
Ross Stripling
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 11/23/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 12 days)
P
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | OAK | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 248 |
| GS | 14 | 129 |
| IP | 85.1 | 846.1 |
| K% | 12.9% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 5.8% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 39.2% | 44.2% |
| ERA | 6.01 | 4.17 |
| FIP | 3.89 | 4.06 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 9.5 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:30%
CH:18%
FC:16%
SI:14%
SL:13%
KC:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 18, Ovr: 176 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Service Time
8.115MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Stripling announced his retirement from professional baseball via social media Monday. (5/5/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L | 1.05 | 25.7% | 38.0% | 36.3% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 19.0% | 54.6% | 26.4% | 732 | 252 | 480 | |||
| 2024 | vs R | 1.20 | 25.2% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 49.6% | 34.8% | 635 | 218 | 417 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Home | 1.17 | 27.6% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 32.5% | 29.9% | 17.8% | 49.0% | 33.1% | 707 | 227 | 480 | |||
| 2024 | Away | 1.05 | 23.3% | 39.3% | 37.3% | 8.9% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 34.9% | 30.9% | 17.1% | 55.9% | 27.0% | 660 | 243 | 417 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs L | 1.11 | 32.9% | 35.3% | 31.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 34.9% | 33.7% | 17.4% | 51.2% | 31.4% | 355 | 116 | 239 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs R | 1.24 | 21.1% | 43.7% | 35.2% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 29.6% | 25.4% | 18.3% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 352 | 111 | 241 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs L | 1.00 | 18.6% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 8.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 33.0% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 377 | 136 | 241 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs R | 1.14 | 29.7% | 37.5% | 32.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 283 | 107 | 176 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 1.08 | 30.1% | 36.3% | 33.6% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 34.8% | 20.0% | 52.2% | 27.8% | 561 | 195 | 366 | |||
| 2024 | May | 1.03 | 26.1% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 29.2% | 37.1% | 15.7% | 52.8% | 31.5% | 343 | 115 | 228 | |||
| 2024 | Jul | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 67.5% | 22.5% | 155 | 59 | 96 | |||
| 2024 | Aug | 2.00 | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 193 | 65 | 128 | |||
| 2024 | Sept/Oct | 0.89 | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 115 | 36 | 79 | |||
| 2024 | 1st Half | 1.06 | 28.4% | 36.8% | 34.8% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 33.8% | 30.4% | 35.8% | 18.1% | 52.5% | 29.4% | 904 | 310 | 594 | |||
| 2024 | 2nd Half | 1.21 | 20.0% | 43.8% | 36.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.2% | 52.4% | 31.4% | 463 | 160 | 303 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 1.13 | 26.5% | 39.1% | 34.4% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.2% | 30.9% | 14.5% | 55.9% | 29.6% | 688 | 244 | 444 | |||
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 1.14 | 24.6% | 40.1% | 35.2% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 30.6% | 31.3% | 20.8% | 49.3% | 29.9% | 641 | 217 | 424 | |||
| 2024 | High Leverage | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 38 | 9 | 29 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 1.08 | 22.8% | 40.1% | 37.1% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32.7% | 33.9% | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.2% | 749 | 254 | 495 | |||
| 2024 | Men on Base | 1.15 | 28.8% | 38.1% | 33.1% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 15.1% | 50.0% | 39.0% | 34.8% | 26.2% | 19.1% | 49.6% | 31.2% | 618 | 216 | 402 | |||
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 0.91 | 28.6% | 34.1% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 34.1% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 38.5% | 424 | 158 | 266 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 39 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 128 | 76 | 52 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.40 | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 295 | 147 | 148 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 157 | 90 | 67 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 30.1% | 20.4% | 54.4% | 25.2% | 486 | 231 | 255 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.27 | 26.5% | 41.2% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 57.1% | 25.7% | 297 | 149 | 148 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.47 | 25.4% | 44.4% | 30.2% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 26.8% | 18.9% | 53.5% | 27.6% | 699 | 273 | 426 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.27 | 31.9% | 38.1% | 30.0% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 37.3% | 26.7% | 17.4% | 52.8% | 29.8% | 836 | 239 | 597 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.38 | 34.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 462 | 189 | 273 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.78 | 32.4% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 31.1% | 25.7% | 16.2% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 568 | 188 | 380 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.87 | 34.9% | 30.2% | 34.9% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 325 | 79 | 246 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | As Starter | 1.02 | 25.4% | 37.7% | 36.9% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 33.5% | 34.2% | 32.3% | 17.1% | 52.1% | 30.8% | 1138 | 394 | 744 | |||
| 2024 | As Reliever | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 229 | 76 | 153 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | No Shift | 1.42 | 27.0% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 23.8% | 49.2% | 27.0% | 219 | 69 | 150 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - All | 1.13 | 25.8% | 39.4% | 34.7% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 33.5% | 35.1% | 31.4% | 16.3% | 54.8% | 28.9% | 753 | 232 | 521 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 1.22 | 25.8% | 40.7% | 33.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 33.2% | 36.3% | 30.5% | 15.7% | 56.1% | 28.3% | 717 | 225 | 492 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 36 | 7 | 29 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | 1st Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 21.9% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 29.0% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 50.5% | 34.6% | 460 | 170 | 290 | |||
| 2024 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.74 | 31.3% | 29.3% | 39.4% | 2.6% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 100.0% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 38.0% | 18.0% | 52.0% | 30.0% | 438 | 145 | 293 | |||
| 2024 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 44.6% | 26.8% | 19.6% | 55.4% | 25.0% | 232 | 77 | 155 | |||
| 2024 | 4th Through Order as SP | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | 1st Through Order as RP | 2.13 | 32.4% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 54.1% | 27.0% | 177 | 60 | 117 | |||
| 2024 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 52 | 16 | 36 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L | 1.05 | 25.7% | 38.0% | 36.3% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 19.0% | 54.6% | 26.4% | 732 | 252 | 480 | |||
| 2024 | vs R | 1.20 | 25.2% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 49.6% | 34.8% | 635 | 218 | 417 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Home | 1.17 | 27.6% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 32.5% | 29.9% | 17.8% | 49.0% | 33.1% | 707 | 227 | 480 | |||
| 2024 | Away | 1.05 | 23.3% | 39.3% | 37.3% | 8.9% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 34.2% | 34.9% | 30.9% | 17.1% | 55.9% | 27.0% | 660 | 243 | 417 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs L | 1.11 | 32.9% | 35.3% | 31.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 34.9% | 33.7% | 17.4% | 51.2% | 31.4% | 355 | 116 | 239 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs R | 1.24 | 21.1% | 43.7% | 35.2% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 29.6% | 25.4% | 18.3% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 352 | 111 | 241 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs L | 1.00 | 18.6% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 8.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 33.0% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 377 | 136 | 241 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs R | 1.14 | 29.7% | 37.5% | 32.8% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 12.5% | 53.1% | 34.4% | 283 | 107 | 176 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 1.08 | 30.1% | 36.3% | 33.6% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 34.8% | 20.0% | 52.2% | 27.8% | 561 | 195 | 366 | |||
| 2024 | May | 1.03 | 26.1% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 29.2% | 37.1% | 15.7% | 52.8% | 31.5% | 343 | 115 | 228 | |||
| 2024 | Jul | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 67.5% | 22.5% | 155 | 59 | 96 | |||
| 2024 | Aug | 2.00 | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 193 | 65 | 128 | |||
| 2024 | Sept/Oct | 0.89 | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 115 | 36 | 79 | |||
| 2024 | 1st Half | 1.06 | 28.4% | 36.8% | 34.8% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 33.8% | 30.4% | 35.8% | 18.1% | 52.5% | 29.4% | 904 | 310 | 594 | |||
| 2024 | 2nd Half | 1.21 | 20.0% | 43.8% | 36.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 16.2% | 52.4% | 31.4% | 463 | 160 | 303 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 1.13 | 26.5% | 39.1% | 34.4% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.2% | 30.9% | 14.5% | 55.9% | 29.6% | 688 | 244 | 444 | |||
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 1.14 | 24.6% | 40.1% | 35.2% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 30.6% | 31.3% | 20.8% | 49.3% | 29.9% | 641 | 217 | 424 | |||
| 2024 | High Leverage | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 38 | 9 | 29 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 1.08 | 22.8% | 40.1% | 37.1% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32.7% | 33.9% | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.2% | 749 | 254 | 495 | |||
| 2024 | Men on Base | 1.15 | 28.8% | 38.1% | 33.1% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 15.1% | 50.0% | 39.0% | 34.8% | 26.2% | 19.1% | 49.6% | 31.2% | 618 | 216 | 402 | |||
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 0.91 | 28.6% | 34.1% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 34.1% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 47.3% | 38.5% | 424 | 158 | 266 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 39 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 128 | 76 | 52 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.40 | 40.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 295 | 147 | 148 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.00 | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 157 | 90 | 67 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.2% | 42.2% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 32.0% | 30.1% | 20.4% | 54.4% | 25.2% | 486 | 231 | 255 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.27 | 26.5% | 41.2% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 57.1% | 25.7% | 297 | 149 | 148 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 1.47 | 25.4% | 44.4% | 30.2% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 32.3% | 26.8% | 18.9% | 53.5% | 27.6% | 699 | 273 | 426 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.27 | 31.9% | 38.1% | 30.0% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 37.3% | 26.7% | 17.4% | 52.8% | 29.8% | 836 | 239 | 597 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.38 | 34.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 462 | 189 | 273 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.78 | 32.4% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 31.1% | 25.7% | 16.2% | 52.7% | 31.1% | 568 | 188 | 380 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.87 | 34.9% | 30.2% | 34.9% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 325 | 79 | 246 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | As Starter | 1.02 | 25.4% | 37.7% | 36.9% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 8.2% | 33.3% | 33.5% | 34.2% | 32.3% | 17.1% | 52.1% | 30.8% | 1138 | 394 | 744 | |||
| 2024 | As Reliever | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 229 | 76 | 153 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | No Shift | 1.42 | 27.0% | 42.9% | 30.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 30.2% | 30.2% | 23.8% | 49.2% | 27.0% | 219 | 69 | 150 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - All | 1.13 | 25.8% | 39.4% | 34.7% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 33.5% | 35.1% | 31.4% | 16.3% | 54.8% | 28.9% | 753 | 232 | 521 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 1.22 | 25.8% | 40.7% | 33.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 33.2% | 36.3% | 30.5% | 15.7% | 56.1% | 28.3% | 717 | 225 | 492 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 36 | 7 | 29 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2024 | 1st Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 21.9% | 39.0% | 39.0% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 29.0% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 50.5% | 34.6% | 460 | 170 | 290 | |||
| 2024 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.74 | 31.3% | 29.3% | 39.4% | 2.6% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 100.0% | 28.0% | 34.0% | 38.0% | 18.0% | 52.0% | 30.0% | 438 | 145 | 293 | |||
| 2024 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 44.6% | 26.8% | 19.6% | 55.4% | 25.0% | 232 | 77 | 155 | |||
| 2024 | 4th Through Order as SP | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | 1st Through Order as RP | 2.13 | 32.4% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 54.1% | 27.0% | 177 | 60 | 117 | |||
| 2024 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.25 | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 52 | 16 | 36 |

