Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ryan Pepiot
Tampa Bay Rays (ST)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 8/21/1997
(29 years, 1 month, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TBR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 31 | 28 | 74 |
| GS | 31 | 28 | 67 |
| IP | 167.2 | 152.0 | 376.0 |
| K% | 24.6% | 24.4% | 25.3% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 38.2% | 36.0% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 4.04 | 3.54 |
| FIP | 4.36 | 4.20 | 4.30 |
| WAR | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
CH:25%
SL:17%
FC:7%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Pepiot will undergo surgery on his right hip May 13 and miss the rest of the 2026 season, Ryan Bass of Rays.tv reports. (5/1/2026)
Injury: Hip, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TBR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 31 | 28 | 74 |
| GS | 31 | 28 | 67 |
| IP | 167.2 | 152.0 | 376.0 |
| K% | 24.6% | 24.4% | 25.3% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 9.2% |
| GB% | 38.2% | 36.0% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 4.04 | 3.54 |
| FIP | 4.36 | 4.20 | 4.30 |
| WAR | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:45%
CH:25%
SL:17%
FC:7%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Pepiot will undergo surgery on his right hip May 13 and miss the rest of the 2026 season, Ryan Bass of Rays.tv reports. (5/1/2026)
Injury: Hip, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.27 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 4.42 | 0.00 | .289 | 73.9% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.79 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 23.1 | 11.96 | 5.01 | 0.00 | .288 | 80.0% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.89 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 59.2 | 12.22 | 3.92 | 1.06 | .198 | 81.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 2.87 | 3.75 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 41.2 | 9.94 | 4.54 | 2.59 | .347 | 59.8% | 38.1% | 23.1% | 7.13 | 7.12 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 101.1 | 11.28 | 4.17 | 1.69 | .274 | 69.5% | 35.7% | 16.5% | 4.62 | 5.14 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .375 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 11.83 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 91.1 | 11.23 | 3.55 | 0.99 | .261 | 86.2% | 40.5% | 13.5% | 2.56 | 4.29 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | .421 | 44.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 6.82 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 10.40 | 6.69 | 1.49 | .244 | 86.1% | 26.4% | 12.0% | 93.9 | 3.47 | 4.25 | 5.42 | 5.31 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 1.99 | 1.59 | .293 | 78.4% | 34.4% | 15.4% | 3.97 | 3.38 | 4.61 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 4.67 | 1.04 | .419 | 72.5% | 22.7% | 11.8% | 5.19 | 4.10 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 1.07 | 1.50 | .189 | 99.2% | 36.7% | 14.0% | 94.0 | 2.14 | 3.11 | 4.18 | 3.99 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.91 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .327 | 66.0% | 29.4% | 7.7% | 4.66 | 3.53 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 130.0 | 9.83 | 3.32 | 1.18 | .262 | 74.3% | 35.3% | 11.0% | 95.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.95 | 4.05 | 1.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .222 | 78.9% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 4.61 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 167.2 | 8.96 | 3.27 | 1.40 | .258 | 75.3% | 38.2% | 13.8% | 95.1 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 4.36 | 4.07 | 1.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 8.10 | 0.90 | .179 | 95.6% | 28.6% | 6.3% | 0.90 | 6.25 | 7.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 9.18 | 3.27 | 1.29 | .279 | 72.9% | 4.04 | 4.20 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 156.0 | 9.49 | 3.25 | 1.28 | .287 | 73.6% | 36.2% | 4.02 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 2.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.3 | 8.86 | 3.31 | 1.31 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.33 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 147.0 | 8.86 | 3.31 | 1.31 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.33 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.0 | 9.21 | 3.13 | 1.36 | .273 | 72.3% | 4.03 | 4.23 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.0 | 8.87 | 3.33 | 1.51 | .274 | 70.9% | 4.51 | 4.60 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.0 | 8.65 | 3.44 | 1.46 | .266 | 71.7% | 4.37 | 4.59 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 9.44 | 3.15 | 1.21 | .276 | 73.9% | 3.73 | 3.97 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 21 | 0 | 74 | 67 | 376.0 | 9.31 | 3.38 | 1.34 | .250 | 78.0% | 36.0% | 12.6% | 94.8 | 3.54 | 3.78 | 4.30 | 4.18 | 4.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.27 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 4.42 | 0.00 | .289 | 73.9% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.79 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 23.1 | 11.96 | 5.01 | 0.00 | .288 | 80.0% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.89 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 59.2 | 12.22 | 3.92 | 1.06 | .198 | 81.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 2.87 | 3.75 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 41.2 | 9.94 | 4.54 | 2.59 | .347 | 59.8% | 38.1% | 23.1% | 7.13 | 7.12 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 101.1 | 11.28 | 4.17 | 1.69 | .274 | 69.5% | 35.7% | 16.5% | 4.62 | 5.14 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .375 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 11.83 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 91.1 | 11.23 | 3.55 | 0.99 | .261 | 86.2% | 40.5% | 13.5% | 2.56 | 4.29 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | .421 | 44.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 6.82 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 10.40 | 6.69 | 1.49 | .244 | 86.1% | 26.4% | 12.0% | 93.9 | 3.47 | 4.25 | 5.42 | 5.31 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.2 | 10.32 | 1.99 | 1.59 | .293 | 78.4% | 34.4% | 15.4% | 3.97 | 3.38 | 4.61 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 4.67 | 1.04 | .419 | 72.5% | 22.7% | 11.8% | 5.19 | 4.10 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 1.07 | 1.50 | .189 | 99.2% | 36.7% | 14.0% | 94.0 | 2.14 | 3.11 | 4.18 | 3.99 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.91 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .327 | 66.0% | 29.4% | 7.7% | 4.66 | 3.53 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 130.0 | 9.83 | 3.32 | 1.18 | .262 | 74.3% | 35.3% | 11.0% | 95.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.95 | 4.05 | 1.9 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .222 | 78.9% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 4.61 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 167.2 | 8.96 | 3.27 | 1.40 | .258 | 75.3% | 38.2% | 13.8% | 95.1 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 4.36 | 4.07 | 1.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 8.10 | 0.90 | .179 | 95.6% | 28.6% | 6.3% | 0.90 | 6.25 | 7.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 152.0 | 9.18 | 3.27 | 1.29 | .279 | 72.9% | 4.04 | 4.20 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 156.0 | 9.49 | 3.25 | 1.28 | .287 | 73.6% | 36.2% | 4.02 | 4.09 | 4.09 | 2.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.3 | 8.86 | 3.31 | 1.31 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.33 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 147.0 | 8.86 | 3.31 | 1.31 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.33 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.0 | 9.21 | 3.13 | 1.36 | .273 | 72.3% | 4.03 | 4.23 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.0 | 8.87 | 3.33 | 1.51 | .274 | 70.9% | 4.51 | 4.60 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 167.0 | 8.65 | 3.44 | 1.46 | .266 | 71.7% | 4.37 | 4.59 | 2.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 9.44 | 3.15 | 1.21 | .276 | 73.9% | 3.73 | 3.97 | 2.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 21 | 0 | 74 | 67 | 376.0 | 9.31 | 3.38 | 1.34 | .250 | 78.0% | 36.0% | 12.6% | 94.8 | 3.54 | 3.78 | 4.30 | 4.18 | 4.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 76 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 98 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.87 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 233 | 30 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7.13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 202 | 54 | 41 | 33 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 4.62 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 435 | 84 | 60 | 52 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 127 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 1 | 2.56 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 369 | 62 | 27 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.47 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 160 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.97 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 93 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 78 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 159 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 81 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 8 | 3.60 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 539 | 102 | 58 | 52 | 17 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 142 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 11 | 12 | 3.86 | 31 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | 679 | 134 | 77 | 72 | 26 | 61 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 167 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 4.04 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 636 | 133 | 73 | 68 | 22 | 55 | 7 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.02 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 663 | 141 | 75 | 70 | 22 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 165 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.05 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 144.3 | 597 | 122 | 70 | 65 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 142 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.05 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 609 | 124 | 71 | 66 | 21 | 54 | 8 | 145 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 4.03 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 695 | 143 | 81 | 75 | 25 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 171 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.51 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 711 | 151 | 90 | 84 | 28 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 165 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.37 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 708 | 147 | 87 | 81 | 27 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 160 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 3.73 | 28 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 628 | 128 | 68 | 62 | 20 | 53 | 7 | 158 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 21 | 3.54 | 74 | 67 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 376.0 | 1537 | 289 | 160 | 148 | 56 | 141 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 389 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 76 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 98 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.87 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 233 | 30 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7.13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 202 | 54 | 41 | 33 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 4.62 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.1 | 435 | 84 | 60 | 52 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 127 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9 | 1 | 2.56 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 369 | 62 | 27 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 2 | 13.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.47 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 160 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.97 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 93 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 78 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 159 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 81 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 8 | 3.60 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 539 | 102 | 58 | 52 | 17 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 142 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.38 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 11 | 12 | 3.86 | 31 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | 679 | 134 | 77 | 72 | 26 | 61 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 167 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10 | 10 | 4.04 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 636 | 133 | 73 | 68 | 22 | 55 | 7 | 155 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9 | 10 | 4.02 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 663 | 141 | 75 | 70 | 22 | 56 | 0 | 7 | 165 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.05 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 144.3 | 597 | 122 | 70 | 65 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 142 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.05 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 609 | 124 | 71 | 66 | 21 | 54 | 8 | 145 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11 | 10 | 4.03 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 695 | 143 | 81 | 75 | 25 | 58 | 1 | 8 | 171 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.51 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 711 | 151 | 90 | 84 | 28 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 165 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9 | 11 | 4.37 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 708 | 147 | 87 | 81 | 27 | 64 | 0 | 6 | 160 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 3.73 | 28 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 628 | 128 | 68 | 62 | 20 | 53 | 7 | 158 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 21 | 3.54 | 74 | 67 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 376.0 | 1537 | 289 | 160 | 148 | 56 | 141 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 389 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18.00 | 7.20 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | .118 | 1.20 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 10.31 | 4.42 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 11.8% | 15.8% | .197 | 1.20 | .289 | 73.9% | 68 | 76 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 11.96 | 5.01 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 13.3% | 18.4% | .181 | 1.20 | .288 | 80.0% | 54 | 75 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 12.22 | 3.92 | 3.12 | 1.06 | 34.8% | 11.2% | 23.6% | .147 | 0.94 | .198 | 81.3% | 65 | 83 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 9.94 | 4.54 | 2.19 | 2.59 | 22.8% | 10.4% | 12.4% | .302 | 1.80 | .347 | 59.8% | 135 | 135 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.28 | 4.17 | 2.70 | 1.69 | 29.2% | 10.8% | 18.4% | .219 | 1.29 | .274 | 69.5% | 94 | 104 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.63 | .375 | 65.8% | 297 | 256 | 11.83 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 11.23 | 3.55 | 3.17 | 0.99 | 30.9% | 9.8% | 21.1% | .192 | 1.07 | .261 | 86.2% | 50 | 82 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 18.8% | 15.6% | 3.1% | .346 | 2.33 | .421 | 44.1% | 290 | 142 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 10.40 | 6.69 | 1.56 | 1.49 | 26.3% | 16.9% | 9.4% | .200 | 1.46 | .244 | 86.1% | 88 | 133 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 10.32 | 1.99 | 5.20 | 1.59 | 28.0% | 5.4% | 22.6% | .239 | 1.15 | .293 | 78.4% | 73 | 83 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 12.46 | 4.67 | 2.67 | 1.04 | 30.8% | 11.5% | 19.2% | .290 | 1.67 | .419 | 72.5% | 110 | 87 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 8.14 | 1.07 | 7.60 | 1.50 | 23.9% | 3.1% | 20.8% | .179 | 0.76 | .189 | 99.2% | 49 | 93 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 18.90 | 5.40 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 15.4% | 38.5% | .091 | 0.90 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 0.91 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 11.17 | 1.86 | 6.00 | 0.93 | 29.6% | 4.9% | 24.7% | .240 | 1.14 | .327 | 66.0% | 95 | 78 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 9.83 | 3.32 | 2.96 | 1.18 | 26.3% | 8.9% | 17.4% | .211 | 1.15 | .262 | 74.3% | 93 | 99 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 10.13 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .179 | 1.13 | .222 | 78.9% | 65 | 96 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 8.96 | 3.27 | 2.74 | 1.40 | 24.6% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .219 | 1.16 | .258 | 75.3% | 94 | 104 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 6.30 | 8.10 | 0.78 | 0.90 | 15.6% | 20.0% | -4.4% | .167 | 1.50 | .179 | 95.6% | 17 | 129 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.27 | 2.80 | 1.29 | 24.4% | 8.7% | 15.7% | .231 | 1.24 | .279 | 72.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.49 | 3.25 | 2.92 | 1.28 | 24.9% | 8.5% | 16.4% | .235 | 1.26 | .287 | 73.6% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.86 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.31 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 14.9% | .228 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.86 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.31 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 14.9% | .228 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.21 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 1.36 | 24.6% | 8.3% | 16.2% | .228 | 1.21 | .273 | 72.3% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.87 | 3.33 | 2.66 | 1.51 | 23.1% | 8.7% | 14.4% | .235 | 1.27 | .274 | 70.9% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.44 | 2.51 | 1.46 | 22.7% | 9.0% | 13.6% | .230 | 1.26 | .266 | 71.7% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.44 | 3.15 | 2.99 | 1.21 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.7% | .225 | 1.20 | .276 | 73.9% | 3.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.31 | 3.38 | 2.76 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 9.2% | 16.1% | .210 | 1.14 | .250 | 78.0% | 88 | 104 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 18.00 | 7.20 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | .118 | 1.20 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 10.31 | 4.42 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 11.8% | 15.8% | .197 | 1.20 | .289 | 73.9% | 68 | 76 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 11.96 | 5.01 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 13.3% | 18.4% | .181 | 1.20 | .288 | 80.0% | 54 | 75 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 12.22 | 3.92 | 3.12 | 1.06 | 34.8% | 11.2% | 23.6% | .147 | 0.94 | .198 | 81.3% | 65 | 83 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 9.94 | 4.54 | 2.19 | 2.59 | 22.8% | 10.4% | 12.4% | .302 | 1.80 | .347 | 59.8% | 135 | 135 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.28 | 4.17 | 2.70 | 1.69 | 29.2% | 10.8% | 18.4% | .219 | 1.29 | .274 | 69.5% | 94 | 104 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 10.13 | 10.13 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.63 | .375 | 65.8% | 297 | 256 | 11.83 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 11.23 | 3.55 | 3.17 | 0.99 | 30.9% | 9.8% | 21.1% | .192 | 1.07 | .261 | 86.2% | 50 | 82 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 7.50 | 1.20 | 1.50 | 18.8% | 15.6% | 3.1% | .346 | 2.33 | .421 | 44.1% | 290 | 142 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 10.40 | 6.69 | 1.56 | 1.49 | 26.3% | 16.9% | 9.4% | .200 | 1.46 | .244 | 86.1% | 88 | 133 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 10.32 | 1.99 | 5.20 | 1.59 | 28.0% | 5.4% | 22.6% | .239 | 1.15 | .293 | 78.4% | 73 | 83 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 12.46 | 4.67 | 2.67 | 1.04 | 30.8% | 11.5% | 19.2% | .290 | 1.67 | .419 | 72.5% | 110 | 87 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 8.14 | 1.07 | 7.60 | 1.50 | 23.9% | 3.1% | 20.8% | .179 | 0.76 | .189 | 99.2% | 49 | 93 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 18.90 | 5.40 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 15.4% | 38.5% | .091 | 0.90 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 0.91 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 11.17 | 1.86 | 6.00 | 0.93 | 29.6% | 4.9% | 24.7% | .240 | 1.14 | .327 | 66.0% | 95 | 78 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 9.83 | 3.32 | 2.96 | 1.18 | 26.3% | 8.9% | 17.4% | .211 | 1.15 | .262 | 74.3% | 93 | 99 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 10.13 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .179 | 1.13 | .222 | 78.9% | 65 | 96 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 8.96 | 3.27 | 2.74 | 1.40 | 24.6% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .219 | 1.16 | .258 | 75.3% | 94 | 104 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 6.30 | 8.10 | 0.78 | 0.90 | 15.6% | 20.0% | -4.4% | .167 | 1.50 | .179 | 95.6% | 17 | 129 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.18 | 3.27 | 2.80 | 1.29 | 24.4% | 8.7% | 15.7% | .231 | 1.24 | .279 | 72.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.49 | 3.25 | 2.92 | 1.28 | 24.9% | 8.5% | 16.4% | .235 | 1.26 | .287 | 73.6% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.86 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.31 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 14.9% | .228 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.86 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.31 | 23.8% | 8.9% | 14.9% | .228 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.21 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 1.36 | 24.6% | 8.3% | 16.2% | .228 | 1.21 | .273 | 72.3% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.87 | 3.33 | 2.66 | 1.51 | 23.1% | 8.7% | 14.4% | .235 | 1.27 | .274 | 70.9% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.44 | 2.51 | 1.46 | 22.7% | 9.0% | 13.6% | .230 | 1.26 | .266 | 71.7% | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.44 | 3.15 | 2.99 | 1.21 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.7% | .225 | 1.20 | .276 | 73.9% | 3.97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.31 | 3.38 | 2.76 | 1.34 | 25.3% | 9.2% | 16.1% | .210 | 1.14 | .250 | 78.0% | 88 | 104 | 4.30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 88 | 89.0 | 112.4 | 24.3 | 9 | 10.2% | 36 | 40.9% | 3.47 | 4.25 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 62 | 88.9 | 103.9 | 19.6 | 4 | 6.5% | 15 | 24.2% | 3.97 | 3.38 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 113 | 86.7 | 114.3 | 20.0 | 10 | 8.8% | 31 | 27.4% | 2.14 | 3.11 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 342 | 89.3 | 113.7 | 19.1 | 31 | 9.1% | 127 | 37.1% | 3.60 | 3.60 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 445 | 90.1 | 115.7 | 15.9 | 43 | 9.7% | 189 | 42.5% | 3.86 | 4.00 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29 | 93.1 | 110.6 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 41.4% | 0.90 | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 988 | 89.4 | 115.7 | 18.2 | 93 | 9.4% | 383 | 38.8% | 3.54 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 88 | 89.0 | 112.4 | 24.3 | 9 | 10.2% | 36 | 40.9% | 3.47 | 4.25 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 62 | 88.9 | 103.9 | 19.6 | 4 | 6.5% | 15 | 24.2% | 3.97 | 3.38 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 113 | 86.7 | 114.3 | 20.0 | 10 | 8.8% | 31 | 27.4% | 2.14 | 3.11 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 342 | 89.3 | 113.7 | 19.1 | 31 | 9.1% | 127 | 37.1% | 3.60 | 3.60 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 445 | 90.1 | 115.7 | 15.9 | 43 | 9.7% | 189 | 42.5% | 3.86 | 4.00 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29 | 93.1 | 110.6 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 41.4% | 0.90 | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 988 | 89.4 | 115.7 | 18.2 | 93 | 9.4% | 383 | 38.8% | 3.54 | 3.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 144.3 | 122 | 70 | 65 | 21 | 53 | 142 | 8.86 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.31 | .228 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.33 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 136.0 | 116 | 65 | 61 | 19 | 47 | 130 | 8.60 | 3.11 | 2.77 | 1.26 | .229 | 1.20 | .271 | 71.8% | 4.04 | 4.25 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 129.7 | 113 | 62 | 58 | 18 | 44 | 120 | 8.33 | 3.05 | 2.73 | 1.25 | .232 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.02 | 4.27 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 144.3 | 122 | 70 | 65 | 21 | 53 | 142 | 8.86 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.31 | .228 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.05 | 4.33 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 136.0 | 116 | 65 | 61 | 19 | 47 | 130 | 8.60 | 3.11 | 2.77 | 1.26 | .229 | 1.20 | .271 | 71.8% | 4.04 | 4.25 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 129.7 | 113 | 62 | 58 | 18 | 44 | 120 | 8.33 | 3.05 | 2.73 | 1.25 | .232 | 1.21 | .271 | 72.1% | 4.02 | 4.27 | 1.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 78 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 1.06 | 14.0% | 44.2% | 41.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 96 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.0% | 48.0% | 38.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 19.2% | 36.5% | 92 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0.65 | 15.4% | 33.3% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 35.8% | 32.5% | 31.7% | 90 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0.92 | 20.6% | 38.1% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 48.5% | 26.1% | 25.4% | 107 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.1% | 35.7% | 46.2% | 19.1% | 16.5% | 42.4% | 29.2% | 28.4% | 97 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 149 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.5% | 36.1% | 29.7% | 13.5% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 32.5% | 84 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 129 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.46 | 16.1% | 26.4% | 57.5% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 30.7% | 39.8% | 29.5% | 20.5% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 4.96 | 133 | 5.31 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0.81 | 23.0% | 34.4% | 42.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 43.5% | 27.4% | 29.0% | 80 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.59 | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 90 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 17.4% | 36.7% | 45.9% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 17.7% | 52.2% | 30.1% | 3.57 | 91 | 3.99 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.58 | 19.6% | 29.4% | 51.0% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 41.2% | 97 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.77 | 19.1% | 35.3% | 45.6% | 15.5% | 11.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 32.0% | 27.6% | 17.0% | 52.2% | 30.8% | 3.88 | 99 | 4.05 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 52.6% | 97 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.90 | 19.2% | 38.2% | 42.5% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 4.05 | 97 | 4.07 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 161 | 7.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.2% | 43.3% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 18.7% | 36.0% | 45.3% | 11.7% | 12.6% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 40.9% | 32.6% | 26.6% | 17.0% | 50.9% | 32.0% | 4.00 | 101 | 4.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 78 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 1.06 | 14.0% | 44.2% | 41.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 96 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.0% | 48.0% | 38.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 19.2% | 36.5% | 92 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0.65 | 15.4% | 33.3% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 35.8% | 32.5% | 31.7% | 90 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 0.92 | 20.6% | 38.1% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 48.5% | 26.1% | 25.4% | 107 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0.77 | 18.1% | 35.7% | 46.2% | 19.1% | 16.5% | 42.4% | 29.2% | 28.4% | 97 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 149 | 6.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.5% | 36.1% | 29.7% | 13.5% | 44.0% | 23.4% | 32.5% | 84 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 129 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.46 | 16.1% | 26.4% | 57.5% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 4.3% | 100.0% | 30.7% | 39.8% | 29.5% | 20.5% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 4.96 | 133 | 5.31 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 0.81 | 23.0% | 34.4% | 42.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 43.5% | 27.4% | 29.0% | 80 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 0.59 | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 37.8% | 90 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 17.4% | 36.7% | 45.9% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 17.7% | 52.2% | 30.1% | 3.57 | 91 | 3.99 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.58 | 19.6% | 29.4% | 51.0% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 25.5% | 41.2% | 97 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.77 | 19.1% | 35.3% | 45.6% | 15.5% | 11.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 32.0% | 27.6% | 17.0% | 52.2% | 30.8% | 3.88 | 99 | 4.05 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 52.6% | 97 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.90 | 19.2% | 38.2% | 42.5% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 4.05 | 97 | 4.07 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 161 | 7.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.2% | 43.3% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 18.7% | 36.0% | 45.3% | 11.7% | 12.6% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 40.9% | 32.6% | 26.6% | 17.0% | 50.9% | 32.0% | 4.00 | 101 | 4.18 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 19 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 124 | 183 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 141 | 220 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 41 | 63 | 19 | 9 | 349 | 608 | 957 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 48 | 52 | 26 | 13 | 281 | 504 | 785 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 115 | 45 | 22 | 630 | 1112 | 1742 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 83 | 74 | 48 | 22 | 522 | 948 | 1470 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 50 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 302 | 435 | 737 | 89.0 | 24.3 | 9 | 10.2% | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 136 | 239 | 375 | 88.9 | 19.6 | 4 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 10 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 56 | 141 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 40 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 216 | 438 | 654 | 86.7 | 20.0 | 10 | 8.8% | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 15 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 97 | 181 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 120 | 155 | 65 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 774 | 1376 | 2150 | 89.3 | 19.1 | 31 | 9.1% | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 92 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 169 | 188 | 85 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 962 | 1738 | 2700 | 90.1 | 15.9 | 43 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 74 | 91 | 165 | 93.1 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 157 | 188 | 89 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 177 | 183 | 113 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 172 | 190 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 352 | 443 | 183 | 52 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 188 | 2254 | 3987 | 6241 | 89.4 | 18.2 | 93 | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 19 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 124 | 183 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 141 | 220 | 361 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 41 | 63 | 19 | 9 | 349 | 608 | 957 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 48 | 52 | 26 | 13 | 281 | 504 | 785 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 115 | 45 | 22 | 630 | 1112 | 1742 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 83 | 74 | 48 | 22 | 522 | 948 | 1470 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 50 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 302 | 435 | 737 | 89.0 | 24.3 | 9 | 10.2% | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 136 | 239 | 375 | 88.9 | 19.6 | 4 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 10 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 56 | 141 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 40 | 50 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 216 | 438 | 654 | 86.7 | 20.0 | 10 | 8.8% | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 39 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 15 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 97 | 181 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 120 | 155 | 65 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 774 | 1376 | 2150 | 89.3 | 19.1 | 31 | 9.1% | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 92 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 169 | 188 | 85 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 962 | 1738 | 2700 | 90.1 | 15.9 | 43 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 74 | 91 | 165 | 93.1 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 157 | 188 | 89 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 177 | 183 | 113 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 172 | 190 | 111 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 352 | 443 | 183 | 52 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 188 | 2254 | 3987 | 6241 | 89.4 | 18.2 | 93 | 9.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.25 | -2.77 | 2.52 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 1.46 | 9 | -0.28 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.92 | -1.44 | 2.35 | 12.36 | 1.19 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.44 | 8 | 1.10 | 0.26 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.11 | -9.68 | 9.79 | 5.50 | 0.52 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 26 | 0.36 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.74 | -10.96 | 11.70 | 6.78 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 31 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | -24.85 | 26.37 | 25.34 | 2.45 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 74 | 1.79 | -0.12 | 4 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.25 | -2.77 | 2.52 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 1.46 | 9 | -0.28 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.92 | -1.44 | 2.35 | 12.36 | 1.19 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.44 | 8 | 1.10 | 0.26 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 0.11 | -9.68 | 9.79 | 5.50 | 0.52 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 26 | 0.36 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.74 | -10.96 | 11.70 | 6.78 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 31 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | -24.85 | 26.37 | 25.34 | 2.45 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 74 | 1.79 | -0.12 | 4 | 1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 56.2% | 93.9 | 18.2% | 86.7 | 25.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 52.0% | 94.4 | 18.4% | 87.1 | 29.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 50.6% | 94.0 | 14.7% | 88.8 | 34.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 50.6% | 94.9 | 6.0% | 91.6 | 17.3% | 89.0 | 2.7% | 80.6 | 23.5% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 45.1% | 95.2 | 7.0% | 91.5 | 2.4% | 94.9 | 17.2% | 89.0 | 3.3% | 80.8 | 25.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 52.7% | 93.4 | 0.6% | 89.3 | 2.4% | 93.2 | 17.6% | 88.0 | 1.8% | 78.7 | 24.8% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.9% | 94.8 | 5.1% | 91.6 | 1.1% | 94.9 | 17.1% | 88.7 | 2.4% | 80.7 | 25.6% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 56.2% | 93.9 | 18.2% | 86.7 | 25.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 52.0% | 94.4 | 18.4% | 87.1 | 29.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 50.6% | 94.0 | 14.7% | 88.8 | 34.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 50.6% | 94.9 | 6.0% | 91.6 | 17.3% | 89.0 | 2.7% | 80.6 | 23.5% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 45.1% | 95.2 | 7.0% | 91.5 | 2.4% | 94.9 | 17.2% | 89.0 | 3.3% | 80.8 | 25.0% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 52.7% | 93.4 | 0.6% | 89.3 | 2.4% | 93.2 | 17.6% | 88.0 | 1.8% | 78.7 | 24.8% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48.9% | 94.8 | 5.1% | 91.6 | 1.1% | 94.9 | 17.1% | 88.7 | 2.4% | 80.7 | 25.6% | 86.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.19 | -0.74 | 0.02 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.83 | 0.98 | 0.55 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 11.7 | -1.1 | 1.9 | -0.9 | -2.4 | 1.07 | -0.88 | 0.51 | -1.47 | -0.47 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 5.2 | -0.06 | 1.08 | 3.01 | -0.48 | 0.88 | 0.78 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.55 | 5.09 | 7.11 | 3.86 | -3.16 | 0.86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 4.2 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 3.01 | -0.03 | -0.05 | 0.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.19 | -0.74 | 0.02 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.83 | 0.98 | 0.55 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 11.7 | -1.1 | 1.9 | -0.9 | -2.4 | 1.07 | -0.88 | 0.51 | -1.47 | -0.47 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -0.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 5.2 | -0.06 | 1.08 | 3.01 | -0.48 | 0.88 | 0.78 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.55 | 5.09 | 7.11 | 3.86 | -3.16 | 0.86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 4.2 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 3.01 | -0.03 | -0.05 | 0.26 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 68.5% | 18.9% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 41.4% | 68.5% | 44.7% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 45.4% | 57.3% | 44.9% | 19.4% | 15.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 48.6% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 49.3% | 71.6% | 49.5% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 48.9% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 14.7% | 14.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 48.6% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 47.8% | 70.4% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 16.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 50.8% | 73.3% | 18.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 26.0% | 62.9% | 42.1% | 67.6% | 77.7% | 74.2% | 43.6% | 62.5% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 34.3% | 69.6% | 50.4% | 60.0% | 83.2% | 74.6% | 45.6% | 43.0% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 63.5% | 60.0% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 8.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 32.1% | 69.2% | 50.3% | 61.7% | 82.9% | 76.0% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 39.1% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 47.8% | 70.7% | 45.7% | 14.0% | 16.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 28.5% | 67.9% | 47.9% | 55.6% | 80.6% | 73.1% | 49.2% | 66.2% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 28.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 50.7% | 76.7% | 53.1% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 28.6% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 60.9% | 82.5% | 76.6% | 52.3% | 61.1% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 25.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 20.0% | 75.7% | 43.6% | 42.1% | 92.5% | 79.2% | 42.4% | 35.6% | 9.1% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.6% | 68.3% | 48.4% | 60.0% | 81.5% | 75.1% | 49.8% | 63.2% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 68.5% | 18.9% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | 41.4% | 68.5% | 44.7% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 45.4% | 57.3% | 44.9% | 19.4% | 15.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 48.6% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | 49.3% | 71.6% | 49.5% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 48.9% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 14.7% | 14.8% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 48.6% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 47.8% | 70.4% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 16.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 50.8% | 73.3% | 18.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 26.0% | 62.9% | 42.1% | 67.6% | 77.7% | 74.2% | 43.6% | 62.5% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 34.3% | 69.6% | 50.4% | 60.0% | 83.2% | 74.6% | 45.6% | 43.0% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 26.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 63.5% | 60.0% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 8.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 32.1% | 69.2% | 50.3% | 61.7% | 82.9% | 76.0% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 39.1% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 47.8% | 70.7% | 45.7% | 14.0% | 16.9% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 28.5% | 67.9% | 47.9% | 55.6% | 80.6% | 73.1% | 49.2% | 66.2% | 12.9% | 16.0% | 28.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 50.7% | 76.7% | 53.1% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 28.6% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 60.9% | 82.5% | 76.6% | 52.3% | 61.1% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 25.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 20.0% | 75.7% | 43.6% | 42.1% | 92.5% | 79.2% | 42.4% | 35.6% | 9.1% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.6% | 68.3% | 48.4% | 60.0% | 81.5% | 75.1% | 49.8% | 63.2% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 18.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 68.6% | 83.3% | 23.7% | 52.1% | 71.1% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 58.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 73.3% | 87.9% | 24.0% | 59.7% | 75.6% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 54.5% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 74.7% | 88.7% | 25.4% | 58.3% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 24.3% | 48.6% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 72.2% | 82.7% | 26.1% | 54.6% | 73.0% | 43.0% | 23.2% | 43.2% | 22.2% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 76.4% | 87.1% | 28.1% | 54.2% | 73.6% | 42.8% | 23.4% | 49.6% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 11.1% | 7.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.0% | 85.4% | 26.6% | 54.6% | 73.0% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 48.5% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 11.1% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 68.6% | 83.3% | 23.7% | 52.1% | 71.1% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 58.5% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 73.3% | 87.9% | 24.0% | 59.7% | 75.6% | 38.4% | 35.5% | 54.5% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 74.7% | 88.7% | 25.4% | 58.3% | 72.6% | 44.0% | 24.3% | 48.6% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 72.2% | 82.7% | 26.1% | 54.6% | 73.0% | 43.0% | 23.2% | 43.2% | 22.2% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 76.4% | 87.1% | 28.1% | 54.2% | 73.6% | 42.8% | 23.4% | 49.6% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 11.1% | 7.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.0% | 85.4% | 26.6% | 54.6% | 73.0% | 42.5% | 23.1% | 48.5% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 11.1% | 8.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 53 | 57 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 0.56 | 4.81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 40 | 57 | 57 | 52 | 59 | -0.27 | 3.93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 62 | 45 | 44 | 51 | 73 | 59 | 62 | 53 | -0.45 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 57 | 40 | 47 | 45 | 58 | 72 | 58 | 59 | 54 | -0.39 | 3.57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 40 | 46 | 45 | 55 | 68 | 57 | 59 | 52 | -0.28 | 3.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 53 | 57 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 0.56 | 4.81 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 40 | 57 | 57 | 52 | 59 | -0.27 | 3.93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | 62 | 45 | 44 | 51 | 73 | 59 | 62 | 53 | -0.45 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 57 | 40 | 47 | 45 | 58 | 72 | 58 | 59 | 54 | -0.39 | 3.57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 40 | 46 | 45 | 55 | 68 | 57 | 59 | 52 | -0.28 | 3.70 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | P | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | P | 9 | 9 | 18.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | P | 15 | 13 | 59.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 9 | 41.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 19 | 17 | 91.1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 42.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 130.0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 167.2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 74 | 67 | 376.0 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | P | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A | P | 9 | 9 | 18.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | P | 15 | 13 | 59.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 9 | 41.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 19 | 17 | 91.1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 3 | 42.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 130.0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 167.2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 74 | 67 | 376.0 | 19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

