Ronnie Jebavy
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 5/17/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 21 | 63 | 292 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 23 | 3.1% | 18.8% | .156 | .300 | .263 | .303 | .419 | .334 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 127 | 586 | 12 | 76 | 47 | 24 | 5.8% | 26.1% | .138 | .322 | .247 | .305 | .385 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 77 | 327 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 3.7% | 29.4% | .111 | .349 | .251 | .291 | .362 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 24 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6% | 52.9% | .071 | .200 | .071 | .235 | .143 | .214 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 24 | 76 | 272 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 10 | 10.7% | 26.8% | .092 | .221 | .168 | .265 | .261 | .250 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 289 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 10 | 11.1% | 28.4% | .091 | .220 | .163 | .263 | .254 | .248 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .614 | 278 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 21 | 63 | 292 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 23 | 3.1% | 18.8% | .156 | .300 | .263 | .303 | .419 | .334 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 127 | 586 | 12 | 76 | 47 | 24 | 5.8% | 26.1% | .138 | .322 | .247 | .305 | .385 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 77 | 327 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 3.7% | 29.4% | .111 | .349 | .251 | .291 | .362 | .292 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 24 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6% | 52.9% | .071 | .200 | .071 | .235 | .143 | .214 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 24 | 76 | 272 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 10 | 10.7% | 26.8% | .092 | .221 | .168 | .265 | .261 | .250 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 24 | 81 | 289 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 10 | 11.1% | 28.4% | .091 | .220 | .163 | .263 | .254 | .248 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .614 | 278 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 63 | 270 | 292 | 71 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 4 | .263 |
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 127 | 535 | 586 | 132 | 87 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 76 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 153 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 14 | .247 |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 77 | 307 | 327 | 77 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 96 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | .251 |
| 2018 | SFG | R | 5 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 76 | 238 | 272 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 73 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .168 |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 81 | 252 | 289 | 41 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .163 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 63 | 270 | 292 | 71 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 4 | .263 |
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 127 | 535 | 586 | 132 | 87 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 76 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 153 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 14 | .247 |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 77 | 307 | 327 | 77 | 55 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 96 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | .251 |
| 2018 | SFG | R | 5 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 76 | 238 | 272 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 73 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .168 |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 81 | 252 | 289 | 41 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .163 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 3.1% | 18.8% | 0.16 | .263 | .303 | .419 | .722 | .156 | 9.2 | .300 | 2.5 | 37 | 1.7 | .334 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 5.8% | 26.1% | 0.22 | .247 | .305 | .385 | .690 | .138 | 6.7 | .322 | -1.1 | 65 | -10.6 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 3.7% | 29.4% | 0.13 | .251 | .291 | .362 | .652 | .111 | 8.0 | .349 | 2.9 | 31 | -10.6 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 17.6% | 52.9% | 0.33 | .071 | .235 | .143 | .378 | .071 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .214 | 29 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 10.7% | 26.8% | 0.40 | .168 | .265 | .261 | .525 | .092 | 6.5 | .221 | 0.7 | 16 | -16.0 | .250 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 11.1% | 28.4% | 0.39 | .163 | .263 | .254 | .517 | .091 | 6.3 | .220 | 0.7 | 17 | -17.6 | .248 | 54 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .614 | 278 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | A- | 3.1% | 18.8% | 0.16 | .263 | .303 | .419 | .722 | .156 | 9.2 | .300 | 2.5 | 37 | 1.7 | .334 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A+ | 5.8% | 26.1% | 0.22 | .247 | .305 | .385 | .690 | .138 | 6.7 | .322 | -1.1 | 65 | -10.6 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A+ | 3.7% | 29.4% | 0.13 | .251 | .291 | .362 | .652 | .111 | 8.0 | .349 | 2.9 | 31 | -10.6 | .292 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 17.6% | 52.9% | 0.33 | .071 | .235 | .143 | .378 | .071 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .214 | 29 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AA | 10.7% | 26.8% | 0.40 | .168 | .265 | .261 | .525 | .092 | 6.5 | .221 | 0.7 | 16 | -16.0 | .250 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 11.1% | 28.4% | 0.39 | .163 | .263 | .254 | .517 | .091 | 6.3 | .220 | 0.7 | 17 | -17.6 | .248 | 54 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .614 | 278 |

