Batting
- RosterResource
Ronny Simon
Pittsburgh PiratesOF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'8" / 196
DOB: 4/17/2000
(26 years, 6 months)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 48 |
| PA | 68 | 156 |
| HR | 1 | 1 |
| AVG | .254 | .243 |
| OBP | .299 | .299 |
| SLG | .349 | .307 |
| wOBA | .288 | .272 |
| wRC+ | 77 | 68 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:13
DH:5
LF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Waivers (MIA) Jun'25 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.088MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Simon went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run in Saturday's 6-5 win over the Royals. (9/20/2026)
RG
8/13/26
RG
8/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 48 |
| PA | 68 | 156 |
| HR | 1 | 1 |
| AVG | .254 | .243 |
| OBP | .299 | .299 |
| SLG | .349 | .307 |
| wOBA | .288 | .272 |
| wRC+ | 77 | 68 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:13
DH:5
LF:1
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Waivers (MIA) Jun'25 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Service Time
0.088MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Simon went 1-for-4 with a two-run home run in Saturday's 6-5 win over the Royals. (9/20/2026)
RG
8/13/26
RG
8/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 25 | 82 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 12.2% | 18.3% | .077 | .231 | .185 | .321 | .262 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 54 | 196 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 14 | 10.7% | 12.8% | .238 | .376 | .333 | .411 | .571 | .460 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 21 | 77 | 349 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 13 | 12.3% | 23.2% | .226 | .290 | .249 | .343 | .475 | .361 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 20 | 88 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 3.4% | 22.7% | .146 | .279 | .232 | .273 | .378 | .289 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 97 | 437 | 17 | 52 | 63 | 19 | 10.5% | 23.1% | .209 | .287 | .245 | .329 | .454 | .347 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 70 | 314 | 15 | 57 | 51 | 22 | 5.4% | 23.6% | .214 | .288 | .255 | .297 | .469 | .337 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 22 | 39 | 159 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 12 | 6.9% | 15.7% | .229 | .276 | .271 | .314 | .500 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 109 | 473 | 22 | 82 | 76 | 34 | 5.9% | 20.9% | .219 | .283 | .260 | .303 | .479 | .341 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 96 | 416 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 26 | 10.3% | 21.6% | .152 | .287 | .240 | .323 | .391 | .326 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 32 | 137 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 13.1% | 20.4% | .145 | .345 | .282 | .380 | .427 | .367 | .305 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 553 | 13 | 82 | 56 | 31 | 11.0% | 21.3% | .150 | .301 | .250 | .337 | .400 | .336 | .305 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 23 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 10.7% | 35.7% | .240 | .308 | .240 | .321 | .480 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 130 | 527 | 10 | 72 | 56 | 20 | 8.9% | 18.8% | .146 | .339 | .283 | .356 | .429 | .353 | .287 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .222 | .148 | .200 | .148 | .169 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 54 | 248 | 7 | 35 | 30 | 24 | 13.3% | 16.5% | .152 | .321 | .284 | .381 | .436 | .369 | .345 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 15.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .410 | .354 | .441 | .521 | .424 | .368 | 159 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 69 | 308 | 8 | 43 | 39 | 28 | 13.6% | 16.6% | .154 | .338 | .297 | .392 | .452 | .380 | .350 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 25 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22.2% | 7.4% | .048 | .211 | .190 | .370 | .238 | .310 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 27 | 88 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 9.1% | 17.0% | .039 | .281 | .234 | .299 | .273 | .259 | .295 | 61 | 0.9 | -3.1 | -6.0 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .043 | .268 | .234 | .327 | .277 | .278 | .333 | 75 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.1% | 25.0% | .033 | .304 | .233 | .250 | .267 | .226 | .230 | 38 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -1.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.1% | 20.5% | .119 | .295 | .244 | .310 | .363 | .297 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 115 | 471 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 18 | 8.1% | 18.9% | .118 | .301 | .254 | .317 | .372 | .303 | 91 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -5.4 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 19.5% | .101 | .281 | .233 | .291 | .334 | .276 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 19.7% | .104 | .286 | .237 | .295 | .342 | .280 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.8% | .125 | .288 | .239 | .301 | .364 | .292 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 115 | 499 | 7 | 61 | 72 | 35 | 13.0% | 17.0% | .137 | .400 | .334 | .426 | .472 | .405 | .346 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 21 | 68 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 5.9% | 16.2% | .095 | .294 | .254 | .299 | .349 | .288 | .298 | 77 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 40 | 175 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 8.1% | 19.0% | .118 | .305 | .256 | .320 | .374 | .308 | 90 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -2.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 156 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 7.7% | 16.7% | .064 | .287 | .243 | .299 | .307 | .272 | .296 | 68 | 1.1 | -4.9 | -7.3 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 25 | 82 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 12.2% | 18.3% | .077 | .231 | .185 | .321 | .262 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 19 | 54 | 196 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 14 | 10.7% | 12.8% | .238 | .376 | .333 | .411 | .571 | .460 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 21 | 77 | 349 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 13 | 12.3% | 23.2% | .226 | .290 | .249 | .343 | .475 | .361 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 20 | 88 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 3.4% | 22.7% | .146 | .279 | .232 | .273 | .378 | .289 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 97 | 437 | 17 | 52 | 63 | 19 | 10.5% | 23.1% | .209 | .287 | .245 | .329 | .454 | .347 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 70 | 314 | 15 | 57 | 51 | 22 | 5.4% | 23.6% | .214 | .288 | .255 | .297 | .469 | .337 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 22 | 39 | 159 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 12 | 6.9% | 15.7% | .229 | .276 | .271 | .314 | .500 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 109 | 473 | 22 | 82 | 76 | 34 | 5.9% | 20.9% | .219 | .283 | .260 | .303 | .479 | .341 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 23 | 96 | 416 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 26 | 10.3% | 21.6% | .152 | .287 | .240 | .323 | .391 | .326 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 32 | 137 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 13.1% | 20.4% | .145 | .345 | .282 | .380 | .427 | .367 | .305 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 553 | 13 | 82 | 56 | 31 | 11.0% | 21.3% | .150 | .301 | .250 | .337 | .400 | .336 | .305 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 23 | 13 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 10.7% | 35.7% | .240 | .308 | .240 | .321 | .480 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 130 | 527 | 10 | 72 | 56 | 20 | 8.9% | 18.8% | .146 | .339 | .283 | .356 | .429 | .353 | .287 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 24 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .222 | .148 | .200 | .148 | .169 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 54 | 248 | 7 | 35 | 30 | 24 | 13.3% | 16.5% | .152 | .321 | .284 | .381 | .436 | .369 | .345 | 121 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 15 | 60 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 15.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .410 | .354 | .441 | .521 | .424 | .368 | 159 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 69 | 308 | 8 | 43 | 39 | 28 | 13.6% | 16.6% | .154 | .338 | .297 | .392 | .452 | .380 | .350 | 129 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 25 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22.2% | 7.4% | .048 | .211 | .190 | .370 | .238 | .310 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 27 | 88 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 9.1% | 17.0% | .039 | .281 | .234 | .299 | .273 | .259 | .295 | 61 | 0.9 | -3.1 | -6.0 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .043 | .268 | .234 | .327 | .277 | .278 | .333 | 75 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.1% | 25.0% | .033 | .304 | .233 | .250 | .267 | .226 | .230 | 38 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -1.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.1% | 20.5% | .119 | .295 | .244 | .310 | .363 | .297 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 115 | 471 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 18 | 8.1% | 18.9% | .118 | .301 | .254 | .317 | .372 | .303 | 91 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -5.4 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 19.5% | .101 | .281 | .233 | .291 | .334 | .276 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 19.7% | .104 | .286 | .237 | .295 | .342 | .280 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.8% | .125 | .288 | .239 | .301 | .364 | .292 | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 115 | 499 | 7 | 61 | 72 | 35 | 13.0% | 17.0% | .137 | .400 | .334 | .426 | .472 | .405 | .346 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 21 | 68 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 5.9% | 16.2% | .095 | .294 | .254 | .299 | .349 | .288 | .298 | 77 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 40 | 175 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 7 | 8.1% | 19.0% | .118 | .305 | .256 | .320 | .374 | .308 | 90 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -2.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 156 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 7.7% | 16.7% | .064 | .287 | .243 | .299 | .307 | .272 | .296 | 68 | 1.1 | -4.9 | -7.3 | -0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 25 | 65 | 82 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .185 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 54 | 168 | 196 | 56 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | .333 |
| 2021 | ARI | A | 77 | 301 | 349 | 75 | 40 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 43 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .249 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 82 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .232 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 97 | 383 | 437 | 94 | 51 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 52 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 101 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 4 | .245 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 70 | 290 | 314 | 74 | 45 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 57 | 51 | 17 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | .255 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 39 | 144 | 159 | 39 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .271 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 109 | 434 | 473 | 113 | 67 | 19 | 5 | 22 | 82 | 76 | 28 | 0 | 99 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 8 | .260 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 96 | 363 | 416 | 87 | 56 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 90 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 10 | .240 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 117 | 137 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .282 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 128 | 480 | 553 | 120 | 78 | 25 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 56 | 61 | 0 | 118 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 12 | .250 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 13 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 130 | 466 | 527 | 132 | 88 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 72 | 56 | 47 | 0 | 99 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 7 | .283 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 17 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .148 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 54 | 211 | 248 | 60 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 30 | 33 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 6 | .284 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 48 | 60 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .354 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 259 | 308 | 77 | 56 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 7 | .297 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .190 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 77 | 88 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 19 | 47 | 56 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 30 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 422 | 471 | 107 | 76 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 7 | .254 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 115 | 422 | 499 | 141 | 99 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 72 | 65 | 2 | 85 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 10 | .334 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 63 | 68 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .254 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 40 | 157 | 175 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .256 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 140 | 156 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .243 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 25 | 65 | 82 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | .185 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 54 | 168 | 196 | 56 | 31 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | .333 |
| 2021 | ARI | A | 77 | 301 | 349 | 75 | 40 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 43 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .249 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 82 | 88 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .232 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 97 | 383 | 437 | 94 | 51 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 52 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 101 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 4 | .245 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 70 | 290 | 314 | 74 | 45 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 57 | 51 | 17 | 0 | 74 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | .255 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 39 | 144 | 159 | 39 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | .271 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 109 | 434 | 473 | 113 | 67 | 19 | 5 | 22 | 82 | 76 | 28 | 0 | 99 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 8 | .260 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 96 | 363 | 416 | 87 | 56 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 43 | 0 | 90 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 10 | .240 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 32 | 117 | 137 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .282 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 128 | 480 | 553 | 120 | 78 | 25 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 56 | 61 | 0 | 118 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 12 | .250 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 13 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 130 | 466 | 527 | 132 | 88 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 72 | 56 | 47 | 0 | 99 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 7 | .283 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 17 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .148 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 54 | 211 | 248 | 60 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 30 | 33 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 6 | .284 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 48 | 60 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .354 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 69 | 259 | 308 | 77 | 56 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 39 | 42 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 7 | .297 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12 | 21 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .190 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 77 | 88 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 19 | 47 | 56 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 30 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 422 | 471 | 107 | 76 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 7 | .254 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 115 | 422 | 499 | 141 | 99 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 72 | 65 | 2 | 85 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 10 | .334 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 21 | 63 | 68 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .254 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 40 | 157 | 175 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .256 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 140 | 156 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .243 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 12.2% | 18.3% | 0.67 | .185 | .321 | .262 | .583 | .077 | 6.0 | .231 | -0.2 | 9 | -1.8 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 10.7% | 12.8% | 0.84 | .333 | .411 | .571 | .983 | .238 | 7.6 | .376 | -0.9 | 44 | 17.1 | .460 | 166 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 12.3% | 23.2% | 0.53 | .249 | .343 | .475 | .818 | .226 | 6.1 | .290 | 0.7 | 56 | 6.0 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3.4% | 22.7% | 0.15 | .232 | .273 | .378 | .651 | .146 | 5.8 | .279 | 0.6 | 9 | -3.4 | .289 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 10.5% | 23.1% | 0.46 | .245 | .329 | .454 | .783 | .209 | 6.2 | .287 | 1.3 | 65 | 2.7 | .347 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 5.4% | 23.6% | 0.23 | .255 | .297 | .469 | .766 | .214 | 8.4 | .288 | 1.2 | 42 | 1.0 | .337 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 6.9% | 15.7% | 0.44 | .271 | .314 | .500 | .814 | .229 | 8.4 | .276 | 1.2 | 22 | 1.3 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 5.9% | 20.9% | 0.28 | .260 | .303 | .479 | .782 | .219 | 8.7 | .283 | 2.4 | 64 | 2.3 | .341 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .147 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.3% | 21.6% | 0.48 | .240 | .323 | .391 | .714 | .152 | 7.5 | .287 | -0.3 | 51 | -4.8 | .326 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 13.1% | 20.4% | 0.64 | .282 | .380 | .427 | .807 | .145 | 4.3 | .345 | -0.2 | 21 | 1.4 | .367 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 11.0% | 21.3% | 0.52 | .250 | .337 | .400 | .737 | .150 | 6.8 | .301 | -0.5 | 71 | -3.4 | .336 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 10.7% | 35.7% | 0.30 | .240 | .321 | .480 | .801 | .240 | 6.5 | .308 | 0.4 | 4 | 0.3 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 8.9% | 18.8% | 0.47 | .283 | .356 | .429 | .785 | .146 | 6.2 | .339 | -0.4 | 75 | 4.5 | .353 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .148 | .200 | .148 | .348 | .000 | 6.9 | .222 | 0.3 | 0 | -4.1 | .169 | -11 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 13.3% | 16.5% | 0.80 | .284 | .381 | .436 | .817 | .152 | 6.5 | .321 | 1.4 | 39 | 6.2 | .369 | 121 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.90 | .354 | .441 | .521 | .962 | .167 | 7.1 | .410 | 0.2 | 12 | 4.3 | .424 | 159 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 13.6% | 16.6% | 0.82 | .297 | .392 | .452 | .844 | .154 | 7.1 | .338 | 1.6 | 51 | 10.5 | .380 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.00 | .190 | .370 | .238 | .608 | .048 | 4.0 | .211 | -0.3 | 3 | -0.7 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 17.0% | 0.53 | .234 | .299 | .273 | .572 | .039 | 4.1 | .281 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7 | -3.9 | .259 | 61 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .234 | .327 | .277 | .604 | .043 | 1.6 | .268 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.6 | .278 | 75 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .233 | .250 | .267 | .517 | .033 | 6.1 | .304 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.3 | .226 | 38 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 20.5% | 0.40 | .244 | .310 | .363 | .673 | .119 | 5.4 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .297 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 18.9% | 0.43 | .254 | .317 | .372 | .689 | .118 | 6.0 | .301 | 0.0 | 52 | -3.8 | .303 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .233 | .291 | .334 | .625 | .101 | 5.3 | .281 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .276 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .237 | .295 | .342 | .636 | .104 | 5.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .280 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.8% | 0.37 | .239 | .301 | .364 | .665 | .125 | 5.8 | .288 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .292 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 13.0% | 17.0% | 0.76 | .334 | .426 | .472 | .897 | .137 | 5.6 | .400 | 0.9 | 94 | 26.6 | .405 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 5.9% | 16.2% | 0.36 | .254 | .299 | .349 | .648 | .095 | 6.8 | .294 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 6 | -1.6 | .288 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.1% | 19.0% | 0.42 | .256 | .320 | .374 | .694 | .118 | 5.6 | .305 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 20 | -1.2 | .308 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.46 | .243 | .299 | .307 | .606 | .064 | 5.7 | .287 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 13 | -5.4 | .272 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 12.2% | 18.3% | 0.67 | .185 | .321 | .262 | .583 | .077 | 6.0 | .231 | -0.2 | 9 | -1.8 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 10.7% | 12.8% | 0.84 | .333 | .411 | .571 | .983 | .238 | 7.6 | .376 | -0.9 | 44 | 17.1 | .460 | 166 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 12.3% | 23.2% | 0.53 | .249 | .343 | .475 | .818 | .226 | 6.1 | .290 | 0.7 | 56 | 6.0 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3.4% | 22.7% | 0.15 | .232 | .273 | .378 | .651 | .146 | 5.8 | .279 | 0.6 | 9 | -3.4 | .289 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 10.5% | 23.1% | 0.46 | .245 | .329 | .454 | .783 | .209 | 6.2 | .287 | 1.3 | 65 | 2.7 | .347 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 5.4% | 23.6% | 0.23 | .255 | .297 | .469 | .766 | .214 | 8.4 | .288 | 1.2 | 42 | 1.0 | .337 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 6.9% | 15.7% | 0.44 | .271 | .314 | .500 | .814 | .229 | 8.4 | .276 | 1.2 | 22 | 1.3 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 5.9% | 20.9% | 0.28 | .260 | .303 | .479 | .782 | .219 | 8.7 | .283 | 2.4 | 64 | 2.3 | .341 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .147 | -21 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 10.3% | 21.6% | 0.48 | .240 | .323 | .391 | .714 | .152 | 7.5 | .287 | -0.3 | 51 | -4.8 | .326 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 13.1% | 20.4% | 0.64 | .282 | .380 | .427 | .807 | .145 | 4.3 | .345 | -0.2 | 21 | 1.4 | .367 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 11.0% | 21.3% | 0.52 | .250 | .337 | .400 | .737 | .150 | 6.8 | .301 | -0.5 | 71 | -3.4 | .336 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 10.7% | 35.7% | 0.30 | .240 | .321 | .480 | .801 | .240 | 6.5 | .308 | 0.4 | 4 | 0.3 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 8.9% | 18.8% | 0.47 | .283 | .356 | .429 | .785 | .146 | 6.2 | .339 | -0.4 | 75 | 4.5 | .353 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .148 | .200 | .148 | .348 | .000 | 6.9 | .222 | 0.3 | 0 | -4.1 | .169 | -11 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 13.3% | 16.5% | 0.80 | .284 | .381 | .436 | .817 | .152 | 6.5 | .321 | 1.4 | 39 | 6.2 | .369 | 121 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.90 | .354 | .441 | .521 | .962 | .167 | 7.1 | .410 | 0.2 | 12 | 4.3 | .424 | 159 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 13.6% | 16.6% | 0.82 | .297 | .392 | .452 | .844 | .154 | 7.1 | .338 | 1.6 | 51 | 10.5 | .380 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 22.2% | 7.4% | 3.00 | .190 | .370 | .238 | .608 | .048 | 4.0 | .211 | -0.3 | 3 | -0.7 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 17.0% | 0.53 | .234 | .299 | .273 | .572 | .039 | 4.1 | .281 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 7 | -3.9 | .259 | 61 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .234 | .327 | .277 | .604 | .043 | 1.6 | .268 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.6 | .278 | 75 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 3.1% | 25.0% | 0.13 | .233 | .250 | .267 | .517 | .033 | 6.1 | .304 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.3 | .226 | 38 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 20.5% | 0.40 | .244 | .310 | .363 | .673 | .119 | 5.4 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .297 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 18.9% | 0.43 | .254 | .317 | .372 | .689 | .118 | 6.0 | .301 | 0.0 | 52 | -3.8 | .303 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .233 | .291 | .334 | .625 | .101 | 5.3 | .281 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .276 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .237 | .295 | .342 | .636 | .104 | 5.7 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .280 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.8% | 0.37 | .239 | .301 | .364 | .665 | .125 | 5.8 | .288 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .292 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 13.0% | 17.0% | 0.76 | .334 | .426 | .472 | .897 | .137 | 5.6 | .400 | 0.9 | 94 | 26.6 | .405 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 5.9% | 16.2% | 0.36 | .254 | .299 | .349 | .648 | .095 | 6.8 | .294 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 6 | -1.6 | .288 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.1% | 19.0% | 0.42 | .256 | .320 | .374 | .694 | .118 | 5.6 | .305 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 20 | -1.2 | .308 | 90 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.46 | .243 | .299 | .307 | .606 | .064 | 5.7 | .287 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 13 | -5.4 | .272 | 68 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 90 | 87.2 | 107.9 | 12.9 | 5 | 5.6% | 27 | 30.0% | .282 | .216 | .427 | .333 | .367 | .305 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 374 | 89.1 | 110.9 | 8.2 | 16 | 4.3% | 144 | 38.5% | .283 | .226 | .429 | .321 | .353 | .287 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 173 | 89.4 | 108.6 | 6.7 | 12 | 6.9% | 73 | 42.2% | .284 | .269 | .436 | .412 | .369 | .345 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 89.1 | 110.1 | 4.7 | 1 | 2.4% | 17 | 41.5% | .354 | .302 | .521 | .442 | .424 | .368 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 88.4 | 108.8 | 10.1 | 4 | 6.2% | 24 | 36.9% | .234 | .240 | .273 | .350 | .259 | .295 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 42 | 87.6 | 108.8 | 10.0 | 3 | 7.1% | 14 | 33.3% | .234 | .264 | .277 | .396 | .278 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 89.8 | 104.7 | 10.3 | 1 | 4.3% | 10 | 43.5% | .233 | .203 | .267 | .277 | .226 | .230 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 98.3 | 98.3 | -26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 343 | 91.6 | 112.9 | 7.7 | 19 | 5.5% | 159 | 46.4% | .334 | .276 | .472 | .394 | .405 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 53 | 87.8 | 109.4 | 11.8 | 2 | 3.8% | 16 | 30.2% | .254 | .258 | .349 | .369 | .288 | .298 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 118 | 88.2 | 109.4 | 10.8 | 6 | 5.1% | 40 | 33.9% | .243 | .248 | .307 | .359 | .272 | .296 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 90 | 87.2 | 107.9 | 12.9 | 5 | 5.6% | 27 | 30.0% | .282 | .216 | .427 | .333 | .367 | .305 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 374 | 89.1 | 110.9 | 8.2 | 16 | 4.3% | 144 | 38.5% | .283 | .226 | .429 | .321 | .353 | .287 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 173 | 89.4 | 108.6 | 6.7 | 12 | 6.9% | 73 | 42.2% | .284 | .269 | .436 | .412 | .369 | .345 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 89.1 | 110.1 | 4.7 | 1 | 2.4% | 17 | 41.5% | .354 | .302 | .521 | .442 | .424 | .368 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65 | 88.4 | 108.8 | 10.1 | 4 | 6.2% | 24 | 36.9% | .234 | .240 | .273 | .350 | .259 | .295 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 42 | 87.6 | 108.8 | 10.0 | 3 | 7.1% | 14 | 33.3% | .234 | .264 | .277 | .396 | .278 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 89.8 | 104.7 | 10.3 | 1 | 4.3% | 10 | 43.5% | .233 | .203 | .267 | .277 | .226 | .230 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 98.3 | 98.3 | -26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 343 | 91.6 | 112.9 | 7.7 | 19 | 5.5% | 159 | 46.4% | .334 | .276 | .472 | .394 | .405 | .346 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 53 | 87.8 | 109.4 | 11.8 | 2 | 3.8% | 16 | 30.2% | .254 | .258 | .349 | .369 | .288 | .298 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 118 | 88.2 | 109.4 | 10.8 | 6 | 5.1% | 40 | 33.9% | .243 | .248 | .307 | .359 | .272 | .296 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 132 | 71.8 | 23.5% | 7.1 | 30.9% | 25.8% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 26 | 4 | -3 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 72.3 | 27.4% | 7.1 | 31.7% | 27.4% | 17.5% | 15.1% | 25 | 3 | -3 | 42.5% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 59 | 71.2 | 18.6% | 7.1 | 29.8% | 23.7% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 28 | 4 | -4 | 55.9% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 125 | 72.0 | 22.4% | 7.2 | 28.8% | 24.0% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 26 | 2 | -4 | 36.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 71.9 | 23.0% | 7.2 | 29.9% | 24.9% | 12.1% | 10.1% | 26 | 3 | -3 | 42.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 132 | 71.8 | 23.5% | 7.1 | 30.9% | 25.8% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 26 | 4 | -3 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 73 | 72.3 | 27.4% | 7.1 | 31.7% | 27.4% | 17.5% | 15.1% | 25 | 3 | -3 | 42.5% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 59 | 71.2 | 18.6% | 7.1 | 29.8% | 23.7% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 28 | 4 | -4 | 55.9% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 125 | 72.0 | 22.4% | 7.2 | 28.8% | 24.0% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 26 | 2 | -4 | 36.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 71.9 | 23.0% | 7.2 | 29.9% | 24.9% | 12.1% | 10.1% | 26 | 3 | -3 | 42.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 115 | 422 | 471 | 107 | 76 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 38 | 89 | 18 | 7 | 8.1% | 18.9% | 0.43 | .254 | .317 | .372 | .689 | .118 | .301 | 0.0 | .303 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 114 | 417 | 466 | 106 | 75 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 46 | 38 | 86 | 17 | 6 | 8.2% | 18.5% | 0.44 | .254 | .318 | .374 | .692 | .120 | .300 | 0.2 | .299 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 111 | 407 | 456 | 105 | 74 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 46 | 38 | 83 | 16 | 6 | 8.3% | 18.2% | 0.46 | .258 | .323 | .381 | .704 | .123 | .303 | 0.0 | .303 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 115 | 422 | 471 | 107 | 76 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 46 | 38 | 89 | 18 | 7 | 8.1% | 18.9% | 0.43 | .254 | .317 | .372 | .689 | .118 | .301 | 0.0 | .303 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 114 | 417 | 466 | 106 | 75 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 59 | 46 | 38 | 86 | 17 | 6 | 8.2% | 18.5% | 0.44 | .254 | .318 | .374 | .692 | .120 | .300 | 0.2 | .299 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 111 | 407 | 456 | 105 | 74 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 46 | 38 | 83 | 16 | 6 | 8.3% | 18.2% | 0.46 | .258 | .323 | .381 | .704 | .123 | .303 | 0.0 | .303 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.63 | 17.6% | 51.0% | 31.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 17.0% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0.97 | 18.9% | 39.9% | 41.3% | 33.9% | 5.1% | 43.9% | 29.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1.28 | 17.8% | 46.1% | 36.1% | 36.7% | 19.0% | 49.8% | 30.2% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1.26 | 16.1% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 55.6% | 12.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.4% | 46.3% | 36.3% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 51.0% | 26.4% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.12 | 16.7% | 44.0% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 17.6% | 52.0% | 23.5% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.06 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 31.9% | 14.9% | 47.2% | 24.4% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.0% | 42.9% | 39.1% | 29.5% | 16.7% | 50.3% | 23.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.30 | 13.3% | 49.1% | 37.6% | 25.5% | 9.8% | 47.1% | 22.7% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1.15 | 18.9% | 43.3% | 37.8% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.7% | 47.6% | 37.7% | 28.7% | 9.6% | 44.6% | 22.6% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.70 | 22.2% | 49.0% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1.83 | 24.0% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 40.5% | 31.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.80 | 28.2% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 29.3% | 34.1% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 24.8% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 38.3% | 32.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 35.4% | 30.8% | 18.5% | 58.5% | 23.1% | ||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.62 | 15.0% | 52.5% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 54.8% | 26.2% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 17.4% | ||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.98 | 27.4% | 48.2% | 24.4% | 22.0% | 8.5% | 39.4% | 26.5% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 40.0% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 26.4% | 13.2% | 54.7% | 32.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.53 | 18.0% | 49.5% | 32.4% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 28.8% | 16.1% | 56.8% | 27.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.63 | 17.6% | 51.0% | 31.4% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 17.0% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0.97 | 18.9% | 39.9% | 41.3% | 33.9% | 5.1% | 43.9% | 29.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 1.28 | 17.8% | 46.1% | 36.1% | 36.7% | 19.0% | 49.8% | 30.2% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1.26 | 16.1% | 46.8% | 37.1% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 55.6% | 12.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.4% | 46.3% | 36.3% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 51.0% | 26.4% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.12 | 16.7% | 44.0% | 39.4% | 28.2% | 17.6% | 52.0% | 23.5% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.06 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 31.9% | 14.9% | 47.2% | 24.4% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.0% | 42.9% | 39.1% | 29.5% | 16.7% | 50.3% | 23.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.30 | 13.3% | 49.1% | 37.6% | 25.5% | 9.8% | 47.1% | 22.7% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1.15 | 18.9% | 43.3% | 37.8% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.7% | 47.6% | 37.7% | 28.7% | 9.6% | 44.6% | 22.6% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.70 | 22.2% | 49.0% | 28.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1.83 | 24.0% | 49.1% | 26.9% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 40.5% | 31.8% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.80 | 28.2% | 46.2% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 29.3% | 34.1% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 24.8% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 38.3% | 32.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 35.4% | 30.8% | 18.5% | 58.5% | 23.1% | ||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.62 | 15.0% | 52.5% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 54.8% | 26.2% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 17.4% | ||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.98 | 27.4% | 48.2% | 24.4% | 22.0% | 8.5% | 39.4% | 26.5% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.38 | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 40.0% | 37.7% | 35.8% | 26.4% | 13.2% | 54.7% | 32.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.53 | 18.0% | 49.5% | 32.4% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 28.8% | 16.1% | 56.8% | 27.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 26 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 50 | 102 | 152 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 57 | 59 | 27 | 20 | 96 | 233 | 329 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 101 | 79 | 39 | 29 | 499 | 829 | 1328 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 29 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 77 | 223 | 300 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 130 | 102 | 49 | 35 | 576 | 1052 | 1628 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 95 | 85 | 36 | 24 | 366 | 760 | 1126 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 50 | 47 | 25 | 15 | 212 | 376 | 588 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 145 | 132 | 61 | 39 | 578 | 1136 | 1714 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 133 | 102 | 36 | 26 | 619 | 1012 | 1631 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 39 | 34 | 17 | 13 | 227 | 311 | 538 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 172 | 136 | 53 | 39 | 846 | 1323 | 2169 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 64 | 102 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 179 | 105 | 81 | 20 | 780 | 1283 | 2063 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 66 | 95 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 84 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 387 | 592 | 979 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 18 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 116 | 165 | 281 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 56 | 52 | 10 | 503 | 757 | 1260 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 56 | 99 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 221 | 345 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 137 | 219 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 84 | 126 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 162 | 82 | 92 | 18 | 793 | 1171 | 1964 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 183 | 264 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 36 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 205 | 404 | 609 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 26 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 50 | 102 | 152 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 57 | 59 | 27 | 20 | 96 | 233 | 329 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 101 | 79 | 39 | 29 | 499 | 829 | 1328 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 29 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 77 | 223 | 300 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 130 | 102 | 49 | 35 | 576 | 1052 | 1628 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 95 | 85 | 36 | 24 | 366 | 760 | 1126 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 50 | 47 | 25 | 15 | 212 | 376 | 588 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 145 | 132 | 61 | 39 | 578 | 1136 | 1714 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 133 | 102 | 36 | 26 | 619 | 1012 | 1631 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 39 | 34 | 17 | 13 | 227 | 311 | 538 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 172 | 136 | 53 | 39 | 846 | 1323 | 2169 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 64 | 102 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 179 | 105 | 81 | 20 | 780 | 1283 | 2063 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 66 | 95 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 84 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 387 | 592 | 979 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 18 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 116 | 165 | 281 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 56 | 52 | 10 | 503 | 757 | 1260 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 56 | 99 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 124 | 221 | 345 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 137 | 219 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 84 | 126 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 162 | 82 | 92 | 18 | 793 | 1171 | 1964 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 183 | 264 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 36 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 205 | 404 | 609 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -1.51 | 1.08 | -4.71 | -0.48 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.38 | -0.05 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.25 | -0.81 | 0.56 | -0.98 | -0.10 | 0.92 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.11 | -0.16 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.19 | -0.71 | 0.52 | -3.73 | -0.38 | 1.14 | 0 | -0.28 | 0.11 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.34 | -1.36 | 1.02 | -4.05 | -0.41 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 3 | -0.25 | -0.12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.77 | -2.87 | 2.10 | -8.76 | -0.89 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 4 | -0.63 | -0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -1.51 | 1.08 | -4.71 | -0.48 | 1.00 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.38 | -0.05 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.25 | -0.81 | 0.56 | -0.98 | -0.10 | 0.92 | 0.51 | 1 | -0.11 | -0.16 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -0.19 | -0.71 | 0.52 | -3.73 | -0.38 | 1.14 | 0 | -0.28 | 0.11 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.34 | -1.36 | 1.02 | -4.05 | -0.41 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 3 | -0.25 | -0.12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.77 | -2.87 | 2.10 | -8.76 | -0.89 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 4 | -0.63 | -0.17 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 34.6% | 92.5 | 6.3% | 87.9 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 16.9% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 77.3 | 0.4% | 76.6 | 21.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 34.6% | 92.5 | 6.3% | 87.9 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 16.9% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 77.3 | 0.4% | 76.6 | 21.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 31.5% | 92.6 | 10.4% | 87.4 | 2.6% | 83.4 | 11.2% | 92.2 | 17.3% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 78.1 | 0.3% | 82.6 | 16.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 35.2% | 93.4 | 10.3% | 88.6 | 2.9% | 84.7 | 12.2% | 93.2 | 13.2% | 84.9 | 7.0% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 17.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 93.1 | 11.7% | 89.4 | 12.5% | 94.0 | 16.7% | 85.0 | 9.6% | 78.8 | 12.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 35.6% | 93.3 | 10.6% | 88.8 | 2.2% | 84.7 | 12.2% | 93.4 | 14.0% | 84.9 | 7.6% | 79.1 | 0.9% | 82.1 | 16.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.4% | 94.1 | 8.1% | 89.3 | 6.4% | 86.3 | 12.2% | 94.4 | 11.6% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 79.2 | 1.7% | 86.8 | 9.9% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 43.8% | 94.2 | 10.0% | 89.5 | 4.1% | 85.9 | 9.6% | 95.3 | 11.9% | 84.4 | 7.8% | 80.5 | 0.9% | 85.0 | 11.9% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 31.7% | 93.8 | 4.8% | 88.6 | 10.3% | 86.6 | 16.7% | 93.6 | 11.1% | 84.9 | 15.9% | 78.1 | 3.2% | 87.6 | 6.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 91.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 33.2% | 93.6 | 8.6% | 88.4 | 3.1% | 85.0 | 11.5% | 92.1 | 16.0% | 84.1 | 9.4% | 79.4 | 0.3% | 81.9 | 17.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 39.4% | 94.4 | 5.7% | 90.4 | 1.5% | 90.1 | 13.6% | 95.5 | 14.8% | 84.3 | 7.2% | 80.3 | 1.9% | 80.7 | 15.5% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.4% | 94.2 | 7.1% | 89.7 | 4.3% | 86.9 | 12.8% | 94.9 | 13.0% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.6 | 1.8% | 84.0 | 12.3% | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 34.6% | 92.5 | 6.3% | 87.9 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 16.9% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 77.3 | 0.4% | 76.6 | 21.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 34.6% | 92.5 | 6.3% | 87.9 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 16.9% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 77.3 | 0.4% | 76.6 | 21.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 31.5% | 92.6 | 10.4% | 87.4 | 2.6% | 83.4 | 11.2% | 92.2 | 17.3% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 78.1 | 0.3% | 82.6 | 16.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 35.2% | 93.4 | 10.3% | 88.6 | 2.9% | 84.7 | 12.2% | 93.2 | 13.2% | 84.9 | 7.0% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 82.1 | 17.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 93.1 | 11.7% | 89.4 | 12.5% | 94.0 | 16.7% | 85.0 | 9.6% | 78.8 | 12.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 35.6% | 93.3 | 10.6% | 88.8 | 2.2% | 84.7 | 12.2% | 93.4 | 14.0% | 84.9 | 7.6% | 79.1 | 0.9% | 82.1 | 16.3% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39.4% | 94.1 | 8.1% | 89.3 | 6.4% | 86.3 | 12.2% | 94.4 | 11.6% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 79.2 | 1.7% | 86.8 | 9.9% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 43.8% | 94.2 | 10.0% | 89.5 | 4.1% | 85.9 | 9.6% | 95.3 | 11.9% | 84.4 | 7.8% | 80.5 | 0.9% | 85.0 | 11.9% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 31.7% | 93.8 | 4.8% | 88.6 | 10.3% | 86.6 | 16.7% | 93.6 | 11.1% | 84.9 | 15.9% | 78.1 | 3.2% | 87.6 | 6.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 91.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 33.2% | 93.6 | 8.6% | 88.4 | 3.1% | 85.0 | 11.5% | 92.1 | 16.0% | 84.1 | 9.4% | 79.4 | 0.3% | 81.9 | 17.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 39.4% | 94.4 | 5.7% | 90.4 | 1.5% | 90.1 | 13.6% | 95.5 | 14.8% | 84.3 | 7.2% | 80.3 | 1.9% | 80.7 | 15.5% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.4% | 94.2 | 7.1% | 89.7 | 4.3% | 86.9 | 12.8% | 94.9 | 13.0% | 84.4 | 9.2% | 79.6 | 1.8% | 84.0 | 12.3% | 85.7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.1 | -1.7 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.52 | -6.04 | -3.64 | 2.45 | 3.56 | -1.46 | 1.95 | -1.96 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.14 | -6.16 | -11.39 | 5.49 | 3.85 | -3.41 | 1.75 | -1.85 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -4.84 | -5.61 | 1.72 | -0.60 | 3.02 | 0.19 | 2.04 | -2.31 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -0.3 | -16.81 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 12.4 | 6.1 | -1.3 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 3.3 | 1.91 | 3.63 | -2.13 | 1.96 | 2.14 | 0.39 | -7.57 | 0.95 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -2.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -2.09 | 1.69 | 1.37 | -1.84 | -0.46 | -15.24 | 5.53 | 3.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.2 | -1.4 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | -3.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -1.77 | -3.35 | -2.87 | 0.47 | 1.58 | -6.14 | 3.57 | 1.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.1 | -1.7 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.52 | -6.04 | -3.64 | 2.45 | 3.56 | -1.46 | 1.95 | -1.96 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.1 | -1.4 | -1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.14 | -6.16 | -11.39 | 5.49 | 3.85 | -3.41 | 1.75 | -1.85 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -4.84 | -5.61 | 1.72 | -0.60 | 3.02 | 0.19 | 2.04 | -2.31 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -0.3 | -16.81 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 12.4 | 6.1 | -1.3 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 3.3 | 1.91 | 3.63 | -2.13 | 1.96 | 2.14 | 0.39 | -7.57 | 0.95 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -2.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -2.09 | 1.69 | 1.37 | -1.84 | -0.46 | -15.24 | 5.53 | 3.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.2 | -1.4 | -0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | -3.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -1.77 | -3.35 | -2.87 | 0.47 | 1.58 | -6.14 | 3.57 | 1.12 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 65.1% | 53.5% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 2.0% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 68.4% | 65.8% | 17.3% | 23.4% | 2.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 48.0% | 72.6% | 49.0% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 61.3% | 77.7% | 52.3% | 13.7% | 12.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 50.5% | 73.7% | 49.7% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 52.9% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 52.2% | 75.6% | 40.9% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 52.7% | 74.2% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 87.5% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 47.6% | 78.2% | 45.4% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 29.1% | 65.4% | 43.1% | 70.8% | 85.3% | 79.3% | 38.7% | 41.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 23.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 29.1% | 65.4% | 46.5% | 70.8% | 85.3% | 78.5% | 38.7% | 44.5% | 10.0% | 14.2% | 24.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 46.1% | 70.2% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 29.5% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 66.7% | 87.7% | 80.3% | 44.8% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 58.9% | 58.9% | 30.0% | 24.2% | 10.5% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 26.0% | 63.9% | 43.5% | 69.3% | 86.5% | 81.0% | 46.2% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 16.1% | 24.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23.2% | 52.3% | 36.7% | 80.0% | 92.6% | 88.3% | 46.3% | 46.7% | 4.3% | 21.4% | 25.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25.4% | 61.3% | 42.0% | 71.5% | 87.7% | 82.4% | 46.2% | 48.7% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 24.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 35.4% | 85.7% | 51.9% | 5.1% | 20.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 60.8% | 44.6% | 72.7% | 88.2% | 83.8% | 52.5% | 59.1% | 7.2% | 19.1% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25.0% | 57.7% | 41.6% | 77.8% | 87.5% | 84.6% | 50.7% | 57.1% | 6.4% | 20.5% | 26.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 30.4% | 65.7% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 89.1% | 82.5% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 25.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 25.7% | 64.4% | 43.0% | 70.3% | 88.1% | 82.1% | 45.0% | 47.9% | 7.7% | 16.3% | 24.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 38.6% | 71.8% | 54.2% | 70.4% | 92.1% | 83.9% | 47.0% | 67.6% | 8.3% | 13.6% | 22.0% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 65.2% | 48.8% | 71.4% | 89.9% | 83.8% | 50.1% | 62.8% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 65.1% | 53.5% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 2.0% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 68.4% | 65.8% | 17.3% | 23.4% | 2.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 48.0% | 72.6% | 49.0% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 61.3% | 77.7% | 52.3% | 13.7% | 12.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 50.5% | 73.7% | 49.7% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 52.9% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 52.2% | 75.6% | 40.9% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 52.7% | 74.2% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 87.5% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 47.6% | 78.2% | 45.4% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 29.1% | 65.4% | 43.1% | 70.8% | 85.3% | 79.3% | 38.7% | 41.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 23.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 29.1% | 65.4% | 46.5% | 70.8% | 85.3% | 78.5% | 38.7% | 44.5% | 10.0% | 14.2% | 24.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 46.1% | 70.2% | 50.0% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 29.5% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 66.7% | 87.7% | 80.3% | 44.8% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 58.9% | 58.9% | 30.0% | 24.2% | 10.5% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 26.0% | 63.9% | 43.5% | 69.3% | 86.5% | 81.0% | 46.2% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 16.1% | 24.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 23.2% | 52.3% | 36.7% | 80.0% | 92.6% | 88.3% | 46.3% | 46.7% | 4.3% | 21.4% | 25.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 25.4% | 61.3% | 42.0% | 71.5% | 87.7% | 82.4% | 46.2% | 48.7% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 24.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 35.4% | 85.7% | 51.9% | 5.1% | 20.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 60.8% | 44.6% | 72.7% | 88.2% | 83.8% | 52.5% | 59.1% | 7.2% | 19.1% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25.0% | 57.7% | 41.6% | 77.8% | 87.5% | 84.6% | 50.7% | 57.1% | 6.4% | 20.5% | 26.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 30.4% | 65.7% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 89.1% | 82.5% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 25.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 25.7% | 64.4% | 43.0% | 70.3% | 88.1% | 82.1% | 45.0% | 47.9% | 7.7% | 16.3% | 24.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 38.6% | 71.8% | 54.2% | 70.4% | 92.1% | 83.9% | 47.0% | 67.6% | 8.3% | 13.6% | 22.0% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 65.2% | 48.8% | 71.4% | 89.9% | 83.8% | 50.1% | 62.8% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 24.5% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 73.6% | 88.9% | 20.4% | 51.0% | 83.8% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 56.1% | 26.0% | 6.1% | 20.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 73.6% | 88.9% | 20.4% | 51.0% | 83.8% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 56.1% | 26.0% | 6.1% | 20.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 70.4% | 88.3% | 24.0% | 53.1% | 83.7% | 40.9% | 27.7% | 55.6% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 69.8% | 89.2% | 23.0% | 50.0% | 84.1% | 42.3% | 24.2% | 49.1% | 24.1% | 4.8% | 60.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 57.4% | 97.1% | 21.7% | 47.5% | 84.5% | 43.4% | 11.6% | 87.5% | 24.6% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 67.1% | 90.6% | 22.7% | 49.4% | 84.2% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 53.8% | 24.2% | 5.3% | 57.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.3% | 90.6% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 85.1% | 44.3% | 23.9% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 62.5% | 90.0% | 29.2% | 44.8% | 88.4% | 43.8% | 19.5% | 37.5% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 70.6% | 91.7% | 27.0% | 54.4% | 80.6% | 45.2% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 71.9% | 93.3% | 24.6% | 48.2% | 79.6% | 40.2% | 22.2% | 64.1% | 23.8% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 72.0% | 92.6% | 28.4% | 65.6% | 85.2% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 64.0% | 25.4% | 10.3% | 66.7% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 91.5% | 28.4% | 54.9% | 85.2% | 40.4% | 30.6% | 58.5% | 22.0% | 5.4% | 66.7% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 73.6% | 88.9% | 20.4% | 51.0% | 83.8% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 56.1% | 26.0% | 6.1% | 20.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 73.6% | 88.9% | 20.4% | 51.0% | 83.8% | 38.3% | 29.3% | 56.1% | 26.0% | 6.1% | 20.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 70.4% | 88.3% | 24.0% | 53.1% | 83.7% | 40.9% | 27.7% | 55.6% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 17.6% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 69.8% | 89.2% | 23.0% | 50.0% | 84.1% | 42.3% | 24.2% | 49.1% | 24.1% | 4.8% | 60.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 57.4% | 97.1% | 21.7% | 47.5% | 84.5% | 43.4% | 11.6% | 87.5% | 24.6% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 67.1% | 90.6% | 22.7% | 49.4% | 84.2% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 53.8% | 24.2% | 5.3% | 57.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.3% | 90.6% | 28.4% | 48.4% | 85.1% | 44.3% | 23.9% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 62.5% | 90.0% | 29.2% | 44.8% | 88.4% | 43.8% | 19.5% | 37.5% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 70.6% | 91.7% | 27.0% | 54.4% | 80.6% | 45.2% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 71.9% | 93.3% | 24.6% | 48.2% | 79.6% | 40.2% | 22.2% | 64.1% | 23.8% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 72.0% | 92.6% | 28.4% | 65.6% | 85.2% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 64.0% | 25.4% | 10.3% | 66.7% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.2% | 91.5% | 28.4% | 54.9% | 85.2% | 40.4% | 30.6% | 58.5% | 22.0% | 5.4% | 66.7% | 9.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 52.1 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2B | 39 | 29 | 267.0 | 69 | 80 | 16 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 2B | 38 | 38 | 326.1 | 81 | 102 | 9 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 114.0 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 38 | 36 | 327.2 | 66 | 88 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 2B | 27 | 27 | 229.1 | 27 | 57 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 2B | 53 | 46 | 403.2 | 89 | 103 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 30 | 29 | 250.1 | 44 | 70 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 66 | 63 | 542.2 | 105 | 145 | 12 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 9 | 8 | 60.0 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 9 | 8 | 60.0 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 3B | 9 | 6 | 58.0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 3B | 6 | 5 | 49.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 12 | 46 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 10 | 9 | 79.2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | SS | 6 | 3 | 41.1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | SS | 22 | 22 | 191.1 | 38 | 55 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | SS | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | SS | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | SS | 34 | 34 | 278.0 | 41 | 65 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | SS | 5 | 2 | 21.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 44 | 40 | 355.1 | 52 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | LF | 36 | 35 | 299.1 | 64 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 9 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | LF | 40 | 40 | 332.0 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10 | 6 | 55.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | CF | 29 | 29 | 239.0 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | RF | 29 | 29 | 250.1 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | RF | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17 | 16 | 135.2 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 13 | 10 | 83.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 7 | 7 | 53.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | DH | 15 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | OF | 14 | 12 | 107.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 27 | 22 | 190.2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 52.1 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2B | 39 | 29 | 267.0 | 69 | 80 | 16 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 2B | 38 | 38 | 326.1 | 81 | 102 | 9 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 114.0 | 9 | 27 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 38 | 36 | 327.2 | 66 | 88 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 2B | 27 | 27 | 229.1 | 27 | 57 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 2B | 53 | 46 | 403.2 | 89 | 103 | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 30 | 29 | 250.1 | 44 | 70 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 66 | 63 | 542.2 | 105 | 145 | 12 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 9 | 8 | 60.0 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 9 | 8 | 60.0 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | 3B | 9 | 6 | 58.0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | 3B | 6 | 5 | 49.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 12 | 46 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 10 | 9 | 79.2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | SS | 6 | 3 | 41.1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | SS | 22 | 22 | 191.1 | 38 | 55 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | SS | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | SS | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | SS | 34 | 34 | 278.0 | 41 | 65 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | SS | 5 | 2 | 21.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | LF | 44 | 40 | 355.1 | 52 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | LF | 36 | 35 | 299.1 | 64 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 9 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | LF | 40 | 40 | 332.0 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 10 | 6 | 55.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | CF | 29 | 29 | 239.0 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | RF | 29 | 29 | 250.1 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | RF | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17 | 16 | 135.2 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 13 | 10 | 83.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 6 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 7 | 7 | 53.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | DH | 15 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | OF | 14 | 12 | 107.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 27 | 22 | 190.2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 52.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 30.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 31.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | RF | 104.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 135.2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 83.2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 30.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 53.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | OF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 190.2 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 52.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 30.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 31.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | RF | 104.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 135.2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 83.2 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 30.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 53.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | OF | 107.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 190.2 | 0 | -3 | -2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 31.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | RF | 104.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 135.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 83.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 53.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | OF | 107.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 190.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 60.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 31.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | RF | 104.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 135.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 83.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 53.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | OF | 107.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 190.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.1 | 0.9 | -5.1 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -6.0 | 0.2 | 2.7 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$5.1 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.7 | 0.4 | -4.1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -4.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -2.4 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -1.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -1.9 | -2.5 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.0 | 1.1 | -5.3 | -2.0 | -4.9 | -7.3 | 0.4 | 4.7 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.1 | 0.9 | -5.1 | -0.9 | -3.1 | -6.0 | 0.2 | 2.7 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$5.1 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.7 | 0.4 | -4.1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -4.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -2.4 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -1.9 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -1.8 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 2.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -2.4 | -1.9 | -2.5 | 0.4 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.0 | 1.1 | -5.3 | -2.0 | -4.9 | -7.3 | 0.4 | 4.7 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.7 |

