Ryan Freel
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 50
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 180
DOB: 3/8/1976
(50 years, 7 months, 26 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 594 |
| PA | 2274 |
| HR | 22 |
| AVG | .268 |
| OBP | .354 |
| SLG | .369 |
| wOBA | .326 |
| wRC+ | 92 |
| WAR | 9.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1995, Rd: 10, Pick: 17, Ovr: 272 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Tallahassee CC |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | vs L as R | 18.6% | 60.4% | 42.2% | 53.8% | 89.1% | 82.4% | 56.5% | 53.7% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2009 | vs R as R | 29.0% | 56.3% | 45.0% | 58.6% | 92.5% | 83.5% | 58.7% | 53.2% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2009 | vs L | 18.6% | 60.4% | 42.2% | 53.8% | 89.1% | 82.4% | 56.5% | 53.7% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2009 | vs R | 29.0% | 56.3% | 45.0% | 58.6% | 92.5% | 83.5% | 58.7% | 53.2% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 26.0% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Home | 24.6% | 53.6% | 41.8% | 64.3% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 59.6% | 57.5% | 5.6% | 21.7% | 27.3% | ||||
| 2009 | Away | 24.8% | 60.4% | 45.0% | 53.6% | 90.0% | 81.4% | 56.9% | 50.8% | 8.4% | 17.6% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Home vs L | 23.1% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 90.5% | 69.8% | 80.0% | 4.4% | 24.4% | 28.9% | ||||
| 2009 | Home vs R | 25.0% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 63.6% | 92.6% | 84.2% | 55.1% | 44.0% | 6.1% | 20.4% | 26.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Away vs L | 17.5% | 60.7% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 86.5% | 78.7% | 51.7% | 38.5% | 8.5% | 17.8% | 26.3% | ||||
| 2009 | Away vs R | 32.1% | 60.2% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 92.5% | 83.1% | 61.1% | 59.5% | 8.3% | 17.4% | 25.7% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Mar/Apr | 23.8% | 43.2% | 33.7% | 60.0% | 89.5% | 79.3% | 51.2% | 60.0% | 7.0% | 24.4% | 31.4% | ||||
| 2009 | May | 34.8% | 57.1% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 95.8% | 84.4% | 64.6% | 65.0% | 7.5% | 20.9% | 28.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Jun | 28.6% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 92.3% | 71.4% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | ||||
| 2009 | Jul | 23.1% | 63.0% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 91.2% | 86.7% | 62.4% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 17.3% | 23.7% | ||||
| 2009 | Aug | 8.3% | 84.6% | 48.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 83.3% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | ||||
| 2009 | 1st Half | 25.0% | 53.6% | 41.6% | 53.3% | 92.1% | 82.4% | 58.0% | 50.7% | 7.3% | 20.1% | 27.4% | ||||
| 2009 | 2nd Half | 24.0% | 68.7% | 49.6% | 66.7% | 89.1% | 84.5% | 57.3% | 59.4% | 7.7% | 16.2% | 23.9% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Grounders | 28.2% | 62.7% | 49.0% | 72.7% | 94.6% | 89.6% | 60.2% | 53.6% | 5.1% | 18.4% | 23.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Flies | 25.7% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 77.8% | 95.2% | 92.2% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 22.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Liners | 11.1% | 63.6% | 48.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 71.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | ||||
| 2009 | Bunts | 25.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | as R to Left | 20.0% | 63.6% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 91.4% | 85.7% | 61.1% | 48.0% | 6.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | as R to Center | 31.0% | 68.0% | 54.4% | 88.9% | 97.1% | 95.3% | 63.3% | 56.5% | 2.5% | 15.2% | 17.7% | ||||
| 2009 | as R to Right | 26.1% | 65.9% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 97.1% | 65.7% | 61.1% | 1.5% | 17.9% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Pull | 20.0% | 63.6% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 91.4% | 85.7% | 61.1% | 48.0% | 6.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Center | 31.0% | 68.0% | 54.4% | 88.9% | 97.1% | 95.3% | 63.3% | 56.5% | 2.5% | 15.2% | 17.7% | ||||
| 2009 | Opposite | 26.1% | 65.9% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 97.1% | 65.7% | 61.1% | 1.5% | 17.9% | 19.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Low Leverage | 22.6% | 59.8% | 43.5% | 57.9% | 92.2% | 84.3% | 56.0% | 51.9% | 6.8% | 17.8% | 24.6% | ||||
| 2009 | Medium Leverage | 24.1% | 58.5% | 44.7% | 57.9% | 91.3% | 84.1% | 59.9% | 53.2% | 7.0% | 19.6% | 26.6% | ||||
| 2009 | High Leverage | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Through 3 - 0 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 1 | 9.1% | 38.2% | 23.9% | 66.7% | 92.3% | 87.5% | 50.7% | 25.0% | 2.9% | 16.2% | 19.1% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.0% | 57.9% | 36.0% | 57.1% | 93.9% | 87.5% | 51.4% | 35.3% | 4.5% | 16.1% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 0 | 8.7% | 51.0% | 30.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 14.6% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 0 | 19.4% | 56.3% | 38.6% | 75.0% | 90.5% | 86.7% | 52.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 15.3% | 20.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 1 | 7.8% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 75.0% | 92.9% | 90.6% | 51.9% | 30.0% | 2.8% | 17.6% | 20.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 1 | 22.5% | 54.1% | 39.9% | 66.7% | 83.0% | 78.9% | 55.1% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 20.1% | 28.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 1 | 31.8% | 55.5% | 46.6% | 38.1% | 90.2% | 76.8% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 10.7% | 24.9% | 35.6% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 2 | 23.9% | 59.2% | 42.2% | 58.8% | 93.3% | 83.9% | 51.7% | 36.0% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 24.3% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 2 | 33.8% | 59.4% | 48.2% | 48.0% | 82.5% | 72.0% | 56.5% | 58.8% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 33.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 57.7% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 68.8% | 59.1% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 22.7% | 39.8% | ||||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Bases Empty | 24.2% | 60.9% | 43.9% | 58.3% | 90.0% | 81.9% | 53.7% | 50.8% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2009 | Men on Base | 25.4% | 55.1% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 92.3% | 84.3% | 62.4% | 56.8% | 6.8% | 19.9% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2009 | Men In Scoring | 30.8% | 53.2% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 97.0% | 81.6% | 54.4% | 59.3% | 7.8% | 20.0% | 27.8% | ||||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | as 2B | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||
| 2009 | as 3B | 27.5% | 55.6% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 96.7% | 82.9% | 57.4% | 52.0% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | as LF | 31.6% | 48.6% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 47.4% | 12.3% | 21.9% | 34.2% | ||||
| 2009 | as CF | 34.5% | 52.5% | 44.9% | 60.0% | 90.5% | 80.6% | 58.0% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 23.2% | 31.9% | ||||
| 2009 | as RF | 13.3% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 66.7% | 89.8% | 87.7% | 65.1% | 54.5% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2009 | as PH | 20.0% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 29.2% | ||||
| 2009 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||
| 2009 | Batting 2nd | 37.5% | 55.6% | 47.1% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 87.5% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 3rd | 25.0% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 5th | 7.1% | 47.1% | 29.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 88.9% | 54.8% | 85.7% | 3.2% | 22.6% | 25.8% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2009 | Batting 7th | 31.4% | 50.0% | 41.3% | 43.8% | 93.1% | 75.6% | 53.2% | 48.4% | 9.9% | 21.6% | 31.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 8th | 25.4% | 61.2% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 90.4% | 83.8% | 57.4% | 55.9% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 9th | 9.5% | 65.1% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 96.4% | 90.0% | 67.2% | 58.8% | 4.7% | 15.6% | 20.3% |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | vs L as R | 18.6% | 60.4% | 42.2% | 53.8% | 89.1% | 82.4% | 56.5% | 53.7% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2009 | vs R as R | 29.0% | 56.3% | 45.0% | 58.6% | 92.5% | 83.5% | 58.7% | 53.2% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2009 | vs L | 18.6% | 60.4% | 42.2% | 53.8% | 89.1% | 82.4% | 56.5% | 53.7% | 7.4% | 19.6% | 27.0% | ||||
| 2009 | vs R | 29.0% | 56.3% | 45.0% | 58.6% | 92.5% | 83.5% | 58.7% | 53.2% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 26.0% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Home | 24.6% | 53.6% | 41.8% | 64.3% | 93.3% | 86.4% | 59.6% | 57.5% | 5.6% | 21.7% | 27.3% | ||||
| 2009 | Away | 24.8% | 60.4% | 45.0% | 53.6% | 90.0% | 81.4% | 56.9% | 50.8% | 8.4% | 17.6% | 26.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Home vs L | 23.1% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 94.4% | 90.5% | 69.8% | 80.0% | 4.4% | 24.4% | 28.9% | ||||
| 2009 | Home vs R | 25.0% | 50.0% | 38.8% | 63.6% | 92.6% | 84.2% | 55.1% | 44.0% | 6.1% | 20.4% | 26.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Away vs L | 17.5% | 60.7% | 39.8% | 50.0% | 86.5% | 78.7% | 51.7% | 38.5% | 8.5% | 17.8% | 26.3% | ||||
| 2009 | Away vs R | 32.1% | 60.2% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 92.5% | 83.1% | 61.1% | 59.5% | 8.3% | 17.4% | 25.7% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Mar/Apr | 23.8% | 43.2% | 33.7% | 60.0% | 89.5% | 79.3% | 51.2% | 60.0% | 7.0% | 24.4% | 31.4% | ||||
| 2009 | May | 34.8% | 57.1% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 95.8% | 84.4% | 64.6% | 65.0% | 7.5% | 20.9% | 28.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Jun | 28.6% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 92.3% | 71.4% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | ||||
| 2009 | Jul | 23.1% | 63.0% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 91.2% | 86.7% | 62.4% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 17.3% | 23.7% | ||||
| 2009 | Aug | 8.3% | 84.6% | 48.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 83.3% | 52.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | ||||
| 2009 | 1st Half | 25.0% | 53.6% | 41.6% | 53.3% | 92.1% | 82.4% | 58.0% | 50.7% | 7.3% | 20.1% | 27.4% | ||||
| 2009 | 2nd Half | 24.0% | 68.7% | 49.6% | 66.7% | 89.1% | 84.5% | 57.3% | 59.4% | 7.7% | 16.2% | 23.9% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Grounders | 28.2% | 62.7% | 49.0% | 72.7% | 94.6% | 89.6% | 60.2% | 53.6% | 5.1% | 18.4% | 23.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Flies | 25.7% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 77.8% | 95.2% | 92.2% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 22.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Liners | 11.1% | 63.6% | 48.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 71.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | ||||
| 2009 | Bunts | 25.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | as R to Left | 20.0% | 63.6% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 91.4% | 85.7% | 61.1% | 48.0% | 6.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | as R to Center | 31.0% | 68.0% | 54.4% | 88.9% | 97.1% | 95.3% | 63.3% | 56.5% | 2.5% | 15.2% | 17.7% | ||||
| 2009 | as R to Right | 26.1% | 65.9% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 97.1% | 65.7% | 61.1% | 1.5% | 17.9% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Pull | 20.0% | 63.6% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 91.4% | 85.7% | 61.1% | 48.0% | 6.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Center | 31.0% | 68.0% | 54.4% | 88.9% | 97.1% | 95.3% | 63.3% | 56.5% | 2.5% | 15.2% | 17.7% | ||||
| 2009 | Opposite | 26.1% | 65.9% | 52.2% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 97.1% | 65.7% | 61.1% | 1.5% | 17.9% | 19.4% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Low Leverage | 22.6% | 59.8% | 43.5% | 57.9% | 92.2% | 84.3% | 56.0% | 51.9% | 6.8% | 17.8% | 24.6% | ||||
| 2009 | Medium Leverage | 24.1% | 58.5% | 44.7% | 57.9% | 91.3% | 84.1% | 59.9% | 53.2% | 7.0% | 19.6% | 26.6% | ||||
| 2009 | High Leverage | 57.1% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Through 3 - 0 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 27.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 1 | 9.1% | 38.2% | 23.9% | 66.7% | 92.3% | 87.5% | 50.7% | 25.0% | 2.9% | 16.2% | 19.1% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.0% | 57.9% | 36.0% | 57.1% | 93.9% | 87.5% | 51.4% | 35.3% | 4.5% | 16.1% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 0 | 8.7% | 51.0% | 30.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 14.6% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 0 | 19.4% | 56.3% | 38.6% | 75.0% | 90.5% | 86.7% | 52.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 15.3% | 20.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 1 | 7.8% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 75.0% | 92.9% | 90.6% | 51.9% | 30.0% | 2.8% | 17.6% | 20.4% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 1 | 22.5% | 54.1% | 39.9% | 66.7% | 83.0% | 78.9% | 55.1% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 20.1% | 28.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 1 | 31.8% | 55.5% | 46.6% | 38.1% | 90.2% | 76.8% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 10.7% | 24.9% | 35.6% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 2 - 2 | 23.9% | 59.2% | 42.2% | 58.8% | 93.3% | 83.9% | 51.7% | 36.0% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 24.3% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 1 - 2 | 33.8% | 59.4% | 48.2% | 48.0% | 82.5% | 72.0% | 56.5% | 58.8% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 33.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 57.7% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 90.0% | 68.8% | 59.1% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 22.7% | 39.8% | ||||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Bases Empty | 24.2% | 60.9% | 43.9% | 58.3% | 90.0% | 81.9% | 53.7% | 50.8% | 7.9% | 18.2% | 26.2% | ||||
| 2009 | Men on Base | 25.4% | 55.1% | 43.9% | 55.6% | 92.3% | 84.3% | 62.4% | 56.8% | 6.8% | 19.9% | 26.7% | ||||
| 2009 | Men In Scoring | 30.8% | 53.2% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 97.0% | 81.6% | 54.4% | 59.3% | 7.8% | 20.0% | 27.8% | ||||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | as 2B | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||
| 2009 | as 3B | 27.5% | 55.6% | 43.6% | 45.5% | 96.7% | 82.9% | 57.4% | 52.0% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | as LF | 31.6% | 48.6% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 47.4% | 12.3% | 21.9% | 34.2% | ||||
| 2009 | as CF | 34.5% | 52.5% | 44.9% | 60.0% | 90.5% | 80.6% | 58.0% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 23.2% | 31.9% | ||||
| 2009 | as RF | 13.3% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 66.7% | 89.8% | 87.7% | 65.1% | 54.5% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2009 | as PH | 20.0% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 58.3% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 29.2% | ||||
| 2009 | as PR | |||||||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2009 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | |||||
| 2009 | Batting 2nd | 37.5% | 55.6% | 47.1% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 87.5% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 3rd | 25.0% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 5th | 7.1% | 47.1% | 29.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 88.9% | 54.8% | 85.7% | 3.2% | 22.6% | 25.8% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 6th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2009 | Batting 7th | 31.4% | 50.0% | 41.3% | 43.8% | 93.1% | 75.6% | 53.2% | 48.4% | 9.9% | 21.6% | 31.5% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 8th | 25.4% | 61.2% | 45.9% | 62.5% | 90.4% | 83.8% | 57.4% | 55.9% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | Batting 9th | 9.5% | 65.1% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 96.4% | 90.0% | 67.2% | 58.8% | 4.7% | 15.6% | 20.3% |

