Ryan Anderson
(AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 229
DOB: 9/9/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 375 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Nevada |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 375 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Nevada |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 32.0 | 12.09 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .351 | 68.4% | 44.2% | 12.5% | 4.78 | 4.40 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .455 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.95 | 4.15 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 11.19 | 0.39 | .412 | 58.2% | 50.7% | 5.6% | 10.03 | 7.94 | 6.76 | 7.26 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 10.01 | 0.30 | .422 | 55.4% | 50.6% | 4.3% | 10.01 | 7.94 | 6.20 | 6.78 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 61.1 | 9.39 | 3.67 | 1.17 | .262 | 71.6% | 44.2% | 13.8% | 4.26 | 4.11 | 4.94 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.63 | 1.15 | 0.29 | .321 | 59.5% | 53.1% | 5.6% | 3.16 | 2.55 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 4.05 | 0.34 | .167 | 89.0% | 62.7% | 7.1% | 1.01 | 3.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.93 | 2.48 | 0.31 | .255 | 71.7% | 57.1% | 6.3% | 2.17 | 2.90 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 3.00 | 0.30 | .260 | 62.1% | 63.4% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 2.74 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 7.34 | 9.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 41.1 | 7.40 | 3.92 | 0.65 | .261 | 68.3% | 39.8% | 7.9% | 4.14 | 4.04 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 8.64 | 4.00 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 43.1 | 7.89 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .278 | 66.9% | 40.3% | 7.5% | 4.57 | 8.64 | 4.04 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .200 | 38.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 11.23 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.31 | 4.08 | 1.19 | .292 | 73.1% | 43.3% | 4.38 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 32.0 | 12.09 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .351 | 68.4% | 44.2% | 12.5% | 4.78 | 4.40 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .455 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.95 | 4.15 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 23.1 | 10.03 | 11.19 | 0.39 | .412 | 58.2% | 50.7% | 5.6% | 10.03 | 7.94 | 6.76 | 7.26 | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 10.01 | 0.30 | .422 | 55.4% | 50.6% | 4.3% | 10.01 | 7.94 | 6.20 | 6.78 | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 61.1 | 9.39 | 3.67 | 1.17 | .262 | 71.6% | 44.2% | 13.8% | 4.26 | 4.11 | 4.94 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.63 | 1.15 | 0.29 | .321 | 59.5% | 53.1% | 5.6% | 3.16 | 2.55 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 4.05 | 0.34 | .167 | 89.0% | 62.7% | 7.1% | 1.01 | 3.31 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.93 | 2.48 | 0.31 | .255 | 71.7% | 57.1% | 6.3% | 2.17 | 2.90 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 3.00 | 0.30 | .260 | 62.1% | 63.4% | 6.7% | 3.00 | 2.74 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .444 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 7.34 | 9.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 41.1 | 7.40 | 3.92 | 0.65 | .261 | 68.3% | 39.8% | 7.9% | 4.14 | 4.04 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 8.64 | 4.00 | 5.70 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 43.1 | 7.89 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .278 | 66.9% | 40.3% | 7.5% | 4.57 | 8.64 | 4.04 | 4.24 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .200 | 38.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 11.23 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.31 | 4.08 | 1.19 | .292 | 73.1% | 43.3% | 4.38 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 1 | 4.78 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 139 | 30 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.95 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0 | 3 | 10.03 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 131 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 10.01 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 163 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 3 | 7 | 4.26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 61.1 | 273 | 51 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 127 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 102 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.17 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58.0 | 229 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 30.0 | 120 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.14 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41.1 | 176 | 34 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.57 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 43.1 | 190 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 0 | 1 | 4.78 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32.0 | 139 | 30 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 1 | 0 | 9.95 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | NYY | A | 0 | 3 | 10.03 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 131 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 10.01 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 163 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2022 | NYY | A | 3 | 7 | 4.26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 61.1 | 273 | 51 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 127 | 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 102 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.17 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58.0 | 229 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 30.0 | 120 | 20 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.14 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41.1 | 176 | 34 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.57 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 43.1 | 190 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 12.09 | 4.50 | 2.69 | 1.13 | 30.9% | 11.5% | 19.4% | .248 | 1.44 | .351 | 68.4% | 104 | 100 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 8.53 | 5.68 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.21 | .455 | 42.9% | 200 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 10.03 | 11.19 | 0.90 | 0.39 | 19.8% | 22.1% | -2.3% | .305 | 2.49 | .412 | 58.2% | 222 | 147 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 9.71 | 10.01 | 0.97 | 0.30 | 19.6% | 20.2% | -0.6% | .317 | 2.43 | .422 | 55.4% | 217 | 134 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 9.39 | 3.67 | 2.56 | 1.17 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .216 | 1.24 | .262 | 71.6% | 109 | 124 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 10.63 | 1.15 | 9.25 | 0.29 | 29.1% | 3.1% | 26.0% | .227 | 0.99 | .321 | 59.5% | 72 | 58 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.11 | 4.05 | 2.25 | 0.34 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .125 | 0.86 | .167 | 89.0% | 25 | 79 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 9.93 | 2.48 | 4.00 | 0.31 | 27.9% | 7.0% | 21.0% | .184 | 0.93 | .255 | 71.7% | 50 | 67 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 10.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 0.30 | 28.3% | 8.3% | 20.0% | .185 | 1.00 | .260 | 62.1% | 79 | 71 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .444 | 3.60 | .444 | 50.0% | 350 | 163 | 7.34 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 7.40 | 3.92 | 1.89 | 0.65 | 19.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | .218 | 1.26 | .261 | 68.3% | 112 | 107 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .364 | 3.00 | .571 | 57.1% | 291 | 86 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 7.89 | 4.15 | 1.90 | 0.62 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 9.5% | .228 | 1.34 | .278 | 66.9% | 120 | 106 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .200 | 38.5% | 184 | 236 | 11.23 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.31 | 4.08 | 1.79 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 10.3% | 8.1% | .255 | 1.45 | .292 | 73.1% | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 12.09 | 4.50 | 2.69 | 1.13 | 30.9% | 11.5% | 19.4% | .248 | 1.44 | .351 | 68.4% | 104 | 100 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 8.53 | 5.68 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .357 | 2.21 | .455 | 42.9% | 200 | 85 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 10.03 | 11.19 | 0.90 | 0.39 | 19.8% | 22.1% | -2.3% | .305 | 2.49 | .412 | 58.2% | 222 | 147 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 9.71 | 10.01 | 0.97 | 0.30 | 19.6% | 20.2% | -0.6% | .317 | 2.43 | .422 | 55.4% | 217 | 134 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 9.39 | 3.67 | 2.56 | 1.17 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .216 | 1.24 | .262 | 71.6% | 109 | 124 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 10.63 | 1.15 | 9.25 | 0.29 | 29.1% | 3.1% | 26.0% | .227 | 0.99 | .321 | 59.5% | 72 | 58 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 9.11 | 4.05 | 2.25 | 0.34 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .125 | 0.86 | .167 | 89.0% | 25 | 79 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 9.93 | 2.48 | 4.00 | 0.31 | 27.9% | 7.0% | 21.0% | .184 | 0.93 | .255 | 71.7% | 50 | 67 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 10.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 0.30 | 28.3% | 8.3% | 20.0% | .185 | 1.00 | .260 | 62.1% | 79 | 71 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 18.2% | -18.2% | .444 | 3.60 | .444 | 50.0% | 350 | 163 | 7.34 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 7.40 | 3.92 | 1.89 | 0.65 | 19.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | .218 | 1.26 | .261 | 68.3% | 112 | 107 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .364 | 3.00 | .571 | 57.1% | 291 | 86 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 7.89 | 4.15 | 1.90 | 0.62 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 9.5% | .228 | 1.34 | .278 | 66.9% | 120 | 106 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .200 | 38.5% | 184 | 236 | 11.23 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.31 | 4.08 | 1.79 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 10.3% | 8.1% | .255 | 1.45 | .292 | 73.1% | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.06 | 14.3% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 34.2% | 29.1% | 36.7% | 91 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 104 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.94 | 23.2% | 50.7% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 29.0% | 160 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.96 | 23.6% | 50.6% | 25.8% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 28.6% | 148 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.24 | 20.2% | 44.2% | 35.6% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 33.7% | 26.7% | 39.5% | 115 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 2.39 | 24.7% | 53.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 39.0% | 28.0% | 32.9% | 66 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 2.64 | 13.6% | 62.7% | 23.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 54.1% | 19.7% | 26.2% | 84 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 2.50 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 30.1% | 74 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3.00 | 15.5% | 63.4% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 43.4% | 21.1% | 35.5% | 74 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 203 | 9.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1.24 | 28.0% | 39.8% | 32.2% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 50.8% | 18.9% | 30.3% | 108 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 122 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.25 | 27.4% | 40.3% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 51.2% | 17.8% | 31.0% | 109 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 133 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.3% | 36.5% | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 1.06 | 14.3% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 34.2% | 29.1% | 36.7% | 91 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 104 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 1.94 | 23.2% | 50.7% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 43.5% | 27.5% | 29.0% | 160 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 1.96 | 23.6% | 50.6% | 25.8% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 28.6% | 148 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 1.24 | 20.2% | 44.2% | 35.6% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 33.7% | 26.7% | 39.5% | 115 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 2.39 | 24.7% | 53.1% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 39.0% | 28.0% | 32.9% | 66 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 2.64 | 13.6% | 62.7% | 23.7% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 54.1% | 19.7% | 26.2% | 84 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 2.50 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 30.1% | 74 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3.00 | 15.5% | 63.4% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 43.4% | 21.1% | 35.5% | 74 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 203 | 9.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1.24 | 28.0% | 39.8% | 32.2% | 21.1% | 7.9% | 50.8% | 18.9% | 30.3% | 108 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 122 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.25 | 27.4% | 40.3% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 51.2% | 17.8% | 31.0% | 109 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 133 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.3% | 36.5% | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 34 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 217 | 354 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 35 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 263 | 301 | 564 | 90.1 | 7.8 | 4 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 45 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 299 | 353 | 652 | 90.1 | 7.8 | 4 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 72 | 58 | 33 | 14 | 388 | 591 | 979 | 85.7 | 12.2 | 4 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 43 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 170 | 319 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 37 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 162 | 239 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 80 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 332 | 558 | 890 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 45 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 180 | 304 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 47 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 262 | 423 | 685 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 91.3 | 13.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 50 | 40 | 34 | 8 | 289 | 460 | 749 | 91.3 | 13.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 34 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 217 | 354 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 35 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 263 | 301 | 564 | 90.1 | 7.8 | 4 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 45 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 299 | 353 | 652 | 90.1 | 7.8 | 4 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 72 | 58 | 33 | 14 | 388 | 591 | 979 | 85.7 | 12.2 | 4 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 43 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 170 | 319 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 37 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 162 | 239 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 80 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 332 | 558 | 890 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 45 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 180 | 304 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 47 | 38 | 33 | 8 | 262 | 423 | 685 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 91.3 | 13.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 50 | 40 | 34 | 8 | 289 | 460 | 749 | 91.3 | 13.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | A | 63.1% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 90.9 | 19.0% | 80.0 | 13.7% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 63.1% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 90.9 | 19.0% | 80.0 | 13.7% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 31.9% | 89.8 | 10.8% | 90.1 | 27.2% | 78.5 | 30.1% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 31.3% | 89.5 | 1.6% | 87.0 | 25.0% | 89.2 | 31.3% | 77.8 | 10.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 31.3% | 89.5 | 1.6% | 87.0 | 25.0% | 89.2 | 31.3% | 77.8 | 10.9% | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | A | 63.1% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 90.9 | 19.0% | 80.0 | 13.7% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 63.1% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 90.9 | 19.0% | 80.0 | 13.7% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 31.9% | 89.8 | 10.8% | 90.1 | 27.2% | 78.5 | 30.1% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 31.3% | 89.5 | 1.6% | 87.0 | 25.0% | 89.2 | 31.3% | 77.8 | 10.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 31.3% | 89.5 | 1.6% | 87.0 | 25.0% | 89.2 | 31.3% | 77.8 | 10.9% | 83.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 45.7% | 67.4% | 49.6% | 14.9% | 15.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 43.2% | 71.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 24.4% | 68.7% | 41.0% | 55.8% | 80.0% | 71.0% | 37.4% | 38.2% | 11.9% | 12.4% | 24.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 24.4% | 68.7% | 41.3% | 55.8% | 80.0% | 71.0% | 37.4% | 38.0% | 12.0% | 12.7% | 24.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 29.8% | 69.3% | 45.7% | 47.5% | 86.6% | 71.8% | 41.3% | 42.5% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 46.8% | 71.6% | 46.5% | 13.3% | 18.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 41.1% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 11.0% | 18.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 44.3% | 72.3% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 18.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 43.6% | 75.4% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 18.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 38.9% | 92.9% | 45.5% | 2.8% | 19.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 43.4% | 78.5% | 50.0% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 73.9% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 42.7% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 78.1% | 43.8% | 49.5% | 9.3% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 51.4% | 78.9% | 30.0% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 18.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYY | R | 45.7% | 67.4% | 49.6% | 14.9% | 15.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | CPX | 43.2% | 71.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A | 24.4% | 68.7% | 41.0% | 55.8% | 80.0% | 71.0% | 37.4% | 38.2% | 11.9% | 12.4% | 24.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 24.4% | 68.7% | 41.3% | 55.8% | 80.0% | 71.0% | 37.4% | 38.0% | 12.0% | 12.7% | 24.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 29.8% | 69.3% | 45.7% | 47.5% | 86.6% | 71.8% | 41.3% | 42.5% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 26.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 46.8% | 71.6% | 46.5% | 13.3% | 18.2% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 41.1% | 73.3% | 49.0% | 11.0% | 18.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 44.3% | 72.3% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 18.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 43.6% | 75.4% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 18.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 38.9% | 92.9% | 45.5% | 2.8% | 19.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 43.4% | 78.5% | 50.0% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 73.9% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 25.0% | 50.0% | 42.7% | 44.4% | 92.9% | 78.1% | 43.8% | 49.5% | 9.3% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 51.4% | 78.9% | 30.0% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 18.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

