Ronald Tejada
Free Agent (DSL)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 160
DOB: 1/11/2007
(19 years, 9 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 25.1 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 17.2% |
| GB% | 46.0% |
| ERA | 4.26 |
| FIP | 5.14 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYY |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 25.1 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 17.2% |
| GB% | 46.0% |
| ERA | 4.26 |
| FIP | 5.14 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.42 | 4.21 | 0.00 | .214 | 71.4% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 1.75 | 3.63 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | DSL | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 13.84 | 8.44 | 0.68 | .350 | 40.3% | 39.6% | 7.7% | 7.09 | 4.97 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | DSL | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.17 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.1% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 5.14 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.93 | 9.98 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.3% | 40.9% | 7.08 | 7.45 | 7.48 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.42 | 4.21 | 0.00 | .214 | 71.4% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 1.75 | 3.63 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | DSL | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 13.84 | 8.44 | 0.68 | .350 | 40.3% | 39.6% | 7.7% | 7.09 | 4.97 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | DSL | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.17 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.1% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 5.14 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.93 | 9.98 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.3% | 40.9% | 7.08 | 7.45 | 7.48 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 8.42 | 4.21 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 11.2% | 11.2% | .160 | 1.05 | .214 | 71.4% | 35 | 73 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | DSL | 13.84 | 8.44 | 1.64 | 0.68 | 31.5% | 19.2% | 12.3% | .223 | 1.80 | .350 | 40.3% | 128 | 92 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | DSL | 8.17 | 7.11 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 19.8% | 17.2% | 2.6% | .253 | 1.74 | .333 | 71.1% | 65 | 80 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.93 | 9.98 | 0.49 | 1.36 | 10.6% | 21.6% | -10.9% | .282 | 2.23 | .297 | 69.3% | 7.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 8.42 | 4.21 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 11.2% | 11.2% | .160 | 1.05 | .214 | 71.4% | 35 | 73 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | DSL | 13.84 | 8.44 | 1.64 | 0.68 | 31.5% | 19.2% | 12.3% | .223 | 1.80 | .350 | 40.3% | 128 | 92 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | DSL | 8.17 | 7.11 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 19.8% | 17.2% | 2.6% | .253 | 1.74 | .333 | 71.1% | 65 | 80 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.93 | 9.98 | 0.49 | 1.36 | 10.6% | 21.6% | -10.9% | .282 | 2.23 | .297 | 69.3% | 7.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 1.57 | 11.9% | 53.7% | 34.3% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 18.3% | 25.4% | 85 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | DSL | 0.81 | 11.3% | 39.6% | 49.1% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 88 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | DSL | 1.16 | 14.3% | 46.0% | 39.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 18.5% | 35.4% | 95 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 7.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | DSL | 1.57 | 11.9% | 53.7% | 34.3% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 18.3% | 25.4% | 85 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | DSL | 0.81 | 11.3% | 39.6% | 49.1% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 88 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | DSL | 1.16 | 14.3% | 46.0% | 39.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 18.5% | 35.4% | 95 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 7.48 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

