Ryan Hennen
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'0" / 180
DOB: 9/30/1997
(29 years, 1 month, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.17 | -1.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .350 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.68 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26.0 | 12.81 | 1.38 | 0.69 | .400 | 71.4% | 35.2% | 8.0% | 3.46 | 2.58 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 34.0 | 12.44 | 1.32 | 0.53 | .391 | 68.0% | 36.6% | 5.9% | 3.71 | 2.37 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 3.43 | 1.29 | .271 | 78.0% | 35.3% | 13.0% | 3.86 | 4.64 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .323 | 92.3% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.69 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.64 | 3.00 | 0.82 | .291 | 83.3% | 37.8% | 8.8% | 2.45 | 3.57 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 34.0 | 9.79 | 2.91 | 0.79 | .382 | 62.2% | 34.0% | 7.3% | 5.03 | 3.41 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 1.93 | 4.02 | 5.93 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 38.2 | 9.54 | 3.03 | 0.93 | .360 | 65.5% | 35.7% | 8.7% | 4.66 | 4.02 | 3.71 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.48 | 3.88 | 1.24 | .293 | 72.5% | 39.2% | 4.48 | 4.65 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.17 | -1.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .350 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.68 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 26.0 | 12.81 | 1.38 | 0.69 | .400 | 71.4% | 35.2% | 8.0% | 3.46 | 2.58 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 34.0 | 12.44 | 1.32 | 0.53 | .391 | 68.0% | 36.6% | 5.9% | 3.71 | 2.37 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 3.43 | 1.29 | .271 | 78.0% | 35.3% | 13.0% | 3.86 | 4.64 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .323 | 92.3% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.69 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 33.0 | 10.64 | 3.00 | 0.82 | .291 | 83.3% | 37.8% | 8.8% | 2.45 | 3.57 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 34.0 | 9.79 | 2.91 | 0.79 | .382 | 62.2% | 34.0% | 7.3% | 5.03 | 3.41 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 1.93 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 1.93 | 4.02 | 5.93 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 38.2 | 9.54 | 3.03 | 0.93 | .360 | 65.5% | 35.7% | 8.7% | 4.66 | 4.02 | 3.71 | 3.91 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.14 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.48 | 3.88 | 1.24 | .293 | 72.5% | 39.2% | 4.48 | 4.65 | 4.73 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.71 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.0 | 147 | 38 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.45 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33.0 | 134 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 4 | 2 | 5.03 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 154 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.66 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 173 | 45 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 114 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.71 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34.0 | 147 | 38 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.45 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33.0 | 134 | 26 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 4 | 2 | 5.03 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 154 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 4.66 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 173 | 45 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .143 | 0.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -26 | -1.17 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .280 | 1.33 | .350 | 50.0% | 139 | 62 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 12.81 | 1.38 | 9.25 | 0.69 | 32.5% | 3.5% | 28.9% | .275 | 1.31 | .400 | 71.4% | 75 | 56 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.44 | 1.32 | 9.40 | 0.53 | 32.0% | 3.4% | 28.6% | .270 | 1.26 | .391 | 68.0% | 82 | 53 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 10.71 | 3.43 | 3.13 | 1.29 | 29.1% | 9.3% | 19.8% | .211 | 1.14 | .271 | 78.0% | 87 | 107 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 10.50 | 2.25 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 6.3% | 22.9% | .222 | 1.08 | .323 | 92.3% | 0 | 37 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.64 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 0.82 | 29.1% | 8.2% | 20.9% | .215 | 1.12 | .291 | 83.3% | 56 | 82 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 9.79 | 2.91 | 3.36 | 0.79 | 24.0% | 7.1% | 16.9% | .296 | 1.56 | .382 | 62.2% | 119 | 81 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .176 | 1.07 | .167 | 100.0% | 41 | 126 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 9.54 | 3.03 | 3.15 | 0.93 | 23.7% | 7.5% | 16.2% | .283 | 1.50 | .360 | 65.5% | 109 | 87 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.88 | 1.93 | 1.24 | 18.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% | .256 | 1.43 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .143 | 0.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -26 | -1.17 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 3.8% | 15.4% | .280 | 1.33 | .350 | 50.0% | 139 | 62 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 12.81 | 1.38 | 9.25 | 0.69 | 32.5% | 3.5% | 28.9% | .275 | 1.31 | .400 | 71.4% | 75 | 56 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.44 | 1.32 | 9.40 | 0.53 | 32.0% | 3.4% | 28.6% | .270 | 1.26 | .391 | 68.0% | 82 | 53 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 10.71 | 3.43 | 3.13 | 1.29 | 29.1% | 9.3% | 19.8% | .211 | 1.14 | .271 | 78.0% | 87 | 107 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 10.50 | 2.25 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 6.3% | 22.9% | .222 | 1.08 | .323 | 92.3% | 0 | 37 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 10.64 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 0.82 | 29.1% | 8.2% | 20.9% | .215 | 1.12 | .291 | 83.3% | 56 | 82 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 9.79 | 2.91 | 3.36 | 0.79 | 24.0% | 7.1% | 16.9% | .296 | 1.56 | .382 | 62.2% | 119 | 81 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 1.93 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .176 | 1.07 | .167 | 100.0% | 41 | 126 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 9.54 | 3.03 | 3.15 | 0.93 | 23.7% | 7.5% | 16.2% | .283 | 1.50 | .360 | 65.5% | 109 | 87 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.88 | 1.93 | 1.24 | 18.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% | .256 | 1.43 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -27 | -1.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 101 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 29.6% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 48.6% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 62 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.9% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 45.8% | 24.0% | 30.2% | 63 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 0.78 | 19.6% | 35.3% | 45.1% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 39.2% | 27.5% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 16.1% | 38.7% | 71 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.7% | 37.8% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 41.5% | 23.2% | 35.4% | 87 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.0% | 41.0% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 44.8% | 23.8% | 31.4% | 95 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 105 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0.87 | 23.2% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 23.9% | 31.6% | 96 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.2% | 40.3% | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -27 | -1.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 101 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 29.6% | 35.2% | 35.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 48.6% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 62 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 26.9% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 45.8% | 24.0% | 30.2% | 63 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 0.78 | 19.6% | 35.3% | 45.1% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 39.2% | 27.5% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 16.1% | 38.7% | 71 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.7% | 37.8% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 41.5% | 23.2% | 35.4% | 87 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.0% | 41.0% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 44.8% | 23.8% | 31.4% | 95 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 105 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 0.87 | 23.2% | 35.7% | 41.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 44.4% | 23.9% | 31.6% | 96 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 112 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.2% | 40.3% | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 25 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 125 | 294 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 154 | 376 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 119 | 230 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 62 | 134 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 31 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 181 | 364 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 34 | 41 | 25 | 7 | 201 | 385 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 72 | 86.5 | 12.8 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 46 | 26 | 8 | 222 | 436 | 658 | 86.5 | 12.8 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 25 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 125 | 294 | 419 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 154 | 376 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 119 | 230 | 349 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 62 | 134 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 31 | 34 | 17 | 7 | 181 | 364 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 34 | 41 | 25 | 7 | 201 | 385 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 72 | 86.5 | 12.8 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 46 | 26 | 8 | 222 | 436 | 658 | 86.5 | 12.8 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 77.8% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 83.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 49.5% | 76.1% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 20.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 54.4% | 68.4% | 53.5% | 17.2% | 15.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 54.3% | 67.0% | 52.4% | 17.9% | 16.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 47.3% | 71.5% | 54.7% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 53.6% | 75.2% | 58.3% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 49.5% | 73.0% | 56.0% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 51.4% | 74.4% | 43.5% | 13.1% | 13.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 38.5% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 42.1% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 31.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 38.5% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 74.3% | 45.8% | 43.4% | 13.2% | 14.1% | 27.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 38.5% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 38.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 77.8% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 83.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 49.5% | 76.1% | 46.2% | 11.8% | 20.4% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A | 54.4% | 68.4% | 53.5% | 17.2% | 15.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 54.3% | 67.0% | 52.4% | 17.9% | 16.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | A+ | 47.3% | 71.5% | 54.7% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 53.6% | 75.2% | 58.3% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 49.5% | 73.0% | 56.0% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AA | 51.4% | 74.4% | 43.5% | 13.1% | 13.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 38.5% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 42.1% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 31.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 38.5% | 66.7% | 51.4% | 60.0% | 81.8% | 74.3% | 45.8% | 43.4% | 13.2% | 14.1% | 27.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 38.5% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 38.5% |

