Ryan McCarty
Pittsburgh Pirates (AA)2B/3B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 182
DOB: 4/22/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 24 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 184 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .216 |
| OBP | .361 |
| SLG | .284 |
| wOBA | .316 |
| wRC+ | 86 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 59 |
| PA | 184 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .216 |
| OBP | .361 |
| SLG | .284 |
| wOBA | .316 |
| wRC+ | 86 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 18 | 74 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10.8% | 29.7% | .113 | .400 | .274 | .378 | .387 | .364 | .333 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 59 | 243 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 11.5% | 24.3% | .205 | .299 | .244 | .339 | .449 | .364 | .283 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 38 | 149 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13.4% | 24.2% | .149 | .318 | .248 | .369 | .397 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 97 | 392 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 9 | 12.2% | 24.2% | .184 | .306 | .245 | .350 | .429 | .361 | .283 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 42 | 187 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 7 | 9.1% | 19.3% | .152 | .286 | .248 | .326 | .400 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 73 | 286 | 9 | 40 | 24 | 5 | 6.3% | 25.9% | .153 | .302 | .241 | .304 | .395 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 473 | 14 | 61 | 50 | 12 | 7.4% | 23.3% | .153 | .295 | .244 | .313 | .397 | .326 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 26 | 102 | 377 | 4 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 10.9% | 24.4% | .095 | .299 | .224 | .326 | .319 | .309 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .200 | .313 | .240 | .321 | .440 | .339 | .291 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 112 | 405 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 10.6% | 24.7% | .103 | .300 | .225 | .326 | .328 | .311 | .291 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .319 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 27.9% | .102 | .273 | .204 | .269 | .306 | .256 | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 109 | 419 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 5 | 6.9% | 29.8% | .103 | .287 | .206 | .274 | .309 | .261 | 65 | -1.2 | -18.6 | -0.2 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 27.8% | .113 | .273 | .206 | .274 | .319 | .264 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 29 | 97 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 14.4% | 21.6% | .115 | .250 | .205 | .344 | .321 | .315 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .292 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 29 | 82 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 17.1% | 19.5% | .015 | .314 | .239 | .378 | .254 | .318 | .329 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 59 | 184 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 16.3% | 20.7% | .068 | .275 | .216 | .361 | .284 | .316 | .329 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 23 | 18 | 74 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 10.8% | 29.7% | .113 | .400 | .274 | .378 | .387 | .364 | .333 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 59 | 243 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 11.5% | 24.3% | .205 | .299 | .244 | .339 | .449 | .364 | .283 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 24 | 38 | 149 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13.4% | 24.2% | .149 | .318 | .248 | .369 | .397 | .355 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 97 | 392 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 9 | 12.2% | 24.2% | .184 | .306 | .245 | .350 | .429 | .361 | .283 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 25 | 42 | 187 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 7 | 9.1% | 19.3% | .152 | .286 | .248 | .326 | .400 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 73 | 286 | 9 | 40 | 24 | 5 | 6.3% | 25.9% | .153 | .302 | .241 | .304 | .395 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 115 | 473 | 14 | 61 | 50 | 12 | 7.4% | 23.3% | .153 | .295 | .244 | .313 | .397 | .326 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 26 | 102 | 377 | 4 | 36 | 26 | 9 | 10.9% | 24.4% | .095 | .299 | .224 | .326 | .319 | .309 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .200 | .313 | .240 | .321 | .440 | .339 | .291 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 112 | 405 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 10.6% | 24.7% | .103 | .300 | .225 | .326 | .328 | .311 | .291 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .319 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 27.9% | .102 | .273 | .204 | .269 | .306 | .256 | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 109 | 419 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 5 | 6.9% | 29.8% | .103 | .287 | .206 | .274 | .309 | .261 | 65 | -1.2 | -18.6 | -0.2 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 27.8% | .113 | .273 | .206 | .274 | .319 | .264 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 29 | 97 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 14.4% | 21.6% | .115 | .250 | .205 | .344 | .321 | .315 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .292 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 29 | 82 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 17.1% | 19.5% | .015 | .314 | .239 | .378 | .254 | .318 | .329 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 59 | 184 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 16.3% | 20.7% | .068 | .275 | .216 | .361 | .284 | .316 | .329 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18 | 62 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .274 |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 59 | 205 | 243 | 50 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .244 |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 38 | 121 | 149 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .248 |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 97 | 326 | 392 | 80 | 44 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 48 | 0 | 95 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | .245 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 42 | 165 | 187 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | .248 |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 73 | 261 | 286 | 63 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | .241 |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 115 | 426 | 473 | 104 | 68 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 110 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 9 | .244 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 102 | 326 | 377 | 73 | 51 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .224 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 10 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 112 | 351 | 405 | 79 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .225 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 379 | 419 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 125 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 29 | 78 | 97 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .205 |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 67 | 82 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .239 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 148 | 184 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .216 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 18 | 62 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .274 |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 59 | 205 | 243 | 50 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .244 |
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 38 | 121 | 149 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .248 |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 97 | 326 | 392 | 80 | 44 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 48 | 0 | 95 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | .245 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 42 | 165 | 187 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | .248 |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 73 | 261 | 286 | 63 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | .241 |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 115 | 426 | 473 | 104 | 68 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 61 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 110 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 9 | .244 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 102 | 326 | 377 | 73 | 51 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .224 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 10 | 25 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 112 | 351 | 405 | 79 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .225 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .204 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 109 | 379 | 419 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 125 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 29 | 78 | 97 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .205 |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 67 | 82 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .239 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 148 | 184 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | .216 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 10.8% | 29.7% | 0.36 | .274 | .378 | .387 | .765 | .113 | 2.5 | .400 | -0.4 | 11 | 2.1 | .364 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 11.5% | 24.3% | 0.47 | .244 | .339 | .449 | .788 | .205 | 6.5 | .299 | -0.2 | 36 | 3.7 | .364 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 13.4% | 24.2% | 0.56 | .248 | .369 | .397 | .766 | .149 | 4.8 | .318 | -0.6 | 22 | 2.4 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 12.2% | 24.2% | 0.51 | .245 | .350 | .429 | .780 | .184 | 5.9 | .306 | -0.9 | 58 | 6.1 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 9.1% | 19.3% | 0.47 | .248 | .326 | .400 | .726 | .152 | 5.3 | .286 | -0.8 | 24 | 1.0 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 6.3% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .241 | .304 | .395 | .699 | .153 | 3.9 | .302 | -1.7 | 34 | 0.3 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 7.4% | 23.3% | 0.32 | .244 | .313 | .397 | .710 | .153 | 4.5 | .295 | -2.5 | 58 | 1.4 | .326 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 10.9% | 24.4% | 0.45 | .224 | .326 | .319 | .645 | .095 | 4.3 | .299 | -1.4 | 41 | -2.4 | .309 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .240 | .321 | .440 | .761 | .200 | 4.7 | .313 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.0 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 10.6% | 24.7% | 0.43 | .225 | .326 | .328 | .654 | .103 | 4.8 | .300 | -1.4 | 44 | -2.4 | .311 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .319 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 27.9% | 0.25 | .204 | .269 | .306 | .574 | .102 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 29.8% | 0.23 | .206 | .274 | .309 | .583 | .103 | 4.4 | .287 | -1.2 | 32 | -17.8 | .261 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 27.8% | 0.25 | .206 | .274 | .319 | .593 | .113 | 3.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 14.4% | 21.6% | 0.67 | .205 | .344 | .321 | .664 | .115 | 3.8 | .250 | -0.1 | 11 | -1.7 | .315 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 40.0% | 20.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 17.1% | 19.5% | 0.88 | .239 | .378 | .254 | .632 | .015 | 4.8 | .314 | -0.6 | 9 | -1.7 | .318 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 16.3% | 20.7% | 0.79 | .216 | .361 | .284 | .644 | .068 | 4.6 | .275 | -0.7 | 21 | -3.6 | .316 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 10.8% | 29.7% | 0.36 | .274 | .378 | .387 | .765 | .113 | 2.5 | .400 | -0.4 | 11 | 2.1 | .364 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 11.5% | 24.3% | 0.47 | .244 | .339 | .449 | .788 | .205 | 6.5 | .299 | -0.2 | 36 | 3.7 | .364 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 13.4% | 24.2% | 0.56 | .248 | .369 | .397 | .766 | .149 | 4.8 | .318 | -0.6 | 22 | 2.4 | .355 | 116 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 12.2% | 24.2% | 0.51 | .245 | .350 | .429 | .780 | .184 | 5.9 | .306 | -0.9 | 58 | 6.1 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 9.1% | 19.3% | 0.47 | .248 | .326 | .400 | .726 | .152 | 5.3 | .286 | -0.8 | 24 | 1.0 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 6.3% | 25.9% | 0.24 | .241 | .304 | .395 | .699 | .153 | 3.9 | .302 | -1.7 | 34 | 0.3 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 7.4% | 23.3% | 0.32 | .244 | .313 | .397 | .710 | .153 | 4.5 | .295 | -2.5 | 58 | 1.4 | .326 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 10.9% | 24.4% | 0.45 | .224 | .326 | .319 | .645 | .095 | 4.3 | .299 | -1.4 | 41 | -2.4 | .309 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .240 | .321 | .440 | .761 | .200 | 4.7 | .313 | -0.1 | 4 | 0.0 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 10.6% | 24.7% | 0.43 | .225 | .326 | .328 | .654 | .103 | 4.8 | .300 | -1.4 | 44 | -2.4 | .311 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .286 | .375 | .286 | .661 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .319 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 27.9% | 0.25 | .204 | .269 | .306 | .574 | .102 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .256 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 29.8% | 0.23 | .206 | .274 | .309 | .583 | .103 | 4.4 | .287 | -1.2 | 32 | -17.8 | .261 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 27.8% | 0.25 | .206 | .274 | .319 | .593 | .113 | 3.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 14.4% | 21.6% | 0.67 | .205 | .344 | .321 | .664 | .115 | 3.8 | .250 | -0.1 | 11 | -1.7 | .315 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 40.0% | 20.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 17.1% | 19.5% | 0.88 | .239 | .378 | .254 | .632 | .015 | 4.8 | .314 | -0.6 | 9 | -1.7 | .318 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 16.3% | 20.7% | 0.79 | .216 | .361 | .284 | .644 | .068 | 4.6 | .275 | -0.7 | 21 | -3.6 | .316 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 109 | 379 | 419 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 29 | 125 | 5 | 4 | 6.9% | 29.8% | 0.23 | .206 | .274 | .309 | .583 | .103 | .287 | -1.2 | .261 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 108 | 374 | 415 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 30 | 122 | 5 | 4 | 7.2% | 29.4% | 0.25 | .209 | .280 | .313 | .592 | .104 | .289 | -1.2 | .258 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 106 | 367 | 406 | 77 | 52 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 42 | 29 | 119 | 4 | 4 | 7.1% | 29.3% | 0.24 | .210 | .281 | .316 | .597 | .106 | .291 | -1.4 | .260 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 109 | 379 | 419 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 29 | 125 | 5 | 4 | 6.9% | 29.8% | 0.23 | .206 | .274 | .309 | .583 | .103 | .287 | -1.2 | .261 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 108 | 374 | 415 | 78 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 43 | 30 | 122 | 5 | 4 | 7.2% | 29.4% | 0.25 | .209 | .280 | .313 | .592 | .104 | .289 | -1.2 | .258 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 106 | 367 | 406 | 77 | 52 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 42 | 29 | 119 | 4 | 4 | 7.1% | 29.3% | 0.24 | .210 | .281 | .316 | .597 | .106 | .291 | -1.4 | .260 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1.23 | 29.3% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0.62 | 18.4% | 31.3% | 50.3% | 23.0% | 9.5% | 43.7% | 25.8% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0.88 | 24.7% | 35.3% | 40.0% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 34.8% | 23.6% | 41.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.7% | 32.8% | 46.6% | 17.6% | 9.3% | 40.4% | 25.0% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 0.96 | 25.4% | 36.5% | 38.1% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0.75 | 21.0% | 33.9% | 45.2% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 35.6% | 34.0% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.83 | 22.8% | 34.9% | 42.3% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 36.9% | 31.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.04 | 28.3% | 36.5% | 35.2% | 18.5% | 4.9% | 37.9% | 27.2% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.01 | 27.2% | 36.6% | 36.2% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1.25 | 22.4% | 43.1% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 16.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.24 | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 17.3% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.18 | 22.7% | 41.8% | 35.5% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 44.2% | 17.7% | 38.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1.23 | 29.3% | 39.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0.62 | 18.4% | 31.3% | 50.3% | 23.0% | 9.5% | 43.7% | 25.8% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 0.88 | 24.7% | 35.3% | 40.0% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 34.8% | 23.6% | 41.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.7% | 32.8% | 46.6% | 17.6% | 9.3% | 40.4% | 25.0% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 0.96 | 25.4% | 36.5% | 38.1% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 0.75 | 21.0% | 33.9% | 45.2% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 35.6% | 34.0% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.83 | 22.8% | 34.9% | 42.3% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 36.9% | 31.3% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.04 | 28.3% | 36.5% | 35.2% | 18.5% | 4.9% | 37.9% | 27.2% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.01 | 27.2% | 36.6% | 36.2% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 38.1% | 27.4% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1.25 | 22.4% | 43.1% | 34.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 45.8% | 16.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.24 | 24.0% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 17.3% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.18 | 22.7% | 41.8% | 35.5% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 44.2% | 17.7% | 38.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 16 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 102 | 177 | 279 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 46 | 74 | 27 | 17 | 409 | 584 | 993 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 30 | 34 | 21 | 2 | 251 | 381 | 632 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 76 | 108 | 48 | 19 | 660 | 965 | 1625 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 46 | 48 | 32 | 8 | 286 | 447 | 733 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 63 | 84 | 39 | 14 | 364 | 683 | 1047 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 109 | 132 | 71 | 22 | 650 | 1130 | 1780 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 84 | 81 | 65 | 15 | 593 | 972 | 1565 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 90 | 89 | 67 | 15 | 625 | 1044 | 1669 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 25 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 155 | 224 | 379 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 123 | 198 | 321 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 287 | 435 | 722 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 16 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 102 | 177 | 279 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 46 | 74 | 27 | 17 | 409 | 584 | 993 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 30 | 34 | 21 | 2 | 251 | 381 | 632 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 76 | 108 | 48 | 19 | 660 | 965 | 1625 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 46 | 48 | 32 | 8 | 286 | 447 | 733 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 63 | 84 | 39 | 14 | 364 | 683 | 1047 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 109 | 132 | 71 | 22 | 650 | 1130 | 1780 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 84 | 81 | 65 | 15 | 593 | 972 | 1565 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 90 | 89 | 67 | 15 | 625 | 1044 | 1669 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 25 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 155 | 224 | 379 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 123 | 198 | 321 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 287 | 435 | 722 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 24.7% | 92.2 | 2.2% | 86.3 | 25.8% | 91.4 | 20.4% | 81.5 | 14.7% | 79.6 | 12.2% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 33.0% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 83.1 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 25.6% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 33.0% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 83.1 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 25.6% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 44.2% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 89.8 | 10.6% | 93.4 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 81.3 | 4.8% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 44.2% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 89.8 | 10.6% | 93.4 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 81.3 | 4.8% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 90.4 | 50.0% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 37.4% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 83.2 | 13.4% | 93.3 | 27.1% | 84.2 | 3.4% | 81.2 | 8.7% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 83.2 | 13.4% | 93.3 | 27.1% | 84.2 | 3.4% | 81.2 | 8.7% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 24.7% | 92.2 | 2.2% | 86.3 | 25.8% | 91.4 | 20.4% | 81.5 | 14.7% | 79.6 | 12.2% | 85.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 33.0% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 83.1 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 25.6% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 33.0% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 87.9 | 0.4% | 83.1 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 25.6% | 82.7 | 9.2% | 78.3 | 8.0% | 83.7 | 0.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 44.2% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 89.8 | 10.6% | 93.4 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 81.3 | 4.8% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 44.2% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 89.8 | 10.6% | 93.4 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 81.3 | 4.8% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 90.4 | 50.0% | 82.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 37.4% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 83.2 | 13.4% | 93.3 | 27.1% | 84.2 | 3.4% | 81.2 | 8.7% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 37.4% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 83.2 | 13.4% | 93.3 | 27.1% | 84.2 | 3.4% | 81.2 | 8.7% | 84.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 28.7% | 76.0% | 50.5% | 48.8% | 86.7% | 75.2% | 46.2% | 52.7% | 12.5% | 12.9% | 25.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 27.5% | 71.0% | 45.6% | 57.2% | 80.3% | 72.2% | 41.7% | 37.9% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 25.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 46.4% | 71.3% | 47.7% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 27.5% | 71.0% | 45.9% | 57.2% | 80.3% | 71.8% | 41.7% | 41.6% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 26.4% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 45.8% | 82.1% | 41.7% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 50.6% | 72.1% | 51.7% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 48.7% | 76.0% | 47.8% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 44.8% | 75.2% | 51.2% | 11.1% | 17.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 34.7% | 69.1% | 52.9% | 52.9% | 86.8% | 76.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 34.7% | 69.1% | 45.3% | 52.9% | 86.8% | 75.3% | 52.9% | 51.1% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.7 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 45.4% | 70.9% | 44.3% | 13.2% | 12.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 36.4% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26.4% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 42.9% | 84.8% | 73.4% | 50.5% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.4% | 69.1% | 46.3% | 42.9% | 84.8% | 72.2% | 50.5% | 48.9% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 26.5% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOR | A | 28.7% | 76.0% | 50.5% | 48.8% | 86.7% | 75.2% | 46.2% | 52.7% | 12.5% | 12.9% | 25.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 27.5% | 71.0% | 45.6% | 57.2% | 80.3% | 72.2% | 41.7% | 37.9% | 12.7% | 13.2% | 25.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 46.4% | 71.3% | 47.7% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 27.5% | 71.0% | 45.9% | 57.2% | 80.3% | 71.8% | 41.7% | 41.6% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 26.4% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 45.8% | 82.1% | 41.7% | 8.2% | 15.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 50.6% | 72.1% | 51.7% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 48.7% | 76.0% | 47.8% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 44.8% | 75.2% | 51.2% | 11.1% | 17.3% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 34.7% | 69.1% | 52.9% | 52.9% | 86.8% | 76.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 34.7% | 69.1% | 45.3% | 52.9% | 86.8% | 75.3% | 52.9% | 51.1% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.7 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 45.4% | 70.9% | 44.3% | 13.2% | 12.9% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 36.4% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26.4% | 69.1% | 48.0% | 42.9% | 84.8% | 73.4% | 50.5% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.4% | 69.1% | 46.3% | 42.9% | 84.8% | 72.2% | 50.5% | 48.9% | 12.9% | 13.6% | 26.5% | 18.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1B | 15 | 15 | 137.0 | 103 | 10 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1B | 18 | 14 | 118.0 | 99 | 9 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1B | 11 | 8 | 73.0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 2B | 26 | 25 | 213.0 | 31 | 48 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2B | 53 | 49 | 401.1 | 72 | 103 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2B | 17 | 16 | 141.0 | 26 | 43 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 38.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 3B | 23 | 23 | 184.0 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 33 | 33 | 275.1 | 23 | 46 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 58.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.1 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | LF | 18 | 16 | 131.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | RF | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | DH | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AA | C | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 1B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1B | 15 | 15 | 137.0 | 103 | 10 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 1B | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1B | 18 | 14 | 118.0 | 99 | 9 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1B | 11 | 8 | 73.0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 2B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 20 | 36 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 2B | 26 | 25 | 213.0 | 31 | 48 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2B | 53 | 49 | 401.1 | 72 | 103 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2B | 17 | 16 | 141.0 | 26 | 43 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 35.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3B | 5 | 5 | 38.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 3B | 23 | 23 | 184.0 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | 3B | 33 | 33 | 275.1 | 23 | 46 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 58.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 44.1 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | LF | 18 | 16 | 131.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 48.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | RF | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | DH | 14 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

