Ryan Middendorf
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'6" / 220
DOB: 12/22/1997
(28 years, 9 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.15 | 0.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 1.79 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.35 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 0.77 | 0.77 | .308 | 81.4% | 29.6% | 7.7% | 2.31 | 1.94 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .385 | 76.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 5.59 | 5.55 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.97 | 2.76 | 0.43 | .340 | 82.6% | 36.1% | 6.3% | 2.34 | 2.60 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.47 | 2.36 | 0.79 | .347 | 72.3% | 58.2% | 10.5% | 3.74 | 4.02 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .382 | 55.6% | 58.8% | 14.3% | 7.71 | 4.78 | 4.60 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.95 | 2.83 | 0.78 | .354 | 68.2% | 58.3% | 11.1% | 4.55 | 4.78 | 4.14 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 59.2 | 9.05 | 4.22 | 1.36 | .311 | 77.0% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 4.68 | 5.75 | 5.38 | 5.04 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.19 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.89 | 7.06 | 0.83 | .361 | 59.3% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 7.48 | 5.68 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .419 | 55.6% | 51.2% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 5.29 | 4.41 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.22 | 6.42 | 0.53 | .383 | 58.0% | 47.4% | 5.1% | 7.49 | 5.29 | 5.23 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | -0.09 | -0.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.20 | 3.85 | 1.18 | .300 | 70.2% | 46.4% | 4.81 | 4.95 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 42.3 | 6.60 | 4.04 | 1.28 | .287 | 67.2% | 5.11 | 5.29 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.47 | 4.52 | 1.41 | .280 | 72.4% | 5.02 | 5.42 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13.0 | 13.15 | 0.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.38 | 1.79 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.35 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 0.77 | 0.77 | .308 | 81.4% | 29.6% | 7.7% | 2.31 | 1.94 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .385 | 76.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 5.59 | 5.55 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 42.1 | 12.97 | 2.76 | 0.43 | .340 | 82.6% | 36.1% | 6.3% | 2.34 | 2.60 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.47 | 2.36 | 0.79 | .347 | 72.3% | 58.2% | 10.5% | 3.74 | 4.02 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .382 | 55.6% | 58.8% | 14.3% | 7.71 | 4.78 | 4.60 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.95 | 2.83 | 0.78 | .354 | 68.2% | 58.3% | 11.1% | 4.55 | 4.78 | 4.14 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 52 | 0 | 59.2 | 9.05 | 4.22 | 1.36 | .311 | 77.0% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 4.68 | 5.75 | 5.38 | 5.04 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.19 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 21.2 | 7.89 | 7.06 | 0.83 | .361 | 59.3% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 7.48 | 5.68 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .419 | 55.6% | 51.2% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 5.29 | 4.41 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 33.2 | 7.22 | 6.42 | 0.53 | .383 | 58.0% | 47.4% | 5.1% | 7.49 | 5.29 | 5.23 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | -0.09 | -0.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.20 | 3.85 | 1.18 | .300 | 70.2% | 46.4% | 4.81 | 4.95 | 4.91 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 42.3 | 6.60 | 4.04 | 1.28 | .287 | 67.2% | 5.11 | 5.29 | -0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.47 | 4.52 | 1.41 | .280 | 72.4% | 5.02 | 5.42 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42.1 | 175 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.74 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 45.2 | 209 | 54 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 58 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.55 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 57.1 | 267 | 68 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.68 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 59.2 | 270 | 60 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21.2 | 115 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 7.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 60 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 7.49 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33.2 | 175 | 46 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 191 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 45 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 0 | 2 | 5.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 2.34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42.1 | 175 | 35 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.74 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 45.2 | 209 | 54 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 58 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.55 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 57.1 | 267 | 68 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 0 | 4.68 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 59.2 | 270 | 60 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21.2 | 115 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 7.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 60 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 7.49 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33.2 | 175 | 46 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 191 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 13.15 | 0.69 | 19.00 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 2.0% | 35.3% | .204 | 0.85 | .333 | 83.3% | 32 | 40 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 14.63 | 2.25 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 43.3% | 6.7% | 36.7% | .179 | 0.88 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 13.11 | 0.77 | 17.00 | 0.77 | 37.8% | 2.2% | 35.6% | .205 | 0.86 | .308 | 81.4% | 54 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 11.17 | 8.38 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .282 | 2.07 | .385 | 76.5% | 118 | 114 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 12.97 | 2.76 | 4.69 | 0.43 | 34.9% | 7.4% | 27.4% | .219 | 1.13 | .340 | 82.6% | 51 | 56 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 8.47 | 2.36 | 3.58 | 0.79 | 20.6% | 5.7% | 14.8% | .283 | 1.45 | .347 | 72.3% | 78 | 82 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 10.80 | 4.63 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 24.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | .286 | 1.71 | .382 | 55.6% | 153 | 92 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.83 | 3.17 | 0.78 | 21.3% | 6.7% | 14.6% | .283 | 1.50 | .354 | 68.2% | 93 | 84 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .214 | 0.75 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 9.05 | 4.22 | 2.14 | 1.36 | 22.2% | 10.4% | 11.9% | .258 | 1.47 | .311 | 77.0% | 100 | 115 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.18 | .500 | 62.5% | 153 | 66 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.89 | 7.06 | 1.12 | 0.83 | 16.5% | 14.8% | 1.7% | .301 | 2.08 | .361 | 59.3% | 198 | 148 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 6.00 | 5.25 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 11.7% | 1.7% | .353 | 2.08 | .419 | 55.6% | 165 | 98 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 7.22 | 6.42 | 1.13 | 0.53 | 15.4% | 13.7% | 1.7% | .319 | 2.08 | .383 | 58.0% | 186 | 130 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 17.18 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | .267 | 1.09 | .500 | 75.0% | 48 | -2 | -0.09 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.85 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 15.4% | 9.6% | 5.8% | .271 | 1.50 | .300 | 70.2% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.60 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 1.28 | 16.2% | 9.9% | 6.3% | .259 | 1.47 | .287 | 67.2% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.47 | 4.52 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 14.7% | 10.2% | 4.4% | .260 | 1.63 | .280 | 72.4% | 5.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 13.15 | 0.69 | 19.00 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 2.0% | 35.3% | .204 | 0.85 | .333 | 83.3% | 32 | 40 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 14.63 | 2.25 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 43.3% | 6.7% | 36.7% | .179 | 0.88 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 13.11 | 0.77 | 17.00 | 0.77 | 37.8% | 2.2% | 35.6% | .205 | 0.86 | .308 | 81.4% | 54 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 11.17 | 8.38 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .282 | 2.07 | .385 | 76.5% | 118 | 114 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 12.97 | 2.76 | 4.69 | 0.43 | 34.9% | 7.4% | 27.4% | .219 | 1.13 | .340 | 82.6% | 51 | 56 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 8.47 | 2.36 | 3.58 | 0.79 | 20.6% | 5.7% | 14.8% | .283 | 1.45 | .347 | 72.3% | 78 | 82 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 10.80 | 4.63 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 24.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | .286 | 1.71 | .382 | 55.6% | 153 | 92 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.83 | 3.17 | 0.78 | 21.3% | 6.7% | 14.6% | .283 | 1.50 | .354 | 68.2% | 93 | 84 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .214 | 0.75 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 9.05 | 4.22 | 2.14 | 1.36 | 22.2% | 10.4% | 11.9% | .258 | 1.47 | .311 | 77.0% | 100 | 115 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.18 | .500 | 62.5% | 153 | 66 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 7.89 | 7.06 | 1.12 | 0.83 | 16.5% | 14.8% | 1.7% | .301 | 2.08 | .361 | 59.3% | 198 | 148 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 6.00 | 5.25 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 11.7% | 1.7% | .353 | 2.08 | .419 | 55.6% | 165 | 98 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 7.22 | 6.42 | 1.13 | 0.53 | 15.4% | 13.7% | 1.7% | .319 | 2.08 | .383 | 58.0% | 186 | 130 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 17.18 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | .267 | 1.09 | .500 | 75.0% | 48 | -2 | -0.09 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.85 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 15.4% | 9.6% | 5.8% | .271 | 1.50 | .300 | 70.2% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.60 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 1.28 | 16.2% | 9.9% | 6.3% | .259 | 1.47 | .287 | 67.2% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.47 | 4.52 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 14.7% | 10.2% | 4.4% | .260 | 1.63 | .280 | 72.4% | 5.42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.3 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 6.60 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 1.28 | .259 | 1.47 | .287 | 67.2% | 5.11 | 5.29 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.0 | 42 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 31 | 6.64 | 3.86 | 1.72 | 1.07 | .255 | 1.43 | .287 | 66.0% | 4.93 | 4.92 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.0 | 42 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 6.64 | 4.07 | 1.63 | 1.07 | .253 | 1.45 | .285 | 66.7% | 4.93 | 4.99 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.3 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 6.60 | 4.04 | 1.63 | 1.28 | .259 | 1.47 | .287 | 67.2% | 5.11 | 5.29 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.0 | 42 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 31 | 6.64 | 3.86 | 1.72 | 1.07 | .255 | 1.43 | .287 | 66.0% | 4.93 | 4.92 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.0 | 42 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 6.64 | 4.07 | 1.63 | 1.07 | .253 | 1.45 | .285 | 66.7% | 4.93 | 4.99 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 46.7% | 56 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3.00 | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 37 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 54 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 1.13 | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 119 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 1.09 | 30.9% | 36.1% | 33.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 24.2% | 35.4% | 66 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 2.24 | 15.8% | 58.2% | 26.0% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 39.5% | 17.0% | 43.5% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2.86 | 20.6% | 58.8% | 20.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 90 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 38.5% | 20.3% | 41.2% | 90 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.48 | 22.5% | 46.2% | 31.2% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 37.0% | 19.1% | 43.9% | 104 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 99 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.18 | 16.4% | 45.2% | 38.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.8% | 31.5% | 39.7% | 159 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 2.00 | 23.3% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 46.5% | 128 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.41 | 19.0% | 47.4% | 33.6% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 26.7% | 31.0% | 42.2% | 148 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | -2 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 4.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 46.7% | 56 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3.00 | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 37 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 54 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 1.13 | 37.0% | 33.3% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | 119 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 1.09 | 30.9% | 36.1% | 33.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 40.4% | 24.2% | 35.4% | 66 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 2.24 | 15.8% | 58.2% | 26.0% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 39.5% | 17.0% | 43.5% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2.86 | 20.6% | 58.8% | 20.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 90 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 38.5% | 20.3% | 41.2% | 90 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.48 | 22.5% | 46.2% | 31.2% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 37.0% | 19.1% | 43.9% | 104 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 99 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.18 | 16.4% | 45.2% | 38.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.8% | 31.5% | 39.7% | 159 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 2.00 | 23.3% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 30.2% | 46.5% | 128 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.41 | 19.0% | 47.4% | 33.6% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 26.7% | 31.0% | 42.2% | 148 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | -2 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 4.91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 12 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 98 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 68 | 132 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 79 | 119 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 35 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 209 | 432 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 85 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 300 | 508 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 100 | 135 | 235 | 88.7 | 3.7 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 105 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 400 | 643 | 1043 | 88.7 | 3.7 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 80 | 54 | 39 | 12 | 376 | 666 | 1042 | 89.3 | 9.8 | 11 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 33 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 197 | 274 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 80 | 125 | 205 | 86.6 | 6.4 | 2 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 55 | 39 | 22 | 6 | 277 | 399 | 676 | 86.6 | 6.4 | 2 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 39 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 12 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 98 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 68 | 132 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 79 | 119 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 35 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 209 | 432 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 85 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 300 | 508 | 808 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 100 | 135 | 235 | 88.7 | 3.7 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 105 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 400 | 643 | 1043 | 88.7 | 3.7 | 2 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 80 | 54 | 39 | 12 | 376 | 666 | 1042 | 89.3 | 9.8 | 11 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 33 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 197 | 274 | 471 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 80 | 125 | 205 | 86.6 | 6.4 | 2 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 55 | 39 | 22 | 6 | 277 | 399 | 676 | 86.6 | 6.4 | 2 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 39 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 52.6% | 91.5 | 2.1% | 76.7 | 32.1% | 76.0 | 13.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 52.6% | 91.5 | 2.1% | 76.7 | 32.1% | 76.0 | 13.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 32.1% | 96.0 | 0.1% | 89.3 | 30.9% | 93.4 | 20.8% | 88.0 | 12.2% | 79.5 | 3.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 26.3% | 94.5 | 31.7% | 93.2 | 30.7% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 79.3 | 7.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 26.3% | 94.5 | 31.7% | 93.2 | 30.7% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 79.3 | 7.3% | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 52.6% | 91.5 | 2.1% | 76.7 | 32.1% | 76.0 | 13.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 52.6% | 91.5 | 2.1% | 76.7 | 32.1% | 76.0 | 13.2% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 32.1% | 96.0 | 0.1% | 89.3 | 30.9% | 93.4 | 20.8% | 88.0 | 12.2% | 79.5 | 3.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 26.3% | 94.5 | 31.7% | 93.2 | 30.7% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 79.3 | 7.3% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 26.3% | 94.5 | 31.7% | 93.2 | 30.7% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 79.3 | 7.3% | 87.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 72.4% | 47.6% | 43.1% | 37.9% | 12.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 44.1% | 66.1% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 21.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 48.5% | 73.2% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 43.4% | 69.8% | 38.8% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 50.4% | 64.4% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 45.7% | 80.2% | 48.8% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 19.5% | 54.1% | 35.7% | 70.8% | 90.0% | 84.5% | 47.4% | 41.4% | 5.5% | 20.9% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 19.5% | 54.1% | 43.4% | 70.8% | 90.0% | 81.0% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 17.9% | 26.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 58.1% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27.9% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 66.2% | 81.3% | 77.0% | 50.2% | 53.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 52.1% | 76.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 43.7% | 80.6% | 41.7% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27.5% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 81.6% | 50.2% | 36.7% | 8.8% | 13.2% | 22.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 27.5% | 68.0% | 45.0% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 80.9% | 50.2% | 40.0% | 8.6% | 13.5% | 22.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 50.0% | 65.5% | 60.0% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 72.4% | 47.6% | 43.1% | 37.9% | 12.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 44.1% | 66.1% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 21.3% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 48.5% | 73.2% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 43.4% | 69.8% | 38.8% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 50.4% | 64.4% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 17.0% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 45.7% | 80.2% | 48.8% | 9.0% | 17.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 19.5% | 54.1% | 35.7% | 70.8% | 90.0% | 84.5% | 47.4% | 41.4% | 5.5% | 20.9% | 26.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 19.5% | 54.1% | 43.4% | 70.8% | 90.0% | 81.0% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 17.9% | 26.2% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 58.1% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 19.4% | 25.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27.9% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 66.2% | 81.3% | 77.0% | 50.2% | 53.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 52.1% | 76.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 43.7% | 80.6% | 41.7% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27.5% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 81.6% | 50.2% | 36.7% | 8.8% | 13.2% | 22.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 27.5% | 68.0% | 45.0% | 71.4% | 85.7% | 80.9% | 50.2% | 40.0% | 8.6% | 13.5% | 22.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 50.0% | 65.5% | 60.0% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 34.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

