Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Rubby De La Rosa
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 3/4/1989
(37 years, 7 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 98 |
| GS | 70 |
| IP | 421.1 |
| K% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 48.0% |
| ERA | 4.49 |
| FIP | 4.55 |
| WAR | 1.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
4.140MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 98 |
| GS | 70 |
| IP | 421.1 |
| K% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 48.0% |
| ERA | 4.49 |
| FIP | 4.55 |
| WAR | 1.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
4.140MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 54.5% | 13.50 | 6.68 | 7.30 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 9.70 | 3.99 | 0.00 | .272 | 71.0% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 1.71 | 2.91 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 6.06 | 0.00 | .405 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.06 | 4.03 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 59.1 | 8.34 | 2.58 | 0.46 | .284 | 71.9% | 55.5% | 6.8% | 3.19 | 3.56 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 0.18 | .264 | 81.9% | 57.9% | 2.9% | 1.41 | 3.38 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 13 | 110.1 | 7.67 | 3.10 | 0.33 | .275 | 76.6% | 56.6% | 5.1% | 2.37 | 3.48 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 11.70 | 4.28 | 0.23 | .290 | 64.5% | 48.5% | 3.4% | 2.93 | 2.61 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 1.37 | 0.46 | .188 | 71.4% | 48.9% | 6.3% | 2.29 | 3.18 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 60.2 | 8.90 | 4.60 | 0.89 | .306 | 77.0% | 47.8% | 12.8% | 96.4 | 3.71 | 3.87 | 3.55 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.14 | 7.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 0.00 | .242 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.97 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 27.00 | 12.09 | 16.50 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 80.1 | 8.51 | 5.38 | 1.01 | .265 | 74.5% | 44.0% | 11.8% | 4.26 | 4.82 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .273 | 27.3% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 9.45 | 4.46 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .325 | 75.6% | 47.6% | 12.5% | 95.8 | 5.56 | 5.61 | 5.24 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 8.55 | 3.75 | 0.15 | .299 | 65.7% | 53.4% | 2.1% | 3.45 | 2.97 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .429 | 68.5% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 7.36 | 5.36 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 101.2 | 6.55 | 3.10 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.9% | 45.7% | 11.5% | 94.8 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 4.03 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.45 | .216 | 77.2% | 58.8% | 12.5% | 3.15 | 4.54 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 188.2 | 7.16 | 3.01 | 1.53 | .288 | 73.0% | 49.1% | 16.8% | 95.4 | 4.67 | 4.03 | 4.81 | 4.09 | 0.6 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.12 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.29 | 0.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .438 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 2.23 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24.1 | 7.77 | 2.22 | 1.11 | .410 | 57.1% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 7.03 | 4.35 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 50.2 | 9.59 | 3.55 | 1.42 | .257 | 73.5% | 51.4% | 18.6% | 95.4 | 4.26 | 3.63 | 4.49 | 3.85 | 0.5 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.80 | -1.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.98 | 1.33 | .304 | 85.3% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 3.10 | 4.80 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 24.1 | 12.21 | 3.33 | 1.11 | .283 | 85.8% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 2.59 | 4.26 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .313 | 85.4% | 35.3% | 28.6% | 97.0 | 4.70 | 4.67 | 4.98 | 3.22 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 24.0 | 12.00 | 1.88 | 1.50 | .235 | 97.6% | 47.1% | 22.2% | 2.25 | 3.17 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.05 | 2.91 | 1.66 | .286 | 93.8% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 2.49 | 4.90 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .333 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.46 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 31 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 31.2 | 7.96 | 4.55 | 0.85 | .244 | 87.3% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 2.56 | 4.22 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 41.1 | 7.40 | 2.61 | 0.65 | .282 | 77.4% | 43.5% | 6.1% | 2.83 | 3.12 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .229 | 77.2% | 47.8% | 8.0% | 2.30 | 3.24 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .273 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 5.89 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.80 | 3.57 | 1.21 | .300 | 71.7% | 41.8% | 4.45 | 4.46 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 30 | 0 | 98 | 70 | 421.1 | 7.60 | 3.35 | 1.32 | .298 | 74.1% | 48.0% | 15.2% | 95.5 | 4.49 | 3.96 | 4.55 | 4.01 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 54.5% | 13.50 | 6.68 | 7.30 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 9.70 | 3.99 | 0.00 | .272 | 71.0% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 1.71 | 2.91 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 6.06 | 0.00 | .405 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.06 | 4.03 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 59.1 | 8.34 | 2.58 | 0.46 | .284 | 71.9% | 55.5% | 6.8% | 3.19 | 3.56 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6.88 | 3.71 | 0.18 | .264 | 81.9% | 57.9% | 2.9% | 1.41 | 3.38 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 13 | 110.1 | 7.67 | 3.10 | 0.33 | .275 | 76.6% | 56.6% | 5.1% | 2.37 | 3.48 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 11.70 | 4.28 | 0.23 | .290 | 64.5% | 48.5% | 3.4% | 2.93 | 2.61 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 1.37 | 0.46 | .188 | 71.4% | 48.9% | 6.3% | 2.29 | 3.18 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 60.2 | 8.90 | 4.60 | 0.89 | .306 | 77.0% | 47.8% | 12.8% | 96.4 | 3.71 | 3.87 | 3.55 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.81 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 6.14 | 7.90 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 0.00 | .242 | 75.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.97 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94.7 | 27.00 | 12.09 | 16.50 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 80.1 | 8.51 | 5.38 | 1.01 | .265 | 74.5% | 44.0% | 11.8% | 4.26 | 4.82 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .273 | 27.3% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 9.45 | 4.46 | 6.25 | ||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .325 | 75.6% | 47.6% | 12.5% | 95.8 | 5.56 | 5.61 | 5.24 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 8.55 | 3.75 | 0.15 | .299 | 65.7% | 53.4% | 2.1% | 3.45 | 2.97 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .429 | 68.5% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 7.36 | 5.36 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 101.2 | 6.55 | 3.10 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.9% | 45.7% | 11.5% | 94.8 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 4.03 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.45 | .216 | 77.2% | 58.8% | 12.5% | 3.15 | 4.54 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 188.2 | 7.16 | 3.01 | 1.53 | .288 | 73.0% | 49.1% | 16.8% | 95.4 | 4.67 | 4.03 | 4.81 | 4.09 | 0.6 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.12 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.29 | 0.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .438 | 55.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 2.23 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24.1 | 7.77 | 2.22 | 1.11 | .410 | 57.1% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 7.03 | 4.35 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 50.2 | 9.59 | 3.55 | 1.42 | .257 | 73.5% | 51.4% | 18.6% | 95.4 | 4.26 | 3.63 | 4.49 | 3.85 | 0.5 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.80 | -1.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.98 | 1.33 | .304 | 85.3% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 3.10 | 4.80 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 24.1 | 12.21 | 3.33 | 1.11 | .283 | 85.8% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 2.59 | 4.26 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .313 | 85.4% | 35.3% | 28.6% | 97.0 | 4.70 | 4.67 | 4.98 | 3.22 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 24.0 | 12.00 | 1.88 | 1.50 | .235 | 97.6% | 47.1% | 22.2% | 2.25 | 3.17 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 12.05 | 2.91 | 1.66 | .286 | 93.8% | 45.1% | 23.5% | 2.49 | 4.90 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .333 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.46 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 31 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 31.2 | 7.96 | 4.55 | 0.85 | .244 | 87.3% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 2.56 | 4.22 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 41.1 | 7.40 | 2.61 | 0.65 | .282 | 77.4% | 43.5% | 6.1% | 2.83 | 3.12 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.90 | 3.29 | 0.66 | .229 | 77.2% | 47.8% | 8.0% | 2.30 | 3.24 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .273 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 6.23 | 5.89 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.80 | 3.57 | 1.21 | .300 | 71.7% | 41.8% | 4.45 | 4.46 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 30 | 0 | 98 | 70 | 421.1 | 7.60 | 3.35 | 1.32 | .298 | 74.1% | 48.0% | 15.2% | 95.5 | 4.49 | 3.96 | 4.55 | 4.01 | 1.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 39 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2008 | LAD | R | 1 | 4 | 1.71 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 204 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2009 | LAD | R | 0 | 1 | 6.06 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2010 | LAD | A | 4 | 1 | 3.19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 59.1 | 242 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.41 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 202 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.37 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 110.1 | 444 | 87 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.93 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 174 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 2.29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 69 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3.71 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60.2 | 254 | 54 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 |
| 2012 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80.1 | 351 | 65 | 40 | 38 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 53 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.45 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 248 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4.43 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 441 | 116 | 51 | 50 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 74 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 84 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 14 | 9 | 4.67 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188.2 | 809 | 193 | 103 | 98 | 32 | 63 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 150 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 7.03 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 108 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.26 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 222 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54 |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.1 | 90 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.59 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24.1 | 102 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 93 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.49 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 2 | 0 | 2.56 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 31.2 | 132 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.83 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 41.1 | 175 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 108 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 30 | 4.49 | 98 | 70 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 421.1 | 1817 | 428 | 219 | 210 | 62 | 157 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 356 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 39 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2008 | LAD | R | 1 | 4 | 1.71 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 204 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2009 | LAD | R | 0 | 1 | 6.06 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2010 | LAD | A | 4 | 1 | 3.19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 59.1 | 242 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.41 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 202 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 2.37 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 110.1 | 444 | 87 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.93 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 174 | 30 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 2.29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 69 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3.71 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 60.2 | 254 | 54 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 |
| 2012 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.26 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80.1 | 351 | 65 | 40 | 38 | 9 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.56 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 53 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.45 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 248 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4.43 | 19 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 441 | 116 | 51 | 50 | 12 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 74 |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 84 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 14 | 9 | 4.67 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188.2 | 809 | 193 | 103 | 98 | 32 | 63 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 150 |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 7.03 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 108 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.26 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 222 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54 |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.1 | 90 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.59 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24.1 | 102 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 93 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.49 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 21.2 | 92 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 2 | 0 | 2.56 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 31.2 | 132 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 2.83 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 41.1 | 175 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 27.1 | 108 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 30 | 4.49 | 98 | 70 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 421.1 | 1817 | 428 | 219 | 210 | 62 | 157 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 356 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 9.00 | 15.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 25.6% | -10.3% | .393 | 3.50 | .500 | 54.5% | 378 | 186 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 9.70 | 3.99 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.3% | 14.7% | .193 | 1.16 | .272 | 71.0% | 47 | 80 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 12.12 | 6.06 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .266 | 1.71 | .405 | 60.0% | 135 | 91 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 8.34 | 2.58 | 3.24 | 0.46 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .223 | 1.11 | .284 | 71.9% | 79 | 87 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 0.18 | 19.3% | 10.4% | 8.9% | .211 | 1.16 | .264 | 81.9% | 34 | 85 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 7.67 | 3.10 | 2.47 | 0.33 | 21.2% | 8.6% | 12.6% | .218 | 1.13 | .275 | 76.6% | 59 | 86 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 11.70 | 4.28 | 2.74 | 0.23 | 29.9% | 10.9% | 19.0% | .196 | 1.23 | .290 | 64.5% | 69 | 63 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 7.32 | 1.37 | 5.33 | 0.46 | 23.2% | 4.3% | 18.8% | .154 | 0.66 | .188 | 71.4% | 51 | 71 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 8.90 | 4.60 | 1.94 | 0.89 | 23.6% | 12.2% | 11.4% | .242 | 1.40 | .306 | 77.0% | 102 | 102 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | .138 | 0.78 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .500 | 4.00 | .500 | 25.0% | 677 | 160 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 16.3% | .178 | 0.92 | .242 | 75.0% | 52 | 66 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 712 | 307 | 12.09 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 8.51 | 5.38 | 1.58 | 1.01 | 21.7% | 13.7% | 8.0% | .220 | 1.41 | .265 | 74.5% | 115 | 123 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 15.6% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.65 | .273 | 27.3% | 202 | 95 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 11.3% | 3.8% | 7.5% | .313 | 1.50 | .325 | 75.6% | 133 | 144 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 8.55 | 3.75 | 2.28 | 0.15 | 23.0% | 10.1% | 12.9% | .225 | 1.25 | .299 | 65.7% | 89 | 73 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.67 | 1.23 | 13.5% | 8.1% | 5.4% | .382 | 2.18 | .429 | 68.5% | 169 | 123 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 6.55 | 3.10 | 2.11 | 1.06 | 16.8% | 7.9% | 8.8% | .287 | 1.49 | .327 | 74.9% | 110 | 115 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.45 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .171 | 1.20 | .216 | 77.2% | 73 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 7.16 | 3.01 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 18.5% | 7.8% | 10.8% | .260 | 1.36 | .288 | 73.0% | 114 | 122 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 242 | 108 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .111 | 0.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.29 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | .280 | 1.29 | .438 | 55.6% | 138 | 59 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 7.77 | 2.22 | 3.50 | 1.11 | 19.4% | 5.6% | 13.9% | .343 | 1.68 | .410 | 57.1% | 153 | 95 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 9.59 | 3.55 | 2.70 | 1.42 | 24.3% | 9.0% | 15.3% | .217 | 1.24 | .257 | 73.5% | 97 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -43 | -1.80 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 12.39 | 3.98 | 3.11 | 1.33 | 31.1% | 10.0% | 21.1% | .221 | 1.28 | .304 | 85.3% | 61 | 101 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 12.21 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 1.11 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .202 | 1.11 | .283 | 85.8% | 51 | 90 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 14.09 | 4.70 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .233 | 1.43 | .313 | 85.4% | 103 | 114 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 12.00 | 1.88 | 6.40 | 1.50 | 34.4% | 5.4% | 29.0% | .184 | 0.88 | .235 | 97.6% | 56 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 12.05 | 2.91 | 4.14 | 1.66 | 31.5% | 7.6% | 23.9% | .220 | 1.15 | .286 | 93.8% | 43 | 88 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 14.3% | .182 | 1.36 | .333 | 40.0% | 159 | 74 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 7.96 | 4.55 | 1.75 | 0.85 | 21.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | .204 | 1.23 | .244 | 87.3% | 65 | 106 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 7.40 | 2.61 | 2.83 | 0.65 | 19.4% | 6.9% | 12.6% | .236 | 1.21 | .282 | 77.4% | 77 | 85 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 7.90 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 0.66 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | .188 | 1.02 | .229 | 77.2% | 68 | 95 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.38 | .273 | 65.2% | 132 | 125 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.80 | 3.57 | 2.18 | 1.21 | 19.9% | 9.1% | 10.8% | .257 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.60 | 3.35 | 2.27 | 1.32 | 19.6% | 8.6% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.39 | .298 | 74.1% | 110 | 116 | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 9.00 | 15.00 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 25.6% | -10.3% | .393 | 3.50 | .500 | 54.5% | 378 | 186 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 9.70 | 3.99 | 2.43 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.3% | 14.7% | .193 | 1.16 | .272 | 71.0% | 47 | 80 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 12.12 | 6.06 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .266 | 1.71 | .405 | 60.0% | 135 | 91 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 8.34 | 2.58 | 3.24 | 0.46 | 22.7% | 7.0% | 15.7% | .223 | 1.11 | .284 | 71.9% | 79 | 87 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 6.88 | 3.71 | 1.86 | 0.18 | 19.3% | 10.4% | 8.9% | .211 | 1.16 | .264 | 81.9% | 34 | 85 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 7.67 | 3.10 | 2.47 | 0.33 | 21.2% | 8.6% | 12.6% | .218 | 1.13 | .275 | 76.6% | 59 | 86 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 11.70 | 4.28 | 2.74 | 0.23 | 29.9% | 10.9% | 19.0% | .196 | 1.23 | .290 | 64.5% | 69 | 63 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 7.32 | 1.37 | 5.33 | 0.46 | 23.2% | 4.3% | 18.8% | .154 | 0.66 | .188 | 71.4% | 51 | 71 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 8.90 | 4.60 | 1.94 | 0.89 | 23.6% | 12.2% | 11.4% | .242 | 1.40 | .306 | 77.0% | 102 | 102 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | .138 | 0.78 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .500 | 4.00 | .500 | 25.0% | 677 | 160 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 16.3% | .178 | 0.92 | .242 | 75.0% | 52 | 66 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 712 | 307 | 12.09 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 8.51 | 5.38 | 1.58 | 1.01 | 21.7% | 13.7% | 8.0% | .220 | 1.41 | .265 | 74.5% | 115 | 123 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 15.6% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.65 | .273 | 27.3% | 202 | 95 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 4.76 | 1.59 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 11.3% | 3.8% | 7.5% | .313 | 1.50 | .325 | 75.6% | 133 | 144 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 8.55 | 3.75 | 2.28 | 0.15 | 23.0% | 10.1% | 12.9% | .225 | 1.25 | .299 | 65.7% | 89 | 73 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.67 | 1.23 | 13.5% | 8.1% | 5.4% | .382 | 2.18 | .429 | 68.5% | 169 | 123 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 6.55 | 3.10 | 2.11 | 1.06 | 16.8% | 7.9% | 8.8% | .287 | 1.49 | .327 | 74.9% | 110 | 115 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.45 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .171 | 1.20 | .216 | 77.2% | 73 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 7.16 | 3.01 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 18.5% | 7.8% | 10.8% | .260 | 1.36 | .288 | 73.0% | 114 | 122 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.00 | .462 | 50.0% | 242 | 108 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .111 | 0.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -7 | -0.29 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | .280 | 1.29 | .438 | 55.6% | 138 | 59 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 7.77 | 2.22 | 3.50 | 1.11 | 19.4% | 5.6% | 13.9% | .343 | 1.68 | .410 | 57.1% | 153 | 95 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 9.59 | 3.55 | 2.70 | 1.42 | 24.3% | 9.0% | 15.3% | .217 | 1.24 | .257 | 73.5% | 97 | 107 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -43 | -1.80 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 12.39 | 3.98 | 3.11 | 1.33 | 31.1% | 10.0% | 21.1% | .221 | 1.28 | .304 | 85.3% | 61 | 101 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 12.21 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 1.11 | 32.4% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .202 | 1.11 | .283 | 85.8% | 51 | 90 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 14.09 | 4.70 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .233 | 1.43 | .313 | 85.4% | 103 | 114 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 12.00 | 1.88 | 6.40 | 1.50 | 34.4% | 5.4% | 29.0% | .184 | 0.88 | .235 | 97.6% | 56 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 12.05 | 2.91 | 4.14 | 1.66 | 31.5% | 7.6% | 23.9% | .220 | 1.15 | .286 | 93.8% | 43 | 88 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 14.3% | .182 | 1.36 | .333 | 40.0% | 159 | 74 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 7.96 | 4.55 | 1.75 | 0.85 | 21.2% | 12.1% | 9.1% | .204 | 1.23 | .244 | 87.3% | 65 | 106 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 7.40 | 2.61 | 2.83 | 0.65 | 19.4% | 6.9% | 12.6% | .236 | 1.21 | .282 | 77.4% | 77 | 85 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 7.90 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 0.66 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | .188 | 1.02 | .229 | 77.2% | 68 | 95 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 10.38 | 4.15 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .235 | 1.38 | .273 | 65.2% | 132 | 125 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.80 | 3.57 | 2.18 | 1.21 | 19.9% | 9.1% | 10.8% | .257 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.7% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.60 | 3.35 | 2.27 | 1.32 | 19.6% | 8.6% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.39 | .298 | 74.1% | 110 | 116 | 4.55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 7.30 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 1.78 | 12.0% | 56.4% | 31.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.7% | 26.2% | 86 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 2.07 | 17.7% | 55.5% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 32.7% | 25.5% | 41.8% | 85 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 2.26 | 16.5% | 57.9% | 25.6% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 30.2% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 2.15 | 17.2% | 56.6% | 26.3% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 39.5% | 24.0% | 36.5% | 89 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 1.62 | 21.6% | 48.5% | 29.9% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 52.5% | 18.8% | 28.7% | 73 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1.38 | 15.6% | 48.9% | 35.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 75 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 1.60 | 22.3% | 47.8% | 29.9% | 4.3% | 12.8% | 4.0% | 16.7% | 36.2% | 33.7% | 30.1% | 21.5% | 51.5% | 27.0% | 3.84 | 92 | 3.55 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 55 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 2.17 | 5.0% | 65.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 76 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 205 | 7.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 81 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 17.62 | 419 | 16.50 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 1.25 | 20.8% | 44.0% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 47.5% | 21.9% | 30.6% | 113 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 130 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 45.2% | 4.15 | 132 | 5.24 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1.79 | 16.8% | 53.4% | 29.8% | 27.1% | 2.1% | 56.0% | 22.3% | 21.7% | 88 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 126 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1.42 | 22.2% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 26.7% | 17.3% | 47.3% | 35.5% | 4.21 | 106 | 4.03 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3.75 | 25.5% | 58.8% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 65.4% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1.49 | 18.1% | 49.1% | 32.8% | 7.4% | 16.8% | 3.9% | 15.4% | 38.0% | 31.9% | 30.1% | 15.5% | 56.3% | 28.2% | 4.19 | 105 | 4.09 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 118 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 3 | 0.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 69 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 2.92 | 35.4% | 48.1% | 16.5% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.9% | 24.7% | 28.4% | 75 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 1.70 | 18.3% | 51.4% | 30.3% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.9% | 26.4% | 20.8% | 47.2% | 31.9% | 3.86 | 93 | 3.85 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -41 | -1.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 20.8% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 40.8% | 88 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.9% | 26.8% | 39.3% | 81 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% | 3.06 | 74 | 3.22 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 29.1% | 36.4% | 30.9% | 43.6% | 25.5% | 55 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.35 | 21.6% | 45.1% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 41.5% | 30.2% | 28.3% | 75 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 71 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 1.21 | 21.0% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 36.9% | 32.1% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 59.5% | 19.0% | 110 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 1.10 | 16.9% | 43.5% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 6.1% | 29.4% | 40.5% | 30.2% | 21.4% | 55.6% | 23.0% | 103 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 1.32 | 15.9% | 47.8% | 36.2% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 34.7% | 38.9% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 68.1% | 15.3% | 99 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 103 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 4.49 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 19.6% | 48.0% | 32.4% | 7.6% | 15.2% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 37.9% | 33.2% | 29.0% | 17.4% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 4.09 | 103 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | 7.30 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | 1.78 | 12.0% | 56.4% | 31.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.7% | 26.2% | 86 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 2.07 | 17.7% | 55.5% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 32.7% | 25.5% | 41.8% | 85 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 2.26 | 16.5% | 57.9% | 25.6% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 30.2% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 2.15 | 17.2% | 56.6% | 26.3% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 39.5% | 24.0% | 36.5% | 89 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 1.62 | 21.6% | 48.5% | 29.9% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 52.5% | 18.8% | 28.7% | 73 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 1.38 | 15.6% | 48.9% | 35.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 75 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 1.60 | 22.3% | 47.8% | 29.9% | 4.3% | 12.8% | 4.0% | 16.7% | 36.2% | 33.7% | 30.1% | 21.5% | 51.5% | 27.0% | 3.84 | 92 | 3.55 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 55 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 2.17 | 5.0% | 65.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 76 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 205 | 7.90 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 81 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 17.62 | 419 | 16.50 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 1.25 | 20.8% | 44.0% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 47.5% | 21.9% | 30.6% | 113 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 130 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 35.7% | 45.2% | 4.15 | 132 | 5.24 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1.79 | 16.8% | 53.4% | 29.8% | 27.1% | 2.1% | 56.0% | 22.3% | 21.7% | 88 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 126 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 1.42 | 22.2% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 36.1% | 26.7% | 17.3% | 47.3% | 35.5% | 4.21 | 106 | 4.03 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 3.75 | 25.5% | 58.8% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 65.4% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 100 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1.49 | 18.1% | 49.1% | 32.8% | 7.4% | 16.8% | 3.9% | 15.4% | 38.0% | 31.9% | 30.1% | 15.5% | 56.3% | 28.2% | 4.19 | 105 | 4.09 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 118 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 3 | 0.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.20 | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 69 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 2.92 | 35.4% | 48.1% | 16.5% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.9% | 24.7% | 28.4% | 75 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 1.70 | 18.3% | 51.4% | 30.3% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.9% | 26.4% | 20.8% | 47.2% | 31.9% | 3.86 | 93 | 3.85 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -41 | -1.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 1.00 | 20.8% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 40.8% | 88 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.14 | 18.2% | 43.6% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.9% | 26.8% | 39.3% | 81 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 55.6% | 38.9% | 3.06 | 74 | 3.22 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 29.1% | 36.4% | 30.9% | 43.6% | 25.5% | 55 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.35 | 21.6% | 45.1% | 33.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 41.5% | 30.2% | 28.3% | 75 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 71 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 1.21 | 21.0% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 36.9% | 32.1% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 59.5% | 19.0% | 110 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 1.10 | 16.9% | 43.5% | 39.5% | 14.3% | 6.1% | 29.4% | 40.5% | 30.2% | 21.4% | 55.6% | 23.0% | 103 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 1.32 | 15.9% | 47.8% | 36.2% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 34.7% | 38.9% | 26.4% | 16.7% | 68.1% | 15.3% | 99 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 103 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 4.49 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | 19.6% | 48.0% | 32.4% | 7.6% | 15.2% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 37.9% | 33.2% | 29.0% | 17.4% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 4.09 | 103 | 4.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | R | 66 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 97 | 278 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 48 | 110 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 91 | 44 | 29 | 11 | 80 | 334 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 77 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 285 | 474 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 168 | 78 | 51 | 18 | 365 | 808 | 1173 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 47 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 235 | 384 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 22 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 140 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 75 | 47 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 415 | 618 | 1033 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 78 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 95 | 76 | 45 | 16 | 593 | 830 | 1423 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 126 | 189 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 86 | 48 | 27 | 13 | 395 | 603 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 148 | 104 | 72 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 656 | 1095 | 1751 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 30 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 123 | 181 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 284 | 190 | 105 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 121 | 1075 | 1939 | 3014 | 88.5 | 9.4 | 36 | 6.1% | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 38 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 151 | 256 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 73 | 43 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 322 | 535 | 857 | 88.6 | 6.7 | 7 | 4.9% | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 122 | 210 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 133 | 241 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 89 | 125 | 92.2 | 11.2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 24 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 253 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 130 | 231 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 35 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 177 | 332 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 54 | 49 | 21 | 7 | 235 | 419 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 33 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 157 | 281 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 606 | 409 | 248 | 31 | 24 | 28 | 4 | 217 | 2577 | 4412 | 6989 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 45 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | R | 66 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 97 | 278 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 48 | 110 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 91 | 44 | 29 | 11 | 80 | 334 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 77 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 285 | 474 | 759 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 168 | 78 | 51 | 18 | 365 | 808 | 1173 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 47 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 235 | 384 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 22 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 140 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 75 | 47 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 415 | 618 | 1033 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 78 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 95 | 76 | 45 | 16 | 593 | 830 | 1423 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 126 | 189 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 86 | 48 | 27 | 13 | 395 | 603 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 45 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 148 | 104 | 72 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 656 | 1095 | 1751 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 30 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 123 | 181 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 284 | 190 | 105 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 121 | 1075 | 1939 | 3014 | 88.5 | 9.4 | 36 | 6.1% | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 38 | 13 | 28 | 4 | 151 | 256 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 73 | 43 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 322 | 535 | 857 | 88.6 | 6.7 | 7 | 4.9% | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 122 | 210 | 332 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 133 | 241 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 89 | 125 | 92.2 | 11.2 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 24 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 253 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 130 | 231 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 35 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 177 | 332 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 54 | 49 | 21 | 7 | 235 | 419 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 33 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 157 | 281 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 606 | 409 | 248 | 31 | 24 | 28 | 4 | 217 | 2577 | 4412 | 6989 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 45 | 6.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -5.59 | 5.44 | 1.64 | 0.14 | 1.19 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 11 | -0.07 | -0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -0.24 | -0.65 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 1.17 | 4 | -0.51 | -0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -0.44 | -7.90 | 7.46 | -1.52 | -0.15 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 18 | -1.17 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -0.47 | -14.37 | 13.90 | -10.25 | -1.18 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.26 | 32 | -1.15 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.26 | -4.41 | 4.15 | 0.30 | -0.09 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 1.49 | 12 | -0.06 | -0.18 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -0.26 | -0.79 | 0.53 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 0.79 | 8 | 0.04 | -0.32 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.84 | -33.71 | 31.88 | -10.27 | -1.34 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 86 | -2.93 | 1.08 | 5 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -5.59 | 5.44 | 1.64 | 0.14 | 1.19 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 11 | -0.07 | -0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -0.24 | -0.65 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 1.17 | 4 | -0.51 | -0.07 | 1 | 1 |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -0.44 | -7.90 | 7.46 | -1.52 | -0.15 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 18 | -1.17 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | -0.47 | -14.37 | 13.90 | -10.25 | -1.18 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.26 | 32 | -1.15 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -0.26 | -4.41 | 4.15 | 0.30 | -0.09 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 1.49 | 12 | -0.06 | -0.18 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -0.26 | -0.79 | 0.53 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 0.79 | 8 | 0.04 | -0.32 | 2 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.84 | -33.71 | 31.88 | -10.27 | -1.34 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 86 | -2.93 | 1.08 | 5 | 4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 45.9% | 95.9 | 25.5% | 95.9 | 11.0% | 82.7 | 1.4% | 75.6 | 16.1% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 55.0% | 94.4 | 20.0% | 94.5 | 5.0% | 83.7 | 20.0% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 54.5% | 95.1 | 4.8% | 94.3 | 18.5% | 84.2 | 22.2% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 48.4% | 94.0 | 14.1% | 92.9 | 12.6% | 83.0 | 0.9% | 75.6 | 24.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 44.6% | 94.4 | 16.0% | 93.6 | 17.2% | 85.3 | 1.1% | 78.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 56.7% | 94.6 | 6.4% | 93.7 | 28.0% | 84.2 | 0.8% | 79.7 | 8.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 49.6% | 97.0 | 3.2% | 96.6 | 46.4% | 84.5 | 0.8% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.6% | 94.6 | 15.2% | 94.0 | 17.0% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 77.6 | 19.2% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 45.9% | 95.9 | 25.5% | 95.9 | 11.0% | 82.7 | 1.4% | 75.6 | 16.1% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 55.0% | 94.4 | 20.0% | 94.5 | 5.0% | 83.7 | 20.0% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 54.5% | 95.1 | 4.8% | 94.3 | 18.5% | 84.2 | 22.2% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 48.4% | 94.0 | 14.1% | 92.9 | 12.6% | 83.0 | 0.9% | 75.6 | 24.1% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 44.6% | 94.4 | 16.0% | 93.6 | 17.2% | 85.3 | 1.1% | 78.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 56.7% | 94.6 | 6.4% | 93.7 | 28.0% | 84.2 | 0.8% | 79.7 | 8.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 49.6% | 97.0 | 3.2% | 96.6 | 46.4% | 84.5 | 0.8% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.6% | 94.6 | 15.2% | 94.0 | 17.0% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 77.6 | 19.2% | 86.6 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 3.8 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.80 | -0.91 | 0.18 | -0.74 | -0.58 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.32 | 1.29 | -9.01 | 1.93 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -2.6 | 1.5 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -2.51 | 16.17 | -2.54 | -3.56 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -4.8 | -0.8 | -5.3 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.57 | -0.32 | -2.38 | -0.64 | -0.65 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 3.2 | -11.2 | 6.5 | 1.1 | -12.6 | 0.24 | -2.34 | 1.26 | 3.24 | -1.99 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -2.3 | -3.0 | 5.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.47 | -5.39 | 2.23 | -14.10 | 0.15 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -3.05 | -0.55 | 2.21 | -9.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.8 | -15.9 | 7.1 | -0.1 | -17.7 | -0.14 | -1.50 | 0.60 | -0.17 | -1.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 3.8 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.80 | -0.91 | 0.18 | -0.74 | -0.58 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.32 | 1.29 | -9.01 | 1.93 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -2.6 | 1.5 | -0.9 | -1.5 | -2.51 | 16.17 | -2.54 | -3.56 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | -4.8 | -0.8 | -5.3 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.57 | -0.32 | -2.38 | -0.64 | -0.65 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 3.2 | -11.2 | 6.5 | 1.1 | -12.6 | 0.24 | -2.34 | 1.26 | 3.24 | -1.99 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | -2.3 | -3.0 | 5.3 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.47 | -5.39 | 2.23 | -14.10 | 0.15 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -3.05 | -0.55 | 2.21 | -9.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.8 | -15.9 | 7.1 | -0.1 | -17.7 | -0.14 | -1.50 | 0.60 | -0.17 | -1.33 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | R | 64.8% | 51.4% | 24.5% | 31.5% | 9.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 51.3% | 54.3% | 29.9% | 23.4% | 18.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 69.3% | 57.5% | 23.6% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 73.7% | 45.5% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 53.6% | 66.3% | 33.6% | 18.1% | 15.0% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 46.0% | 65.6% | 37.4% | 15.8% | 15.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 55.2% | 70.3% | 44.9% | 16.4% | 14.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 24.8% | 66.1% | 44.9% | 65.4% | 86.0% | 80.2% | 48.7% | 55.9% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 81.3% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 71.7% | 46.5% | 28.1% | 38.3% | 6.7% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 39.1% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 65.7% | 53.8% | 30.6% | 30.3% | 13.1% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 35.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 23.9 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 41.7% | 75.8% | 43.9% | 10.1% | 16.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 57.9% | 78.8% | 15.6% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 19.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 65.1% | 50.3% | 69.2% | 84.1% | 80.0% | 56.1% | 64.2% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 42.9% | 73.4% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 69.5% | 70.7% | 16.2% | 20.3% | 6.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 26.7% | 65.4% | 45.5% | 68.8% | 87.8% | 82.0% | 48.6% | 52.4% | 8.2% | 16.6% | 24.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 44.7% | 82.4% | 46.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 31.2% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 64.4% | 83.4% | 77.2% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 15.4% | 26.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 65.6% | 61.9% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 56.8% | 57.1% | 55.6% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 60.9% | 59.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | 15.9% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 46.2% | 75.0% | 43.5% | 11.5% | 16.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 28.3% | 61.2% | 44.2% | 52.8% | 87.7% | 76.1% | 48.3% | 53.2% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 24.1 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 54.5% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 46.4% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 16.6% | 16.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 47.6% | 62.9% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 16.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 35.1% | 67.6% | 52.8% | 20.0% | 80.4% | 62.1% | 54.4% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 18.4% | 38.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 74.2% | 19.7% | 18.0% | 37.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 47.4% | 70.2% | 52.2% | 14.1% | 16.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 38.1% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 63.6% | 11.8% | 19.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 61.7% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 60.2% | 11.2% | 13.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 70.3% | 53.8% | 21.1% | 32.4% | 2.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.8% | 65.8% | 46.9% | 63.5% | 85.4% | 78.5% | 48.9% | 56.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 26.0% | 22.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LAD | R | 64.8% | 51.4% | 24.5% | 31.5% | 9.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | 51.3% | 54.3% | 29.9% | 23.4% | 18.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | 69.3% | 57.5% | 23.6% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 73.7% | 45.5% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MiLB | 53.6% | 66.3% | 33.6% | 18.1% | 15.0% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | 46.0% | 65.6% | 37.4% | 15.8% | 15.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 55.2% | 70.3% | 44.9% | 16.4% | 14.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 24.8% | 66.1% | 44.9% | 65.4% | 86.0% | 80.2% | 48.7% | 55.9% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | R | 81.3% | 53.8% | 30.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | 71.7% | 46.5% | 28.1% | 38.3% | 6.7% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | 39.1% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 26.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MiLB | 65.7% | 53.8% | 30.6% | 30.3% | 13.1% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 35.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 23.9 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | 41.7% | 75.8% | 43.9% | 10.1% | 16.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | ST | 57.9% | 78.8% | 15.6% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 19.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 65.1% | 50.3% | 69.2% | 84.1% | 80.0% | 56.1% | 64.2% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | 22.4 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 42.9% | 73.4% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | ST | 69.5% | 70.7% | 16.2% | 20.3% | 6.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 26.7% | 65.4% | 45.5% | 68.8% | 87.8% | 82.0% | 48.6% | 52.4% | 8.2% | 16.6% | 24.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 44.7% | 82.4% | 46.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 31.2% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 64.4% | 83.4% | 77.2% | 48.7% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 15.4% | 26.5% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 65.6% | 61.9% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 56.8% | 57.1% | 55.6% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 60.9% | 59.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | 15.9% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 46.2% | 75.0% | 43.5% | 11.5% | 16.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 28.3% | 61.2% | 44.2% | 52.8% | 87.7% | 76.1% | 48.3% | 53.2% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 24.1 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 54.5% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 46.4% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 16.6% | 16.6% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 47.6% | 62.9% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 16.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 35.1% | 67.6% | 52.8% | 20.0% | 80.4% | 62.1% | 54.4% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 18.4% | 38.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | 74.2% | 19.7% | 18.0% | 37.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 47.4% | 70.2% | 52.2% | 14.1% | 16.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 38.1% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | 63.6% | 11.8% | 19.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | 61.7% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 60.2% | 11.2% | 13.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 70.3% | 53.8% | 21.1% | 32.4% | 2.7% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.8% | 65.8% | 46.9% | 63.5% | 85.4% | 78.5% | 48.9% | 56.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 26.0% | 22.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 70.6% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 54.2% | 77.5% | 41.6% | 15.3% | 60.6% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 67.8% | 92.5% | 31.2% | 61.4% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 69.9% | 90.4% | 25.4% | 54.5% | 79.7% | 42.3% | 18.8% | 64.0% | 22.7% | 4.2% | 42.9% | 9.5% | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 75.1% | 86.4% | 25.5% | 52.6% | 74.3% | 45.1% | 25.3% | 59.8% | 22.3% | 3.7% | 37.5% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 67.3% | 90.4% | 25.4% | 50.1% | 76.4% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 79.4% | 85.2% | 27.2% | 47.1% | 70.8% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 23.2% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 88.4% | 25.8% | 53.2% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 22.0% | 56.0% | 22.4% | 4.4% | 23.1% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 70.6% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 54.2% | 77.5% | 41.6% | 15.3% | 60.6% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | 67.8% | 92.5% | 31.2% | 61.4% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 69.9% | 90.4% | 25.4% | 54.5% | 79.7% | 42.3% | 18.8% | 64.0% | 22.7% | 4.2% | 42.9% | 9.5% | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 75.1% | 86.4% | 25.5% | 52.6% | 74.3% | 45.1% | 25.3% | 59.8% | 22.3% | 3.7% | 37.5% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 67.3% | 90.4% | 25.4% | 50.1% | 76.4% | 41.6% | 23.5% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 79.4% | 85.2% | 27.2% | 47.1% | 70.8% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 23.2% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 88.4% | 25.8% | 53.2% | 76.2% | 43.3% | 22.0% | 56.0% | 22.4% | 4.4% | 23.1% | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | P | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | P | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | P | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | P | 14 | 5 | 59.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 10 | 60.2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | P | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | P | 24 | 20 | 80.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 19 | 18 | 101.2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 188.2 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 10 | 50.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | P | 26 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | P | 35 | 0 | 31.7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | P | 46 | 0 | 41.3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | P | 30 | 0 | 27.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 98 | 70 | 421.1 | 50 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | .959 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | LAD | R | P | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | R | P | 12 | 12 | 47.1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAD | R | P | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | A | P | 14 | 5 | 59.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 10 | 60.2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | A+ | P | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | AAA | P | 24 | 20 | 80.1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 60.0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 19 | 18 | 101.2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .958 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 188.2 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 10 | 50.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TOK | NPB | P | 26 | 0 | 24.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 21.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOK | NPB | P | 35 | 0 | 31.7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOK | NPB | P | 46 | 0 | 41.3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | P | 30 | 0 | 27.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 98 | 70 | 421.1 | 50 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25 | .959 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOK | NPB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 60.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 101.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 188.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 421.1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 60.2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 101.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 188.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 421.1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 101.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 188.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 421.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (26) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | P | 101.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | P | 188.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 421.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (9) | 100.0% (26) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.8 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.7 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.0 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 17.8 | 1.9 | $14.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2013 | BOS | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MLB | 0.8 | -0.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2015 | ARI | MLB | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.7 | |||
| 2016 | ARI | MLB | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.0 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 17.8 | 1.9 | $14.6 |

