Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Atkinson
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 218
DOB: 5/10/1993
(33 years, 5 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.62 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.92 | .329 | 55.6% | 45.6% | 13.0% | 3.38 | 4.75 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 3.51 | 0.81 | .322 | 57.4% | 46.5% | 12.0% | 3.24 | 4.49 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 10.80 | 2.86 | 0.64 | .273 | 70.4% | 37.4% | 7.0% | 3.34 | 3.13 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.2 | 12.21 | 3.33 | 0.92 | .318 | 69.8% | 33.3% | 9.3% | 3.33 | 3.77 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 8.17 | 5.94 | 0.74 | .258 | 78.6% | 39.3% | 8.8% | 3.22 | 4.35 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 141.2 | 10.61 | 3.81 | 0.76 | .284 | 72.6% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 3.30 | 3.66 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 109.0 | 10.16 | 4.79 | 1.16 | .312 | 67.9% | 34.3% | 11.0% | 4.79 | 4.59 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 9.95 | 2.84 | .438 | 37.9% | 17.6% | 22.2% | 12.79 | 8.50 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 5.27 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 11.66 | 4.30 | 0.00 | .365 | 65.9% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 3.99 | 2.14 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .434 | 51.9% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 10.80 | 6.56 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 57.1 | 11.15 | 5.34 | 0.94 | .391 | 58.1% | 45.5% | 11.3% | 6.91 | 4.23 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.73 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 12.59 | 12.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.62 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 29.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.92 | .329 | 55.6% | 45.6% | 13.0% | 3.38 | 4.75 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 3.51 | 0.81 | .322 | 57.4% | 46.5% | 12.0% | 3.24 | 4.49 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.2 | 10.80 | 2.86 | 0.64 | .273 | 70.4% | 37.4% | 7.0% | 3.34 | 3.13 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.2 | 12.21 | 3.33 | 0.92 | .318 | 69.8% | 33.3% | 9.3% | 3.33 | 3.77 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.1 | 8.17 | 5.94 | 0.74 | .258 | 78.6% | 39.3% | 8.8% | 3.22 | 4.35 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 141.2 | 10.61 | 3.81 | 0.76 | .284 | 72.6% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 3.30 | 3.66 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 109.0 | 10.16 | 4.79 | 1.16 | .312 | 67.9% | 34.3% | 11.0% | 4.79 | 4.59 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 9.95 | 2.84 | .438 | 37.9% | 17.6% | 22.2% | 12.79 | 8.50 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 5.27 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 29.1 | 11.66 | 4.30 | 0.00 | .365 | 65.9% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 3.99 | 2.14 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.08 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .434 | 51.9% | 43.2% | 22.7% | 10.80 | 6.56 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 57.1 | 11.15 | 5.34 | 0.94 | .391 | 58.1% | 45.5% | 11.3% | 6.91 | 4.23 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 42.9% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.73 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 12.59 | 12.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1 | 4 | 3.38 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 128 | 29 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 144 | 31 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 2 | 5 | 3.34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 225 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.33 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 201 | 40 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 149 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 10 | 3.30 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.2 | 575 | 106 | 59 | 52 | 12 | 60 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 167 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 5 | 11 | 4.79 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 109.0 | 472 | 98 | 66 | 58 | 14 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.79 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.99 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 29.1 | 126 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 10.80 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 136 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 6.91 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 57.1 | 272 | 69 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1 | 4 | 3.38 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 128 | 29 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.24 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 144 | 31 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 2 | 5 | 3.34 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 225 | 40 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.33 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 201 | 40 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 66 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 149 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 10 | 3.30 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.2 | 575 | 106 | 59 | 52 | 12 | 60 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 167 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 5 | 11 | 4.79 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 109.0 | 472 | 98 | 66 | 58 | 14 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.79 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.99 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 29.1 | 126 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 10.80 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 136 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 6.91 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 57.1 | 272 | 69 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 61 | 69 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.92 | 25.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .252 | 1.36 | .329 | 55.6% | 67 | 93 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 10.53 | 3.51 | 3.00 | 0.81 | 27.1% | 9.0% | 18.1% | .240 | 1.32 | .322 | 57.4% | 66 | 90 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 10.80 | 2.86 | 3.78 | 0.64 | 30.2% | 8.0% | 22.2% | .196 | 1.02 | .273 | 70.4% | 83 | 79 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 12.21 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 0.92 | 32.8% | 9.0% | 23.9% | .221 | 1.19 | .318 | 69.8% | 76 | 87 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 8.17 | 5.94 | 1.38 | 0.74 | 22.1% | 16.1% | 6.0% | .208 | 1.38 | .258 | 78.6% | 88 | 121 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 10.61 | 3.81 | 2.78 | 0.76 | 29.0% | 10.4% | 18.6% | .208 | 1.17 | .284 | 72.6% | 82 | 92 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 10.16 | 4.79 | 2.12 | 1.16 | 26.1% | 12.3% | 13.8% | .241 | 1.43 | .312 | 67.9% | 121 | 118 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 11.37 | 9.95 | 1.14 | 2.84 | 24.2% | 21.2% | 3.0% | .346 | 2.53 | .438 | 37.9% | 295 | 192 | 8.50 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 72 | 124 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 11.66 | 4.30 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 30.2% | 11.1% | 19.0% | .241 | 1.40 | .365 | 65.9% | 107 | 58 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 10.08 | 7.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .353 | 2.44 | .434 | 51.9% | 185 | 118 | 6.56 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.15 | 5.34 | 2.09 | 0.94 | 26.1% | 12.5% | 13.6% | .290 | 1.80 | .391 | 58.1% | 139 | 88 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .385 | 2.63 | .500 | 42.9% | 292 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | 1.000 | 4.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 639 | 289 | 12.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 61 | 69 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.92 | 25.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .252 | 1.36 | .329 | 55.6% | 67 | 93 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 10.53 | 3.51 | 3.00 | 0.81 | 27.1% | 9.0% | 18.1% | .240 | 1.32 | .322 | 57.4% | 66 | 90 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 10.80 | 2.86 | 3.78 | 0.64 | 30.2% | 8.0% | 22.2% | .196 | 1.02 | .273 | 70.4% | 83 | 79 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 12.21 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 0.92 | 32.8% | 9.0% | 23.9% | .221 | 1.19 | .318 | 69.8% | 76 | 87 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 8.17 | 5.94 | 1.38 | 0.74 | 22.1% | 16.1% | 6.0% | .208 | 1.38 | .258 | 78.6% | 88 | 121 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 10.61 | 3.81 | 2.78 | 0.76 | 29.0% | 10.4% | 18.6% | .208 | 1.17 | .284 | 72.6% | 82 | 92 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 10.16 | 4.79 | 2.12 | 1.16 | 26.1% | 12.3% | 13.8% | .241 | 1.43 | .312 | 67.9% | 121 | 118 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 11.37 | 9.95 | 1.14 | 2.84 | 24.2% | 21.2% | 3.0% | .346 | 2.53 | .438 | 37.9% | 295 | 192 | 8.50 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 72 | 124 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 11.66 | 4.30 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 30.2% | 11.1% | 19.0% | .241 | 1.40 | .365 | 65.9% | 107 | 58 | 2.14 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 10.08 | 7.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 20.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | .353 | 2.44 | .434 | 51.9% | 185 | 118 | 6.56 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.15 | 5.34 | 2.09 | 0.94 | 26.1% | 12.5% | 13.6% | .290 | 1.80 | .391 | 58.1% | 139 | 88 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .385 | 2.63 | .500 | 42.9% | 292 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | -75.0% | 1.000 | 4.00 | 1.000 | 25.0% | 639 | 289 | 12.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 73 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.57 | 25.3% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 35.4% | 88 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.60 | 24.4% | 46.5% | 29.1% | 36.0% | 12.0% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 87 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 0.86 | 19.1% | 37.4% | 43.5% | 26.3% | 7.0% | 49.3% | 14.7% | 36.0% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0.70 | 19.3% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 25.9% | 9.3% | 40.9% | 26.1% | 33.0% | 84 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1.03 | 22.5% | 39.3% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 116 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.1% | 36.5% | 43.4% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 44.9% | 21.6% | 33.5% | 91 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.74 | 19.3% | 34.3% | 46.4% | 18.9% | 11.0% | 40.1% | 29.8% | 30.1% | 109 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 145 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 34 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1.17 | 12.5% | 47.2% | 40.3% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 25.7% | 85 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.73 | 31.8% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 29.5% | 31.8% | 106 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.42 | 22.4% | 45.5% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 44.3% | 27.5% | 28.1% | 91 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 274 | 12.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 73 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.57 | 25.3% | 45.6% | 29.1% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 42.7% | 22.0% | 35.4% | 88 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.60 | 24.4% | 46.5% | 29.1% | 36.0% | 12.0% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 87 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 0.86 | 19.1% | 37.4% | 43.5% | 26.3% | 7.0% | 49.3% | 14.7% | 36.0% | 81 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0.70 | 19.3% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 25.9% | 9.3% | 40.9% | 26.1% | 33.0% | 84 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1.03 | 22.5% | 39.3% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 116 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.1% | 36.5% | 43.4% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 44.9% | 21.6% | 33.5% | 91 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.74 | 19.3% | 34.3% | 46.4% | 18.9% | 11.0% | 40.1% | 29.8% | 30.1% | 109 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 145 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 34 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 1.17 | 12.5% | 47.2% | 40.3% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 25.7% | 85 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.73 | 31.8% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 29.5% | 31.8% | 106 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.42 | 22.4% | 45.5% | 32.1% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 44.3% | 27.5% | 28.1% | 91 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 7.00 | 20.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 274 | 12.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 36 | 23 | 20 | 8 | 182 | 293 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 25 | 21 | 9 | 192 | 319 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 49 | 57 | 25 | 15 | 302 | 564 | 866 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 38 | 54 | 22 | 14 | 278 | 462 | 740 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 35 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 249 | 362 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 122 | 145 | 67 | 36 | 829 | 1388 | 2217 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 94 | 127 | 53 | 24 | 709 | 1175 | 1884 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 34 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 199 | 342 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 38 | 22 | 28 | 5 | 225 | 335 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 75 | 53 | 37 | 10 | 429 | 704 | 1133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 36 | 23 | 20 | 8 | 182 | 293 | 475 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 40 | 25 | 21 | 9 | 192 | 319 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 49 | 57 | 25 | 15 | 302 | 564 | 866 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 38 | 54 | 22 | 14 | 278 | 462 | 740 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 35 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 249 | 362 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 122 | 145 | 67 | 36 | 829 | 1388 | 2217 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 94 | 127 | 53 | 24 | 709 | 1175 | 1884 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 34 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 199 | 342 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 38 | 22 | 28 | 5 | 225 | 335 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 75 | 53 | 37 | 10 | 429 | 704 | 1133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 66.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 48.6% | 71.4% | 48.4% | 13.9% | 12.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 49.9% | 67.8% | 47.2% | 16.0% | 11.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 48.0% | 70.7% | 44.9% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 46.8% | 62.7% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 43.0% | 74.5% | 44.3% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 46.2% | 69.0% | 46.3% | 14.3% | 16.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 45.8% | 74.6% | 45.8% | 11.6% | 16.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 48.7% | 70.9% | 27.3% | 14.2% | 8.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 59.4% | 68.4% | 70.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 46.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 14.2% | 16.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 43.4% | 75.7% | 47.8% | 10.5% | 16.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 45.2% | 72.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 36.0% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ARI | R | 66.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 48.6% | 71.4% | 48.4% | 13.9% | 12.2% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 49.9% | 67.8% | 47.2% | 16.0% | 11.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 48.0% | 70.7% | 44.9% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 46.8% | 62.7% | 49.3% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 43.0% | 74.5% | 44.3% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 46.2% | 69.0% | 46.3% | 14.3% | 16.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 45.8% | 74.6% | 45.8% | 11.6% | 16.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 48.7% | 70.9% | 27.3% | 14.2% | 8.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 59.4% | 68.4% | 70.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 46.2% | 69.2% | 44.4% | 14.2% | 16.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 43.4% | 75.7% | 47.8% | 10.5% | 16.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 45.2% | 72.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 36.0% | 88.9% | 75.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

