Ryan Perry
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 215
DOB: 2/13/1987
(39 years, 8 months, 20 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 156 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 169.1 |
| K% | 17.9% |
| BB% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 41.0% |
| ERA | 4.36 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 1, Pick: 21, Ovr: 21 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Arizona |
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | vs L | 50.0% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 16.7% |
| 2012 | vs R | 49.2% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 42.4% | |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Home | 51.8% | 6.4% | 10.0% | 23.6% | 8.2% |
| 2012 | Away | 38.1% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| 2012 | Home vs L | 49.2% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 14.3% |
| 2012 | Home vs R | 55.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 40.4% | |
| 2012 | Away vs L | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | ||
| 2012 | Away vs R | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | May | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| 2012 | 1st Half | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Low Leverage | 49.1% | 7.8% | 11.2% | 23.3% | 8.6% |
| 2012 | Medium Leverage | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | ||
| 2012 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Bases Empty | 47.7% | 5.8% | 11.6% | 23.3% | 11.6% |
| 2012 | Men on Base | 53.3% | 8.9% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 4.4% |
| 2012 | Men In Scoring | 54.8% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 29.0% | 6.5% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 0 | 68.8% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 1 | 72.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 2 | 51.4% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 5.4% |
| 2012 | Through 2 - 0 | 61.9% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 14.3% | |
| 2012 | Through 1 - 0 | 61.4% | 4.5% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 2.3% |
| 2012 | Through 2 - 1 | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | ||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 1 | 52.3% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 32.3% | 6.2% |
| 2012 | Through 0 - 1 | 42.7% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 31.7% | 13.4% |
| 2012 | Through 2 - 2 | 39.6% | 5.7% | 9.4% | 32.1% | 13.2% |
| 2012 | Through 1 - 2 | 40.0% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 32.3% | 15.4% |
| 2012 | Through 0 - 2 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 25.8% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | As Reliever | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | No Shift | 53.1% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 22.9% | 9.4% |
| 2012 | Shift - All | 100.0% | ||||
| 2012 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | ||||
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | 1st Through Order as RP | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | vs L | 50.0% | 8.3% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 16.7% |
| 2012 | vs R | 49.2% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 42.4% | |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Home | 51.8% | 6.4% | 10.0% | 23.6% | 8.2% |
| 2012 | Away | 38.1% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| 2012 | Home vs L | 49.2% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 14.3% |
| 2012 | Home vs R | 55.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 40.4% | |
| 2012 | Away vs L | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | ||
| 2012 | Away vs R | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | May | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| 2012 | 1st Half | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Low Leverage | 49.1% | 7.8% | 11.2% | 23.3% | 8.6% |
| 2012 | Medium Leverage | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | ||
| 2012 | High Leverage | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Bases Empty | 47.7% | 5.8% | 11.6% | 23.3% | 11.6% |
| 2012 | Men on Base | 53.3% | 8.9% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 4.4% |
| 2012 | Men In Scoring | 54.8% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 29.0% | 6.5% |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 0 | 68.8% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 6.3% | |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 1 | 72.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 5.6% | |
| 2012 | Through 3 - 2 | 51.4% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 5.4% |
| 2012 | Through 2 - 0 | 61.9% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 14.3% | |
| 2012 | Through 1 - 0 | 61.4% | 4.5% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 2.3% |
| 2012 | Through 2 - 1 | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | ||
| 2012 | Through 1 - 1 | 52.3% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 32.3% | 6.2% |
| 2012 | Through 0 - 1 | 42.7% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 31.7% | 13.4% |
| 2012 | Through 2 - 2 | 39.6% | 5.7% | 9.4% | 32.1% | 13.2% |
| 2012 | Through 1 - 2 | 40.0% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 32.3% | 15.4% |
| 2012 | Through 0 - 2 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 25.8% |
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | As Reliever | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | No Shift | 53.1% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 22.9% | 9.4% |
| 2012 | Shift - All | 100.0% | ||||
| 2012 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | ||||
| Season | TTO | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CH% |
| 2012 | 1st Through Order as RP | 49.6% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 24.4% | 9.2% |

