Ryan Lobus
Texas Rangers (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 9/8/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'23 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .538 | 37.7% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 8.19 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .270 | 91.5% | 44.4% | 18.2% | 1.53 | 3.07 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 70.2 | 12.61 | 2.29 | 1.02 | .293 | 74.5% | 35.1% | 13.1% | 3.31 | 3.29 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .417 | 87.0% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 2.24 | 0.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 94.1 | 12.78 | 2.10 | 1.05 | .296 | 78.0% | 38.0% | 14.5% | 2.96 | 3.18 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 67.1 | 10.96 | 3.61 | 0.67 | .284 | 69.6% | 34.4% | 7.7% | 3.48 | 3.54 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.05 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.30 | 3.36 | 1.31 | .290 | 72.2% | 38.4% | 4.36 | 4.47 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 66.7 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 1.21 | .277 | 65.8% | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 8.40 | 3.52 | 1.30 | .276 | 70.3% | 4.28 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.09 | 3.13 | 0.57 | .286 | 61.8% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 4.55 | 3.83 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.79 | 1.24 | .357 | 65.2% | 27.9% | 9.5% | 5.28 | 4.55 | 4.69 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 60.2 | 9.79 | 2.97 | 0.89 | .321 | 63.6% | 42.4% | 9.7% | 4.90 | 4.55 | 4.24 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 2.25 | .538 | 37.7% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 8.19 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 2.04 | 1.02 | .270 | 91.5% | 44.4% | 18.2% | 1.53 | 3.07 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 70.2 | 12.61 | 2.29 | 1.02 | .293 | 74.5% | 35.1% | 13.1% | 3.31 | 3.29 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .417 | 87.0% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 3.00 | 2.24 | 0.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 12 | 94.1 | 12.78 | 2.10 | 1.05 | .296 | 78.0% | 38.0% | 14.5% | 2.96 | 3.18 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 67.1 | 10.96 | 3.61 | 0.67 | .284 | 69.6% | 34.4% | 7.7% | 3.48 | 3.54 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .133 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.05 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.30 | 3.36 | 1.31 | .290 | 72.2% | 38.4% | 4.36 | 4.47 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 66.7 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 1.21 | .277 | 65.8% | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 8.40 | 3.52 | 1.30 | .276 | 70.3% | 4.28 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 31.2 | 9.09 | 3.13 | 0.57 | .286 | 61.8% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 4.55 | 3.83 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.79 | 1.24 | .357 | 65.2% | 27.9% | 9.5% | 5.28 | 4.55 | 4.69 | 5.39 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 60.2 | 9.79 | 2.97 | 0.89 | .321 | 63.6% | 42.4% | 9.7% | 4.90 | 4.55 | 4.24 | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 3 | 0 | 1.53 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 69 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.31 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 282 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 2.96 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 94.1 | 374 | 70 | 34 | 31 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 7 | 3 | 3.48 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 67.1 | 284 | 51 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.59 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 287 | 60 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 64 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.55 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.2 | 132 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 135 | 34 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.90 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 60.2 | 267 | 60 | 37 | 33 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 3 | 0 | 1.53 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 69 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.31 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 282 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 2.96 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 94.1 | 374 | 70 | 34 | 31 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 7 | 3 | 3.48 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 67.1 | 284 | 51 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.59 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 287 | 60 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 64 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.55 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.2 | 132 | 26 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 135 | 34 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.90 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 60.2 | 267 | 60 | 37 | 33 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .400 | 3.00 | .538 | 37.7% | 287 | 136 | 8.19 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 12.74 | 2.04 | 6.25 | 1.02 | 36.2% | 5.8% | 30.4% | .188 | 0.91 | .270 | 91.5% | 42 | 82 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 12.61 | 2.29 | 5.50 | 1.02 | 35.1% | 6.4% | 28.7% | .202 | 0.99 | .293 | 74.5% | 82 | 80 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 43.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | .261 | 1.00 | .417 | 87.0% | 72 | 54 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.78 | 2.10 | 6.09 | 1.05 | 35.8% | 5.9% | 29.9% | .203 | 0.98 | .296 | 78.0% | 74 | 79 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 10.96 | 3.61 | 3.04 | 0.67 | 28.9% | 9.5% | 19.4% | .205 | 1.16 | .284 | 69.6% | 81 | 84 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .118 | 0.80 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.30 | 3.36 | 2.47 | 1.31 | 21.4% | 8.6% | 12.7% | .248 | 1.34 | .290 | 72.2% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.21 | 22.3% | 8.4% | 13.9% | .233 | 1.26 | .277 | 65.8% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.52 | 2.38 | 1.30 | 22.4% | 9.4% | 13.0% | .235 | 1.27 | .276 | 70.3% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.09 | 3.13 | 2.91 | 0.57 | 24.2% | 8.3% | 15.9% | .220 | 1.17 | .286 | 61.8% | 89 | 75 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 10.55 | 2.79 | 3.78 | 1.24 | 25.2% | 6.7% | 18.5% | .279 | 1.48 | .357 | 65.2% | 103 | 91 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.79 | 2.97 | 3.30 | 0.89 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .250 | 1.32 | .321 | 63.6% | 96 | 83 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .400 | 3.00 | .538 | 37.7% | 287 | 136 | 8.19 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 12.74 | 2.04 | 6.25 | 1.02 | 36.2% | 5.8% | 30.4% | .188 | 0.91 | .270 | 91.5% | 42 | 82 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 12.61 | 2.29 | 5.50 | 1.02 | 35.1% | 6.4% | 28.7% | .202 | 0.99 | .293 | 74.5% | 82 | 80 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 43.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | .261 | 1.00 | .417 | 87.0% | 72 | 54 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.78 | 2.10 | 6.09 | 1.05 | 35.8% | 5.9% | 29.9% | .203 | 0.98 | .296 | 78.0% | 74 | 79 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 10.96 | 3.61 | 3.04 | 0.67 | 28.9% | 9.5% | 19.4% | .205 | 1.16 | .284 | 69.6% | 81 | 84 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | .118 | 0.80 | .133 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.30 | 3.36 | 2.47 | 1.31 | 21.4% | 8.6% | 12.7% | .248 | 1.34 | .290 | 72.2% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.21 | 22.3% | 8.4% | 13.9% | .233 | 1.26 | .277 | 65.8% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.52 | 2.38 | 1.30 | 22.4% | 9.4% | 13.0% | .235 | 1.27 | .276 | 70.3% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.09 | 3.13 | 2.91 | 0.57 | 24.2% | 8.3% | 15.9% | .220 | 1.17 | .286 | 61.8% | 89 | 75 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 10.55 | 2.79 | 3.78 | 1.24 | 25.2% | 6.7% | 18.5% | .279 | 1.48 | .357 | 65.2% | 103 | 91 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.79 | 2.97 | 3.30 | 0.89 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .250 | 1.32 | .321 | 63.6% | 96 | 83 | 4.24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 6 | 66.7 | 60 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 64 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.21 | .233 | 1.26 | .277 | 65.8% | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 6 | 65.3 | 57 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 63 | 8.68 | 3.03 | 2.86 | 1.10 | .228 | 1.21 | .274 | 67.8% | 4.27 | 4.08 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 6 | 65.3 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 22 | 62 | 8.55 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 0.96 | .226 | 1.19 | .274 | 67.4% | 4.13 | 3.92 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 6 | 66.7 | 60 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 64 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.21 | .233 | 1.26 | .277 | 65.8% | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 6 | 65.3 | 57 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 63 | 8.68 | 3.03 | 2.86 | 1.10 | .228 | 1.21 | .274 | 67.8% | 4.27 | 4.08 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 6 | 65.3 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 22 | 62 | 8.55 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 0.96 | .226 | 1.19 | .274 | 67.4% | 4.13 | 3.92 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 108 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 56 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.87 | 24.5% | 35.1% | 40.4% | 29.5% | 13.1% | 42.0% | 28.7% | 29.3% | 71 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 23 | 0.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 30.3% | 14.5% | 43.1% | 27.8% | 29.2% | 66 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 0.85 | 25.0% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 29.2% | 7.7% | 44.8% | 28.5% | 26.7% | 90 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 112 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.4% | 41.0% | 4.45 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 43.0% | 27.9% | 29.1% | 84 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0.57 | 23.3% | 27.9% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 29.9% | 32.2% | 37.9% | 101 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.5% | 17.7% | 9.7% | 36.4% | 30.1% | 33.5% | 92 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 108 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 25.6% | 56 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.87 | 24.5% | 35.1% | 40.4% | 29.5% | 13.1% | 42.0% | 28.7% | 29.3% | 71 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 23 | 0.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 24.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 30.3% | 14.5% | 43.1% | 27.8% | 29.2% | 66 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 0.85 | 25.0% | 34.4% | 40.6% | 29.2% | 7.7% | 44.8% | 28.5% | 26.7% | 90 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 112 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.4% | 41.0% | 4.45 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 43.0% | 27.9% | 29.1% | 84 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 0.57 | 23.3% | 27.9% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 29.9% | 32.2% | 37.9% | 101 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.5% | 17.7% | 9.7% | 36.4% | 30.1% | 33.5% | 92 | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 16 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 107 | 186 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 53 | 61 | 37 | 18 | 395 | 688 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 63 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 76 | 76 | 48 | 23 | 536 | 937 | 1473 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 55 | 65 | 40 | 19 | 432 | 731 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 92.2 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 48 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 197 | 344 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 180 | 357 | 537 | 86.3 | 17.9 | 6 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 72 | 62 | 36 | 11 | 377 | 701 | 1078 | 86.3 | 17.9 | 6 | 6.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 32 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 16 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 107 | 186 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 53 | 61 | 37 | 18 | 395 | 688 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 63 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 76 | 76 | 48 | 23 | 536 | 937 | 1473 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 55 | 65 | 40 | 19 | 432 | 731 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 92.2 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 48 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 197 | 344 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 180 | 357 | 537 | 86.3 | 17.9 | 6 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 72 | 62 | 36 | 11 | 377 | 701 | 1078 | 86.3 | 17.9 | 6 | 6.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 65.3% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 45.1% | 61.4% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 18.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 47.3% | 64.5% | 53.9% | 16.8% | 16.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 44.3% | 60.5% | 60.9% | 17.5% | 19.6% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 46.6% | 63.6% | 53.2% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 45.7% | 70.8% | 58.8% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23.1% | 60.0% | 41.8% | 55.6% | 91.7% | 81.8% | 50.6% | 57.9% | 7.6% | 16.5% | 24.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 47.7% | 74.4% | 56.8% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 34.4% | 66.5% | 50.8% | 53.3% | 79.2% | 70.7% | 51.2% | 61.5% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 34.4% | 66.5% | 49.3% | 53.3% | 79.2% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 59.2% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 28.9% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 65.3% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 45.1% | 61.4% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 18.1% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 47.3% | 64.5% | 53.9% | 16.8% | 16.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AA | 44.3% | 60.5% | 60.9% | 17.5% | 19.6% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 46.6% | 63.6% | 53.2% | 17.0% | 16.8% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 45.7% | 70.8% | 58.8% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23.1% | 60.0% | 41.8% | 55.6% | 91.7% | 81.8% | 50.6% | 57.9% | 7.6% | 16.5% | 24.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 47.7% | 74.4% | 56.8% | 12.2% | 15.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 34.4% | 66.5% | 50.8% | 53.3% | 79.2% | 70.7% | 51.2% | 61.5% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 29.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 34.4% | 66.5% | 49.3% | 53.3% | 79.2% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 59.2% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 28.9% | 18.2 |

