Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Merritt
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 170
DOB: 2/21/1992
(34 years, 8 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| GS | 5 |
| IP | 31.2 |
| K% | 10.3% |
| BB% | 3.2% |
| GB% | 53.7% |
| ERA | 1.71 |
| FIP | 2.71 |
| WAR | 0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 16, Pick: 7, Ovr: 488 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | McLennan CC |
Service Time
1.015MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rays reassigned Merritt to their minor-league camp Saturday, Juan Toribio of MLB.com reports. (3/16/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| GS | 5 |
| IP | 31.2 |
| K% | 10.3% |
| BB% | 3.2% |
| GB% | 53.7% |
| ERA | 1.71 |
| FIP | 2.71 |
| WAR | 0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 16, Pick: 7, Ovr: 488 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | McLennan CC |
Service Time
1.015MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rays reassigned Merritt to their minor-league camp Saturday, Juan Toribio of MLB.com reports. (3/16/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .385 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.70 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | 5.45 | 2.32 | 0.41 | .332 | 60.5% | 49.8% | 4.3% | 4.09 | 3.53 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 126.1 | 6.48 | 1.28 | 0.71 | .331 | 68.2% | 48.7% | 7.8% | 3.42 | 3.47 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .214 | 52.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 5.00 | 4.13 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 135.1 | 6.45 | 1.26 | 0.73 | .323 | 67.5% | 47.2% | 7.6% | 3.52 | 3.52 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 160.1 | 7.13 | 1.40 | 0.67 | .251 | 72.2% | 45.7% | 6.7% | 2.58 | 3.47 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 141.0 | 5.68 | 1.02 | 0.51 | .304 | 67.2% | 41.9% | 5.4% | 3.51 | 3.25 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 4.80 | 1.80 | 0.30 | .343 | 71.1% | 47.2% | 2.7% | 4.20 | 3.22 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 171.0 | 5.53 | 1.16 | 0.47 | .311 | 68.0% | 42.9% | 4.9% | 3.63 | 3.25 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 0.25 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 143.1 | 5.78 | 1.44 | 0.94 | .307 | 72.0% | 39.1% | 8.8% | 3.70 | 3.85 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .400 | 87.0% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 7.73 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .194 | 66.7% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 87.9 | 1.64 | 3.19 | 2.06 | 3.27 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .304 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.78 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 116.0 | 6.59 | 1.94 | 1.47 | .286 | 88.8% | 44.5% | 16.2% | 3.03 | 4.78 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 123.0 | 6.51 | 1.90 | 1.39 | .287 | 87.9% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 3.00 | 4.66 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .370 | 47.6% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 8.64 | 4.61 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 3.05 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 86.9 | 1.74 | 4.37 | 3.06 | 4.44 | 0.5 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 71.1 | 6.56 | 0.25 | 1.26 | .326 | 78.9% | 44.4% | 13.7% | 3.79 | 4.03 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 0.93 | 3.72 | .394 | 40.3% | 37.1% | 57.1% | 9.31 | 7.23 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 78.0 | 7.38 | 2.65 | 2.19 | .366 | 67.3% | 40.2% | 19.4% | 7.04 | 6.27 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .344 | 69.0% | 28.1% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 4.17 | 5.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 31.2 | 3.69 | 1.14 | 0.00 | .294 | 77.8% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 87.3 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 2.71 | 4.03 | 0.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 4.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .385 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 2.70 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | 5.45 | 2.32 | 0.41 | .332 | 60.5% | 49.8% | 4.3% | 4.09 | 3.53 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 126.1 | 6.48 | 1.28 | 0.71 | .331 | 68.2% | 48.7% | 7.8% | 3.42 | 3.47 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .214 | 52.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 5.00 | 4.13 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 135.1 | 6.45 | 1.26 | 0.73 | .323 | 67.5% | 47.2% | 7.6% | 3.52 | 3.52 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 160.1 | 7.13 | 1.40 | 0.67 | .251 | 72.2% | 45.7% | 6.7% | 2.58 | 3.47 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 141.0 | 5.68 | 1.02 | 0.51 | .304 | 67.2% | 41.9% | 5.4% | 3.51 | 3.25 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 4.80 | 1.80 | 0.30 | .343 | 71.1% | 47.2% | 2.7% | 4.20 | 3.22 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 171.0 | 5.53 | 1.16 | 0.47 | .311 | 68.0% | 42.9% | 4.9% | 3.63 | 3.25 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 0.25 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 143.1 | 5.78 | 1.44 | 0.94 | .307 | 72.0% | 39.1% | 8.8% | 3.70 | 3.85 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .400 | 87.0% | 36.4% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 7.73 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .194 | 66.7% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 87.9 | 1.64 | 3.19 | 2.06 | 3.27 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5.14 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .304 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.78 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 116.0 | 6.59 | 1.94 | 1.47 | .286 | 88.8% | 44.5% | 16.2% | 3.03 | 4.78 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 123.0 | 6.51 | 1.90 | 1.39 | .287 | 87.9% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 3.00 | 4.66 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .370 | 47.6% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 8.64 | 4.61 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 3.05 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 86.9 | 1.74 | 4.37 | 3.06 | 4.44 | 0.5 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 71.1 | 6.56 | 0.25 | 1.26 | .326 | 78.9% | 44.4% | 13.7% | 3.79 | 4.03 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 0.93 | 3.72 | .394 | 40.3% | 37.1% | 57.1% | 9.31 | 7.23 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 78.0 | 7.38 | 2.65 | 2.19 | .366 | 67.3% | 40.2% | 19.4% | 7.04 | 6.27 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .344 | 69.0% | 28.1% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 4.17 | 5.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 31.2 | 3.69 | 1.14 | 0.00 | .294 | 77.8% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 87.3 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 2.71 | 4.03 | 0.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 4.07 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 4 | 4.09 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 299 | 82 | 42 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 6 | 9 | 3.42 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 523 | 142 | 62 | 48 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 91 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.52 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 560 | 149 | 67 | 53 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 97 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 13 | 3 | 2.58 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.1 | 631 | 128 | 56 | 46 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 127 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 10 | 7 | 3.51 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.0 | 572 | 145 | 63 | 55 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 3.63 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.0 | 704 | 183 | 77 | 69 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 11 | 8 | 3.70 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 596 | 156 | 67 | 59 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 5 | 3.03 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 473 | 116 | 40 | 39 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 3.00 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.0 | 501 | 123 | 42 | 41 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.79 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 291 | 82 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 9.31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 48 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 4 | 7.04 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 374 | 115 | 65 | 61 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.71 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 126 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 4 | 4.09 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 299 | 82 | 42 | 30 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A | 6 | 9 | 3.42 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 523 | 142 | 62 | 48 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 91 | |
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.52 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 560 | 149 | 67 | 53 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 97 | |
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 13 | 3 | 2.58 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.1 | 631 | 128 | 56 | 46 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 127 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 10 | 7 | 3.51 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.0 | 572 | 145 | 63 | 55 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 38 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 3.63 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.0 | 704 | 183 | 77 | 69 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 105 | |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 11 | 8 | 3.70 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 596 | 156 | 67 | 59 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 2.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 5 | 3.03 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 473 | 116 | 40 | 39 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 3.00 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.0 | 501 | 123 | 42 | 41 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 8.64 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3.79 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 291 | 82 | 30 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 9.31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 48 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 4 | 7.04 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 374 | 115 | 65 | 61 | 19 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 40 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.71 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 126 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .278 | 1.44 | .385 | 75.0% | 24 | 58 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 5.45 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 0.41 | 13.4% | 5.7% | 7.7% | .292 | 1.50 | .332 | 60.5% | 115 | 97 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 6.48 | 1.28 | 5.06 | 0.71 | 17.4% | 3.4% | 14.0% | .284 | 1.27 | .331 | 68.2% | 89 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 16.2% | 2.7% | 13.5% | .200 | 0.89 | .214 | 52.6% | 127 | 105 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 6.45 | 1.26 | 5.11 | 0.73 | 17.3% | 3.4% | 13.9% | .279 | 1.24 | .323 | 67.5% | 92 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 7.13 | 1.40 | 5.08 | 0.67 | 20.1% | 4.0% | 16.2% | .213 | 0.95 | .251 | 72.2% | 66 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 5.68 | 1.02 | 5.56 | 0.51 | 15.6% | 2.8% | 12.8% | .265 | 1.14 | .304 | 67.2% | 98 | 91 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 4.80 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 0.30 | 12.1% | 4.5% | 7.6% | .304 | 1.47 | .343 | 71.1% | 110 | 84 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 5.53 | 1.16 | 4.77 | 0.47 | 14.9% | 3.1% | 11.8% | .272 | 1.20 | .311 | 68.0% | 100 | 90 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 134 | 6 | 0.25 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 5.78 | 1.44 | 4.00 | 0.94 | 15.4% | 3.9% | 11.6% | .275 | 1.25 | .307 | 72.0% | 97 | 100 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .385 | 2.00 | .400 | 87.0% | 119 | 158 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 0.0% | 16.2% | .162 | 0.55 | .194 | 66.7% | 37 | 48 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 6.23 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .143 | 0.46 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 5.14 | 1.29 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 3.6% | 10.7% | .259 | 1.14 | .304 | 75.0% | 65 | 69 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 6.59 | 1.94 | 3.40 | 1.47 | 18.0% | 5.3% | 12.7% | .262 | 1.22 | .286 | 88.8% | 74 | 114 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 6.51 | 1.90 | 3.42 | 1.39 | 17.8% | 5.2% | 12.6% | .262 | 1.21 | .287 | 87.9% | 73 | 111 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 5.3% | 13.2% | .314 | 1.56 | .370 | 47.6% | 176 | 97 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3.05 | 1.74 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 7.9% | 4.5% | 3.4% | .306 | 1.45 | .333 | 80.0% | 38 | 69 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 6.56 | 0.25 | 26.00 | 1.26 | 17.9% | 0.7% | 17.2% | .290 | 1.18 | .326 | 78.9% | 95 | 99 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 9.31 | 0.93 | 10.00 | 3.72 | 20.8% | 2.1% | 18.7% | .362 | 1.86 | .394 | 40.3% | 191 | 151 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 7.38 | 2.65 | 2.78 | 2.19 | 17.1% | 6.1% | 11.0% | .333 | 1.77 | .366 | 67.3% | 142 | 129 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 15.0% | 2.5% | 12.5% | .308 | 1.44 | .344 | 69.0% | 59 | 84 | 4.17 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.69 | 1.14 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 3.2% | 7.1% | .262 | 1.14 | .294 | 77.8% | 38 | 62 | 2.71 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.23 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .143 | 0.46 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 10.80 | 2.16 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .278 | 1.44 | .385 | 75.0% | 24 | 58 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 5.45 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 0.41 | 13.4% | 5.7% | 7.7% | .292 | 1.50 | .332 | 60.5% | 115 | 97 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 6.48 | 1.28 | 5.06 | 0.71 | 17.4% | 3.4% | 14.0% | .284 | 1.27 | .331 | 68.2% | 89 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 16.2% | 2.7% | 13.5% | .200 | 0.89 | .214 | 52.6% | 127 | 105 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 6.45 | 1.26 | 5.11 | 0.73 | 17.3% | 3.4% | 13.9% | .279 | 1.24 | .323 | 67.5% | 92 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 7.13 | 1.40 | 5.08 | 0.67 | 20.1% | 4.0% | 16.2% | .213 | 0.95 | .251 | 72.2% | 66 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 5.68 | 1.02 | 5.56 | 0.51 | 15.6% | 2.8% | 12.8% | .265 | 1.14 | .304 | 67.2% | 98 | 91 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 4.80 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 0.30 | 12.1% | 4.5% | 7.6% | .304 | 1.47 | .343 | 71.1% | 110 | 84 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 5.53 | 1.16 | 4.77 | 0.47 | 14.9% | 3.1% | 11.8% | .272 | 1.20 | .311 | 68.0% | 100 | 90 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .429 | 33.3% | 134 | 6 | 0.25 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 5.78 | 1.44 | 4.00 | 0.94 | 15.4% | 3.9% | 11.6% | .275 | 1.25 | .307 | 72.0% | 97 | 100 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .385 | 2.00 | .400 | 87.0% | 119 | 158 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 0.0% | 16.2% | .162 | 0.55 | .194 | 66.7% | 37 | 48 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 6.23 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .143 | 0.46 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 5.14 | 1.29 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 3.6% | 10.7% | .259 | 1.14 | .304 | 75.0% | 65 | 69 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 6.59 | 1.94 | 3.40 | 1.47 | 18.0% | 5.3% | 12.7% | .262 | 1.22 | .286 | 88.8% | 74 | 114 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 6.51 | 1.90 | 3.42 | 1.39 | 17.8% | 5.2% | 12.6% | .262 | 1.21 | .287 | 87.9% | 73 | 111 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 5.3% | 13.2% | .314 | 1.56 | .370 | 47.6% | 176 | 97 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3.05 | 1.74 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 7.9% | 4.5% | 3.4% | .306 | 1.45 | .333 | 80.0% | 38 | 69 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 6.56 | 0.25 | 26.00 | 1.26 | 17.9% | 0.7% | 17.2% | .290 | 1.18 | .326 | 78.9% | 95 | 99 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 9.31 | 0.93 | 10.00 | 3.72 | 20.8% | 2.1% | 18.7% | .362 | 1.86 | .394 | 40.3% | 191 | 151 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 7.38 | 2.65 | 2.78 | 2.19 | 17.1% | 6.1% | 11.0% | .333 | 1.77 | .366 | 67.3% | 142 | 129 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 15.0% | 2.5% | 12.5% | .308 | 1.44 | .344 | 69.0% | 59 | 84 | 4.17 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.69 | 1.14 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 10.3% | 3.2% | 7.1% | .262 | 1.14 | .294 | 77.8% | 38 | 62 | 2.71 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.23 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .143 | 0.46 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.76 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 85.1 | 113.2 | 5.7 | 1 | 3.2% | 10 | 32.3% | 1.64 | 3.19 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 86.0 | 107.8 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 27.3% | 0.00 | 1.18 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 78 | 83.2 | 107.7 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 29.5% | 1.74 | 4.37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 109 | 83.7 | 113.2 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.9% | 33 | 30.3% | 1.71 | 4.00 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 86.0 | 107.8 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 27.3% | 0.00 | 1.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 85.1 | 113.2 | 5.7 | 1 | 3.2% | 10 | 32.3% | 1.64 | 3.19 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 86.0 | 107.8 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 27.3% | 0.00 | 1.18 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 78 | 83.2 | 107.7 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 29.5% | 1.74 | 4.37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 109 | 83.7 | 113.2 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.9% | 33 | 30.3% | 1.71 | 4.00 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 86.0 | 107.8 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 27.3% | 0.00 | 1.18 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 71 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 1.60 | 19.1% | 49.8% | 31.1% | 11.4% | 4.3% | 45.0% | 26.3% | 28.7% | 101 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1.49 | 18.5% | 48.7% | 32.7% | 20.9% | 7.8% | 42.9% | 20.7% | 36.3% | 85 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 0.44 | 17.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 44.8% | 104 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 1.37 | 18.5% | 47.2% | 34.4% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 42.4% | 20.7% | 36.9% | 86 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.19 | 15.8% | 45.7% | 38.5% | 18.5% | 6.7% | 46.3% | 24.3% | 29.4% | 85 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 1.27 | 25.0% | 41.9% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 5.4% | 46.1% | 22.9% | 31.0% | 91 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1.35 | 17.9% | 47.2% | 34.9% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 43.5% | 19.4% | 37.0% | 107 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.28 | 23.6% | 42.9% | 33.5% | 19.0% | 4.9% | 45.6% | 22.3% | 32.2% | 94 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1.06 | 24.2% | 39.1% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 8.8% | 46.0% | 23.7% | 30.3% | 103 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 82 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 3.37 | 77 | 3.27 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 3.39 | 96 | 4.07 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 22.4% | 44.5% | 33.1% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 48.6% | 22.6% | 28.8% | 98 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 22.7% | 45.1% | 32.3% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 47.8% | 23.4% | 28.9% | 97 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 39.3% | 102 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.63 | 25.6% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 24.4% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 25.6% | 4.89 | 101 | 4.44 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.37 | 23.1% | 44.4% | 32.4% | 27.4% | 13.7% | 43.9% | 25.2% | 30.9% | 88 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.86 | 42.9% | 37.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 48.6% | 65 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1.13 | 24.3% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 16.3% | 19.4% | 46.5% | 25.2% | 28.4% | 110 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.69 | 31.3% | 28.1% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 109 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.42 | 24.1% | 53.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 41.3% | 22.0% | 21.1% | 54.1% | 24.8% | 4.42 | 93 | 4.03 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 3.39 | 96 | 4.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 71 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 1.60 | 19.1% | 49.8% | 31.1% | 11.4% | 4.3% | 45.0% | 26.3% | 28.7% | 101 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 1.49 | 18.5% | 48.7% | 32.7% | 20.9% | 7.8% | 42.9% | 20.7% | 36.3% | 85 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 0.44 | 17.9% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 44.8% | 104 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 1.37 | 18.5% | 47.2% | 34.4% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 42.4% | 20.7% | 36.9% | 86 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 1.19 | 15.8% | 45.7% | 38.5% | 18.5% | 6.7% | 46.3% | 24.3% | 29.4% | 85 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 1.27 | 25.0% | 41.9% | 33.1% | 21.8% | 5.4% | 46.1% | 22.9% | 31.0% | 91 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1.35 | 17.9% | 47.2% | 34.9% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 43.5% | 19.4% | 37.0% | 107 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.28 | 23.6% | 42.9% | 33.5% | 19.0% | 4.9% | 45.6% | 22.3% | 32.2% | 94 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 1.06 | 24.2% | 39.1% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 8.8% | 46.0% | 23.7% | 30.3% | 103 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 82 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 54.8% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 3.37 | 77 | 3.27 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 3.39 | 96 | 4.07 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 22.4% | 44.5% | 33.1% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 48.6% | 22.6% | 28.8% | 98 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 1.40 | 22.7% | 45.1% | 32.3% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 47.8% | 23.4% | 28.9% | 97 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 42.9% | 17.9% | 39.3% | 102 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.63 | 25.6% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 24.4% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 25.6% | 4.89 | 101 | 4.44 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 1.37 | 23.1% | 44.4% | 32.4% | 27.4% | 13.7% | 43.9% | 25.2% | 30.9% | 88 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.86 | 42.9% | 37.1% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 21.6% | 29.7% | 48.6% | 65 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1.13 | 24.3% | 40.2% | 35.5% | 16.3% | 19.4% | 46.5% | 25.2% | 28.4% | 110 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.69 | 31.3% | 28.1% | 40.6% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 109 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.42 | 24.1% | 53.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 41.3% | 22.0% | 21.1% | 54.1% | 24.8% | 4.42 | 93 | 4.03 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 3.39 | 96 | 4.07 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 112 | 70 | 43 | 8 | 90 | 383 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 192 | 129 | 73 | 27 | 137 | 757 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 65 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 199 | 145 | 78 | 31 | 157 | 822 | 979 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 211 | 178 | 73 | 33 | 401 | 1198 | 1599 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 186 | 147 | 111 | 32 | 608 | 1358 | 1966 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 50 | 37 | 19 | 3 | 172 | 308 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 236 | 184 | 130 | 35 | 780 | 1666 | 2446 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 181 | 170 | 112 | 38 | 681 | 1437 | 2118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 91 | 127 | 85.1 | 5.7 | 1 | 3.2% | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 86.0 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 157 | 117 | 79 | 20 | 615 | 1136 | 1751 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 169 | 121 | 85 | 21 | 634 | 1196 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 14 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 50 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 42 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 110 | 210 | 320 | 83.2 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 100 | 73 | 52 | 20 | 301 | 719 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 70 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 111 | 98 | 67 | 16 | 455 | 882 | 1337 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 9 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 67 | 87 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 146 | 301 | 447 | 83.7 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 86.0 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 112 | 70 | 43 | 8 | 90 | 383 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 192 | 129 | 73 | 27 | 137 | 757 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 65 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 199 | 145 | 78 | 31 | 157 | 822 | 979 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 211 | 178 | 73 | 33 | 401 | 1198 | 1599 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 186 | 147 | 111 | 32 | 608 | 1358 | 1966 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 50 | 37 | 19 | 3 | 172 | 308 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 236 | 184 | 130 | 35 | 780 | 1666 | 2446 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 181 | 170 | 112 | 38 | 681 | 1437 | 2118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 91 | 127 | 85.1 | 5.7 | 1 | 3.2% | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 86.0 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | CLE | A | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 157 | 117 | 79 | 20 | 615 | 1136 | 1751 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 169 | 121 | 85 | 21 | 634 | 1196 | 1830 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 14 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 50 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 42 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 110 | 210 | 320 | 83.2 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 100 | 73 | 52 | 20 | 301 | 719 | 1020 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 70 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 111 | 98 | 67 | 16 | 455 | 882 | 1337 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 9 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 67 | 87 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 146 | 301 | 447 | 83.7 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 86.0 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.13 | -0.17 | 0.30 | 2.99 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -0.06 | 0.26 | 1.97 | 0.20 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.35 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.45 | -1.24 | 1.68 | 4.77 | 0.46 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.66 | 0.80 | 4 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | -1.41 | 1.99 | 7.76 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 7 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.21 | -0.06 | 0.26 | 1.97 | 0.20 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.35 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.13 | -0.17 | 0.30 | 2.99 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -0.06 | 0.26 | 1.97 | 0.20 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.35 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.45 | -1.24 | 1.68 | 4.77 | 0.46 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.66 | 0.80 | 4 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | -1.41 | 1.99 | 7.76 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 7 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.21 | -0.06 | 0.26 | 1.97 | 0.20 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 1.35 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 50.4% | 87.3 | 17.3% | 86.0 | 7.1% | 73.2 | 25.2% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 36.7% | 85.9 | 32.7% | 84.1 | 14.3% | 71.0 | 16.3% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 22.6% | 87.3 | 35.7% | 85.2 | 16.3% | 72.1 | 25.4% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 87.3 | 30.5% | 85.3 | 13.7% | 72.3 | 25.3% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36.7% | 85.9 | 32.7% | 84.1 | 14.3% | 71.0 | 16.3% | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 50.4% | 87.3 | 17.3% | 86.0 | 7.1% | 73.2 | 25.2% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 36.7% | 85.9 | 32.7% | 84.1 | 14.3% | 71.0 | 16.3% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 22.6% | 87.3 | 35.7% | 85.2 | 16.3% | 72.1 | 25.4% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 87.3 | 30.5% | 85.3 | 13.7% | 72.3 | 25.3% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36.7% | 85.9 | 32.7% | 84.1 | 14.3% | 71.0 | 16.3% | 80.2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 76.6% | 53.1% | 26.3% | 35.9% | 10.9% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 70.4% | 74.8% | 17.1% | 17.8% | 9.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 77.4% | 69.1% | 22.2% | 23.9% | 7.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 63.5% | 79.6% | 32.4% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 76.2% | 69.8% | 22.9% | 23.0% | 7.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 58.8% | 71.7% | 37.7% | 16.6% | 15.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 47.8% | 85.2% | 52.3% | 7.1% | 20.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 44.8% | 84.7% | 46.2% | 6.9% | 19.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 47.2% | 85.1% | 51.1% | 7.0% | 20.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 72.7% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 68.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 49.2% | 85.0% | 56.5% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 51.6% | 81.3% | 28.6% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 29.3% | 60.9% | 46.5% | 82.4% | 88.1% | 86.4% | 54.3% | 81.1% | 6.3% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 38.5% | 34.7% | 57.1% | 90.0% | 76.5% | 53.1% | 85.7% | 8.2% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 55.7% | 79.5% | 67.9% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 45.7% | 82.4% | 54.3% | 8.1% | 19.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 46.1% | 82.2% | 55.1% | 8.2% | 19.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 63.9% | 71.8% | 18.4% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28.7% | 61.8% | 44.5% | 83.3% | 89.4% | 87.3% | 47.6% | 75.3% | 5.6% | 20.6% | 26.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 52.2% | 83.5% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 18.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 79.2% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 31.2% | 11.7% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 48.7% | 80.0% | 55.3% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 67.8% | 76.3% | 30.0% | 16.1% | 9.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 61.5% | 45.1% | 83.1% | 89.0% | 87.1% | 49.6% | 77.0% | 5.8% | 21.9% | 27.7% | 21.0 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 38.5% | 34.7% | 57.1% | 90.0% | 76.5% | 53.1% | 85.7% | 8.2% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 76.6% | 53.1% | 26.3% | 35.9% | 10.9% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 70.4% | 74.8% | 17.1% | 17.8% | 9.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | 77.4% | 69.1% | 22.2% | 23.9% | 7.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | 63.5% | 79.6% | 32.4% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MiLB | 76.2% | 69.8% | 22.9% | 23.0% | 7.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | 58.8% | 71.7% | 37.7% | 16.6% | 15.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | 47.8% | 85.2% | 52.3% | 7.1% | 20.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 44.8% | 84.7% | 46.2% | 6.9% | 19.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 47.2% | 85.1% | 51.1% | 7.0% | 20.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 72.7% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 68.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 49.2% | 85.0% | 56.5% | 7.4% | 18.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 51.6% | 81.3% | 28.6% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 29.3% | 60.9% | 46.5% | 82.4% | 88.1% | 86.4% | 54.3% | 81.1% | 6.3% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 30.4% | 38.5% | 34.7% | 57.1% | 90.0% | 76.5% | 53.1% | 85.7% | 8.2% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | A | 55.7% | 79.5% | 67.9% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 45.7% | 82.4% | 54.3% | 8.1% | 19.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MiLB | 46.1% | 82.2% | 55.1% | 8.2% | 19.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 63.9% | 71.8% | 18.4% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28.7% | 61.8% | 44.5% | 83.3% | 89.4% | 87.3% | 47.6% | 75.3% | 5.6% | 20.6% | 26.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | 52.2% | 83.5% | 59.1% | 8.6% | 18.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 79.2% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 31.2% | 11.7% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 48.7% | 80.0% | 55.3% | 9.7% | 16.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 67.8% | 76.3% | 30.0% | 16.1% | 9.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 61.5% | 45.1% | 83.1% | 89.0% | 87.1% | 49.6% | 77.0% | 5.8% | 21.9% | 27.7% | 21.0 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 38.5% | 34.7% | 57.1% | 90.0% | 76.5% | 53.1% | 85.7% | 8.2% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 26.8% | 50.0% | 87.1% | 48.8% | 26.1% | 66.7% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 46.2% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 53.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 63.4% | 93.2% | 29.2% | 49.0% | 84.9% | 46.7% | 15.3% | 77.8% | 18.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.8% | 92.6% | 28.5% | 49.3% | 85.6% | 47.3% | 18.3% | 73.3% | 18.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 53.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 26.8% | 50.0% | 87.1% | 48.8% | 26.1% | 66.7% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 46.2% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 53.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 63.4% | 93.2% | 29.2% | 49.0% | 84.9% | 46.7% | 15.3% | 77.8% | 18.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.8% | 92.6% | 28.5% | 49.3% | 85.6% | 47.3% | 18.3% | 73.3% | 18.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 53.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | P | 24 | 23 | 126.1 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | P | 25 | 25 | 160.1 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | P | 22 | 22 | 141.0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 24 | 143.1 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 19 | 18 | 116.0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 15 | 13 | 71.1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 11 | 78.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 5 | 31.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A | P | 24 | 23 | 126.1 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | A+ | P | 25 | 25 | 160.1 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AA | P | 22 | 22 | 141.0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 24 | 143.1 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | P | 19 | 18 | 116.0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AAA | P | 15 | 13 | 71.1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 11 | 78.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 5 | 31.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 20.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 31.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 20.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 31.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

