Ryan Grotjohn
(AA)2B/OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 4/25/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 20 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 10, Pick: 8, Ovr: 292 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | Cal State Bakersfield |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 10, Pick: 8, Ovr: 292 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | Cal State Bakersfield |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 22 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4.3% | 8.7% | .136 | .250 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .276 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 22 | 38 | 164 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 7.3% | 14.6% | .085 | .301 | .261 | .325 | .345 | .314 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 44 | 187 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 3 | 7.0% | 13.9% | .091 | .294 | .256 | .317 | .348 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 23 | 80 | 335 | 7 | 51 | 49 | 3 | 7.5% | 16.1% | .185 | .342 | .303 | .361 | .488 | .382 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5.6% | 25.0% | .088 | .167 | .147 | .194 | .235 | .197 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .408 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 375 | 8 | 58 | 54 | 6 | 7.5% | 17.1% | .174 | .327 | .287 | .347 | .461 | .364 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 29 | 116 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 16.4% | 25.9% | .108 | .333 | .237 | .374 | .344 | .341 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 24 | 78 | 261 | 3 | 36 | 19 | 3 | 9.6% | 25.7% | .119 | .308 | .229 | .319 | .348 | .312 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 107 | 377 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 4 | 11.7% | 25.7% | .116 | .315 | .231 | .336 | .347 | .321 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 27 | 34 | 84 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 15.5% | 40.5% | .118 | .265 | .162 | .298 | .279 | .278 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 22 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4.3% | 8.7% | .136 | .250 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .276 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 22 | 38 | 164 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 7.3% | 14.6% | .085 | .301 | .261 | .325 | .345 | .314 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 44 | 187 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 3 | 7.0% | 13.9% | .091 | .294 | .256 | .317 | .348 | .310 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 23 | 80 | 335 | 7 | 51 | 49 | 3 | 7.5% | 16.1% | .185 | .342 | .303 | .361 | .488 | .382 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5.6% | 25.0% | .088 | .167 | .147 | .194 | .235 | .197 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .408 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 375 | 8 | 58 | 54 | 6 | 7.5% | 17.1% | .174 | .327 | .287 | .347 | .461 | .364 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 29 | 116 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 16.4% | 25.9% | .108 | .333 | .237 | .374 | .344 | .341 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 24 | 78 | 261 | 3 | 36 | 19 | 3 | 9.6% | 25.7% | .119 | .308 | .229 | .319 | .348 | .312 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 107 | 377 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 4 | 11.7% | 25.7% | .116 | .315 | .231 | .336 | .347 | .321 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 27 | 34 | 84 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 15.5% | 40.5% | .118 | .265 | .162 | .298 | .279 | .278 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 6 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 38 | 142 | 164 | 37 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .261 |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 44 | 164 | 187 | 42 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .256 |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 80 | 297 | 335 | 90 | 55 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 49 | 25 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .303 |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 9 | 34 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .147 |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 90 | 334 | 375 | 96 | 60 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | .287 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 29 | 93 | 116 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .237 |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 78 | 227 | 261 | 52 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .229 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 107 | 320 | 377 | 74 | 49 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 97 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | .231 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 34 | 68 | 84 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .162 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 6 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 38 | 142 | 164 | 37 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .261 |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 44 | 164 | 187 | 42 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .256 |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 80 | 297 | 335 | 90 | 55 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 51 | 49 | 25 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .303 |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 9 | 34 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .147 |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 90 | 334 | 375 | 96 | 60 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | .287 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 29 | 93 | 116 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .237 |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 78 | 227 | 261 | 52 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 67 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .229 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 107 | 320 | 377 | 74 | 49 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 97 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | .231 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 34 | 68 | 84 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .162 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .625 | .136 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .276 | 43 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 7.3% | 14.6% | 0.50 | .261 | .325 | .345 | .670 | .085 | 5.9 | .301 | -0.6 | 19 | -1.6 | .314 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 7.0% | 13.9% | 0.50 | .256 | .317 | .348 | .665 | .091 | 5.9 | .294 | -0.6 | 21 | -3.6 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 7.5% | 16.1% | 0.46 | .303 | .361 | .488 | .849 | .185 | 5.6 | .342 | -1.5 | 53 | 14.8 | .382 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | .147 | .194 | .235 | .430 | .088 | 6.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -4.0 | .197 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .408 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 7.5% | 17.1% | 0.44 | .287 | .347 | .461 | .808 | .174 | 6.3 | .327 | -1.4 | 55 | 11.1 | .364 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 16.4% | 25.9% | 0.63 | .237 | .374 | .344 | .718 | .108 | 2.8 | .333 | -1.6 | 15 | 1.3 | .341 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 9.6% | 25.7% | 0.37 | .229 | .319 | .348 | .667 | .119 | 6.6 | .308 | 0.1 | 28 | -0.8 | .312 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.7% | 25.7% | 0.45 | .231 | .336 | .347 | .683 | .116 | 5.2 | .315 | -1.5 | 43 | 0.4 | .321 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 15.5% | 40.5% | 0.38 | .162 | .298 | .279 | .577 | .118 | 5.3 | .265 | 0.5 | 7 | -5.3 | .278 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .625 | .136 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.1 | .276 | 43 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 7.3% | 14.6% | 0.50 | .261 | .325 | .345 | .670 | .085 | 5.9 | .301 | -0.6 | 19 | -1.6 | .314 | 98 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 7.0% | 13.9% | 0.50 | .256 | .317 | .348 | .665 | .091 | 5.9 | .294 | -0.6 | 21 | -3.6 | .310 | 91 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 7.5% | 16.1% | 0.46 | .303 | .361 | .488 | .849 | .185 | 5.6 | .342 | -1.5 | 53 | 14.8 | .382 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 5.6% | 25.0% | 0.22 | .147 | .194 | .235 | .430 | .088 | 6.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -4.0 | .197 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .408 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 7.5% | 17.1% | 0.44 | .287 | .347 | .461 | .808 | .174 | 6.3 | .327 | -1.4 | 55 | 11.1 | .364 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 16.4% | 25.9% | 0.63 | .237 | .374 | .344 | .718 | .108 | 2.8 | .333 | -1.6 | 15 | 1.3 | .341 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 9.6% | 25.7% | 0.37 | .229 | .319 | .348 | .667 | .119 | 6.6 | .308 | 0.1 | 28 | -0.8 | .312 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 11.7% | 25.7% | 0.45 | .231 | .336 | .347 | .683 | .116 | 5.2 | .315 | -1.5 | 43 | 0.4 | .321 | 98 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 15.5% | 40.5% | 0.38 | .162 | .298 | .279 | .577 | .118 | 5.3 | .265 | 0.5 | 7 | -5.3 | .278 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.75 | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1.20 | 18.9% | 44.3% | 36.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 34.7% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.7% | 45.8% | 34.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 32.6% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 0.84 | 19.9% | 36.5% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.33 | 16.7% | 20.8% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 64.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 0.78 | 19.9% | 35.0% | 45.1% | 17.5% | 6.7% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 30.6% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.83 | 13.7% | 39.1% | 47.2% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 56.1% | 20.1% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.86 | 18.4% | 37.7% | 43.9% | 17.3% | 4.1% | 53.5% | 22.4% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.24 | 27.8% | 13.9% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.75 | 25.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1.20 | 18.9% | 44.3% | 36.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 34.7% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.7% | 45.8% | 34.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 32.6% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 0.84 | 19.9% | 36.5% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.33 | 16.7% | 20.8% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 64.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 0.78 | 19.9% | 35.0% | 45.1% | 17.5% | 6.7% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 30.6% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.83 | 13.7% | 39.1% | 47.2% | 15.8% | 3.9% | 56.1% | 20.1% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.86 | 18.4% | 37.7% | 43.9% | 17.3% | 4.1% | 53.5% | 22.4% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.24 | 27.8% | 13.9% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 54 | 45 | 23 | 4 | 220 | 368 | 588 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 65 | 49 | 28 | 5 | 243 | 414 | 657 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 88 | 105 | 48 | 15 | 422 | 748 | 1170 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 90 | 135 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 93 | 120 | 53 | 21 | 473 | 853 | 1326 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 182 | 270 | 452 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 63 | 76 | 22 | 12 | 379 | 654 | 1033 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 84 | 98 | 41 | 17 | 561 | 924 | 1485 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 5 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 131 | 228 | 359 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 54 | 45 | 23 | 4 | 220 | 368 | 588 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 65 | 49 | 28 | 5 | 243 | 414 | 657 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 88 | 105 | 48 | 15 | 422 | 748 | 1170 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 90 | 135 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 93 | 120 | 53 | 21 | 473 | 853 | 1326 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 182 | 270 | 452 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 63 | 76 | 22 | 12 | 379 | 654 | 1033 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 84 | 98 | 41 | 17 | 561 | 924 | 1485 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 5 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 131 | 228 | 359 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 40.6% | 96.4% | 43.5% | 1.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 44.4% | 85.4% | 47.0% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 44.0% | 86.5% | 46.5% | 5.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 53.0% | 79.8% | 42.1% | 10.7% | 10.9% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 53.3% | 73.6% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 12.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 66.7% | 78.6% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 53.2% | 79.2% | 43.2% | 11.1% | 11.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 45.4% | 68.8% | 48.3% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 50.0% | 74.9% | 49.8% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 48.6% | 73.1% | 49.3% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 64.7% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 50.1% | 64.4% | 51.2% | 17.8% | 13.1% | 30.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 40.6% | 96.4% | 43.5% | 1.4% | 26.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 44.4% | 85.4% | 47.0% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 44.0% | 86.5% | 46.5% | 5.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 53.0% | 79.8% | 42.1% | 10.7% | 10.9% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 53.3% | 73.6% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 12.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 66.7% | 78.6% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 53.2% | 79.2% | 43.2% | 11.1% | 11.0% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 45.4% | 68.8% | 48.3% | 14.2% | 14.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 50.0% | 74.9% | 49.8% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 48.6% | 73.1% | 49.3% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 64.7% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 50.1% | 64.4% | 51.2% | 17.8% | 13.1% | 30.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 2B | 30 | 29 | 256.0 | 58 | 85 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 54.2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 2B | 15 | 13 | 108.0 | 16 | 32 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 3B | 8 | 6 | 57.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | SS | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | SS | 7 | 4 | 43.0 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | LF | 59 | 58 | 511.1 | 113 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | LF | 20 | 15 | 137.0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 38.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | CF | 21 | 20 | 173.0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 2B | 30 | 29 | 256.0 | 58 | 85 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 2B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 54.2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 2B | 15 | 13 | 108.0 | 16 | 32 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 3B | 8 | 6 | 57.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 3B | 4 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | SS | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | SS | 7 | 4 | 43.0 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | LF | 59 | 58 | 511.1 | 113 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | LF | 20 | 15 | 137.0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 38.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | CF | 21 | 20 | 173.0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.2 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

