Ryan Hafner
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 205
DOB: 11/22/1991
(34 years, 11 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 17, Pick: 2, Ovr: 507 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Lees Summit West HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 17, Pick: 2, Ovr: 507 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Lees Summit West HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.95 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 65.2 | 4.25 | 2.74 | 0.55 | .243 | 65.9% | 47.4% | 4.9% | 3.15 | 4.35 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.73 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .348 | 60.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 6.08 | 4.31 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 20 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 60.2 | 4.30 | 10.09 | 0.74 | .327 | 62.5% | 44.6% | 8.2% | 8.31 | 7.60 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 74.0 | 4.38 | 9.12 | 0.61 | .331 | 62.1% | 44.9% | 6.8% | 7.91 | 7.01 | 6.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 21 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 87.0 | 10.55 | 4.14 | 0.62 | .284 | 76.6% | 49.3% | 8.6% | 3.00 | 3.72 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 77.1 | 6.28 | 4.31 | 0.35 | .299 | 62.9% | 54.6% | 4.1% | 4.31 | 4.09 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.52 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 4.67 | 0.00 | .309 | 51.9% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.60 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.67 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 5.82 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .392 | 51.5% | 46.2% | 5.3% | 9.55 | 4.69 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 45.0 | 6.00 | 5.20 | 0.20 | .348 | 50.8% | 48.7% | 2.2% | 8.00 | 4.34 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.95 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 65.2 | 4.25 | 2.74 | 0.55 | .243 | 65.9% | 47.4% | 4.9% | 3.15 | 4.35 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.73 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .348 | 60.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 6.08 | 4.31 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 20 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 60.2 | 4.30 | 10.09 | 0.74 | .327 | 62.5% | 44.6% | 8.2% | 8.31 | 7.60 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 74.0 | 4.38 | 9.12 | 0.61 | .331 | 62.1% | 44.9% | 6.8% | 7.91 | 7.01 | 6.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 21 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 87.0 | 10.55 | 4.14 | 0.62 | .284 | 76.6% | 49.3% | 8.6% | 3.00 | 3.72 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 77.1 | 6.28 | 4.31 | 0.35 | .299 | 62.9% | 54.6% | 4.1% | 4.31 | 4.09 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.52 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 4.67 | 0.00 | .309 | 51.9% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.60 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.67 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 5.82 | 5.82 | 0.42 | .392 | 51.5% | 46.2% | 5.3% | 9.55 | 4.69 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 45.0 | 6.00 | 5.20 | 0.20 | .348 | 50.8% | 48.7% | 2.2% | 8.00 | 4.34 | 4.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 2 | 6 | 3.15 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 282 | 58 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 62 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | PIT | A | 0 | 9 | 8.31 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60.2 | 318 | 72 | 61 | 56 | 5 | 68 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 0 | 11 | 7.91 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 74.0 | 380 | 88 | 71 | 65 | 5 | 75 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2013 | PIT | A | 7 | 0 | 3.00 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 87.0 | 379 | 69 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 102 | |
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.31 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 77.1 | 342 | 76 | 46 | 37 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 79 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 1 | 9.55 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.2 | 110 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 8.00 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 45.0 | 217 | 55 | 43 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 2 | 6 | 3.15 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 282 | 58 | 32 | 23 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 62 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | PIT | A | 0 | 9 | 8.31 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60.2 | 318 | 72 | 61 | 56 | 5 | 68 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 0 | 11 | 7.91 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 74.0 | 380 | 88 | 71 | 65 | 5 | 75 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2013 | PIT | A | 7 | 0 | 3.00 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 87.0 | 379 | 69 | 34 | 29 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 102 | |
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.31 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 77.1 | 342 | 76 | 46 | 37 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 79 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 1 | 9.55 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21.2 | 110 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 8.00 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 45.0 | 217 | 55 | 43 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 252 | 81 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 4.25 | 2.74 | 1.55 | 0.55 | 11.0% | 7.1% | 3.9% | .226 | 1.19 | .243 | 65.9% | 80 | 114 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 4.73 | 4.73 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .302 | 1.73 | .348 | 60.0% | 165 | 120 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 4.30 | 10.09 | 0.43 | 0.74 | 9.1% | 21.4% | -12.3% | .301 | 2.31 | .327 | 62.5% | 193 | 181 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 4.38 | 9.12 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 9.5% | 19.7% | -10.3% | .301 | 2.20 | .331 | 62.1% | 188 | 170 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 10.55 | 4.14 | 2.55 | 0.62 | 26.9% | 10.6% | 16.4% | .209 | 1.25 | .284 | 76.6% | 77 | 99 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 6.28 | 4.31 | 1.46 | 0.35 | 15.8% | 10.8% | 5.0% | .252 | 1.46 | .299 | 62.9% | 112 | 106 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .313 | 1.75 | .357 | 44.4% | 190 | 154 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 7.27 | 4.67 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 11.4% | 6.3% | .246 | 1.50 | .309 | 51.9% | 171 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 147 | 152 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 5.82 | 5.82 | 1.00 | 0.42 | 12.7% | 12.7% | 0.0% | .340 | 2.12 | .392 | 51.5% | 295 | 144 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6.00 | 5.20 | 1.15 | 0.20 | 13.8% | 12.0% | 1.8% | .296 | 1.80 | .348 | 50.8% | 231 | 124 | 4.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 252 | 81 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 4.25 | 2.74 | 1.55 | 0.55 | 11.0% | 7.1% | 3.9% | .226 | 1.19 | .243 | 65.9% | 80 | 114 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 4.73 | 4.73 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .302 | 1.73 | .348 | 60.0% | 165 | 120 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 4.30 | 10.09 | 0.43 | 0.74 | 9.1% | 21.4% | -12.3% | .301 | 2.31 | .327 | 62.5% | 193 | 181 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 4.38 | 9.12 | 0.48 | 0.61 | 9.5% | 19.7% | -10.3% | .301 | 2.20 | .331 | 62.1% | 188 | 170 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 10.55 | 4.14 | 2.55 | 0.62 | 26.9% | 10.6% | 16.4% | .209 | 1.25 | .284 | 76.6% | 77 | 99 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 6.28 | 4.31 | 1.46 | 0.35 | 15.8% | 10.8% | 5.0% | .252 | 1.46 | .299 | 62.9% | 112 | 106 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .313 | 1.75 | .357 | 44.4% | 190 | 154 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 7.27 | 4.67 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 11.4% | 6.3% | .246 | 1.50 | .309 | 51.9% | 171 | 87 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 147 | 152 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 5.82 | 5.82 | 1.00 | 0.42 | 12.7% | 12.7% | 0.0% | .340 | 2.12 | .392 | 51.5% | 295 | 144 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 6.00 | 5.20 | 1.15 | 0.20 | 13.8% | 12.0% | 1.8% | .296 | 1.80 | .348 | 50.8% | 231 | 124 | 4.34 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 1.25 | 14.6% | 47.4% | 38.0% | 17.3% | 4.9% | 40.4% | 21.3% | 38.2% | 116 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 1.62 | 24.4% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 47.8% | 138 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 1.48 | 25.2% | 44.6% | 30.2% | 31.1% | 8.2% | 49.5% | 19.5% | 31.0% | 178 | 7.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.1% | 44.9% | 30.0% | 32.4% | 6.8% | 46.1% | 19.9% | 34.0% | 171 | 6.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 1.49 | 17.5% | 49.3% | 33.2% | 15.7% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 35.0% | 93 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 1.78 | 14.7% | 54.6% | 30.7% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 113 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 174 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.61 | 13.0% | 53.7% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 23.6% | 38.2% | 116 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 168 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 1.89 | 29.5% | 46.2% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 33.8% | 141 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 21.7% | 48.7% | 29.6% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 40.4% | 25.6% | 34.0% | 135 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 1.25 | 14.6% | 47.4% | 38.0% | 17.3% | 4.9% | 40.4% | 21.3% | 38.2% | 116 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 1.62 | 24.4% | 46.7% | 28.9% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 47.8% | 138 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 1.48 | 25.2% | 44.6% | 30.2% | 31.1% | 8.2% | 49.5% | 19.5% | 31.0% | 178 | 7.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.1% | 44.9% | 30.0% | 32.4% | 6.8% | 46.1% | 19.9% | 34.0% | 171 | 6.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 1.49 | 17.5% | 49.3% | 33.2% | 15.7% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 35.0% | 93 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 1.78 | 14.7% | 54.6% | 30.7% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 113 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 174 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 1.61 | 13.0% | 53.7% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 23.6% | 38.2% | 116 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 168 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 1.89 | 29.5% | 46.2% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 33.8% | 141 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 21.7% | 48.7% | 29.6% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 40.4% | 25.6% | 34.0% | 135 | 4.67 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 101 | 81 | 31 | 14 | 100 | 331 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 21 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 90 | 61 | 51 | 19 | 314 | 305 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 111 | 74 | 62 | 24 | 348 | 373 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 104 | 70 | 37 | 11 | 215 | 566 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 130 | 73 | 35 | 9 | 364 | 656 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 37 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 29 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 110 | 167 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 36 | 19 | 23 | 3 | 124 | 188 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 264 | 399 | 663 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 101 | 81 | 31 | 14 | 100 | 331 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 21 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 90 | 61 | 51 | 19 | 314 | 305 | 619 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 111 | 74 | 62 | 24 | 348 | 373 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 104 | 70 | 37 | 11 | 215 | 566 | 781 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 130 | 73 | 35 | 9 | 364 | 656 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 37 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 29 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 110 | 167 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 36 | 19 | 23 | 3 | 124 | 188 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 264 | 399 | 663 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 75.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 73.1% | 71.7% | 14.2% | 20.6% | 3.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 56.9% | 79.3% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 46.8% | 72.4% | 9.7% | 12.9% | 2.4% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 48.3% | 73.6% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 65.2% | 48.5% | 28.8% | 33.5% | 7.2% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 47.5% | 78.1% | 37.4% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 49.2% | 87.1% | 15.0% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 46.6% | 76.7% | 34.2% | 10.8% | 12.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 63.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 44.9% | 79.3% | 31.8% | 9.3% | 15.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 46.3% | 79.5% | 30.0% | 9.5% | 13.4% | 22.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | 75.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | 73.1% | 71.7% | 14.2% | 20.6% | 3.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | 56.9% | 79.3% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | 46.8% | 72.4% | 9.7% | 12.9% | 2.4% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | MiLB | 48.3% | 73.6% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 3.5% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 65.2% | 48.5% | 28.8% | 33.5% | 7.2% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 47.5% | 78.1% | 37.4% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 49.2% | 87.1% | 15.0% | 6.3% | 9.5% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | 46.6% | 76.7% | 34.2% | 10.8% | 12.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 63.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | 44.9% | 79.3% | 31.8% | 9.3% | 15.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 46.3% | 79.5% | 30.0% | 9.5% | 13.4% | 22.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | P | 15 | 14 | 65.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | P | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | P | 21 | 14 | 60.2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | P | 40 | 1 | 87.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 77.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | P | 13 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PIT | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PIT | A- | P | 15 | 14 | 65.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A- | P | 7 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PIT | A | P | 21 | 14 | 60.2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | P | 40 | 1 | 87.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | P | 34 | 0 | 77.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A | P | 13 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |

