Batting
- RosterResource
Ryan Brett
Free Agent (AAA)2B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 180
DOB: 10/9/1991
(35 years, 7 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| PA | 4 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .667 |
| OBP | .750 |
| SLG | 1.000 |
| wOBA | .706 |
| wRC+ | 371 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 16, Ovr: 98 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Highline HS |
Service Time
0.041MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| PA | 4 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .667 |
| OBP | .750 |
| SLG | 1.000 |
| wOBA | .706 |
| wRC+ | 371 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 16, Ovr: 98 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Highline HS |
Service Time
0.041MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 18 | 27 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 8.1% | 17.2% | .101 | .370 | .303 | .364 | .404 | .362 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 19 | 61 | 270 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 9.6% | 8.9% | .171 | .321 | .300 | .370 | .471 | .374 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 20 | 100 | 456 | 6 | 77 | 35 | 48 | 8.1% | 16.0% | .107 | .332 | .285 | .348 | .393 | .339 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 51 | 225 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 22 | 6.7% | 12.0% | .150 | .377 | .340 | .396 | .490 | .407 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 21 | 25 | 114 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 7.0% | 12.3% | .162 | .247 | .238 | .289 | .400 | .315 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 77 | 343 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 26 | 6.7% | 12.5% | .152 | .331 | .302 | .356 | .454 | .372 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 107 | 459 | 8 | 64 | 38 | 26 | 5.2% | 16.1% | .145 | .350 | .303 | .346 | .448 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .772 | 413 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 84 | 354 | 5 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 4.2% | 18.1% | .107 | .288 | .247 | .288 | .354 | .296 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 358 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 4 | 4.2% | 17.9% | .109 | .292 | .251 | .293 | .360 | .302 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .106 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .706 | .491 | 371 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 24 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .156 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 8 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .265 | .391 | .324 | .378 | .588 | .439 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 17.5% | .125 | .303 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .274 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 20 | 77 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3.9% | 20.8% | .189 | .339 | .284 | .312 | .473 | .353 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 25 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.6% | .222 | .500 | .389 | .368 | .611 | .403 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 26 | 47 | 174 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 2.9% | 24.7% | .120 | .339 | .265 | .293 | .386 | .306 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3% | 23.3% | .000 | .095 | .071 | .103 | .071 | .087 | -68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 57 | 204 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 2.9% | 24.5% | .103 | .303 | .237 | .266 | .340 | .275 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .706 | .491 | 371 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 18 | 27 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 8.1% | 17.2% | .101 | .370 | .303 | .364 | .404 | .362 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 19 | 61 | 270 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 9.6% | 8.9% | .171 | .321 | .300 | .370 | .471 | .374 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 20 | 100 | 456 | 6 | 77 | 35 | 48 | 8.1% | 16.0% | .107 | .332 | .285 | .348 | .393 | .339 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 51 | 225 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 22 | 6.7% | 12.0% | .150 | .377 | .340 | .396 | .490 | .407 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 21 | 25 | 114 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 7.0% | 12.3% | .162 | .247 | .238 | .289 | .400 | .315 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 77 | 343 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 26 | 6.7% | 12.5% | .152 | .331 | .302 | .356 | .454 | .372 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 22 | 107 | 459 | 8 | 64 | 38 | 26 | 5.2% | 16.1% | .145 | .350 | .303 | .346 | .448 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .772 | 413 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 84 | 354 | 5 | 48 | 30 | 4 | 4.2% | 18.1% | .107 | .288 | .247 | .288 | .354 | .296 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 358 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 4 | 4.2% | 17.9% | .109 | .292 | .251 | .293 | .360 | .302 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .106 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .706 | .491 | 371 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 24 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .156 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 8 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .265 | .391 | .324 | .378 | .588 | .439 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 17.5% | .125 | .303 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .274 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 20 | 77 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3.9% | 20.8% | .189 | .339 | .284 | .312 | .473 | .353 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 25 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.6% | .222 | .500 | .389 | .368 | .611 | .403 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 26 | 47 | 174 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 2.9% | 24.7% | .120 | .339 | .265 | .293 | .386 | .306 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3% | 23.3% | .000 | .095 | .071 | .103 | .071 | .087 | -68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 57 | 204 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 2.9% | 24.5% | .103 | .303 | .237 | .266 | .340 | .275 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .706 | .491 | 371 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 27 | 89 | 99 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .303 |
| 2011 | TBR | R | 61 | 240 | 270 | 72 | 42 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 3 | .300 |
| 2012 | TBR | A | 100 | 410 | 456 | 117 | 88 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 77 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 8 | .285 |
| 2013 | TBR | R | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 51 | 206 | 225 | 70 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 7 | .340 |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 25 | 105 | 114 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .238 |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 77 | 315 | 343 | 95 | 66 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 7 | .302 |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 107 | 422 | 459 | 128 | 89 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 74 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 7 | .303 |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 84 | 328 | 354 | 81 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .247 |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 85 | 331 | 358 | 83 | 58 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .251 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 34 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 40 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 74 | 77 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .284 |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 10 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 47 | 166 | 174 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .265 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 57 | 194 | 204 | 46 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 27 | 89 | 99 | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .303 |
| 2011 | TBR | R | 61 | 240 | 270 | 72 | 42 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 3 | .300 |
| 2012 | TBR | A | 100 | 410 | 456 | 117 | 88 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 77 | 35 | 37 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 8 | .285 |
| 2013 | TBR | R | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 51 | 206 | 225 | 70 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 7 | .340 |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 25 | 105 | 114 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .238 |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 77 | 315 | 343 | 95 | 66 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 57 | 38 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 26 | 7 | .302 |
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 107 | 422 | 459 | 128 | 89 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 74 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 7 | .303 |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .667 |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 84 | 328 | 354 | 81 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .247 |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 85 | 331 | 358 | 83 | 58 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .251 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 34 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 40 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 74 | 77 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .284 |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 10 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 47 | 166 | 174 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .265 |
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 57 | 194 | 204 | 46 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 8.1% | 17.2% | 0.47 | .303 | .364 | .404 | .768 | .101 | 7.7 | .370 | 1.1 | 15 | 3.0 | .362 | 126 | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 9.6% | 8.9% | 1.08 | .300 | .370 | .471 | .841 | .171 | 8.7 | .321 | 2.8 | 46 | 9.1 | .374 | 130 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 8.1% | 16.0% | 0.51 | .285 | .348 | .393 | .741 | .107 | 8.1 | .332 | 6.0 | 60 | 5.2 | .339 | 114 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 6.7% | 12.0% | 0.56 | .340 | .396 | .490 | .886 | .150 | 8.5 | .377 | 1.5 | 39 | 13.9 | .407 | 156 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 7.0% | 12.3% | 0.57 | .238 | .289 | .400 | .689 | .162 | 7.8 | .247 | 0.7 | 12 | -0.2 | .315 | 96 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 6.7% | 12.5% | 0.53 | .302 | .356 | .454 | .810 | .152 | 8.1 | .331 | 2.2 | 50 | 12.7 | .372 | 133 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 5.2% | 16.1% | 0.32 | .303 | .346 | .448 | .794 | .145 | 7.4 | .350 | 2.3 | 64 | 11.3 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 5.0 | .667 | -0.4 | 2 | 1.3 | .772 | 413 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 4.2% | 18.1% | 0.23 | .247 | .288 | .354 | .642 | .107 | 4.5 | .288 | -0.7 | 31 | -6.2 | .296 | 78 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 4.2% | 17.9% | 0.23 | .251 | .293 | .360 | .653 | .109 | 4.5 | .292 | -1.0 | 33 | -4.9 | .302 | 82 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .106 | -47 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .706 | 371 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .214 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .156 | -23 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 8.1% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .324 | .378 | .588 | .967 | .265 | 7.1 | .391 | 0.6 | 7 | 3.3 | .439 | 183 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0.0% | 17.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .625 | .125 | 4.3 | .303 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.5 | .274 | 65 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 3.9% | 20.8% | 0.19 | .284 | .312 | .473 | .785 | .189 | 6.0 | .339 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | .353 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 31.6% | 0.00 | .389 | .368 | .611 | .980 | .222 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .403 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 2.9% | 24.7% | 0.12 | .265 | .293 | .386 | .679 | .120 | 6.1 | .339 | 0.1 | 18 | -1.9 | .306 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 3.3% | 23.3% | 0.14 | .071 | .103 | .071 | .175 | .000 | 5.8 | .095 | 0.2 | -2 | -5.4 | .087 | -68 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 2.9% | 24.5% | 0.12 | .237 | .266 | .340 | .606 | .103 | 6.2 | .303 | 0.3 | 16 | -7.3 | .275 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .706 | 371 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 8.1% | 17.2% | 0.47 | .303 | .364 | .404 | .768 | .101 | 7.7 | .370 | 1.1 | 15 | 3.0 | .362 | 126 | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 9.6% | 8.9% | 1.08 | .300 | .370 | .471 | .841 | .171 | 8.7 | .321 | 2.8 | 46 | 9.1 | .374 | 130 | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 8.1% | 16.0% | 0.51 | .285 | .348 | .393 | .741 | .107 | 8.1 | .332 | 6.0 | 60 | 5.2 | .339 | 114 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 6.7% | 12.0% | 0.56 | .340 | .396 | .490 | .886 | .150 | 8.5 | .377 | 1.5 | 39 | 13.9 | .407 | 156 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 7.0% | 12.3% | 0.57 | .238 | .289 | .400 | .689 | .162 | 7.8 | .247 | 0.7 | 12 | -0.2 | .315 | 96 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 6.7% | 12.5% | 0.53 | .302 | .356 | .454 | .810 | .152 | 8.1 | .331 | 2.2 | 50 | 12.7 | .372 | 133 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 5.2% | 16.1% | 0.32 | .303 | .346 | .448 | .794 | .145 | 7.4 | .350 | 2.3 | 64 | 11.3 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 5.0 | .667 | -0.4 | 2 | 1.3 | .772 | 413 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 4.2% | 18.1% | 0.23 | .247 | .288 | .354 | .642 | .107 | 4.5 | .288 | -0.7 | 31 | -6.2 | .296 | 78 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 4.2% | 17.9% | 0.23 | .251 | .293 | .360 | .653 | .109 | 4.5 | .292 | -1.0 | 33 | -4.9 | .302 | 82 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .106 | -47 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .706 | 371 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .000 | .214 | .000 | .214 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .156 | -23 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 8.1% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .324 | .378 | .588 | .967 | .265 | 7.1 | .391 | 0.6 | 7 | 3.3 | .439 | 183 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0.0% | 17.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .375 | .625 | .125 | 4.3 | .303 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.5 | .274 | 65 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 3.9% | 20.8% | 0.19 | .284 | .312 | .473 | .785 | .189 | 6.0 | .339 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | .353 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 31.6% | 0.00 | .389 | .368 | .611 | .980 | .222 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .403 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 2.9% | 24.7% | 0.12 | .265 | .293 | .386 | .679 | .120 | 6.1 | .339 | 0.1 | 18 | -1.9 | .306 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 3.3% | 23.3% | 0.14 | .071 | .103 | .071 | .175 | .000 | 5.8 | .095 | 0.2 | -2 | -5.4 | .087 | -68 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 2.9% | 24.5% | 0.12 | .237 | .266 | .340 | .606 | .103 | 6.2 | .303 | 0.3 | 16 | -7.3 | .275 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .706 | 371 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 1.20 | 19.1% | 44.1% | 36.8% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 24.7% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.7% | 41.7% | 20.9% | 3.5% | 29.8% | 28.9% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 1.50 | 13.1% | 52.1% | 34.8% | 26.5% | 5.1% | 45.9% | 22.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1.38 | 16.2% | 48.6% | 35.3% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 48.0% | 25.1% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 0.97 | 14.4% | 42.2% | 43.3% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.5% | 46.0% | 38.5% | 23.5% | 6.9% | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 1.37 | 15.0% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 48.0% | 28.1% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1.31 | 23.0% | 43.7% | 33.3% | 34.5% | 5.7% | 46.8% | 26.4% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1.30 | 23.5% | 43.2% | 33.3% | 35.2% | 5.7% | 47.4% | 26.1% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 0.47 | 12.0% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 0.66 | 17.2% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 48.3% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 0.94 | 18.2% | 39.7% | 42.1% | 39.2% | 5.9% | 54.0% | 21.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2.60 | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.09 | 17.6% | 43.0% | 39.4% | 41.1% | 5.4% | 55.5% | 20.5% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 1.20 | 19.1% | 44.1% | 36.8% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 24.7% | 42.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.7% | 41.7% | 20.9% | 3.5% | 29.8% | 28.9% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 1.50 | 13.1% | 52.1% | 34.8% | 26.5% | 5.1% | 45.9% | 22.8% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1.38 | 16.2% | 48.6% | 35.3% | 21.3% | 6.6% | 48.0% | 25.1% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 0.97 | 14.4% | 42.2% | 43.3% | 28.2% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.5% | 46.0% | 38.5% | 23.5% | 6.9% | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 1.37 | 15.0% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 48.0% | 28.1% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1.31 | 23.0% | 43.7% | 33.3% | 34.5% | 5.7% | 46.8% | 26.4% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1.30 | 23.5% | 43.2% | 33.3% | 35.2% | 5.7% | 47.4% | 26.1% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 0.47 | 12.0% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 0.66 | 17.2% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 6.9% | 48.3% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 0.94 | 18.2% | 39.7% | 42.1% | 39.2% | 5.9% | 54.0% | 21.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2.60 | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.09 | 17.6% | 43.0% | 39.4% | 41.1% | 5.4% | 55.5% | 20.5% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 30 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 35 | 128 | 163 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 90 | 86 | 30 | 18 | 116 | 297 | 413 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 175 | 117 | 44 | 31 | 192 | 590 | 782 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 84 | 61 | 28 | 13 | 97 | 284 | 381 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 38 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 154 | 240 | 394 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 122 | 102 | 41 | 24 | 251 | 532 | 783 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 170 | 124 | 52 | 31 | 551 | 1018 | 1569 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 114 | 87 | 60 | 30 | 477 | 873 | 1350 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 114 | 88 | 62 | 31 | 478 | 876 | 1354 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 61 | 77 | 138 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 94 | 132 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 99 | 171 | 270 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 48 | 51 | 22 | 20 | 220 | 433 | 653 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 78 | 110 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 61 | 56 | 25 | 23 | 252 | 511 | 763 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 30 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 35 | 128 | 163 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 90 | 86 | 30 | 18 | 116 | 297 | 413 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 175 | 117 | 44 | 31 | 192 | 590 | 782 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 84 | 61 | 28 | 13 | 97 | 284 | 381 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 38 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 154 | 240 | 394 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 122 | 102 | 41 | 24 | 251 | 532 | 783 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 170 | 124 | 52 | 31 | 551 | 1018 | 1569 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 114 | 87 | 60 | 30 | 477 | 873 | 1350 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 114 | 88 | 62 | 31 | 478 | 876 | 1354 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 61 | 77 | 138 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 94 | 132 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 99 | 171 | 270 | |||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 48 | 51 | 22 | 20 | 220 | 433 | 653 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 78 | 110 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 61 | 56 | 25 | 23 | 252 | 511 | 763 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 71.2% | 62.9% | 21.2% | 26.4% | 7.4% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 66.8% | 79.0% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 5.1% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 65.5% | 69.1% | 18.9% | 20.2% | 10.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 61.9% | 81.4% | 16.9% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 40.6% | 88.1% | 47.4% | 4.8% | 19.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 51.6% | 82.9% | 27.4% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 45.1% | 82.2% | 42.7% | 8.0% | 19.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 42.6% | 81.0% | 55.4% | 8.1% | 21.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 42.7% | 81.1% | 54.7% | 8.1% | 21.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 85.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 77.8% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.3 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 44.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 33.3% | 82.6% | 51.4% | 5.8% | 22.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 56.1% | 82.4% | 42.5% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 44.4% | 82.5% | 46.8% | 7.8% | 18.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 75.8% | 56.0% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 46.9% | 75.2% | 47.7% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 56.4% | 74.2% | 60.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 48.2% | 75.0% | 49.5% | 12.1% | 18.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 77.8% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 71.2% | 62.9% | 21.2% | 26.4% | 7.4% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 66.8% | 79.0% | 10.4% | 14.0% | 5.1% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 65.5% | 69.1% | 18.9% | 20.2% | 10.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 61.9% | 81.4% | 16.9% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 40.6% | 88.1% | 47.4% | 4.8% | 19.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 51.6% | 82.9% | 27.4% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 45.1% | 82.2% | 42.7% | 8.0% | 19.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 42.6% | 81.0% | 55.4% | 8.1% | 21.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 42.7% | 81.1% | 54.7% | 8.1% | 21.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 85.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 77.8% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.3 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 44.8% | 53.8% | 21.4% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 33.3% | 82.6% | 51.4% | 5.8% | 22.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 56.1% | 82.4% | 42.5% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 44.4% | 82.5% | 46.8% | 7.8% | 18.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 75.8% | 56.0% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 46.9% | 75.2% | 47.7% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 56.4% | 74.2% | 60.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 48.2% | 75.0% | 49.5% | 12.1% | 18.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 77.8% | 35.0% | 71.4% | 71.4% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 22.3 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 2B | 24 | 23 | 190.2 | 27 | 60 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 2B | 59 | 59 | 503.1 | 84 | 160 | 18 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 2B | 88 | 88 | 784.2 | 156 | 218 | 20 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 48 | 47 | 409.0 | 97 | 115 | 7 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 2B | 25 | 25 | 217.1 | 46 | 72 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 2B | 100 | 99 | 831.0 | 188 | 272 | 21 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 68 | 64 | 572.0 | 133 | 179 | 12 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 45.1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | CF | 8 | 7 | 55.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | CF | 27 | 23 | 224.0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TBR | R | 2B | 24 | 23 | 190.2 | 27 | 60 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | 2B | 59 | 59 | 503.1 | 84 | 160 | 18 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 2B | 88 | 88 | 784.2 | 156 | 218 | 20 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 48 | 47 | 409.0 | 97 | 115 | 7 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 2B | 25 | 25 | 217.1 | 46 | 72 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | 2B | 100 | 99 | 831.0 | 188 | 272 | 21 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 68 | 64 | 572.0 | 133 | 179 | 12 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 45.1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | CF | 8 | 7 | 55.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | CF | 27 | 23 | 224.0 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | DH | 11 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

