Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Hartman
(AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 234
DOB: 4/21/1994
(32 years, 5 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 2.1 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 7.03 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 9, Pick: 21, Ovr: 277 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Tennessee Wesleyan |
Service Time
0.001MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Orioles released Hartman on Aug. 6. (8/23/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 2.1 |
| K% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 25.0% |
| ERA | 3.86 |
| FIP | 7.03 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 9, Pick: 21, Ovr: 277 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Tennessee Wesleyan |
Service Time
0.001MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Orioles released Hartman on Aug. 6. (8/23/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 45.2 | 9.46 | 1.38 | 0.79 | .302 | 84.1% | 45.7% | 9.5% | 2.36 | 2.97 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 39.2 | 8.39 | 3.18 | 0.91 | .262 | 84.5% | 48.6% | 9.1% | 2.72 | 4.08 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 69.0 | 6.91 | 2.48 | 1.04 | .284 | 69.0% | 38.6% | 8.6% | 4.17 | 4.28 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 108.2 | 7.45 | 2.73 | 0.99 | .276 | 74.5% | 42.0% | 8.8% | 3.64 | 4.21 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 120.2 | 10.67 | 1.94 | 0.82 | .314 | 78.0% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 2.69 | 2.96 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 115.2 | 9.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | .327 | 70.9% | 36.0% | 19.4% | 5.84 | 6.05 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 9.48 | 9.81 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .167 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.31 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.49 | .298 | 58.7% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 4.17 | 2.93 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 62.2 | 8.47 | 2.59 | 2.30 | .271 | 77.2% | 35.0% | 21.1% | 5.03 | 6.33 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 99.1 | 8.06 | 2.08 | 1.63 | .282 | 69.8% | 38.3% | 15.5% | 4.71 | 5.07 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.46 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .286 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 89.4 | 3.86 | 3.54 | 7.03 | 4.48 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .556 | 72.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.58 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .091 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 5.66 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .351 | 78.9% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 4.76 | 5.18 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 2.01 | 1.21 | .347 | 76.4% | 37.8% | 10.7% | 4.03 | 4.55 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .286 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 89.4 | 3.86 | 3.54 | 7.03 | 4.48 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 45.2 | 9.46 | 1.38 | 0.79 | .302 | 84.1% | 45.7% | 9.5% | 2.36 | 2.97 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 39.2 | 8.39 | 3.18 | 0.91 | .262 | 84.5% | 48.6% | 9.1% | 2.72 | 4.08 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 69.0 | 6.91 | 2.48 | 1.04 | .284 | 69.0% | 38.6% | 8.6% | 4.17 | 4.28 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 108.2 | 7.45 | 2.73 | 0.99 | .276 | 74.5% | 42.0% | 8.8% | 3.64 | 4.21 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 120.2 | 10.67 | 1.94 | 0.82 | .314 | 78.0% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 2.69 | 2.96 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 115.2 | 9.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | .327 | 70.9% | 36.0% | 19.4% | 5.84 | 6.05 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 9.48 | 9.81 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .167 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.31 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.49 | .298 | 58.7% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 4.17 | 2.93 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 62.2 | 8.47 | 2.59 | 2.30 | .271 | 77.2% | 35.0% | 21.1% | 5.03 | 6.33 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 99.1 | 8.06 | 2.08 | 1.63 | .282 | 69.8% | 38.3% | 15.5% | 4.71 | 5.07 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 66.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.46 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .286 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 89.4 | 3.86 | 3.54 | 7.03 | 4.48 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .556 | 72.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.58 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .091 | 0.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 5.66 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .351 | 78.9% | 34.2% | 12.5% | 4.76 | 5.18 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 22.1 | 6.45 | 2.01 | 1.21 | .347 | 76.4% | 37.8% | 10.7% | 4.03 | 4.55 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .167 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .286 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 89.4 | 3.86 | 3.54 | 7.03 | 4.48 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.36 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 188 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 3 | 1 | 2.72 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.2 | 163 | 32 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.17 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 290 | 67 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.64 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108.2 | 453 | 99 | 47 | 44 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 11 | 4 | 2.69 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120.2 | 478 | 104 | 41 | 36 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 143 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.84 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 522 | 135 | 80 | 75 | 27 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 152 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62.2 | 265 | 62 | 36 | 35 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.71 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99.1 | 417 | 98 | 55 | 52 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 96 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.36 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.2 | 188 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 3 | 1 | 2.72 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39.2 | 163 | 32 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 6 | 4.17 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 290 | 67 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.64 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108.2 | 453 | 99 | 47 | 44 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 11 | 4 | 2.69 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120.2 | 478 | 104 | 41 | 36 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 143 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.84 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 522 | 135 | 80 | 75 | 27 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.17 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 152 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.03 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62.2 | 265 | 62 | 36 | 35 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.71 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 99.1 | 417 | 98 | 55 | 52 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 96 | 28 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 9.46 | 1.38 | 6.86 | 0.79 | 25.5% | 3.7% | 21.8% | .236 | 1.07 | .302 | 84.1% | 65 | 83 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 8.39 | 3.18 | 2.64 | 0.91 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .216 | 1.16 | .262 | 84.5% | 69 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 6.91 | 2.48 | 2.79 | 1.04 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.25 | .284 | 69.0% | 111 | 114 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 7.45 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 0.99 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .237 | 1.21 | .276 | 74.5% | 96 | 110 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 10.67 | 1.94 | 5.50 | 0.82 | 29.9% | 5.4% | 24.5% | .231 | 1.08 | .314 | 78.0% | 67 | 71 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 9.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .285 | 1.56 | .327 | 70.9% | 113 | 112 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 2.25 | 9.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | 4.8% | 19.0% | -14.3% | .353 | 2.50 | .333 | 58.1% | 181 | 195 | 9.48 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .091 | 0.82 | .167 | 75.0% | 55 | 74 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.49 | 19.7% | 3.3% | 16.4% | .247 | 1.12 | .298 | 58.7% | 94 | 66 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8.47 | 2.59 | 3.28 | 2.30 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .253 | 1.28 | .271 | 77.2% | 104 | 123 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.06 | 2.08 | 3.87 | 1.63 | 21.3% | 5.5% | 15.8% | .251 | 1.22 | .282 | 69.8% | 100 | 102 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 9.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.53 | .200 | 66.7% | 34 | 31 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .286 | 100.0% | 90 | 166 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .500 | 2.75 | .556 | 72.7% | 103 | 79 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .091 | 0.0% | 95 | 122 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 6.35 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 16.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | .319 | 1.59 | .351 | 78.9% | 107 | 115 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6.45 | 2.01 | 3.20 | 1.21 | 16.7% | 5.2% | 11.5% | .308 | 1.48 | .347 | 76.4% | 89 | 100 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .167 | 0.0% | 130 | 122 | 6.28 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .286 | 100.0% | 90 | 166 | 7.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 9.46 | 1.38 | 6.86 | 0.79 | 25.5% | 3.7% | 21.8% | .236 | 1.07 | .302 | 84.1% | 65 | 83 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 8.39 | 3.18 | 2.64 | 0.91 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .216 | 1.16 | .262 | 84.5% | 69 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 6.91 | 2.48 | 2.79 | 1.04 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.25 | .284 | 69.0% | 111 | 114 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 7.45 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 0.99 | 19.9% | 7.3% | 12.6% | .237 | 1.21 | .276 | 74.5% | 96 | 110 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 10.67 | 1.94 | 5.50 | 0.82 | 29.9% | 5.4% | 24.5% | .231 | 1.08 | .314 | 78.0% | 67 | 71 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 9.10 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .285 | 1.56 | .327 | 70.9% | 113 | 112 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 2.25 | 9.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | 4.8% | 19.0% | -14.3% | .353 | 2.50 | .333 | 58.1% | 181 | 195 | 9.48 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .091 | 0.82 | .167 | 75.0% | 55 | 74 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.49 | 19.7% | 3.3% | 16.4% | .247 | 1.12 | .298 | 58.7% | 94 | 66 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8.47 | 2.59 | 3.28 | 2.30 | 22.3% | 6.8% | 15.5% | .253 | 1.28 | .271 | 77.2% | 104 | 123 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.06 | 2.08 | 3.87 | 1.63 | 21.3% | 5.5% | 15.8% | .251 | 1.22 | .282 | 69.8% | 100 | 102 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 9.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.53 | .200 | 66.7% | 34 | 31 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .286 | 100.0% | 90 | 166 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .500 | 2.75 | .556 | 72.7% | 103 | 79 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .143 | 0.50 | .091 | 0.0% | 95 | 122 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 6.35 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 1.59 | 16.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | .319 | 1.59 | .351 | 78.9% | 107 | 115 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6.45 | 2.01 | 3.20 | 1.21 | 16.7% | 5.2% | 11.5% | .308 | 1.48 | .347 | 76.4% | 89 | 100 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .167 | 0.0% | 130 | 122 | 6.28 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .286 | 100.0% | 90 | 166 | 7.03 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 1.40 | 21.7% | 45.7% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 41.1% | 23.3% | 35.7% | 69 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 1.20 | 11.0% | 48.6% | 40.4% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 51.8% | 15.5% | 32.7% | 98 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.87 | 17.1% | 38.6% | 44.3% | 25.8% | 8.6% | 40.3% | 31.0% | 28.7% | 109 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.98 | 15.0% | 42.0% | 42.9% | 24.1% | 8.8% | 44.2% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 105 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.18 | 22.2% | 42.1% | 35.8% | 22.2% | 10.2% | 44.1% | 26.8% | 29.1% | 70 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.91 | 24.6% | 36.0% | 39.4% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 42.9% | 26.9% | 30.3% | 101 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 201 | 9.81 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 94 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 50.4% | 21.4% | 28.2% | 92 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.83 | 22.8% | 35.0% | 42.2% | 9.2% | 21.1% | 44.1% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 99 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 22.4% | 38.3% | 39.3% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 46.5% | 24.1% | 29.4% | 96 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 68 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.96 | 105 | 4.48 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 102 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 44.0% | 29.3% | 26.7% | 103 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.96 | 105 | 4.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 1.40 | 21.7% | 45.7% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 41.1% | 23.3% | 35.7% | 69 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 1.20 | 11.0% | 48.6% | 40.4% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 51.8% | 15.5% | 32.7% | 98 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.87 | 17.1% | 38.6% | 44.3% | 25.8% | 8.6% | 40.3% | 31.0% | 28.7% | 109 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.98 | 15.0% | 42.0% | 42.9% | 24.1% | 8.8% | 44.2% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 105 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 1.18 | 22.2% | 42.1% | 35.8% | 22.2% | 10.2% | 44.1% | 26.8% | 29.1% | 70 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.91 | 24.6% | 36.0% | 39.4% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 42.9% | 26.9% | 30.3% | 101 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 201 | 9.81 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 94 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 50.4% | 21.4% | 28.2% | 92 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.83 | 22.8% | 35.0% | 42.2% | 9.2% | 21.1% | 44.1% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 99 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.97 | 22.4% | 38.3% | 39.3% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 46.5% | 24.1% | 29.4% | 96 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 68 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.96 | 105 | 4.48 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 102 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 44.0% | 29.3% | 26.7% | 103 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.96 | 105 | 4.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 59 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 237 | 462 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 53 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 213 | 414 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 81 | 93 | 36 | 24 | 369 | 701 | 1070 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 134 | 137 | 48 | 33 | 582 | 1115 | 1697 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 127 | 108 | 67 | 24 | 583 | 1289 | 1872 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 139 | 87 | 29 | 777 | 1383 | 2160 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 50 | 40 | 25 | 10 | 184 | 397 | 581 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 63 | 76 | 41 | 7 | 374 | 701 | 1075 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 116 | 66 | 17 | 558 | 1098 | 1656 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 95.2 | 25.4 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 55 | 109 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 89 | 185 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 95.2 | 25.4 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 59 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 237 | 462 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 53 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 213 | 414 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 81 | 93 | 36 | 24 | 369 | 701 | 1070 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 134 | 137 | 48 | 33 | 582 | 1115 | 1697 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 127 | 108 | 67 | 24 | 583 | 1289 | 1872 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 139 | 87 | 29 | 777 | 1383 | 2160 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 50 | 40 | 25 | 10 | 184 | 397 | 581 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 63 | 76 | 41 | 7 | 374 | 701 | 1075 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 113 | 116 | 66 | 17 | 558 | 1098 | 1656 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 95.2 | 25.4 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 8 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 55 | 109 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 89 | 185 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 95.2 | 25.4 | 1 | 12.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 47.8% | 70.7% | 54.3% | 14.0% | 17.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 48.8% | 75.2% | 52.8% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 49.3% | 74.6% | 45.9% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 49.1% | 74.8% | 48.3% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 71.4% | 55.6% | 13.9% | 19.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 76.4% | 51.3% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 54.1% | 80.0% | 4.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 47.5% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 54.6% | 79.2% | 53.9% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 48.7% | 77.8% | 46.4% | 10.8% | 16.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 78.3% | 49.2% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 75.8% | 64.0% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 24.2% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 31.0% | 70.6% | 45.7% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 76.2% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 71.4% | 90.0% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 48.6% | 58.8% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 46.8% | 90.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 17.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 50.0% | 73.2% | 54.0% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.5% | 76.6% | 39.6% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 54.5% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 70.6% | 45.7% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 76.2% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 47.8% | 70.7% | 54.3% | 14.0% | 17.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 48.8% | 75.2% | 52.8% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 49.3% | 74.6% | 45.9% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 49.1% | 74.8% | 48.3% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | 48.5% | 71.4% | 55.6% | 13.9% | 19.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 76.4% | 51.3% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 54.1% | 80.0% | 4.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 47.5% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 54.6% | 79.2% | 53.9% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 48.7% | 77.8% | 46.4% | 10.8% | 16.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.7% | 78.3% | 49.2% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 75.8% | 64.0% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 24.2% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 31.0% | 70.6% | 45.7% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 76.2% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 71.4% | 90.0% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 48.6% | 58.8% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 46.8% | 90.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 17.0% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 50.0% | 73.2% | 54.0% | 13.4% | 16.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.5% | 76.6% | 39.6% | 12.0% | 16.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 54.5% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 70.6% | 45.7% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 76.2% | 37.0% | 60.0% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 28.3% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | P | 14 | 6 | 45.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | P | 9 | 5 | 39.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | P | 16 | 11 | 69.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | P | 25 | 18 | 120.2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 25 | 19 | 115.2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 36.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 62.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | P | 14 | 6 | 45.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | P | 9 | 5 | 39.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | P | 16 | 11 | 69.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AA | P | 25 | 18 | 120.2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 25 | 19 | 115.2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 10 | 6 | 36.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 62.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

