | .201 | .278 | .321 | .282 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 23 | 78 | 314 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 3 | 7.0% | 22.0% | .229 | .299 | .267 | .323 | .497 | .355 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.0% | .147 | .263 | .227 | .275 | .374 | .285 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 18 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20.0% | 5.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .600 | .750 | .632 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 19 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.7% | 21.6% | .049 | .333 | .244 | .392 | .293 | .359 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .883 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 20 | 17 | 72 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 16.7% | 30.6% | .179 | .371 | .250 | .389 | .429 | .389 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 20 | 62 | 247 | 3 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 10.9% | 30.0% | .116 | .376 | .260 | .344 | .377 | .333 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 79 | 319 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 1 | 12.2% | 30.1% | .129 | .375 | .258 | .354 | .387 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 99 | 427 | 8 | 43 | 63 | 2 | 7.5% | 19.2% | .115 | .287 | .244 | .302 | .359 | .307 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 22 | 98 | 402 | 11 | 32 | 56 | 5 | 8.2% | 23.6% | .120 | .239 | .201 | .278 | .321 | .282 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 23 | 78 | 314 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 3 | 7.0% | 22.0% | .229 | .299 | .267 | .323 | .497 | .355 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.0% | .147 | .263 | .227 | .275 | .374 | .285 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 6 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 41 | 51 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 17 | 56 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 62 | 215 | 247 | 56 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 74 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 79 | 271 | 319 | 70 | 46 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 39 | 1 | 96 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 99 | 390 | 427 | 95 | 67 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 82 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .244 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 98 | 358 | 402 | 72 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 56 | 33 | 0 | 95 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 3 | .201 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 78 | 288 | 314 | 77 | 44 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .267 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 6 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 41 | 51 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BOS | A | 17 | 56 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 62 | 215 | 247 | 56 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 74 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 79 | 271 | 319 | 70 | 46 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 44 | 39 | 1 | 96 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 99 | 390 | 427 | 95 | 67 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 82 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .244 |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 98 | 358 | 402 | 72 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 56 | 33 | 0 | 95 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 3 | .201 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 78 | 288 | 314 | 77 | 44 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 44 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .267 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 20.0% | 5.0% | 4.00 | .500 | .600 | .750 | 1.350 | .250 | 1.2 | .500 | 0.0 | 7 | 4.4 | .632 | 260 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 13.7% | 21.6% | 0.64 | .244 | .392 | .293 | .685 | .049 | 1.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.7 | .359 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .883 | 454 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 16.7% | 30.6% | 0.55 | .250 | .389 | .429 | .817 | .179 | 4.3 | .371 | -0.2 | 12 | 3.0 | .389 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 10.9% | 30.0% | 0.36 | .260 | .344 | .377 | .721 | .116 | 4.9 | .376 | -0.3 | 32 | 0.0 | .333 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 12.2% | 30.1% | 0.41 | .258 | .354 | .387 | .742 | .129 | 5.0 | .375 | -0.5 | 44 | 3.0 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 7.5% | 19.2% | 0.39 | .244 | .302 | .359 | .661 | .115 | 2.9 | .287 | -1.5 | 47 | -5.0 | .307 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 8.2% | 23.6% | 0.35 | .201 | .278 | .321 | .599 | .120 | 2.6 | .239 | -1.3 | 35 | -10.8 | .282 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 7.0% | 22.0% | 0.32 | .267 | .323 | .497 | .819 | .229 | 4.1 | .299 | -0.7 | 48 | 5.1 | .355 | 110 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.6% | 22.0% | 0.25 | .227 | .275 | .374 | .649 | .147 | 3.8 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .285 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 20.0% | 5.0% | 4.00 | .500 | .600 | .750 | 1.350 | .250 | 1.2 | .500 | 0.0 | 7 | 4.4 | .632 | 260 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 13.7% | 21.6% | 0.64 | .244 | .392 | .293 | .685 | .049 | 1.4 | .333 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.7 | .359 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .883 | 454 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 16.7% | 30.6% | 0.55 | .250 | .389 | .429 | .817 | .179 | 4.3 | .371 | -0.2 | 12 | 3.0 | .389 | 128 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 10.9% | 30.0% | 0.36 | .260 | .344 | .377 | .721 | .116 | 4.9 | .376 | -0.3 | 32 | 0.0 | .333 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 12.2% | 30.1% | 0.41 | .258 | .354 | .387 | .742 | .129 | 5.0 | .375 | -0.5 | 44 | 3.0 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 7.5% | 19.2% | 0.39 | .244 | .302 | .359 | .661 | .115 | 2.9 | .287 | -1.5 | 47 | -5.0 | .307 | 88 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 8.2% | 23.6% | 0.35 | .201 | .278 | .321 | .599 | .120 | 2.6 | .239 | -1.3 | 35 | -10.8 | .282 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 7.0% | 22.0% | 0.32 | .267 | .323 | .497 | .819 | .229 | 4.1 | .299 | -0.7 | 48 | 5.1 | .355 | 110 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.6% | 22.0% | 0.25 | .227 | .275 | .374 | .649 | .147 | 3.8 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .285 | 77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.29 | 34.3% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2.52 | 19.4% | 57.6% | 22.9% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 40.3% | 25.7% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 2.48 | 22.3% | 55.3% | 22.3% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 1.87 | 19.8% | 52.3% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 9.3% | 43.9% | 24.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.09 | 17.0% | 43.2% | 39.8% | 27.2% | 10.7% | 45.1% | 29.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1.58 | 24.0% | 46.5% | 29.5% | 14.1% | 25.0% | 45.7% | 27.1% | 27.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 2.29 | 34.3% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 2.52 | 19.4% | 57.6% | 22.9% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 40.3% | 25.7% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 2.48 | 22.3% | 55.3% | 22.3% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 1.87 | 19.8% | 52.3% | 27.9% | 15.1% | 9.3% | 43.9% | 24.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.09 | 17.0% | 43.2% | 39.8% | 27.2% | 10.7% | 45.1% | 29.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1.58 | 24.0% | 46.5% | 29.5% | 14.1% | 25.0% | 45.7% | 27.1% | 27.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 52.9% | 83.3% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 60.2% | 50.8% | 19.6% | 29.6% | 4.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 44.7% | 71.7% | 54.2% | 12.6% | 15.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 47.2% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 15.2% | 15.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 46.6% | 68.8% | 49.2% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 51.1% | 77.2% | 52.5% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 49.4% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 53.2% | 68.6% | 58.0% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | 52.9% | 83.3% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 60.2% | 50.8% | 19.6% | 29.6% | 4.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | 44.7% | 71.7% | 54.2% | 12.6% | 15.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 47.2% | 67.8% | 47.8% | 15.2% | 15.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 46.6% | 68.8% | 49.2% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | 51.1% | 77.2% | 52.5% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 49.4% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 53.2% | 68.6% | 58.0% | 16.7% | 13.9% | 30.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | C | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | C | 8 | 2 | 34.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | C | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 165 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | C | 55 | 55 | 470.2 | 561 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 90 | 25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | C | 80 | 80 | 700.1 | 793 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 146 | 29 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | C | 80 | 78 | 694.1 | 797 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 79 | 25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | C | 35 | 33 | 296.2 | 351 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1B | 8 | 4 | 44.0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1B | 23 | 22 | 189.1 | 154 | 13 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | DH | 18 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | C | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | C | 8 | 2 | 34.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | C | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 165 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | C | 55 | 55 | 470.2 | 561 | 47 | 11 | 1 | 90 | 25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | C | 80 | 80 | 700.1 | 793 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 146 | 29 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | C | 80 | 78 | 694.1 | 797 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 79 | 25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | C | 35 | 33 | 296.2 | 351 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1B | 8 | 4 | 44.0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | 1B | 23 | 22 | 189.1 | 154 | 13 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | DSL | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AA | DH | 18 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

