Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Roy Merritt
(AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 170
DOB: 9/22/1985
(41 years, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 29, Pick: 29, Ovr: 903 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Southern U A&M |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 29, Pick: 29, Ovr: 903 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Southern U A&M |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.12 | 1.44 | 0.72 | .286 | 76.3% | 2.88 | 4.05 | 3.84 | ||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 42.1 | 11.69 | 3.61 | 0.21 | .226 | 81.7% | 51.1% | 3.6% | 1.49 | 2.81 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .273 | 71.4% | 56.5% | 11.1% | 5.87 | 6.59 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 50.0 | 10.62 | 4.14 | 0.36 | .235 | 79.3% | 52.2% | 5.4% | 2.16 | 3.39 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 23 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 62.2 | 8.04 | 3.59 | 1.15 | .328 | 70.8% | 44.1% | 10.4% | 3.45 | 4.36 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.01 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 81.2 | 7.16 | 2.98 | 0.77 | .280 | 68.9% | 43.9% | 7.0% | 3.86 | 4.17 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .450 | 20.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 14.54 | 2.56 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 0 | 86.0 | 7.12 | 2.93 | 0.73 | .293 | 64.4% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 4.40 | 4.09 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 12.78 | 19.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .346 | 46.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 4.85 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 51.1 | 6.66 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .381 | 67.3% | 40.1% | 2.5% | 5.26 | 3.49 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 58.1 | 6.48 | 2.16 | 0.31 | .377 | 64.2% | 41.2% | 2.4% | 5.25 | 3.65 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.54 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13.1 | 5.40 | 0.68 | 0.68 | .352 | 35.7% | 44.9% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 3.68 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .300 | 70.5% | 53.8% | 7.1% | 4.26 | 4.43 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 116.0 | 7.22 | 2.17 | 1.01 | .344 | 67.8% | 43.4% | 10.7% | 4.81 | 4.35 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 53.1 | 4.56 | 2.87 | 0.68 | .320 | 73.9% | 42.0% | 5.8% | 4.05 | 4.78 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 7.07 | 2.89 | 1.29 | .314 | 76.6% | 36.2% | 11.0% | 4.02 | 5.16 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 5.84 | 2.88 | 0.99 | .317 | 75.2% | 39.2% | 8.5% | 4.03 | 4.98 | 5.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.12 | 1.44 | 0.72 | .286 | 76.3% | 2.88 | 4.05 | 3.84 | ||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 42.1 | 11.69 | 3.61 | 0.21 | .226 | 81.7% | 51.1% | 3.6% | 1.49 | 2.81 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.70 | 7.04 | 1.17 | .273 | 71.4% | 56.5% | 11.1% | 5.87 | 6.59 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 50.0 | 10.62 | 4.14 | 0.36 | .235 | 79.3% | 52.2% | 5.4% | 2.16 | 3.39 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 23 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 62.2 | 8.04 | 3.59 | 1.15 | .328 | 70.8% | 44.1% | 10.4% | 3.45 | 4.36 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.01 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 24 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 81.2 | 7.16 | 2.98 | 0.77 | .280 | 68.9% | 43.9% | 7.0% | 3.86 | 4.17 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .450 | 20.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 14.54 | 2.56 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 64 | 0 | 86.0 | 7.12 | 2.93 | 0.73 | .293 | 64.4% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 4.40 | 4.09 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 12.78 | 19.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .346 | 46.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 4.85 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 51.1 | 6.66 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .381 | 67.3% | 40.1% | 2.5% | 5.26 | 3.49 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 58.1 | 6.48 | 2.16 | 0.31 | .377 | 64.2% | 41.2% | 2.4% | 5.25 | 3.65 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.54 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 13.1 | 5.40 | 0.68 | 0.68 | .352 | 35.7% | 44.9% | 6.3% | 5.40 | 3.68 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 5.68 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .300 | 70.5% | 53.8% | 7.1% | 4.26 | 4.43 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 116.0 | 7.22 | 2.17 | 1.01 | .344 | 67.8% | 43.4% | 10.7% | 4.81 | 4.35 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 53.1 | 4.56 | 2.87 | 0.68 | .320 | 73.9% | 42.0% | 5.8% | 4.05 | 4.78 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 7.07 | 2.89 | 1.29 | .314 | 76.6% | 36.2% | 11.0% | 4.02 | 5.16 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 109.1 | 5.84 | 2.88 | 0.99 | .317 | 75.2% | 39.2% | 8.5% | 4.03 | 4.98 | 5.17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 1 | 2 | 2.88 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 101 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 3 | 0 | 1.49 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 42.1 | 170 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 204 | 29 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.45 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 62.2 | 275 | 68 | 36 | 24 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.86 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 81.2 | 350 | 75 | 41 | 35 | 7 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.40 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 86.0 | 374 | 84 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 51.1 | 239 | 71 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.25 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 58.1 | 275 | 80 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 64 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 53 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 6 | 4.81 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 506 | 139 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 93 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4.05 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 230 | 62 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4.02 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 247 | 63 | 28 | 25 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.03 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 477 | 125 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 1 | 2 | 2.88 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 101 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 3 | 0 | 1.49 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 42.1 | 170 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 204 | 29 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.45 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 62.2 | 275 | 68 | 36 | 24 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 4 | 5 | 3.86 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 81.2 | 350 | 75 | 41 | 35 | 7 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 1 | 14.54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.40 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 86.0 | 374 | 84 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 51.1 | 239 | 71 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.25 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 58.1 | 275 | 80 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 64 | 20 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 53 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 6 | 4.81 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 506 | 139 | 68 | 62 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 93 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 4.05 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 230 | 62 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4.02 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 247 | 63 | 28 | 25 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.03 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.1 | 477 | 125 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 71 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 6.12 | 1.44 | 4.25 | 0.72 | 16.8% | 4.0% | 12.9% | .250 | 1.12 | .286 | 76.3% | 67 | 97 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 11.69 | 3.61 | 3.24 | 0.21 | 32.4% | 10.0% | 22.4% | .148 | 0.92 | .226 | 81.7% | 40 | 76 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 4.70 | 7.04 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .259 | 1.70 | .273 | 71.4% | 149 | 171 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 10.62 | 4.14 | 2.57 | 0.36 | 28.9% | 11.3% | 17.6% | .165 | 1.04 | .235 | 79.3% | 57 | 90 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 8.04 | 3.59 | 2.24 | 1.15 | 20.4% | 9.1% | 11.3% | .275 | 1.48 | .328 | 70.8% | 87 | 111 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .308 | 1.33 | .333 | 25.0% | 59 | 57 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 7.16 | 2.98 | 2.41 | 0.77 | 18.6% | 7.7% | 10.9% | .238 | 1.25 | .280 | 68.9% | 90 | 98 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | .391 | 2.31 | .450 | 20.0% | 343 | 60 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 7.12 | 2.93 | 2.43 | 0.73 | 18.2% | 7.5% | 10.7% | .249 | 1.30 | .293 | 64.4% | 103 | 96 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 548 | 245 | 12.78 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.6% | .300 | 1.57 | .346 | 46.7% | 128 | 123 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 6.66 | 2.10 | 3.17 | 0.35 | 15.9% | 5.0% | 10.9% | .321 | 1.62 | .381 | 67.3% | 130 | 86 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 6.48 | 2.16 | 3.00 | 0.31 | 15.3% | 5.1% | 10.2% | .319 | 1.61 | .377 | 64.2% | 129 | 90 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.54 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 5.40 | 0.68 | 8.00 | 0.68 | 12.5% | 1.6% | 10.9% | .317 | 1.58 | .352 | 35.7% | 118 | 78 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5.68 | 2.84 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 15.1% | 7.5% | 7.5% | .265 | 1.34 | .300 | 70.5% | 95 | 100 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.22 | 2.17 | 3.32 | 1.01 | 18.4% | 5.5% | 12.8% | .294 | 1.44 | .344 | 67.8% | 94 | 87 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.56 | 2.87 | 1.59 | 0.68 | 11.7% | 7.4% | 4.3% | .292 | 1.48 | .320 | 73.9% | 73 | 88 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.07 | 2.89 | 2.44 | 1.29 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .278 | 1.45 | .314 | 76.6% | 89 | 108 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 5.84 | 2.88 | 2.03 | 0.99 | 14.9% | 7.3% | 7.5% | .285 | 1.46 | .317 | 75.2% | 81 | 98 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 6.12 | 1.44 | 4.25 | 0.72 | 16.8% | 4.0% | 12.9% | .250 | 1.12 | .286 | 76.3% | 67 | 97 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 11.69 | 3.61 | 3.24 | 0.21 | 32.4% | 10.0% | 22.4% | .148 | 0.92 | .226 | 81.7% | 40 | 76 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 4.70 | 7.04 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .259 | 1.70 | .273 | 71.4% | 149 | 171 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 10.62 | 4.14 | 2.57 | 0.36 | 28.9% | 11.3% | 17.6% | .165 | 1.04 | .235 | 79.3% | 57 | 90 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 8.04 | 3.59 | 2.24 | 1.15 | 20.4% | 9.1% | 11.3% | .275 | 1.48 | .328 | 70.8% | 87 | 111 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .308 | 1.33 | .333 | 25.0% | 59 | 57 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 7.16 | 2.98 | 2.41 | 0.77 | 18.6% | 7.7% | 10.9% | .238 | 1.25 | .280 | 68.9% | 90 | 98 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | .391 | 2.31 | .450 | 20.0% | 343 | 60 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 7.12 | 2.93 | 2.43 | 0.73 | 18.2% | 7.5% | 10.7% | .249 | 1.30 | .293 | 64.4% | 103 | 96 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .667 | 9.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 548 | 245 | 12.78 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.6% | .300 | 1.57 | .346 | 46.7% | 128 | 123 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 6.66 | 2.10 | 3.17 | 0.35 | 15.9% | 5.0% | 10.9% | .321 | 1.62 | .381 | 67.3% | 130 | 86 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 6.48 | 2.16 | 3.00 | 0.31 | 15.3% | 5.1% | 10.2% | .319 | 1.61 | .377 | 64.2% | 129 | 90 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.54 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 5.40 | 0.68 | 8.00 | 0.68 | 12.5% | 1.6% | 10.9% | .317 | 1.58 | .352 | 35.7% | 118 | 78 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5.68 | 2.84 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 15.1% | 7.5% | 7.5% | .265 | 1.34 | .300 | 70.5% | 95 | 100 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 7.22 | 2.17 | 3.32 | 1.01 | 18.4% | 5.5% | 12.8% | .294 | 1.44 | .344 | 67.8% | 94 | 87 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 4.56 | 2.87 | 1.59 | 0.68 | 11.7% | 7.4% | 4.3% | .292 | 1.48 | .320 | 73.9% | 73 | 88 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.07 | 2.89 | 2.44 | 1.29 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .278 | 1.45 | .314 | 76.6% | 89 | 108 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 5.84 | 2.88 | 2.03 | 0.99 | 14.9% | 7.3% | 7.5% | .285 | 1.46 | .317 | 75.2% | 81 | 98 | 4.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 3.84 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 1.64 | 17.8% | 51.1% | 31.1% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 27.7% | 26.6% | 45.7% | 79 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 1.44 | 4.3% | 56.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 155 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 1.59 | 15.0% | 52.2% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 31.6% | 27.4% | 41.0% | 91 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 1.06 | 14.5% | 44.1% | 41.4% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 30.7% | 23.8% | 45.5% | 96 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.14 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 119 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 1.05 | 14.2% | 43.9% | 41.8% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 37.5% | 20.2% | 42.3% | 103 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 95 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 1.08 | 14.8% | 44.1% | 41.0% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 38.1% | 20.5% | 41.4% | 103 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 396 | 19.32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 2.75 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 137 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 0.89 | 14.7% | 40.1% | 45.2% | 11.3% | 2.5% | 40.2% | 22.8% | 37.0% | 111 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 0.98 | 16.6% | 41.2% | 42.2% | 11.9% | 2.4% | 40.5% | 23.3% | 36.2% | 114 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.38 | 22.4% | 44.9% | 32.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 86 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.50 | 10.3% | 53.8% | 35.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 24.4% | 106 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.31 | 23.6% | 43.4% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 10.7% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 33.2% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.10 | 19.9% | 42.0% | 38.1% | 20.3% | 5.8% | 40.2% | 28.8% | 31.0% | 107 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.86 | 21.8% | 36.2% | 42.0% | 26.0% | 11.0% | 39.0% | 26.4% | 34.6% | 98 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.98 | 20.8% | 39.2% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 8.5% | 39.6% | 27.6% | 32.8% | 102 | 5.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | 3.84 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 1.64 | 17.8% | 51.1% | 31.1% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 27.7% | 26.6% | 45.7% | 79 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 1.44 | 4.3% | 56.5% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 155 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 1.59 | 15.0% | 52.2% | 32.7% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 31.6% | 27.4% | 41.0% | 91 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 1.06 | 14.5% | 44.1% | 41.4% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 30.7% | 23.8% | 45.5% | 96 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.14 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 119 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 1.05 | 14.2% | 43.9% | 41.8% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 37.5% | 20.2% | 42.3% | 103 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 95 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 1.08 | 14.8% | 44.1% | 41.0% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 38.1% | 20.5% | 41.4% | 103 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 396 | 19.32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 2.75 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 137 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 0.89 | 14.7% | 40.1% | 45.2% | 11.3% | 2.5% | 40.2% | 22.8% | 37.0% | 111 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 0.98 | 16.6% | 41.2% | 42.2% | 11.9% | 2.4% | 40.5% | 23.3% | 36.2% | 114 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 1.38 | 22.4% | 44.9% | 32.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 86 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.50 | 10.3% | 53.8% | 35.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 24.4% | 106 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.31 | 23.6% | 43.4% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 10.7% | 46.6% | 20.2% | 33.2% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.10 | 19.9% | 42.0% | 38.1% | 20.3% | 5.8% | 40.2% | 28.8% | 31.0% | 107 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 0.86 | 21.8% | 36.2% | 42.0% | 26.0% | 11.0% | 39.0% | 26.4% | 34.6% | 98 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.98 | 20.8% | 39.2% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 8.5% | 39.6% | 27.6% | 32.8% | 102 | 5.17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 46 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 75 | 262 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 59 | 37 | 17 | 8 | 104 | 297 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 82 | 77 | 27 | 18 | 118 | 366 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 105 | 100 | 34 | 14 | 141 | 465 | 606 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 67 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 113 | 105 | 38 | 15 | 174 | 532 | 706 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 71 | 80 | 26 | 9 | 72 | 313 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 82 | 84 | 33 | 10 | 88 | 352 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 80 | 159 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 119 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 160 | 122 | 87 | 29 | 662 | 1221 | 1883 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 76 | 69 | 36 | 14 | 320 | 541 | 861 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 63 | 73 | 38 | 19 | 350 | 589 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 139 | 142 | 74 | 33 | 670 | 1130 | 1800 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 46 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 75 | 262 | 337 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 35 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 59 | 37 | 17 | 8 | 104 | 297 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 82 | 77 | 27 | 18 | 118 | 366 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 105 | 100 | 34 | 14 | 141 | 465 | 606 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 67 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 113 | 105 | 38 | 15 | 174 | 532 | 706 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 71 | 80 | 26 | 9 | 72 | 313 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 82 | 84 | 33 | 10 | 88 | 352 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 80 | 159 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 74 | 119 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 160 | 122 | 87 | 29 | 662 | 1221 | 1883 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 76 | 69 | 36 | 14 | 320 | 541 | 861 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 63 | 73 | 38 | 19 | 350 | 589 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 139 | 142 | 74 | 33 | 670 | 1130 | 1800 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 65.3% | 42.7% | 33.5% | 37.4% | 12.5% | 49.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 53.1% | 73.5% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 1.6% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 63.3% | 46.9% | 29.9% | 33.7% | 10.7% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 67.6% | 60.9% | 21.1% | 26.4% | 8.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 82.4% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 66.7% | 65.6% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 41.0% | 90.2% | 54.2% | 4.0% | 26.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 63.0% | 67.9% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 70.9% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 73.8% | 67.3% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 7.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 73.4% | 67.2% | 18.2% | 24.1% | 6.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 46.0% | 82.7% | 62.5% | 7.9% | 19.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 40.4% | 79.5% | 45.3% | 8.3% | 19.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.1% | 81.6% | 49.2% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 83.2% | 38.7% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.3% | 82.5% | 44.5% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 45.3% | 82.8% | 41.7% | 7.8% | 17.1% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYM | A- | 65.3% | 42.7% | 33.5% | 37.4% | 12.5% | 49.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | 53.1% | 73.5% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 1.6% | 15.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | MiLB | 63.3% | 46.9% | 29.9% | 33.7% | 10.7% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | 67.6% | 60.9% | 21.1% | 26.4% | 8.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 82.4% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | 66.7% | 65.6% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 10.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | 41.0% | 90.2% | 54.2% | 4.0% | 26.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | MiLB | 63.0% | 67.9% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 70.9% | 66.7% | 13.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | 73.8% | 67.3% | 18.8% | 24.2% | 7.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | MiLB | 73.4% | 67.2% | 18.2% | 24.1% | 6.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | ST | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 46.0% | 82.7% | 62.5% | 7.9% | 19.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 40.4% | 79.5% | 45.3% | 8.3% | 19.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 46.1% | 81.6% | 49.2% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 83.2% | 38.7% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.3% | 82.5% | 44.5% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 45.3% | 82.8% | 41.7% | 7.8% | 17.1% | 24.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | P | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | P | 25 | 0 | 42.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | P | 56 | 0 | 62.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | P | 60 | 0 | 81.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | P | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | P | 31 | 3 | 51.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 8 | 2 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 116.0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 53.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYM | R | P | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A- | P | 25 | 0 | 42.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AA | P | 56 | 0 | 62.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AA | P | 60 | 0 | 81.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | P | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | AA | P | 31 | 3 | 51.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 8 | 2 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 116.0 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 53.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 |

