
Ryan Johnson
Los Angeles AngelsP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'6" / 215
DOB: 8/5/2002
(24 years, 3 months)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | LAA | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 22 | 23 | 36 |
| GS | 19 | 23 | 19 |
| IP | 100.0 | 124.0 | 114.2 |
| K% | 18.1% | 19.2% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 34.5% | 36.6% | |
| ERA | 5.04 | 4.64 | 5.34 |
| FIP | 5.33 | 4.72 | 5.35 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:39%
SL:24%
FS:21%
SI:17%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Rotation (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 2C, Pick: 1, Ovr: 74 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,747,500 |
| College: | Dallas Baptist (Dallas, USA) |
Service Time
0.043MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Johnson allowed four runs on seven hits and four walks while striking out three over five innings in a no-decision versus the Mariners on Saturday. (9/27/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 0.80 | 16.2% | 37.2% | 46.6% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 40.1% | 33.9% | 26.0% | 20.3% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 1086 | 416 | 670 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.61 | 20.7% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 7.0% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 35.0% | 18.8% | 12.8% | 52.1% | 35.0% | 636 | 216 | 420 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.64 | 16.1% | 32.9% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 8.5% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 34.7% | 23.6% | 20.1% | 50.0% | 29.9% | 884 | 315 | 569 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 0.81 | 19.5% | 36.0% | 44.5% | 6.8% | 12.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 33.9% | 23.0% | 15.2% | 47.3% | 37.6% | 838 | 317 | 521 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.66 | 17.0% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 10.6% | 9.7% | 100.0% | 37.9% | 35.8% | 26.3% | 22.1% | 47.4% | 30.5% | 538 | 193 | 345 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.62 | 14.3% | 32.7% | 53.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 32.7% | 18.4% | 16.3% | 55.1% | 28.6% | 346 | 122 | 224 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.95 | 15.5% | 41.2% | 43.3% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 32.0% | 25.8% | 18.6% | 45.4% | 36.1% | 548 | 223 | 325 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.61 | 25.4% | 28.4% | 46.3% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.8% | 19.1% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 39.7% | 290 | 94 | 196 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 79 | 32 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | May | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 31 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.3% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 52.1% | 35.4% | 260 | 85 | 175 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 0.65 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 37.7% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 407 | 161 | 246 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 0.73 | 11.1% | 37.5% | 51.4% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 51.4% | 34.7% | 423 | 174 | 249 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.69 | 21.4% | 32.1% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 27.1% | 463 | 149 | 314 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.91 | 19.3% | 38.5% | 42.2% | 8.7% | 19.6% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 21.8% | 14.5% | 46.4% | 39.1% | 588 | 208 | 380 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 0.64 | 17.2% | 32.3% | 50.5% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 33.2% | 24.1% | 19.1% | 49.7% | 31.2% | 1134 | 424 | 710 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 0.77 | 20.8% | 34.4% | 44.8% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 33.8% | 26.0% | 20.1% | 44.2% | 35.7% | 868 | 316 | 552 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.72 | 15.4% | 35.3% | 49.3% | 4.5% | 13.4% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 44.9% | 35.5% | 19.6% | 14.5% | 52.2% | 33.3% | 770 | 287 | 483 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 84 | 29 | 55 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.89 | 17.0% | 39.2% | 43.9% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 43.6% | 33.7% | 22.7% | 19.8% | 47.1% | 33.1% | 1011 | 375 | 636 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 0.55 | 19.1% | 28.7% | 52.2% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 35.0% | 24.1% | 14.6% | 50.4% | 35.0% | 711 | 257 | 454 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 0.45 | 17.1% | 25.7% | 57.1% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 345 | 125 | 220 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 124 | 90 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 262 | 149 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.82 | 8.8% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 488 | 240 | 248 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.14 | 18.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 18.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 337 | 195 | 142 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.69 | 17.8% | 33.6% | 48.6% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 32.7% | 20.6% | 19.6% | 43.0% | 37.4% | 772 | 376 | 396 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.81 | 12.1% | 39.4% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 25.8% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 548 | 269 | 279 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.84 | 14.9% | 38.8% | 46.3% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 29.8% | 27.3% | 24.8% | 47.1% | 28.1% | 819 | 337 | 482 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.85 | 16.4% | 38.4% | 45.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 35.6% | 24.0% | 19.9% | 48.6% | 31.5% | 894 | 256 | 638 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.80 | 11.8% | 39.2% | 49.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 51.0% | 23.5% | 605 | 253 | 352 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.33 | 14.0% | 49.1% | 36.8% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 52.6% | 28.1% | 609 | 198 | 411 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.68 | 17.8% | 33.3% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 17.8% | 53.3% | 28.9% | 409 | 76 | 333 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Starter | 0.72 | 17.4% | 34.5% | 48.1% | 8.7% | 11.6% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 34.3% | 23.5% | 16.6% | 49.1% | 34.3% | 1632 | 601 | 1031 | |||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 31 | 59 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.73 | 22.9% | 32.5% | 44.6% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 37.3% | 24.1% | 18.1% | 49.4% | 32.5% | 295 | 95 | 200 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.87 | 17.5% | 38.3% | 44.2% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 18.8% | 52.4% | 28.8% | 710 | 226 | 484 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.89 | 15.5% | 39.8% | 44.8% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 100.0% | 43.4% | 33.0% | 23.6% | 20.3% | 50.5% | 29.1% | 651 | 209 | 442 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.70 | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 65.4% | 26.9% | 59 | 17 | 42 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.67 | 15.7% | 33.9% | 50.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 45.7% | 32.8% | 21.6% | 18.1% | 48.3% | 33.6% | 711 | 271 | 440 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.76 | 19.5% | 34.7% | 45.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.6% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 31.1% | 663 | 239 | 424 | |||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 46.3% | 42.6% | 258 | 91 | 167 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.86 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 79 | 28 | 51 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 3 | 8 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 0.80 | 16.2% | 37.2% | 46.6% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 40.1% | 33.9% | 26.0% | 20.3% | 46.4% | 33.3% | 1086 | 416 | 670 | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 0.61 | 20.7% | 30.2% | 49.1% | 7.0% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 35.0% | 18.8% | 12.8% | 52.1% | 35.0% | 636 | 216 | 420 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Home | 0.64 | 16.1% | 32.9% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 8.5% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 34.7% | 23.6% | 20.1% | 50.0% | 29.9% | 884 | 315 | 569 | |||
| 2026 | Away | 0.81 | 19.5% | 36.0% | 44.5% | 6.8% | 12.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 33.9% | 23.0% | 15.2% | 47.3% | 37.6% | 838 | 317 | 521 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 0.66 | 17.0% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 10.6% | 9.7% | 100.0% | 37.9% | 35.8% | 26.3% | 22.1% | 47.4% | 30.5% | 538 | 193 | 345 | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 0.62 | 14.3% | 32.7% | 53.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 32.7% | 18.4% | 16.3% | 55.1% | 28.6% | 346 | 122 | 224 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 0.95 | 15.5% | 41.2% | 43.3% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 32.0% | 25.8% | 18.6% | 45.4% | 36.1% | 548 | 223 | 325 | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 0.61 | 25.4% | 28.4% | 46.3% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.8% | 19.1% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 39.7% | 290 | 94 | 196 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 0.57 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 79 | 32 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | May | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 31 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 0.90 | 16.7% | 39.6% | 43.8% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 31.3% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 52.1% | 35.4% | 260 | 85 | 175 | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 0.65 | 17.6% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 34.8% | 37.7% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 42.0% | 36.2% | 407 | 161 | 246 | |||
| 2026 | Aug | 0.73 | 11.1% | 37.5% | 51.4% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 51.4% | 34.7% | 423 | 174 | 249 | |||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 0.69 | 21.4% | 32.1% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.9% | 27.1% | 463 | 149 | 314 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 0.91 | 19.3% | 38.5% | 42.2% | 8.7% | 19.6% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 21.8% | 14.5% | 46.4% | 39.1% | 588 | 208 | 380 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 0.64 | 17.2% | 32.3% | 50.5% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 33.2% | 24.1% | 19.1% | 49.7% | 31.2% | 1134 | 424 | 710 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 0.77 | 20.8% | 34.4% | 44.8% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 33.8% | 26.0% | 20.1% | 44.2% | 35.7% | 868 | 316 | 552 | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 0.72 | 15.4% | 35.3% | 49.3% | 4.5% | 13.4% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 44.9% | 35.5% | 19.6% | 14.5% | 52.2% | 33.3% | 770 | 287 | 483 | |||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 84 | 29 | 55 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 0.89 | 17.0% | 39.2% | 43.9% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 43.6% | 33.7% | 22.7% | 19.8% | 47.1% | 33.1% | 1011 | 375 | 636 | |||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 0.55 | 19.1% | 28.7% | 52.2% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 35.0% | 24.1% | 14.6% | 50.4% | 35.0% | 711 | 257 | 454 | |||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 0.45 | 17.1% | 25.7% | 57.1% | 17.5% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 345 | 125 | 220 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 124 | 90 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 47.8% | 262 | 149 | 113 | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.82 | 8.8% | 41.2% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 488 | 240 | 248 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.14 | 18.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 18.9% | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 337 | 195 | 142 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.69 | 17.8% | 33.6% | 48.6% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 32.7% | 20.6% | 19.6% | 43.0% | 37.4% | 772 | 376 | 396 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.81 | 12.1% | 39.4% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 25.8% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 548 | 269 | 279 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.84 | 14.9% | 38.8% | 46.3% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 29.8% | 27.3% | 24.8% | 47.1% | 28.1% | 819 | 337 | 482 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.85 | 16.4% | 38.4% | 45.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 35.6% | 24.0% | 19.9% | 48.6% | 31.5% | 894 | 256 | 638 | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.80 | 11.8% | 39.2% | 49.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 51.0% | 23.5% | 605 | 253 | 352 | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.33 | 14.0% | 49.1% | 36.8% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 52.6% | 28.1% | 609 | 198 | 411 | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.68 | 17.8% | 33.3% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 15.6% | 17.8% | 53.3% | 28.9% | 409 | 76 | 333 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | As Starter | 0.72 | 17.4% | 34.5% | 48.1% | 8.7% | 11.6% | 6.1% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 34.3% | 23.5% | 16.6% | 49.1% | 34.3% | 1632 | 601 | 1031 | |||
| 2026 | As Reliever | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 90 | 31 | 59 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.73 | 22.9% | 32.5% | 44.6% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 37.3% | 24.1% | 18.1% | 49.4% | 32.5% | 295 | 95 | 200 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.87 | 17.5% | 38.3% | 44.2% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 32.7% | 23.6% | 18.8% | 52.4% | 28.8% | 710 | 226 | 484 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.89 | 15.5% | 39.8% | 44.8% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 100.0% | 43.4% | 33.0% | 23.6% | 20.3% | 50.5% | 29.1% | 651 | 209 | 442 | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.70 | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 65.4% | 26.9% | 59 | 17 | 42 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.67 | 15.7% | 33.9% | 50.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 45.7% | 32.8% | 21.6% | 18.1% | 48.3% | 33.6% | 711 | 271 | 440 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.76 | 19.5% | 34.7% | 45.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.6% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 51.3% | 31.1% | 663 | 239 | 424 | |||
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 46.3% | 42.6% | 258 | 91 | 167 | |||
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.86 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 79 | 28 | 51 | |||
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 3 | 8 |

