Ryan Flaherty
Free Agent2B/3B
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 7/27/1986
(40 years, 3 months, 6 days)
2B/3B
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 547 |
| PA | 1474 |
| HR | 37 |
| AVG | .215 |
| OBP | .284 |
| SLG | .345 |
| wOBA | .277 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | 0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: C-A, Pick: 11, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
7.029MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Flaherty had his contract selected by the Indians on Sunday, Mandy Bell of MLB.com reports. (9/1/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | vs L as L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 4 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | vs R as L | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 28 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | vs L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 4 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | vs R | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 28 | 48 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Home | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 71 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | Away | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 20 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs R | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 60 | 20 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs L | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 8 | 8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Sept/Oct | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 91 | 32 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | 2nd Half | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 91 | 32 | 59 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Grounders | 8.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 36 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2019 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 15 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2019 | Bunts | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | as L to Left | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | as L to Center | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 13 | 2 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | as L to Right | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 39 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | Pull | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 39 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | Center | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 13 | 2 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | Opposite | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Low Leverage | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 53 | 18 | 35 | |||
| 2019 | Medium Leverage | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 35 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2019 | High Leverage | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 2019 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 11 | 6 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | Through 3 - 2 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 27 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11 | 7 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 0 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 34 | 16 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 1 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 1 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 1 | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 54 | 16 | 38 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 2 | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 43 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 44 | 14 | 30 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 23 | 6 | 17 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Bases Empty | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 72 | 25 | 47 | |||
| 2019 | Men on Base | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | Men In Scoring | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | as 2B | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | as 3B | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 28 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | as PH | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Batting 4th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | Batting 7th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | Batting 8th | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | Batting 9th | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 66 | 21 | 45 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | No Shift | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 38 | 14 | 24 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - All | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 21 | 8 | 13 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - Traditional | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | vs L as L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 4 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | vs R as L | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 28 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | vs L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 15 | 4 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | vs R | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 28 | 48 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Home | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 71 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | Away | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 20 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs R | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 60 | 20 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs L | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 8 | 8 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Sept/Oct | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 91 | 32 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | 2nd Half | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 91 | 32 | 59 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Grounders | 8.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 36 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2019 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 15 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2019 | Bunts | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | as L to Left | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | as L to Center | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 13 | 2 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | as L to Right | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 39 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | Pull | 7.00 | 22.2% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 39 | 17 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | Center | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 13 | 2 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | Opposite | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Low Leverage | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 53 | 18 | 35 | |||
| 2019 | Medium Leverage | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 35 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2019 | High Leverage | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 2019 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 11 | 6 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | Through 3 - 2 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 27 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 11 | 7 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 0 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 34 | 16 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 1 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 26 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 1 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 1 | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 54 | 16 | 38 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 2 | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 43 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 2 | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 44 | 14 | 30 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 23 | 6 | 17 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Bases Empty | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 72 | 25 | 47 | |||
| 2019 | Men on Base | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 19 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | Men In Scoring | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10 | 2 | 8 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | as 2B | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | as 3B | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 76 | 28 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | as PH | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Batting 4th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | Batting 7th | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | Batting 8th | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | Batting 9th | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 66 | 21 | 45 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | No Shift | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 38 | 14 | 24 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - All | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 21 | 8 | 13 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - Traditional | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 5 | 0 | 5 |

