
Ryan Loutos
Seattle Mariners (ST)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 240
DOB: 1/29/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 6 days)
P
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 12 | 15 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 12.0 | 14.1 |
| K% | 11.8% | 10.3% |
| BB% | 11.8% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 43.8% | 43.9% |
| ERA | 12.75 | 10.67 |
| FIP | 8.64 | 7.95 |
| WAR | -0.4 | -0.4 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
SL:32%
CH:17%
SI:5%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.057MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 43.9% | 3.1% | 20.4% | 32.7% |
| 2025 | vs R | 48.1% | 6.8% | 39.8% | 5.3% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Home | 44.7% | 6.0% | 32.2% | 17.1% |
| 2025 | Away | 56.3% | 28.1% | 15.6% | |
| 2025 | Home vs L | 46.4% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 32.1% |
| 2025 | Home vs R | 43.5% | 7.8% | 42.6% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | Away vs L | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | |
| 2025 | Away vs R | 77.8% | 22.2% | ||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | May | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% |
| 2025 | Jun | 48.4% | 5.7% | 32.0% | 13.9% |
| 2025 | Jul | 48.8% | 27.9% | 23.3% | |
| 2025 | Aug | 47.8% | 41.3% | 10.9% | |
| 2025 | 1st Half | 45.9% | 6.5% | 29.2% | 18.4% |
| 2025 | 2nd Half | 47.8% | 41.3% | 10.9% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 44.1% | 6.2% | 32.3% | 17.4% |
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 54.8% | 29.0% | 16.1% | |
| 2025 | High Leverage | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| Season | Situational | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 42.9% | 5.5% | 40.7% | 11.0% |
| 2025 | Men on Base | 48.6% | 5.0% | 25.7% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 50.6% | 3.7% | 32.1% | 13.6% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 52.9% | 35.3% | 11.8% | |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 57.4% | 4.3% | 21.3% | 17.0% |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 51.9% | 5.6% | 24.1% | 18.5% |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 50.9% | 3.6% | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 46.2% | 5.0% | 30.3% | 18.5% |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 50.7% | 5.3% | 24.0% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 47.6% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 16.2% |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 43.7% | 5.8% | 35.0% | 15.5% |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 40.6% | 6.3% | 40.6% | 12.5% |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 47.8% | 1.4% | 33.3% | 17.4% |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 14.3% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 46.3% | 5.2% | 31.6% | 16.9% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | No Shift | 55.1% | 2.0% | 36.7% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | Shift - All | 38.6% | 5.7% | 36.4% | 19.3% |
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 36.9% | 6.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% |
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Season | TTO | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 45.7% | 5.4% | 32.1% | 16.7% |
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | vs L | 43.9% | 3.1% | 20.4% | 32.7% |
| 2025 | vs R | 48.1% | 6.8% | 39.8% | 5.3% |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Home | 44.7% | 6.0% | 32.2% | 17.1% |
| 2025 | Away | 56.3% | 28.1% | 15.6% | |
| 2025 | Home vs L | 46.4% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 32.1% |
| 2025 | Home vs R | 43.5% | 7.8% | 42.6% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | Away vs L | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | |
| 2025 | Away vs R | 77.8% | 22.2% | ||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | May | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% |
| 2025 | Jun | 48.4% | 5.7% | 32.0% | 13.9% |
| 2025 | Jul | 48.8% | 27.9% | 23.3% | |
| 2025 | Aug | 47.8% | 41.3% | 10.9% | |
| 2025 | 1st Half | 45.9% | 6.5% | 29.2% | 18.4% |
| 2025 | 2nd Half | 47.8% | 41.3% | 10.9% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Low Leverage | 44.1% | 6.2% | 32.3% | 17.4% |
| 2025 | Medium Leverage | 54.8% | 29.0% | 16.1% | |
| 2025 | High Leverage | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| Season | Situational | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Bases Empty | 42.9% | 5.5% | 40.7% | 11.0% |
| 2025 | Men on Base | 48.6% | 5.0% | 25.7% | 20.7% |
| 2025 | Men In Scoring | 50.6% | 3.7% | 32.1% | 13.6% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 0 | 52.9% | 35.3% | 11.8% | |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 1 | 57.4% | 4.3% | 21.3% | 17.0% |
| 2025 | Through 3 - 2 | 51.9% | 5.6% | 24.1% | 18.5% |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 0 | 50.9% | 3.6% | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 0 | 46.2% | 5.0% | 30.3% | 18.5% |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 1 | 50.7% | 5.3% | 24.0% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 1 | 47.6% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 16.2% |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 1 | 43.7% | 5.8% | 35.0% | 15.5% |
| 2025 | Through 2 - 2 | 40.6% | 6.3% | 40.6% | 12.5% |
| 2025 | Through 1 - 2 | 47.8% | 1.4% | 33.3% | 17.4% |
| 2025 | Through 0 - 2 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 14.3% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | As Reliever | 46.3% | 5.2% | 31.6% | 16.9% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | No Shift | 55.1% | 2.0% | 36.7% | 6.1% |
| 2025 | Shift - All | 38.6% | 5.7% | 36.4% | 19.3% |
| 2025 | Shift - Traditional | 36.9% | 6.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% |
| 2025 | Shift - Non Traditional | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| Season | TTO | FA% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2025 | 1st Through Order as RP | 45.7% | 5.4% | 32.1% | 16.7% |
| 2025 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |

